Chasing Jefferson Davis Marathon Marathon

Chasing Jefferson Davis Marathon

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74

Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack McDermott Tallahassee FL 332 46 1 3:14:02.1 7:24/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Stahl Bradenton FL 323 45 4 4:15:58.6 9:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Hartley Lagrange GA 333 48 6 4:31:23.6 10:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Austin Greenville SC 302 48 7 4:37:54.4 10:36/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Rhoades Warner Robins GA 316 16 13 4:54:10.5 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Sangster Thomasville GA 318 20 3 4:09:55.1 9:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Burch Fayetteville NC 330 29 2 3:28:03.9 7:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Solomon Nashville GA 322 33 11 4:45:17.5 10:53/M
2 Heather Shoemaker Alpharetta GA 319 30 25 6:30:10.6 14:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Hudson Fitzgerald GA 334 37 5 4:21:07.2 9:58/M
2 Patrick Garner Albany GA 306 38 15 5:22:45.0 12:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Roberts Tifton GA 317 40 12 4:51:49.8 11:08/M
2 Simon Buckoen Leeds ENGLAND 331 42 14 5:16:16.2 12:04/M
3 Matthew Quinton West Columbia SC 315 40 18 5:35:09.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Nelson St. Petersburg FL 312 43 19 5:36:30.4 12:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack McDermott Tallahassee FL 332 46 1 3:14:02.1 7:24/M
2 Lou Hartley Lagrange GA 333 48 6 4:31:23.6 10:21/M
3 Chris Cox Greenville SC 303 45 8 4:37:54.5 10:36/M
4 Thomas O'Brian Ocilla GA 313 46 9 4:40:27.9 10:42/M
5 Scott Johnson Baconton GA 308 45 10 4:44:18.0 10:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Stahl Bradenton FL 323 45 4 4:15:58.6 9:46/M
2 Sandy Austin Greenville SC 302 48 7 4:37:54.4 10:36/M
3 Li Merges Milledgeville GA 311 48 16 5:25:37.0 12:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Hibbert Monroe GA 307 54 22 5:50:27.8 13:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Silva Nash 321 53 26 6:35:02.6 15:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Sutton Madison AL 326 59 21 5:38:51.2 12:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Sutton Madison AL 325 63 20 5:38:51.0 12:56/M
2 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 304 64 24 6:30:10.4 14:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kendrick Bradenton FL 310 68 17 5:28:11.5 12:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bettie Wailes Winter Park FL 328 70 27 6:39:46.2 15:15/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dunn Eatonton GA 305 76 23 5:54:45.5 13:32/M