2015 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 10.2K


2015 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 17, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

10.2K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1054 37 1 44:52.8 7:14/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 150 48 8 50:11.9 8:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Follin Athens GA 10125 63 2 45:28.9 7:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 120 41 11 50:51.5 8:12/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1052 61 12 51:14.6 8:16/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 57 57 20 53:05.8 8:34/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 152 14 40 1:05:54.7 10:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 48 15 9 50:29.6 8:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica McPherson Bishop GA 64 22 28 56:35.3 9:08/M
2 Alayna Daniell Athens GA 19 24 37 1:04:33.9 10:25/M
3 Morgan Worley Covington GA 10104 21 58 1:15:30.9 12:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 136 26 36 1:04:20.3 10:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Thornton Bishop GA 93 26 23 53:58.9 8:42/M
2 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 1018 25 27 56:29.8 9:07/M
3 Nicole Stephens Athens GA 86 27 44 1:06:48.4 10:46/M
4 Lana Earley Covington GA 1031 26 62 1:19:00.9 12:45/M
5 Georgia Gober Bogart GA 39 29 67 1:23:34.8 13:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1037 33 3 45:40.0 7:22/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 10140 30 4 47:34.2 7:40/M
3 Tim Becker Athens GA 158 33 17 52:25.0 8:27/M
4 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 149 34 18 52:35.6 8:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 10107 33 48 1:08:44.2 11:05/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1080 34 50 1:09:34.9 11:13/M
3 Emily Bailey Winder GA 10003 32 55 1:11:33.9 11:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1054 37 1 44:52.8 7:14/M
2 Tap Bennett Athens GA 10008 37 7 49:40.1 8:01/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1060 36 16 52:16.7 8:26/M
4 Sean Healey Watkinsville GA 47 36 63 1:21:21.3 13:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 40 37 15 52:06.4 8:24/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 10155 35 25 56:02.6 9:02/M
3 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 78 37 29 56:46.4 9:09/M
4 Jennifer Biddle Watkinsville GA 11 36 42 1:06:14.6 10:41/M
5 April Ellison Bishop GA 33 36 56 1:11:56.7 11:36/M
6 Lauren Healey Watkinsville GA 46 36 64 1:21:23.7 13:08/M
7 Emily Gibb Buford GA 1073 35 69 1:24:23.3 13:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 10153 44 5 47:44.7 7:42/M
2 Joel Gregory Athens GA 157 42 6 48:21.5 7:48/M
3 Nat Carmack Athens GA 1015 43 33 1:00:33.0 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 120 41 11 50:51.5 8:12/M
2 Carol Ann Green Bishop GA 131 44 14 52:00.4 8:23/M
3 Kim Smith Bogart GA 154 42 34 1:03:19.9 10:13/M
4 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 1014 44 35 1:03:21.2 10:13/M
5 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 84 43 49 1:08:58.7 11:07/M
6 Jennifer Radford Watkinsville GA 77 42 68 1:24:21.3 13:36/M
7 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1085 44 71 1:25:58.5 13:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 10123 47 10 50:50.8 8:12/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 1038 45 22 53:45.1 8:40/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 1043 48 32 1:00:17.2 9:43/M
4 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 146 49 41 1:06:07.2 10:40/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 75 46 60 1:18:44.6 12:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 150 48 8 50:11.9 8:06/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 1010 49 45 1:07:19.8 10:51/M
3 Dori Michaels Covington GA 1066 46 52 1:10:14.6 11:20/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 10103 46 61 1:18:58.7 12:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1094 52 21 53:29.2 8:38/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 151 52 26 56:17.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1036 51 31 57:45.2 9:19/M
2 Janna Blackwell Statesboro GA 12 54 53 1:10:33.5 11:23/M
3 Carletta Stokes Anza CA 87 50 65 1:23:28.2 13:28/M
4 Cindy Thornton Bishop GA 92 50 66 1:23:34.4 13:29/M
5 Marie Scott Statham GA 83 52 72 1:29:59.2 14:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10109 56 13 51:37.3 8:20/M
2 Scott McPherson Bishop GA 65 55 39 1:05:45.6 10:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 57 57 20 53:05.8 8:34/M
2 Susan Brown Statesboro GA 126 58 51 1:10:09.2 11:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Follin Athens GA 10125 63 2 45:28.9 7:20/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1052 61 12 51:14.6 8:16/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 133 60 19 52:39.3 8:30/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 156 63 46 1:07:31.4 10:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 98 61 38 1:05:06.6 10:30/M
2 Yvonne Pearce Monroe GA 74 61 70 1:24:46.4 13:40/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 97 69 30 57:31.6 9:17/M
2 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 5 65 43 1:06:17.1 10:41/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 10113 65 47 1:07:36.4 10:54/M
4 William Tweedell Hull GA 10121 70 54 1:10:54.6 11:26/M
5 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10132 70 57 1:13:08.2 11:48/M
6 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1056 73 59 1:18:21.6 12:38/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 95 69 24 54:30.9 8:47/M