2014 - 13th Annual Jenny Melton 5K XC JENNY MELTON XC 5K


2014 - 13th Annual Jenny Melton 5K XC

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

JENNY MELTON XC 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jason Dang Gainesville GA 105 18 M 1 15-19 18:18.3 5:54/M
2 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 106 28 M 1 25-29 18:21.4 5:55/M
3 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 76 15 M 2 15-19 19:59.6 6:27/M
4 Ricardo Hernandez Lula GA 110 32 M 1 30-34 20:50.8 6:43/M
5 Alex Carmichael Lawrenceville GA 77 16 M 3 15-19 20:54.8 6:45/M
6 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 139 49 M 1 45-49 21:46.2 7:01/M
7 Gerardo Hernandez Gainesville GA 24 43 M 1 40-44 23:02.4 7:26/M
8 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 63 12 M 1 11-14 23:15.5 7:30/M
9 Scott Landis Flowery Branch GA 104 43 M 2 40-44 23:20.4 7:32/M
10 Shaun Hughes Oakwood GA 31 28 M 2 25-29 24:11.1 7:48/M
11 Ebangha Oben Gainesville GA 47 32 M 2 30-34 24:50.6 8:01/M
12 Will Stewart Gainesville GA 66 30 M 3 30-34 25:36.2 8:15/M
13 Erin Pendley Buford GA 50 17 F 1 15-19 25:38.8 8:16/M
14 John Kline Gainesville GA 87 52 M 1 50-54 25:44.6 8:18/M
15 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 64 44 M 3 40-44 26:18.2 8:29/M
16 Griffin Price Flowery Branch GA 100 14 M 2 11-14 26:21.4 8:30/M
17 Mike Holland Braselton GA 114 30 M 4 30-34 26:23.3 8:31/M
18 John Ford Cleveland GA 83 42 M 4 40-44 26:30.5 8:33/M
19 Garrison Price Flowery Branch GA 101 14 M 3 11-14 27:03.5 8:44/M
20 T J Major Gillsville GA 40 36 M 1 35-39 27:18.0 8:48/M
21 Sam Holcomb Flowery Branch GA 73 12 M 4 11-14 27:51.2 8:59/M
22 David Nesom Dawsonville GA 46 46 M 2 45-49 27:51.9 8:59/M
23 Catherine Castro Gainesville GA 88 16 F 2 15-19 27:53.7 9:00/M
24 Ben Roberts Dacula GA 54 52 M 2 50-54 28:02.5 9:03/M
25 Brian Lauderdale Lawrenceville GA 80 30 M 5 30-34 29:05.3 9:23/M
26 Richard Tracy Gainesville GA 69 49 M 3 45-49 29:18.1 9:27/M
27 Scott Eichler Oakwood GA 19 22 M 1 20-24 29:30.7 9:31/M
28 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 34 58 M 1 55-59 29:31.9 9:31/M
29 Josh McNeal Flowery Branch GA 41 35 M 2 35-39 29:37.0 9:33/M
30 Laura Holcomb Flowery Branch GA 72 47 F 1 45-49 29:48.0 9:37/M
31 Mckenzie Rutan Cumming GA 58 16 F 3 15-19 30:05.4 9:42/M
32 Todd Rutan Cumming GA 59 50 M 3 50-54 30:11.7 9:44/M
33 Joey Bostwick Flowery Branch GA 8 30 M 6 30-34 30:53.7 9:58/M
34 Cole Kisner Duluth GA 89 19 M 4 15-19 31:01.8 10:00/M
35 Jim Merritt Buford GA 45 66 M 1 65-69 31:39.3 10:13/M
36 Blythe Millwood Braselton GA 112 30 F 1 30-34 31:41.5 10:13/M
37 Jeff Brown Cumming GA 10 37 M 3 35-39 31:43.2 10:14/M
38 Bob Lux Oakwood GA 125 38 M 4 35-39 31:50.3 10:16/M
39 Jill Robinson Gainesville GA 55 45 F 2 45-49 32:13.4 10:24/M
40 Kathy Eichler Oakwood GA 18 58 F 1 55-59 32:29.1 10:29/M
41 Jeff Eichler Oakwood GA 17 59 M 2 55-59 32:46.6 10:34/M
