2014 Jaycees January Jog 10.2K JAYCEES JAN JOG


2014 Jaycees January Jog 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 18, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

tr>

JAYCEES JAN JOG

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 950 45 1 40:42.5 6:26/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 494 47 6 46:03.5 7:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 957 56 5 44:33.6 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 478 68 25 53:36.9 8:28/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 967 55 9 47:51.4 7:34/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 460 56 26 53:44.7 8:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 442 24 17 51:05.3 8:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Leonard Mansfield GA 461 24 24 53:35.1 8:28/M
2 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 493 24 32 55:20.2 8:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Thomas Bogart GA 954 29 2 40:57.7 6:28/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 960 29 8 47:30.6 7:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Prickett Social Circle GA 474 28 52 1:03:25.4 10:01/M
2 Natalie Cross Statham GA 495 29 73 1:21:36.7 12:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 446 32 4 43:47.7 6:55/M
2 Brian Hutchings Athens GA 962 32 12 49:06.7 7:45/M
3 George Daigh Athens GA 497 30 27 53:57.2 8:31/M
4 Ryan Liebowitz Bogart GA 463 33 41 58:38.6 9:16/M
5 Johnny Myung 963 32 55 1:04:31.0 10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Lee McClung Bogart GA 465 32 34 56:35.0 8:56/M
2 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 462 30 40 58:28.2 9:14/M
3 Carey Brown Athens GA 498 31 45 59:41.7 9:26/M
4 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 481 32 53 1:03:58.2 10:06/M
5 Beth Woods Athens GA 483 32 77 1:28:42.2 14:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Whitley 972 35 3 41:13.4 6:31/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 457 36 7 46:24.4 7:20/M
3 Rob Dinwiddie Athens GA 953 35 11 48:39.2 7:41/M
4 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 974 35 15 49:20.7 7:48/M
5 Michael Azzolin Bishop GA 437 36 21 52:38.7 8:19/M
6 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 961 35 30 54:26.4 8:36/M
7 David Baker Loganville GA 438 35 57 1:06:18.9 10:28/M
8 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 501 35 58 1:06:28.8 10:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 447 36 19 51:22.3 8:07/M
2 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 955 36 36 57:11.2 9:02/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 482 37 46 1:01:15.9 9:41/M
4 Jenny Wofford Comer GA 964 36 59 1:07:28.8 10:39/M
5 Kelli Powell Watkinsville GA 472 39 70 1:14:58.3 11:51/M
6 Kristi Greer Watkinsville GA 448 35 78 1:28:59.9 14:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Moore Athens GA 468 42 10 48:22.3 7:38/M
2 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 499 42 13 49:12.5 7:46/M
3 Joel Gregory Athens GA 450 41 16 50:56.3 8:03/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 951 44 28 54:12.7 8:34/M
5 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 956 43 56 1:04:47.3 10:14/M
6 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 975 42 67 1:13:33.4 11:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerrigan Jolley Winder GA 970 44 39 58:02.4 9:10/M
2 Alice Wallin Athens GA 479 41 42 58:52.1 9:18/M
3 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 477 40 44 59:35.8 9:25/M
4 Karen Pavao Watkinsville GA 470 44 74 1:22:47.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 950 45 1 40:42.5 6:26/M
2 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 491 49 22 52:50.4 8:21/M
3 Mark Christenson Winder GA 443 46 38 57:21.5 9:04/M
4 Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA 471 47 51 1:03:14.7 9:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 494 47 6 46:03.5 7:16/M
2 Dori Michaels Covington GA 467 45 43 59:05.6 9:20/M
3 Page Meadow Athens GA 466 47 49 1:02:44.7 9:55/M
4 Christa Forrester Monroe GA 444 46 50 1:02:50.9 9:56/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 473 47 62 1:11:08.8 11:14/M
6 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 476 45 69 1:14:05.8 11:42/M
7 Marie Maier Watkinsville GA 464 45 72 1:16:08.1 12:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 441 53 14 49:16.6 7:47/M
2 Keith Ware Bishop GA 973 50 31 55:17.9 8:44/M
3 Steve Berger Athens GA 496 52 33 55:40.0 8:48/M
4 Rodney Henderson Dacula GA 946 53 35 56:38.7 8:57/M
5 Wheels Johnson Winder GA 454 50 66 1:13:25.4 11:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 445 50 37 57:17.8 9:03/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 453 52 48 1:02:21.6 9:51/M
3 Joey Bristol Watkinsville GA 440 53 76 1:28:33.1 13:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 957 56 5 44:33.6 7:02/M
2 Blair Weaver Athens GA 967 55 9 47:51.4 7:34/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 948 55 18 51:09.3 8:05/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 500 59 23 53:12.3 8:24/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 959 56 63 1:11:09.6 11:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 460 56 26 53:44.7 8:29/M
2 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 958 55 61 1:09:48.9 11:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 456 60 20 52:06.0 8:14/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 492 62 65 1:12:26.3 11:27/M
3 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 475 64 71 1:15:00.2 11:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 969 61 29 54:20.9 8:35/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 952 60 64 1:12:15.9 11:25/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 480 61 75 1:23:49.6 13:14/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 968 65 47 1:02:13.8 9:50/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 451 66 54 1:04:02.6 10:07/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 449 67 60 1:08:17.5 10:47/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 459 72 68 1:13:35.5 11:37/M
5 Ron Landen Columbus GA 949 69 79 1:30:08.6 14:14/M
6 Wilson Page Athens GA 469 71 80 1:33:00.6 14:42/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 966 67 81 1:37:10.0 15:21/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 478 68 25 53:36.9 8:28/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 965 65 82 1:43:11.7 16:18/M