2015 - 15th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K JACK O'LANTERN JOG

2015 - 15th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K

Age Group Results

November 01, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

JACK O'LANTERN JOG

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jihoon Choi Athens GA 368 19 1 18:15.0 5:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 246 12 8 21:18.3 6:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 382 45 5 19:42.3 6:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 272 56 23 22:57.7 7:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 279 10 11 21:39.0 6:59/M
2 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 248 9 17 22:43.6 7:20/M
3 Brent Bishop Commerce GA 218 9 34 24:37.1 7:56/M
4 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 340 9 39 25:13.0 8:08/M
5 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 243 9 87 33:41.8 10:52/M
6 Lane Seahorn Maysville GA 322 9 88 33:43.7 10:53/M
7 Judah Hall Athens GA 263 5 97 35:41.3 11:31/M
8 Matthew Arwood Athens GA 207 10 104 39:14.9 12:39/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 328 8 90 34:14.6 11:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 377 11 3 19:10.9 6:11/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 342 13 4 19:18.1 6:14/M
3 Jack Cooney Athens GA 234 13 10 21:30.2 6:56/M
4 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 335 11 19 22:51.6 7:22/M
5 Trenton Bishop Commerce GA 221 11 41 25:47.9 8:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 246 12 8 21:18.3 6:52/M
2 Lena Cook Athens GA 369 11 36 24:44.7 7:59/M
3 Hailey Seahorn Maysville GA 320 12 45 26:40.0 8:36/M
4 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 244 14 46 26:40.9 8:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jihoon Choi Athens GA 368 19 1 18:15.0 5:53/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 245 17 6 20:35.1 6:38/M
3 Michael Berejikian Athens GA 216 17 43 26:28.8 8:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Arwood Athens GA 209 17 120 43:47.2 14:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Shearon Suwanee GA 323 22 24 22:58.2 7:25/M
2 Hannah James Athens GA 276 21 31 24:09.1 7:47/M
3 Anna Hutcheson Athens GA 275 23 71 30:18.8 9:46/M
4 Mindy Mangrum Lawrenceville GA 387 21 124 46:20.6 14:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 378 27 13 21:46.5 7:01/M
2 Thomas Fussell Walhalla SC 256 25 37 24:49.7 8:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Latasha Bishop Commerce GA 220 28 79 31:16.2 10:05/M
2 Nicole Wine Athens GA 361 25 80 31:35.6 10:11/M
3 Laura Greer Athens GA 259 29 85 32:57.0 10:38/M
4 Julia Collins Hull GA 230 29 131 53:43.6 17:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric McCullough Athens GA 296 32 2 18:48.0 6:04/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 254 33 7 21:01.9 6:47/M
3 John Bishop Commerce GA 219 31 14 21:54.0 7:04/M
4 Taylor Leigh Athens GA 284 31 15 22:04.3 7:07/M
5 Bain Mattox Athens GA 364 34 29 23:41.6 7:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 324 30 57 28:35.9 9:13/M
2 Cori Brinson Athens GA 224 31 93 34:44.6 11:12/M
3 Tiffany Waters Covington GA 354 34 113 42:19.6 13:39/M
4 Sarah Pledger Athens GA 307 32 127 47:47.0 15:25/M
5 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 355 34 130 51:05.0 16:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 280 38 12 21:40.1 6:59/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 290 37 30 23:57.8 7:44/M
3 Joshua Barton Statham GA 213 37 55 28:16.9 9:07/M
4 James Stanton Bishop GA 338 39 60 28:55.8 9:20/M
5 Andy Handel Athens GA 264 39 66 30:07.9 9:43/M
6 Ray Smith Danielsville GA 337 37 92 34:26.2 11:06/M
7 Mike Headrick Hoschton GA 370 38 106 39:37.6 12:47/M
8 Michael Arwood Athens GA 208 37 121 43:57.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 311 35 51 27:18.5 8:48/M
2 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 334 38 53 27:38.9 8:55/M
3 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 321 39 73 30:22.8 9:48/M
4 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 344 37 77 30:58.0 9:59/M
5 Karen Handel Athens GA 265 39 91 34:23.8 11:05/M
6 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 371 36 105 39:36.6 12:46/M
7 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 249 38 111 41:34.9 13:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 247 40 18 22:44.6 7:20/M
2 James Combee Winder GA 232 43 26 23:24.8 7:33/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 386 43 44 26:39.5 8:36/M
4 Julie Stanton Bishop GA 339 41 59 28:49.2 9:18/M
5 Jeff Hall Athens GA 261 40 96 35:40.8 11:30/M
6 Neil Martin Covingon GA 294 40 102 38:50.6 12:32/M
7 Nathan Morrow Colbert GA 388 43 125 46:21.0 14:57/M
