2015 - 6th Annual Sharon Elementary Jag Jog 5K Jag Jog


2015 - 6th Annual Sharon Elementary Jag Jog

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

5K Jag Jog

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 45 45 1 18:50.4 6:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 366 35 9 26:09.2 8:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McMichen Rockmart GA 42 41 8 26:04.1 8:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Richards Loganville GA 361 43 13 28:27.9 9:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Herndon Loganville GA 28 8 43 40:14.6 12:59/M
2 Wyatt Moore Loganville GA 352 10 45 42:06.6 13:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Hughes Loganville GA 364 10 31 33:32.1 10:49/M
2 Sophia Price Loganville GA 49 8 37 37:59.7 12:15/M
3 Lilly Phillips 363 10 51 47:28.9 15:19/M
4 Catherine Springthorpe Dacula GA 339 7 53 48:35.6 15:40/M
5 Macey Hannon Loganville GA 27 6 59 58:12.3 18:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bryant Loganville GA 297 14 5 25:08.1 8:06/M
2 Jackson Chizek Loganville GA 343 11 6 25:23.3 8:11/M
3 Nicholas Pritt Loganville GA 325 11 21 29:56.6 9:39/M
4 Carson Moore Loganville GA 351 15 46 42:07.0 13:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McMichen Rockmart GA 44 12 18 29:19.9 9:27/M
2 Jennifer Herndon Loganville GA 30 11 24 31:12.3 10:04/M
3 Angelina Thomas Bethlehem GA 355 13 36 37:37.1 12:08/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Garner Pinellas Park FL 21 21 3 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 Chris Gugliotte Monroe GA 365 22 34 33:53.7 10:56/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Maney Oxford GA 40 28 25 31:16.0 10:05/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 36 37 2 21:37.7 6:58/M
2 Michael Robertson Snellville GA 350 33 4 23:52.5 7:42/M
3 Jamey Boswell Douglasville GA 4 37 7 25:24.0 8:12/M
4 Jason Morris Auburn GA 353 35 19 29:26.1 9:30/M
5 Jeff Price Loganville GA 47 40 39 38:04.3 12:17/M
6 Chuck Hannon Loganville GA 25 36 44 40:28.1 13:03/M
7 Lee Sykes Loganville GA 64 31 47 42:48.8 13:48/M
8 Josh Daubenmire Loganville GA 13 34 49 43:16.9 13:57/M
9 Joshua Springthorpe Dacula GA 62 38 52 48:34.9 15:40/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 366 35 9 26:09.2 8:26/M
2 Natalie Siso Loganville GA 55 32 11 27:46.0 8:57/M
3 Kristi Boswell Douglasville GA 5 37 12 28:03.0 9:03/M
4 Sara Bryant Loganville GA 9 39 15 28:42.6 9:15/M
5 Joseph Bryant Loganville GA 8 38 27 31:43.4 10:14/M
6 Stephanie Kinnett Lilburn GA 34 32 28 32:03.1 10:20/M
7 Christina Hannon Loganville GA 24 34 32 33:42.5 10:52/M
8 Renae Nelson Auburn GA 354 40 33 33:45.1 10:53/M
9 Kelly Thomas Bethlehem GA 356 37 40 38:56.4 12:34/M
10 Rosie Daubenmire Loganville GA 14 35 48 43:16.3 13:57/M
11 Melissa Drummond Loganville GA 18 33 54 51:44.1 16:41/M
12 Jill Hannon Loganville GA 26 33 56 57:20.8 18:30/M
13 Heather Colson Atlanta GA 12 33 57 57:34.3 18:34/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 45 45 1 18:50.4 6:05/M
2 Brian McMichen Rockmart GA 42 41 8 26:04.1 8:25/M
3 Paul McEllen Loganville GA 362 45 16 28:54.9 9:19/M
4 Derrick Brooks Loganville GA 279 48 17 29:13.9 9:25/M
5 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 358 49 22 30:02.3 9:41/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Richards Loganville GA 361 43 13 28:27.9 9:11/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 357 50 23 30:30.1 9:50/M
3 Cindy Finck Loganville GA 19 44 29 32:15.0 10:24/M
4 Joan Dawkins Lithonia GA 16 50 30 33:29.3 10:48/M
5 Stacey Jackson Monroe GA 33 48 41 39:28.0 12:44/M
6 Sheri Holloway Loganville GA 32 45 55 54:03.7 17:26/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Garner Pinellas Park FL 22 54 10 26:16.5 8:28/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 15 57 38 38:02.0 12:16/M
2 Gayle Sykes Loganville GA 63 58 50 44:02.6 14:12/M
3 Lori Adcock Snellville GA 2 60 58 57:47.7 18:38/M
4 Hayley Brown Loganville GA 6 51 60 58:52.8 18:59/M
Top

Male 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 344 69 14 28:40.8 9:15/M
2 Eddie McMichen Loganville GA 43 67 20 29:35.6 9:33/M
Top

Female 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 345 61 26 31:34.0 10:11/M
2 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 39 64 35 34:00.8 10:58/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn. GA 53 66 42 39:43.5 12:49/M