Jayhawks Dash 5K 5K

Jayhawks Dash 5K

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Helton Grayson GA 364 27 1 18:12.1 5:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Martin Madison GA 248 12 13 23:51.8 7:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Goldsmith Lawrenceville GA 366 44 8 22:55.1 7:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 352 70 18 24:39.3 7:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 226 10 6 22:40.0 7:19/M
2 Brandon Woolfolk Dacula GA 327 9 45 28:42.0 9:15/M
3 Blake Fortner Winston GA 178 9 169 50:19.3 16:14/M
4 Bryson Fortner Winston GA 179 9 185 56:46.1 18:19/M
5 Miles Power 365 9 186 56:46.4 18:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Jesel Monroe GA 210 9 19 24:48.7 8:00/M
2 Reagan Capps Monroe GA 133 10 34 27:50.0 8:59/M
3 Taylor Jesel Monroe GA 212 8 40 28:04.5 9:03/M
4 Gracie Hopkins Snellville GA 342 9 49 28:57.4 9:20/M
5 Campbell Macy Grayson GA 237 10 67 32:48.8 10:35/M
6 Anna Deberry Grayson GA 158 10 70 33:09.4 10:42/M
7 Lindsey Parish Grayson GA 160 10 71 33:09.6 10:42/M
8 Lily Torrence Snellville GA 305 9 81 33:38.3 10:51/M
9 Payton Stone Covington GA 295 10 82 33:40.5 10:52/M
10 Brooke Conley Covington GA 367 9 93 36:02.1 11:37/M
11 Kyerstin Lewis Loganville GA 234 8 95 36:03.4 11:38/M
12 Brinley Abner Loganville GA 101 9 108 38:35.5 12:27/M
13 Zachary Wicks Lawrenceville GA 323 10 111 39:04.1 12:36/M
14 Regan Smith Monroe GA 293 9 130 41:24.7 13:21/M
15 Callie Hunter Winder GA 206 9 148 45:32.2 14:41/M
16 Sydney Horne Loganville GA 203 10 151 45:35.1 14:42/M
17 Kaydence Lewis Loganville GA 233 6 165 49:29.8 15:58/M
18 Madison Shekell Loganville GA 284 9 166 49:30.5 15:58/M
19 Emili Hopkins Grayson GA 202 8 175 52:41.2 17:00/M
20 Kelsey Tabor Loganville GA 299 8 180 53:29.4 17:15/M
21 Emerson Halcomb Suwanee GA 369 10 190 56:51.1 18:20/M
22 Callaway Halcomb Suwanee GA 368 7 191 56:52.6 18:21/M
23 Kaylynn Jones Cumming GA 215 9 192 56:52.9 18:21/M
24 Cora Bell Atha Mansfield GA 109 7 198 57:48.2 18:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Russo Dacula GA 281 14 9 23:24.0 7:33/M
2 Caden Hall Lilburn GA 195 11 10 23:39.3 7:38/M
3 Makai Brown Cumming GA 124 11 22 25:27.6 8:13/M
4 Cooper Andolsek Dacula GA 107 14 29 27:10.0 8:46/M
5 Robby Tabor Loganville GA 300 11 31 27:47.7 8:58/M
6 Anthony Congro Grayson GA 143 11 47 28:52.6 9:19/M
7 Matthew Holcomb Lilburn GA 200 11 53 29:15.3 9:26/M
8 Christopher King Lawrenceville GA 223 14 69 33:03.0 10:40/M
9 Jayden Deans Flowery Branch GA 156 11 112 39:04.3 12:36/M
10 Alexander Bussey Dacula GA 127 11 139 44:12.8 14:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Martin Madison GA 248 12 13 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 Jaden McCutchen Dacula GA 378 12 24 25:42.4 8:17/M
3 Aaleiyah Bonner Buford GA 377 11 25 25:42.6 8:17/M
4 Avery Jesel Monroe GA 209 11 26 25:44.2 8:18/M
5 Eliza Malcolm Monroe GA 240 14 39 28:03.4 9:03/M
6 Camille Malcolm Monroe GA 239 11 48 28:56.7 9:20/M
7 Kimberly Sagoes Dacula GA 282 12 76 33:24.7 10:46/M
8 Amelia Dolvin Monroe GA 349 11 79 33:35.1 10:50/M
9 Saylor Cornelius Monroe GA 147 12 80 33:36.4 10:50/M
10 Emily Wilkins 325 11 88 34:57.1 11:16/M