8 Zachary Bailey Athens GA 210 42 129 48:48.9 15:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Bogart GA 383 43 50 27:12.8 8:46/M
2 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 341 41 65 29:49.8 9:37/M
3 Stacey Casey Bogart GA 390 44 81 31:43.2 10:14/M
4 Meg Perry Winder GA 305 42 82 32:29.3 10:29/M
5 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 262 41 98 35:48.2 11:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 382 45 5 19:42.3 6:21/M
2 Jim Casey Bogart GA 391 46 9 21:29.6 6:56/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 365 46 20 22:52.9 7:23/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 363 47 22 22:57.0 7:24/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 260 48 32 24:27.9 7:53/M
6 Andreas Lohff Simpsonville SC 286 47 48 26:58.0 8:42/M
7 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 343 45 49 27:07.1 8:45/M
8 Rob Cleary Bogart GA 229 47 68 30:14.3 9:45/M
9 Randy Booth Athens GA 385 49 86 33:12.7 10:43/M
10 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 242 46 89 33:46.0 10:54/M
11 Russell Harper Taylors SC 367 45 114 42:27.7 13:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 291 49 52 27:26.6 8:51/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 211 47 63 29:35.3 9:33/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 309 49 74 30:23.9 9:48/M
4 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 235 46 78 31:14.1 10:05/M
5 Chris Risse Watkinsville GA 312 49 103 38:57.6 12:34/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 326 45 108 40:38.0 13:06/M
7 Holly Berejikian Athens GA 215 49 109 40:51.6 13:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 348 52 27 23:28.4 7:34/M
2 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 217 53 40 25:31.0 8:14/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 299 50 54 27:40.7 8:55/M
4 Mark Risse Watkinsville GA 313 51 76 30:26.7 9:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 222 50 28 23:39.9 7:38/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 253 52 42 26:11.4 8:27/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 359 53 56 28:34.6 9:13/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 303 53 67 30:10.9 9:44/M
5 Brenda Cleary Bogart GA 228 50 69 30:15.0 9:45/M
6 Veronica Doster Athens GA 384 54 83 32:46.1 10:34/M
7 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 373 51 101 37:51.6 12:13/M
8 Kathy Roulston Athens GA 314 52 115 42:32.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 366 57 16 22:24.5 7:14/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 302 56 21 22:54.6 7:23/M
3 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 389 57 33 24:32.9 7:55/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 376 55 61 29:23.9 9:29/M
5 Keith Lester Royston GA 285 57 75 30:24.2 9:48/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 239 59 94 34:59.8 11:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 272 56 23 22:57.7 7:24/M
2 Annette Poulsen Watkinsville GA 308 59 64 29:42.4 9:35/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 223 57 107 40:34.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Lavender Flowery Branch GA 283 61 25 23:10.2 7:28/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 278 62 47 26:50.9 8:39/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 381 64 70 30:18.3 9:46/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 240 64 95 35:26.6 11:26/M
5 Jeff Netter Bogart GA 300 62 122 45:29.7 14:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 201 64 116 42:44.3 13:47/M
2 Delilah Garmon Commerce GA 257 63 123 46:18.2 14:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 379 65 35 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 317 69 126 46:47.9 15:05/M
3 Michael Healy Athens GA 271 66 128 47:53.8 15:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 227 65 84 32:52.1 10:36/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 258 67 99 35:56.1 11:35/M
3 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 255 67 110 41:32.8 13:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 380 70 58 28:42.3 9:15/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 282 74 62 29:29.5 9:31/M
3 William Tweedell Athens GA 349 71 72 30:19.2 9:47/M
4 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 351 72 100 36:21.6 11:44/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 301 73 119 43:28.3 14:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 350 70 38 24:56.1 8:03/M
2 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 225 73 112 42:03.3 13:34/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 362 71 117 43:01.5 13:53/M
4 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 277 73 118 43:24.4 14:00/M