2015 - 15th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K JACK O'LANTERN JOG

2015 - 15th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

JACK O'LANTERN JOG

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jihoon Choi Athens GA 368 19 M 1 15-19 18:15.0 5:53/M
2 Eric McCullough Athens GA 296 32 M 1 30-34 18:48.0 6:04/M
3 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 377 11 M 1 11-14 19:10.9 6:11/M
4 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 342 13 M 2 11-14 19:18.1 6:14/M
5 Luke Smith Bogart GA 382 45 M 1 45-49 19:42.3 6:21/M
6 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 245 17 M 2 15-19 20:35.1 6:38/M
7 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 254 33 M 2 30-34 21:01.9 6:47/M
8 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 246 12 F 1 11-14 21:18.3 6:52/M
9 Jim Casey Bogart GA 391 46 M 2 45-49 21:29.6 6:56/M
10 Jack Cooney Athens GA 234 13 M 3 11-14 21:30.2 6:56/M
11 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 279 10 M 1 0-10 21:39.0 6:59/M
12 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 280 38 M 1 35-39 21:40.1 6:59/M
13 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 378 27 M 1 25-29 21:46.5 7:01/M
14 John Bishop Commerce GA 219 31 M 3 30-34 21:54.0 7:04/M
15 Taylor Leigh Athens GA 284 31 M 4 30-34 22:04.3 7:07/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 366 57 M 1 55-59 22:24.5 7:14/M
17 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 248 9 M 2 0-10 22:43.6 7:20/M
18 David Duncan Bogart GA 247 40 M 1 40-44 22:44.6 7:20/M
19 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 335 11 M 4 11-14 22:51.6 7:22/M
20 Carl Fuller Winder GA 365 46 M 3 45-49 22:52.9 7:23/M
21 Eric Patrick Winder GA 302 56 M 2 55-59 22:54.6 7:23/M
22 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 363 47 M 4 45-49 22:57.0 7:24/M
23 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 272 56 F 1 55-59 22:57.7 7:24/M
24 Jessie Shearon Suwanee GA 323 22 F 1 20-24 22:58.2 7:25/M
25 Brian Lavender Flowery Branch GA 283 61 M 1 60-64 23:10.2 7:28/M
26 James Combee Winder GA 232 43 M 2 40-44 23:24.8 7:33/M
27 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 348 52 M 1 50-54 23:28.4 7:34/M
28 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 222 50 F 1 50-54 23:39.9 7:38/M
29 Bain Mattox Athens GA 364 34 M 5 30-34 23:41.6 7:38/M
30 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 290 37 M 2 35-39 23:57.8 7:44/M
31 Hannah James Athens GA 276 21 F 2 20-24 24:09.1 7:47/M
32 John Hale Jefferson GA 260 48 M 5 45-49 24:27.9 7:53/M
33 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 389 57 M 3 55-59 24:32.9 7:55/M
34 Brent Bishop Commerce GA 218 9 M 3 0-10 24:37.1 7:56/M
35 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 379 65 M 1 65-69 24:40.0 7:57/M
36 Lena Cook Athens GA 369 11 F 2 11-14 24:44.7 7:59/M
37 Thomas Fussell Walhalla SC 256 25 M 2 25-29 24:49.7 8:00/M
38 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 350 70 F 1 70-74 24:56.1 8:03/M
39 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 340 9 M 4 0-10 25:13.0 8:08/M
40 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 217 53 M 2 50-54 25:31.0 8:14/M
41 Trenton Bishop Commerce GA 221 11 M 5 11-14 25:47.9 8:19/M
42 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 253 52 F 2 50-54 26:11.4 8:27/M
43 Michael Berejikian Athens GA 216 17 M 3 15-19 26:28.8 8:32/M
44 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 386 43 M 3 40-44 26:39.5 8:36/M
45 Hailey Seahorn Maysville GA 320 12 F 3 11-14 26:40.0 8:36/M
46 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 244 14 F 4 11-14 26:40.9 8:36/M
47 Roger Keel Valley AL 278 62 M 2 60-64 26:50.9 8:39/M
48 Andreas Lohff Simpsonville SC 286 47 M 6 45-49 26:58.0 8:42/M
49 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 343 45 M 7 45-49 27:07.1 8:45/M
50 Kim Smith Bogart GA 383 43 F 1 40-44 27:12.8 8:46/M
51 Amber Reeves Covington GA 311 35 F 1 35-39 27:18.5 8:48/M
52 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 291 49 F 1 45-49 27:26.6 8:51/M
53 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 334 38 F 2 35-39 27:38.9 8:55/M
54 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 299 50 M 3 50-54 27:40.7 8:55/M
55 Joshua Barton Statham GA 213 37 M 3 35-39 28:16.9 9:07/M
56 Sharon Williams Winder GA 359 53 F 3 50-54 28:34.6 9:13/M
57 Erica Shepley Winder GA 324 30 F 1 30-34 28:35.9 9:13/M
58 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 380 70 M 1 70-74 28:42.3 9:15/M
59 Julie Stanton Bishop GA 339 41 M 4 40-44 28:49.2 9:18/M
60 James Stanton Bishop GA 338 39 M 4 35-39 28:55.8 9:20/M
61 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 376 55 M 4 55-59 29:23.9 9:29/M
62 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 282 74 M 2 70-74 29:29.5 9:31/M
63 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 211 47 F 2 45-49 29:35.3 9:33/M