42 Emese Vas Gainesville GA 81 42 F 1 40-44 32:51.3 10:36/M
43 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 22 65 M 2 65-69 32:52.2 10:36/M
44 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 67 59 M 3 55-59 33:13.6 10:43/M
45 Joy Nish Gainesville GA 117 16 F 4 15-19 33:35.8 10:50/M
46 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 128 63 M 1 60-64 33:41.8 10:52/M
47 Kim Stice Flowery Branch GA 86 28 F 1 25-29 34:32.4 11:08/M
48 Dion Baugh Flowery Branch GA 109 48 M 4 45-49 35:05.1 11:19/M
49 Gail Ohittaro Flowery Branch GA 122 57 F 2 55-59 35:37.2 11:29/M
50 Dale Logue Cumming GA 37 46 M 5 45-49 36:07.3 11:39/M
51 Angelica Lux Oakwood GA 123 10 F 1 0-10 37:29.3 12:05/M
52 Dustin Barber Flowery Branch GA 129 30 M 7 30-34 37:45.0 12:11/M
53 Tom Deal Dawsonville GA 16 76 M 1 75-99 38:28.8 12:25/M
54 Lissa Logue Cumming GA 38 40 F 2 40-44 38:47.6 12:31/M
55 Rachel Brown Cumming GA 11 39 F 1 35-39 38:47.9 12:31/M
56 Chief Ten Bears Hayesville NC 68 70 M 1 70-74 38:58.6 12:34/M
57 Tim Stice Flowery Branch GA 85 28 M 3 25-29 39:08.9 12:37/M
58 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 32 11 M 5 11-14 39:51.0 12:51/M
59 Rose Chastain Gainesville GA 75 33 F 2 30-34 40:28.4 13:03/M
60 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 23 65 F 1 65-69 40:43.8 13:08/M
61 Aynsley Hill Auburn GA 26 34 F 3 30-34 41:37.9 13:25/M
62 Sneha Iyer Alpharetta GA 131 15 F 5 15-19 41:40.0 13:26/M
63 Preeti Iyer Alpharetta GA 130 15 F 6 15-19 41:44.1 13:28/M
64 Chelsea Espinosa Flowery Branch GA 74 20 F 1 20-24 43:20.3 13:59/M
65 Austin Childers Flowery Branch GA 103 13 M 6 11-14 44:11.7 14:15/M
66 Sean Childers Flowery Branch GA 102 45 M 6 45-49 44:12.1 14:15/M
67 Kendra Church Buford GA 13 17 F 7 15-19 44:41.3 14:25/M
68 Olivia Davis Flowery Branch GA 15 18 F 8 15-19 44:54.2 14:29/M
69 G V Iyer Alpharetta GA 133 50 M 4 50-54 45:09.4 14:34/M
70 Kayla Church Buford GA 12 20 F 2 20-24 45:17.4 14:36/M
71 Vivian Robinson Gainesville GA 57 12 F 1 11-14 45:20.8 14:37/M
72 Madeline Robinson Gainesville GA 56 16 F 9 15-19 45:46.5 14:46/M
73 Ralph Edwards Cornelia GA 127 56 M 4 55-59 46:18.8 14:56/M
74 Athena Lux Oakwood GA 124 10 F 2 0-10 47:56.5 15:28/M
75 Wilson Page Athens GA 70 72 M 2 70-74 48:45.3 15:44/M
76 Madhu Iyer Alpharetta GA 132 45 F 3 45-49 51:21.0 16:34/M
77 Butch Melton Flowery Branch GA 43 55 M 5 55-59 51:25.8 16:35/M
78 Rick Rhodes Smyrna GA 107 54 M 5 50-54 51:27.2 16:36/M
79 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 71 82 M 2 75-99 51:43.3 16:41/M
80 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 33 58 M 6 55-59 55:28.7 17:54/M
81 Raegan Payne Flowery Branch GA 49 8 F 3 0-10 56:06.6 18:06/M
82 Lacey Payne Flowery Branch GA 48 28 F 2 25-29 56:32.3 18:14/M
83 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 35 74 M 3 70-74 56:34.3 18:15/M
84 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 36 70 F 1 70-74 56:34.7 18:15/M