2015 JitJoes Ride Rock Roll 5K 5K

2015 JitJoes Ride Rock Roll 5K

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 35-39 45-49 55-59 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54

5K

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Chandler Atlanta GA 939 53 3 20:42.0 6:41/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Butschek Cumming GA 904 20 1 18:53.3 6:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Lukich Washington GA 914 47 12 27:32.1 8:53/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Frye Athens GA 934 47 8 25:59.3 8:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Analisa Boza Athens GA 902 19 9 26:00.8 8:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaje McCurry Athens GA 917 18 2 18:59.1 6:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Lukich Atlanta GA 913 22 10 26:47.0 8:38/M
2 Hilary Butschek Cumming GA 905 23 11 27:03.1 8:44/M
3 Allison Plummer Athens GA 922 21 18 31:20.3 10:06/M
4 Rylee White Richmond VA 930 21 19 31:30.3 10:10/M
5 Adina Beiner Athens GA 901 21 24 36:15.4 11:42/M
6 Heather Marcus Athens GA 915 21 25 36:15.7 11:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Butschek Cumming GA 904 20 1 18:53.3 6:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Walsh Athens GA 929 25 5 24:52.8 8:01/M
2 Amanda Sacchitello Athens GA 923 28 15 28:52.9 9:19/M
3 Nicole Wine Athens GA 935 25 21 34:03.4 10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Hayn Athens GA 907 33 17 29:00.7 9:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy McCurry Athens GA 918 36 4 24:48.2 8:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 924 37 6 25:40.5 8:17/M
2 Grant Henderson Jefferson GA 908 38 7 25:56.2 8:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Lukich Washington GA 914 47 12 27:32.1 8:53/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 916 49 13 28:27.9 9:11/M
3 Linda Boza Athens GA 903 49 16 28:59.1 9:21/M
4 Gena Short Athens GA 925 47 20 31:48.8 10:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Frye Athens GA 934 47 8 25:59.3 8:23/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 937 49 23 35:35.2 11:29/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 933 46 26 36:19.5 11:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Chandler Atlanta GA 939 53 3 20:42.0 6:41/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 938 54 22 34:20.1 11:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Clarke Athens GA 936 58 14 28:35.3 9:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 920 73 27 45:40.0 14:44/M