2015 - JAGUAR CAPER 5K JAGUAR CAPER 5K

2015 - JAGUAR CAPER 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

JAGUAR CAPER 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 955 16 1 16:50.0 5:26/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mya McCurry Athens GA 930 15 14 22:25.3 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 941 42 5 19:59.5 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 956 69 20 23:23.9 7:33/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 924 9 11 22:20.8 7:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Bareenas Athens GA 952 14 8 21:37.4 6:58/M
2 Henry Sampson Athens GA 940 14 9 21:50.7 7:03/M
3 Chase Piotrowski Athens GA 980 14 16 23:03.9 7:26/M
4 Wyatt Cuttie Monticello GA 914 13 22 23:35.3 7:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Goodrick Athens GA 918 14 43 27:40.5 8:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 955 16 1 16:50.0 5:26/M
2 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 961 17 2 17:01.8 5:29/M
3 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 962 17 3 19:33.0 6:18/M
4 Clyde Njorge Athens GA 949 17 4 19:35.2 6:19/M
5 Alexander Garcia 986 16 7 21:23.0 6:54/M
6 Stephen Amason Athens GA 903 18 17 23:05.7 7:27/M
7 Kaje McCurry Athens GA 929 18 28 24:53.8 8:02/M
8 Patrick Scott Athens GA 971 18 32 25:32.0 8:14/M
9 Daquen Mare 969 18 42 27:33.8 8:53/M
10 James Hussey Athens GA 987 17 47 31:04.0 10:01/M
11 Brantley Summers Athens GA 970 17 73 43:05.0 13:54/M
12 Pedro Cortez Athens GA 974 17 80 49:56.8 16:06/M
13 Dane Armstrong Winterville GA 904 17 83 50:16.7 16:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mya McCurry Athens GA 930 15 14 22:25.3 7:14/M
2 Ebony Mitchell Athens GA 931 16 33 25:47.6 8:19/M
3 Diana Umana Winterville GA 966 17 34 25:54.9 8:21/M
4 Nanna Carsson Athens GA 909 16 50 31:39.9 10:13/M
5 Kala Horvat Athens GA 923 17 55 35:23.0 11:25/M
6 Meandra Barnes Athens GA 964 15 65 39:52.6 12:52/M
7 Ana Umana Athens GA 963 19 66 40:06.3 12:56/M
8 Kimberlin Marta Athens GA 994 15 70 42:19.1 13:39/M
9 Trisha Harini Athens GA 922 16 71 42:54.1 13:50/M
10 Claudia Gaither Athens GA 916 16 72 42:54.5 13:50/M
11 Alexa Saldaina Athens GA 959 19 74 43:28.9 14:01/M
12 Daniela Martinez Athens GA 992 15 75 43:43.3 14:06/M
13 Herendyra Castrillo Athens GA 975 16 78 49:54.0 16:06/M
14 Jessica Balver Athens GA 973 17 79 49:54.3 16:06/M
15 Laiza Balderas Athens GA 993 15 81 49:57.8 16:07/M
16 Devany Casas 995 17 82 49:58.3 16:07/M
17 Zarria Barksdale Athens GA 905 15 84 50:27.1 16:16/M
18 Annette Lopez Athens GA 991 15 85 50:32.4 16:18/M
19 Karely Casas Athens GA 990 15 86 50:33.6 16:18/M
20 Jamie Arnold Athens GA 979 16 87 50:37.0 16:20/M
21 Catherine Kirch Athens GA 983 16 88 50:38.6 16:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Higgason Athens GA 982 22 38 26:38.2 8:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 972 27 18 23:09.4 7:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liza Burnsed Athens GA 989 25 24 24:37.0 7:56/M
2 Jessy Bahn Bogart GA 988 28 26 24:37.5 7:56/M
3 Catilin Calkins Atlanta GA 981 26 37 26:37.9 8:35/M
4 Lou Cardozo-Gaibisso Athens GA 908 27 62 38:42.5 12:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Ginsberg Athens GA 917 33 27 24:52.9 8:01/M
2 Christopher Johnson Athens GA 978 33 35 26:12.8 8:27/M
3 William Peek Waynesboro GA 936 30 45 29:14.9 9:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ida Rosenblum San Jose CA 958 33 21 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 906 32 29 24:54.5 8:02/M
3 Shawlyn Colbert Athens GA 912 33 53 35:09.3 11:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bjorn Samson San Jose CA 957 37 6 20:37.7 6:39/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 925 37 12 22:21.8 7:13/M
3 Gavin Matesich Athens GA 928 38 23 24:14.0 7:49/M
4 Dion Muldrew Athens GA 960 38 36 26:19.8 8:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Stephens Athens GA 944 35 25 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 945 38 54 35:19.7 11:24/M
3 Melissa Perez Bishop GA 937 38 58 36:41.3 11:50/M
4 Takiesha Wall Athens GA 946 36 61 38:28.2 12:25/M
5 Janey Mitchell Athens GEORGIA 932 39 67 40:29.7 13:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 941 42 5 19:59.5 6:27/M
2 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 985 42 19 23:19.7 7:31/M
3 Bryan Moore Athens GA 933 42 40 26:56.8 8:41/M
4 Brent Andrews Athens GA 984 41 41 27:01.1 8:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Jorns Monticello GA 948 43 51 33:47.5 10:54/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 943 44 59 37:00.6 11:56/M
3 Krystin Keller Bogart GA 968 43 64 39:40.0 12:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 921 48 31 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 919 46 63 39:21.7 12:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Elder Athens GA 915 46 52 35:05.5 11:19/M
2 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 920 46 69 41:57.9 13:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 938 54 39 26:40.9 8:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Iyer Athens GA 967 51 49 31:26.7 10:08/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 934 51 68 40:44.9 13:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Villamater Winder GA 953 55 13 22:22.0 7:13/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 965 56 15 23:00.5 7:25/M
3 Harry Bufford Athens GA 907 59 77 46:26.2 14:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Carr Athens GA 977 56 44 28:36.9 9:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 926 62 10 21:59.8 7:05/M
2 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 947 60 89 53:20.6 17:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Glynn Athens GA 976 64 46 29:48.9 9:37/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 911 64 57 36:13.2 11:41/M
3 Martha Lagomasino Cumming GA 927 62 60 38:22.1 12:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 910 67 48 31:04.3 10:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 956 69 20 23:23.9 7:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 913 71 56 35:40.7 11:30/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 935 73 76 44:25.2 14:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 954 75 30 25:16.6 8:09/M