64 Annette Poulsen Watkinsville GA 308 59 F 2 55-59 29:42.4 9:35/M
65 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 341 41 F 2 40-44 29:49.8 9:37/M
66 Andy Handel Athens GA 264 39 M 5 35-39 30:07.9 9:43/M
67 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 303 53 F 4 50-54 30:10.9 9:44/M
68 Rob Cleary Bogart GA 229 47 M 8 45-49 30:14.3 9:45/M
69 Brenda Cleary Bogart GA 228 50 F 5 50-54 30:15.0 9:45/M
70 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 381 64 M 3 60-64 30:18.3 9:46/M
71 Anna Hutcheson Athens GA 275 23 F 3 20-24 30:18.8 9:46/M
72 William Tweedell Athens GA 349 71 M 3 70-74 30:19.2 9:47/M
73 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 321 39 F 3 35-39 30:22.8 9:48/M
74 Sherri Price Royston GA 309 49 F 3 45-49 30:23.9 9:48/M
75 Keith Lester Royston GA 285 57 M 5 55-59 30:24.2 9:48/M
76 Mark Risse Watkinsville GA 313 51 M 4 50-54 30:26.7 9:49/M
77 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 344 37 F 4 35-39 30:58.0 9:59/M
78 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 235 46 F 4 45-49 31:14.1 10:05/M
79 Latasha Bishop Commerce GA 220 28 F 1 25-29 31:16.2 10:05/M
80 Nicole Wine Athens GA 361 25 F 2 25-29 31:35.6 10:11/M
81 Stacey Casey Bogart GA 390 44 F 3 40-44 31:43.2 10:14/M
82 Meg Perry Winder GA 305 42 F 4 40-44 32:29.3 10:29/M
83 Veronica Doster Athens GA 384 54 F 6 50-54 32:46.1 10:34/M
84 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 227 65 F 1 65-69 32:52.1 10:36/M
85 Laura Greer Athens GA 259 29 F 3 25-29 32:57.0 10:38/M
86 Randy Booth Athens GA 385 49 M 9 45-49 33:12.7 10:43/M
87 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 243 9 M 5 0-10 33:41.8 10:52/M
88 Lane Seahorn Maysville GA 322 9 M 6 0-10 33:43.7 10:53/M
89 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 242 46 M 10 45-49 33:46.0 10:54/M
90 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 328 8 F 1 0-10 34:14.6 11:03/M
91 Karen Handel Athens GA 265 39 F 5 35-39 34:23.8 11:05/M
92 Ray Smith Danielsville GA 337 37 M 6 35-39 34:26.2 11:06/M
93 Cori Brinson Athens GA 224 31 F 2 30-34 34:44.6 11:12/M
94 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 239 59 M 6 55-59 34:59.8 11:17/M
95 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 240 64 M 4 60-64 35:26.6 11:26/M
96 Jeff Hall Athens GA 261 40 M 5 40-44 35:40.8 11:30/M
97 Judah Hall Athens GA 263 5 M 7 0-10 35:41.3 11:31/M
98 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 262 41 F 5 40-44 35:48.2 11:33/M
99 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 258 67 F 2 65-69 35:56.1 11:35/M
100 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 351 72 M 4 70-74 36:21.6 11:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 373 51 F 7 50-54 37:51.6 12:13/M
102 Neil Martin Covingon GA 294 40 M 6 40-44 38:50.6 12:32/M
103 Chris Risse Watkinsville GA 312 49 F 5 45-49 38:57.6 12:34/M
104 Matthew Arwood Athens GA 207 10 M 8 0-10 39:14.9 12:39/M
105 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 371 36 F 6 35-39 39:36.6 12:46/M
106 Mike Headrick Hoschton GA 370 38 M 7 35-39 39:37.6 12:47/M
107 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 223 57 F 3 55-59 40:34.8 13:05/M
108 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 326 45 F 6 45-49 40:38.0 13:06/M
109 Holly Berejikian Athens GA 215 49 F 7 45-49 40:51.6 13:11/M
110 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 255 67 F 3 65-69 41:32.8 13:24/M
111 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 249 38 F 7 35-39 41:34.9 13:25/M
112 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 225 73 F 2 70-74 42:03.3 13:34/M
113 Tiffany Waters Covington GA 354 34 F 3 30-34 42:19.6 13:39/M
114 Russell Harper Taylors SC 367 45 M 11 45-49 42:27.7 13:42/M
115 Kathy Roulston Athens GA 314 52 F 8 50-54 42:32.5 13:43/M
116 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 201 64 F 1 60-64 42:44.3 13:47/M
117 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 362 71 F 3 70-74 43:01.5 13:53/M
118 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 277 73 F 4 70-74 43:24.4 14:00/M
119 Wilson Page Athens GA 301 73 M 5 70-74 43:28.3 14:01/M
120 Taylor Arwood Athens GA 209 17 F 1 15-19 43:47.2 14:07/M
121 Michael Arwood Athens GA 208 37 M 8 35-39 43:57.3 14:11/M
122 Jeff Netter Bogart GA 300 62 M 5 60-64 45:29.7 14:40/M
123 Delilah Garmon Commerce GA 257 63 F 2 60-64 46:18.2 14:56/M
124 Mindy Mangrum Lawrenceville GA 387 21 F 4 20-24 46:20.6 14:57/M
125 Nathan Morrow Colbert GA 388 43 M 7 40-44 46:21.0 14:57/M
126 Chris Scammon Rex GA 317 69 M 2 65-69 46:47.9 15:05/M
127 Sarah Pledger Athens GA 307 32 F 4 30-34 47:47.0 15:25/M
128 Michael Healy Athens GA 271 66 M 3 65-69 47:53.8 15:27/M
129 Zachary Bailey Athens GA 210 42 M 8 40-44 48:48.9 15:45/M
130 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 355 34 F 5 30-34 51:05.0 16:29/M
131 Julia Collins Hull GA 230 29 F 4 25-29 53:43.6 17:20/M