11 Lauren Frost Grayson GA 183 13 91 36:01.2 11:37/M
12 Gracie Champaign Lawrenceville GA 135 13 92 36:01.5 11:37/M
13 Alexa Congro Grayson GA 142 13 94 36:03.2 11:38/M
14 Jordan Springfield Loganville GA 339 12 97 36:18.7 11:43/M
15 Elizabeth Parker Loganville GA 271 11 123 40:57.6 13:13/M
16 Jackie Ferreira Loganville GA 174 11 124 40:57.8 13:13/M
17 Anna Kate Martin Duluth GA 244 13 131 42:58.4 13:52/M
18 Hope Browning Sugar Hill GA 126 14 132 42:59.2 13:52/M
19 Catelyn Parrish Duluth GA 272 11 134 43:01.0 13:53/M
20 Sarah Gurley Lawrenceville GA 192 11 135 43:02.9 13:53/M
21 Lyric Franklin Lawrenceville GA 181 12 142 44:49.3 14:27/M
22 Wryeton Giddens Loganville GA 184 11 144 45:02.7 14:32/M
23 Jailyn Green Grayson GA 189 11 145 45:03.4 14:32/M
24 Abbie Ward Grayson GA 314 13 147 45:31.8 14:41/M
25 Camryn King Lawrenceville GA 222 11 149 45:32.9 14:41/M
26 Kelsey New Lilburn AK 264 12 150 45:33.2 14:42/M
27 Kara Robinitt Lilburn GA 280 11 152 45:36.4 14:43/M
28 Mackenzie Kenney Bishop GA 220 12 156 46:37.8 15:02/M
29 Maddie Sikorski Lawrenceville GA 287 12 162 48:31.0 15:39/M
30 Kaitlyn McGrath Sugar Hill GA 254 11 189 56:50.8 18:20/M
31 Charleigh Andolsek Dacula GA 106 12 193 56:59.3 18:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Lane Dacula GA 229 15 3 20:29.3 6:36/M
2 Andrew Hopkins Grayson GA 201 16 164 49:29.4 15:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Champaign Lawrenceville GA 136 15 37 27:59.1 9:02/M
2 Hayley Goldsmith Lawrenceville GA 187 15 133 42:59.7 13:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abraham Carcamo Lawrenceville GA 382 23 177 52:59.3 17:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Boulware Buford GA 118 24 72 33:10.9 10:42/M
2 Maddy Hay Grayson GA 198 21 78 33:32.5 10:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Helton Grayson GA 364 27 1 18:12.1 5:52/M
2 Cody Shefer 355 29 33 27:48.9 8:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Dunn Grayson GA 169 29 66 32:46.0 10:34/M
2 Abbey Draa Grayson GA 168 28 117 39:39.0 12:47/M
3 Jessica Conley Covington GA 383 26 129 41:21.1 13:20/M
4 Brittany Perry Winston Salem NC 276 25 176 52:59.0 17:05/M
5 Brittany Thompson Monroe GA 302 29 200 58:23.0 18:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 114 31 2 19:38.2 6:20/M
2 Jorge Duran 346 34 5 22:27.3 7:15/M
3 Gary Lewis Loganville GA 232 32 27 26:24.5 8:31/M
4 Wesley Atha Mansfield GA 110 30 196 57:38.0 18:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorena Baldwin Monroe GA 111 30 15 24:04.9 7:46/M
2 Alex Crawford Loganville GA 148 30 16 24:26.7 7:53/M
3 Christi Stidham Snellville GA 294 32 50 29:03.2 9:22/M
4 Justine Tobin Lawrenceville GA 304 30 57 30:24.9 9:48/M
5 Amber Bussie Loganville GA 131 33 61 31:20.1 10:06/M
6 Karri Mupo Lawrenceville GA 261 31 101 36:46.8 11:52/M
7 Christina Latty Lawrenceville GA 230 31 102 36:47.0 11:52/M
8 Abbey Crutchfield Bethlehem GA 151 33 109 38:39.8 12:28/M
9 Lemia Young Lawrenceville GA 331 32 113 39:24.7 12:43/M
10 Stephanie Hunt Dacula GA 205 31 120 40:52.7 13:11/M
11 Ashley Duvall Snellville GA 170 31 136 43:32.9 14:03/M
12 Rebecca Fritzinger Loganville GA 182 33 146 45:17.2 14:36/M
13 Samantha Lewis Loganville GA 235 31 170 51:27.1 16:36/M
