2015 - 14th Annual Jenny Melton 5K XC JENNY MELTON XC 5K

2015 - 14th Annual Jenny Melton 5K XC

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

JENNY MELTON XC 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Carmichael Lawrenceville GA 1472 17 1 21:24.8 6:54/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Flowers Gainesville GA 1429 31 12 29:24.9 9:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Landis Flowery Branch GA 1436 44 4 23:43.2 7:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Roland Clarkesville GA 1474 51 15 29:51.2 9:38/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Park Cornelia GA 1471 55 7 24:37.6 7:56/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 1469 60 21 32:19.2 10:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Portillo Gainesville GA 1487 9 9 28:15.4 9:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Antonio Flowery Branch GA 1486 9 22 33:25.7 10:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Antonio Flowery Branch GA 1485 12 3 23:31.9 7:35/M
2 Sam Holcomb Flowery Branch GA 1462 13 18 31:38.7 10:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Carmichael Lawrenceville GA 1472 17 1 21:24.8 6:54/M
2 Will English Berkeley Lake GA 1422 15 2 21:57.1 7:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayley Croft Braselton GA 1419 16 17 31:26.1 10:08/M
2 Natalie Smith Flowery Branch GA 1457 16 29 34:34.6 11:09/M
3 Kendra Church Buford GA 1417 18 37 36:51.8 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Fischer Buford GA 1428 23 34 36:05.1 11:38/M
2 Millie Roland Clarkesville GA 1473 20 36 36:40.9 11:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinsley Compton Braselton GA 1468 26 19 31:39.3 10:13/M
2 Whitney Shumake Flowery Branch GA 1480 29 30 34:53.8 11:15/M
3 Lacey Payne Flowery Branch GA 1448 29 42 38:28.2 12:25/M
4 Lilie Jacobs Oakwood GA 1433 25 54 42:56.9 13:51/M
5 Laura Pirkle Gainesville GA 1450 26 59 48:04.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Moore Salem AL 1445 31 5 24:08.3 7:47/M
2 Chris Fairchild Atlanta GA 1497 31 24 33:48.3 10:54/M
3 Brian Lauderdale Lawrenceville GA 1490 31 26 33:56.7 10:57/M
4 Dustin Barbar Flowery Branch GA 1496 31 33 35:51.6 11:34/M
5 T J Kernen Oakwood GA 1435 34 41 37:35.4 12:07/M
6 Nick Whitmire Atlanta GA 1461 31 47 39:40.6 12:48/M
7 Scott Hill Auburn GA 1432 34 48 39:48.2 12:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Flowers Gainesville GA 1429 31 12 29:24.9 9:29/M
2 Nikki Lauderdale Braselton GA 1489 30 27 33:57.0 10:57/M
3 Chrissy Jenkins Oakwood GA 1494 31 39 36:55.4 11:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Ramos Flowery Branch GA 1452 36 6 24:29.6 7:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Cash Flowery Branch GA 1413 36 49 39:55.8 12:53/M
2 Aynsley Hill Auburn GA 1431 35 55 42:57.5 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Landis Flowery Branch GA 1436 44 4 23:43.2 7:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Smith Oakwood GA 1493 40 38 36:55.0 11:55/M
2 Amy Sutton Gainesville GA 1458 42 44 38:53.9 12:33/M
3 Kristy Atha Gainesville GA 1402 44 60 48:08.0 15:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Mitchell Gainesville GA 1479 46 8 25:55.2 8:22/M
2 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 1430 45 11 28:23.3 9:09/M
3 David Croft Braselton GA 1418 47 16 30:36.3 9:52/M
4 Jerry Smith Flowery Branch GA 1455 49 32 35:17.1 11:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Holcomb Flowery Branch GA 1463 48 20 31:41.0 10:13/M
2 Margaret Bray Dahlonega GA 1412 49 45 38:54.3 12:33/M
3 Melissa Lorenz Braselton GA 1437 47 50 40:43.6 13:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Woody Dobbs Flowery Branch GA 1482 52 35 36:12.1 11:41/M
2 Mark Evans Flowery Branch GA 1483 52 40 37:16.5 12:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Roland Clarkesville GA 1474 51 15 29:51.2 9:38/M
2 Simona Miller Flowery Branch GA 1442 51 23 33:44.1 10:53/M
3 Melanie Williams Flowery Branch GA 1459 52 51 41:01.3 13:14/M
4 Jo Beth Nicoll Suwanee GA 1491 54 53 42:29.9 13:42/M
5 Lisa Christopher Suwanee GA 1492 53 61 48:26.8 15:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Park Cornelia GA 1471 55 7 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 1434 59 13 29:39.3 9:34/M
3 Ralph Edwards Cornelia GA 1495 57 62 48:34.6 15:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Jochum Buford GA 1488 57 28 34:32.5 11:08/M
2 Elizabeth Higgins Gainesville GA 1477 55 58 47:59.8 15:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1481 64 25 33:56.1 10:57/M
2 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 1467 60 31 34:56.4 11:16/M
3 Klaus Fischer Buford GA 1427 61 43 38:48.5 12:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 1469 60 21 32:19.2 10:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Merritt Buford GA 1441 67 10 28:16.0 9:07/M
2 John Gram Gainesville GA 1464 69 14 29:39.6 9:34/M
3 George Miller Flowery Branch GA 1443 68 63 49:52.3 16:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1465 72 46 39:15.7 12:40/M
2 Joe Meadows Gainesville GA 1475 74 56 43:32.1 14:03/M
3 Chief Ten Bears Hayesville NC 1401 71 57 45:04.8 14:32/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Deal Dawsonville GA 1420 77 52 41:59.7 13:33/M