2015 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 5K


2015 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 17, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 42 14 1 20:04.3 6:28/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 124 46 13 22:38.8 7:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Follin Athens GA 125 63 4 20:51.8 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 36 51 20 24:26.8 7:53/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 114 51 5 21:32.0 6:57/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 145 61 60 31:58.0 10:19/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 42 14 1 20:04.3 6:28/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 53 9 8 22:20.3 7:12/M
3 Ysaias Sumpter Madison GA 91 14 12 22:28.3 7:15/M
4 Kzon Dennis Greensboro GA 24 10 27 25:11.1 8:07/M
5 Alex Moore Watkinsville GA 118 12 40 27:47.7 8:58/M
6 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 119 7 52 30:27.1 9:49/M
7 Logan Laske Winder GA 55 11 78 35:29.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melody Davis Greensboro GA 23 13 65 33:00.6 10:39/M
2 Sidney Agee Watkinsville GA 110 13 88 37:34.6 12:07/M
3 Dasionia Bell Greensboro GA 7 10 93 40:38.6 13:06/M
4 Kirsten Reese Greensboro GA 79 13 102 50:43.3 16:22/M
5 Kursten Aiken Greensboro GA 1 11 106 54:48.0 17:41/M
6 Daijha Moon Union Point GA 69 11 107 55:04.4 17:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kosi Sumpter Madison GA 88 16 22 24:49.0 8:00/M
2 David Dewitt Union Point GA 27 16 26 25:08.5 8:06/M
3 Divad Dewitt Union Point GA 28 16 56 31:01.2 10:00/M
4 Arnijus Wright Greensboro GA 105 16 70 33:49.3 10:55/M
5 Harrison Williams Watkinsville GA 143 15 72 33:51.8 10:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tatianna Dewitt Union Point GA 29 15 69 33:44.4 10:53/M
2 Lora Nedza Watkinsville GA 144 16 71 33:50.7 10:55/M
3 Nacara Devereaux Greensboro GA 26 17 97 44:55.7 14:29/M
4 Ambernisa Devereaux Greensboro GA 25 19 100 45:46.1 14:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Edwards Atlanta GA 134 24 62 32:40.9 10:32/M
2 Morgan Worley Covington GA 104 21 63 32:44.7 10:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Ellison 147 27 75 34:59.0 11:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 18 25 21 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Lana Earley Porterdale GA 31 26 57 31:22.1 10:07/M
3 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 130 25 64 32:45.1 10:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 37 33 2 20:27.7 6:36/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 140 30 3 20:45.8 6:42/M
3 Skip Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 108 33 7 22:15.3 7:11/M
4 Michael Seibert Athens GA 116 33 34 26:43.9 8:37/M
5 Brian Ferguson Jefferson GA 34 32 45 28:54.5 9:19/M
6 Matthew Davis Winder GA 22 31 76 35:00.9 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Lee McClung Bogart GA 62 33 19 24:17.1 7:50/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 59 33 29 25:13.6 8:08/M
3 Amy Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 107 33 39 27:34.6 8:54/M
4 Jessica Ferguson Jefferson GA 35 31 46 29:04.2 9:23/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 80 34 49 29:50.2 9:37/M
6 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 141 33 53 30:30.2 9:50/M
7 Emily Bailey Winder GA 3 32 55 30:36.5 9:52/M
8 Whitney Agee Athens GA 111 34 67 33:37.8 10:51/M
9 Julie Davis Winder GA 20 31 77 35:01.4 11:18/M
10 Allison Verner Madison GA 96 30 81 35:58.3 11:36/M
11 Nikki Dix Watkinsville GA 112 33 89 37:37.2 12:08/M
12 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 115 32 103 51:00.7 16:27/M
13 Leigh Ann Perri Athens GA 148 30 104 51:01.0 16:27/M
14 Shauta Mathis Greensboro GA 61 34 105 51:10.6 16:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tap Bennett Athens GA 8 37 6 22:04.8 7:07/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 54 37 9 22:21.0 7:13/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 60 36 16 23:16.9 7:30/M
4 David Eckles Athens GA 32 39 37 27:12.2 8:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 155 35 36 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Jennifer Chastain Athens GA 17 37 59 31:53.1 10:17/M
3 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 71 38 84 36:36.5 11:48/M
4 Emily Gibb Buford GA 73 35 91 38:43.3 12:29/M
5 Shawanda Rhodes Union Point GA 81 37 98 44:58.2 14:30/M
6 Kenisha Davis Greensboro GA 21 36 99 45:21.9 14:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nat Carmack Athens GA 15 43 25 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 138 42 28 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 117 41 51 30:26.7 9:49/M
4 Mark Maudsky Athens GA 142 42 66 33:26.6 10:47/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 4 41 101 48:11.4 15:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 14 44 38 27:27.5 8:51/M
2 Sharon Williams Bogart GA 128 43 48 29:22.6 9:28/M
3 Lisa Milot Athens GA 68 44 50 30:18.6 9:46/M
4 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 139 43 79 35:53.4 11:35/M
5 Traci Miller Athens GA 67 41 80 35:57.4 11:36/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 85 44 87 37:12.3 12:00/M
7 Angela Hamby Bogart GA 44 43 92 39:14.5 12:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 123 47 11 22:24.0 7:14/M
2 Steve Archie Statham GA 2 46 14 22:48.8 7:21/M
3 Steven Sumpter Madison GA 90 47 17 23:47.4 7:40/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 38 45 18 24:11.4 7:48/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 43 48 24 24:58.1 8:03/M
6 Mark Yount Watkinsville GA 122 47 30 25:28.4 8:13/M
7 David Beeland Winder GA 6 46 35 26:48.2 8:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 124 46 13 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 76 48 41 28:07.8 9:04/M
3 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 10 49 42 28:14.5 9:06/M
4 Dori Michaels Covington GA 66 46 47 29:06.8 9:23/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 103 46 58 31:24.9 10:08/M
6 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 106 47 74 34:15.1 11:03/M
7 Rhonda Sumpter Madison GA 89 48 95 41:31.8 13:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 114 51 5 21:32.0 6:57/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 94 52 10 22:23.1 7:13/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 127 53 32 26:23.3 8:31/M
4 Todd Huff Athens GA 51 50 90 38:03.4 12:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 36 51 20 24:26.8 7:53/M
2 Lisa Slocum Athens GA 135 51 82 36:13.7 11:41/M
3 Joey Bristol Watkinsville GA 13 54 83 36:27.8 11:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 109 56 15 22:56.9 7:24/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 58 57 33 26:41.4 8:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Follin Athens GA 125 63 4 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 52 61 23 24:52.7 8:01/M
3 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 137 64 31 25:59.6 8:23/M
4 Bill McIlwaine Greensboro GA 63 60 73 34:05.8 11:00/M
5 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 30 64 86 37:09.0 11:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 145 61 60 31:58.0 10:19/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 99 62 85 36:56.6 11:55/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 121 70 43 28:45.6 9:16/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 132 70 44 28:50.3 9:18/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 113 65 54 30:31.2 9:51/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 41 68 61 32:19.6 10:25/M
5 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 56 73 68 33:40.6 10:52/M
6 Wilson Page Athens GA 72 72 94 40:44.5 13:08/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 129 72 96 42:44.0 13:47/M