14 Brittany Atha Mansfield GA 108 31 197 57:38.2 18:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Wallace Loganville GA 312 35 4 22:15.9 7:11/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 227 37 7 22:40.8 7:19/M
3 Brian Deberry Grayson GA 161 39 12 23:49.3 7:41/M
4 Basil Congro Grayson GA 144 39 51 29:06.8 9:23/M
5 Darrel Penn Loganville GA 274 39 68 32:55.7 10:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Jesel Monroe GA 211 36 17 24:29.0 7:54/M
2 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 113 36 36 27:56.8 9:01/M
3 Elizabeth Concepcion Monroe GA 141 37 44 28:39.1 9:15/M
4 Jen Martin Winder GA 359 38 46 28:44.1 9:16/M
5 Mandi Martin Madison GA 250 39 54 29:18.4 9:27/M
6 Kristy Mulkey Loganville GA 260 35 58 30:26.3 9:49/M
7 Aja McCutchen Dacula GA 380 36 63 31:21.9 10:07/M
8 Dawn Walworth Monroe GA 313 35 85 34:20.2 11:05/M
9 Elisa Penn Loganville GA 275 38 104 37:36.5 12:08/M
10 Joey Tabor Loganville GA 298 39 105 37:41.1 12:09/M
11 Ana Vonier Mount Airy GA 350 35 107 37:54.7 12:14/M
12 Jenny Coleman Loganville GA 138 39 114 39:24.9 12:43/M
13 Wendy McDonald Graysob GA 253 38 116 39:37.7 12:47/M
14 Amy Bowles Grayson GA 120 39 121 40:56.7 13:12/M
15 Beth Browning Sugar Hill GA 125 39 122 40:57.2 13:13/M
16 Hollie Erwin Dacula GA 172 37 126 41:13.9 13:18/M
17 Jessica Parrish Duluth GA 273 39 138 44:09.3 14:15/M
18 Jennifer Nelson Loganville GA 263 35 140 44:30.1 14:21/M
19 Jennie Packard Lilburn GA 270 38 157 46:38.0 15:03/M
20 Morgane Earwood Conyers GA 171 35 158 46:40.9 15:03/M
21 Ashley Deberry Grayson GA 159 38 160 47:04.1 15:11/M
22 Tyese Lee Snellville GA 231 39 163 48:37.6 15:41/M
23 Heather Abner Loganville GA 102 38 168 49:39.0 16:01/M
24 Angela Clemmons Grayson GA 384 35 195 57:33.2 18:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Goldsmith Lawrenceville GA 366 44 8 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Felipe Goncalves Lawrenceville GA 188 40 11 23:48.8 7:41/M
3 Shawn McCutchen Dacula GA 379 42 42 28:16.9 9:07/M
4 Kevin King Loganville GA 381 41 59 31:04.6 10:01/M
5 Jason Abner Loganville GA 103 41 64 31:52.5 10:17/M
6 Stanley Jones Cumming GA 217 41 118 40:11.8 12:58/M
7 Sam Hall Stone Mountain GA 373 40 154 45:42.3 14:45/M
8 Toby Wicks Lawrenceville GA 322 43 172 52:29.4 16:56/M
9 Mark Bussey Dacula GA 130 41 174 52:31.5 16:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Macy Grayson GA 238 44 32 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 Lori Torrence Snellville GA 306 41 43 28:35.3 9:13/M
3 Paige Lifsey Loganville GA 236 41 74 33:18.7 10:45/M
4 Val Hampton Covington GA 197 41 75 33:18.9 10:45/M
5 Amy Giella Monroe GA 185 43 83 33:51.7 10:55/M
6 Sheila Kimble Lawrenceville GA 221 41 103 37:30.1 12:06/M
7 Correen King Lawrenceville GA 224 40 110 38:49.2 12:31/M
8 Kimberly Bussey Dacula GA 129 40 115 39:29.3 12:44/M
9 Janice Wicks Lawrenceville GA 321 41 119 40:42.2 13:08/M
10 Kari Boykin Dacula GA 122 41 128 41:15.6 13:18/M
11 Kishina Woolfolk Dacula GA 328 40 159 46:44.2 15:05/M
12 Denise Martin Duluth GA 376 43 181 55:14.2 17:49/M
13 Lisa Kenney Bishop GA 219 40 182 55:14.4 17:49/M
14 Amy Andolsek Dacula GA 105 43 194 57:30.5 18:33/M
15 Rebecca Ritter Snellville GA 335 40 199 58:22.2 18:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James John Duluth GA 213 46 14 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Scott Aldred Winder GA 104 46 28 26:39.6 8:36/M
3 Jeff Shekell Loganville GA 283 47 167 49:32.8 15:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Visintainer Dacula GA 375 49 41 28:06.1 9:04/M
2 Cheryl Hall Dacula GA 196 46 55 30:06.6 9:43/M
3 Meredith Malcolm Monroe GA 241 47 56 30:16.7 9:46/M
4 Serena Ravenell Lawrenceville GA 279 46 86 34:48.6 11:14/M
5 Michelle Finley Loganville GA 177 49 96 36:12.3 11:41/M
6 Tia Cunningham Snellville GA 153 47 100 36:22.0 11:44/M
7 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 167 48 155 45:44.3 14:45/M
8 Polly Bowman Grayson GA 121 48 161 47:04.3 15:11/M
9 Michelle Deans Flowery Branch GA 157 45 173 52:30.5 16:56/M
10 Leanne Shipley Lilburn GA 285 49 178 52:59.5 17:05/M
11 Lisa Franklin Lawrenceville GA 180 49 179 53:00.8 17:06/M
12 Frances Bowers Loganville GA 119 49 187 56:47.9 18:19/M
13 Lynne Whitley Grayson GA 318 47 188 56:49.2 18:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 333 51 20 25:06.9 8:06/M
2 Diana Mangini Loganville GA 243 50 65 31:55.9 10:18/M
3 Joni Tignor Loganville GA 303 50 84 34:07.4 11:00/M
4 Connie Stroud Lawrenceville GA 296 54 89 35:07.6 11:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Moore Lawrenceville GA 259 55 99 36:20.9 11:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Hunt Loganville GA 204 57 35 27:55.2 9:00/M
2 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 134 59 77 33:30.9 10:48/M
3 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 154 57 106 37:51.6 12:13/M
4 Nicole Booker Lawrenceville GA 116 56 171 52:07.6 16:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 343 64 23 25:37.4 8:16/M
2 Adrian Duran Alto GA 348 62 30 27:11.8 8:46/M
3 Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA 358 63 38 28:01.7 9:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Skafidas Stone Mountain GA 357 60 137 43:38.3 14:05/M
2 Debbie Halcomb Lawrenceville GA 193 63 153 45:38.6 14:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Thiel Grayson GA 301 65 21 25:15.7 8:09/M
2 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 354 65 87 34:50.9 11:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 344 65 62 31:20.4 10:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Cunningham Lansing MI 152 72 52 29:10.0 9:25/M
2 Ken Brown Snellville GA 351 72 60 31:17.9 10:05/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 341 72 90 35:35.4 11:29/M
4 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 353 71 98 36:19.5 11:43/M
5 Dan Kullen Grayson GA 371 70 127 41:15.4 13:18/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 370 70 183 55:43.9 17:58/M
7 John Booker Lawrenceville GA 115 72 184 56:31.0 18:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 352 70 18 24:39.3 7:57/M
2 Myrna Barnett Snellville GA 112 72 73 33:12.7 10:43/M
3 Peggy Zeolla Grayson GA 332 72 125 41:05.4 13:15/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 356 71 143 44:59.4 14:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Maher Lawrenceville GA 345 76 141 44:43.6 14:25/M