2015 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 5K


2015 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Overall Finish List

January 17, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 42 14 M 1 0-14 20:04.3 6:28/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 37 33 M 1 30-34 20:27.7 6:36/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 140 30 M 2 30-34 20:45.8 6:42/M
4 Steve Follin Athens GA 125 63 M 1 60-64 20:51.8 6:44/M
5 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 114 51 M 1 50-54 21:32.0 6:57/M
6 Tap Bennett Athens GA 8 37 M 1 35-39 22:04.8 7:07/M
7 Skip Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 108 33 M 3 30-34 22:15.3 7:11/M
8 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 53 9 M 2 0-14 22:20.3 7:12/M
9 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 54 37 M 2 35-39 22:21.0 7:13/M
10 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 94 52 M 2 50-54 22:23.1 7:13/M
11 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 123 47 M 1 45-49 22:24.0 7:14/M
12 Ysaias Sumpter Madison GA 91 14 M 3 0-14 22:28.3 7:15/M
13 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 124 46 F 1 45-49 22:38.8 7:18/M
14 Steve Archie Statham GA 2 46 M 2 45-49 22:48.8 7:21/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 109 56 M 1 55-59 22:56.9 7:24/M
16 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 60 36 M 3 35-39 23:16.9 7:30/M
17 Steven Sumpter Madison GA 90 47 M 3 45-49 23:47.4 7:40/M
18 Le Gibson Winder GA 38 45 M 4 45-49 24:11.4 7:48/M
19 Jamie Lee McClung Bogart GA 62 33 F 1 30-34 24:17.1 7:50/M
20 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 36 51 F 1 50-54 24:26.8 7:53/M
21 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 18 25 F 1 25-29 24:41.8 7:58/M
22 Kosi Sumpter Madison GA 88 16 M 1 15-19 24:49.0 8:00/M
23 Roger Keel Valley AL 52 61 M 2 60-64 24:52.7 8:01/M
24 John Hale Jefferson GA 43 48 M 5 45-49 24:58.1 8:03/M
25 Nat Carmack Athens GA 15 43 M 1 40-44 24:59.6 8:04/M
26 David Dewitt Union Point GA 27 16 M 2 15-19 25:08.5 8:06/M
27 Kzon Dennis Greensboro GA 24 10 M 4 0-14 25:11.1 8:07/M
28 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 138 42 M 2 40-44 25:11.5 8:07/M
29 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 59 33 F 2 30-34 25:13.6 8:08/M
30 Mark Yount Watkinsville GA 122 47 M 6 45-49 25:28.4 8:13/M
31 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 137 64 M 3 60-64 25:59.6 8:23/M
32 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 127 53 M 3 50-54 26:23.3 8:31/M
33 Keith Lester Athens GA 58 57 M 2 55-59 26:41.4 8:36/M
34 Michael Seibert Athens GA 116 33 M 4 30-34 26:43.9 8:37/M
35 David Beeland Winder GA 6 46 M 7 45-49 26:48.2 8:39/M
36 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 155 35 F 1 35-39 26:55.0 8:41/M
37 David Eckles Athens GA 32 39 M 4 35-39 27:12.2 8:46/M
38 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 14 44 F 1 40-44 27:27.5 8:51/M
39 Amy Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 107 33 F 3 30-34 27:34.6 8:54/M
40 Alex Moore Watkinsville GA 118 12 M 5 0-14 27:47.7 8:58/M
41 Sherri Price Athens GA 76 48 F 2 45-49 28:07.8 9:04/M
42 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 10 49 F 3 45-49 28:14.5 9:06/M
43 William Tweedell Hull GA 121 70 M 1 65-99 28:45.6 9:16/M
44 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 132 70 M 2 65-99 28:50.3 9:18/M
45 Brian Ferguson Jefferson GA 34 32 M 5 30-34 28:54.5 9:19/M
46 Jessica Ferguson Jefferson GA 35 31 F 4 30-34 29:04.2 9:23/M
47 Dori Michaels Covington GA 66 46 F 4 45-49 29:06.8 9:23/M
48 Sharon Williams Bogart GA 128 43 F 2 40-44 29:22.6 9:28/M
49 Amber Reeves Covington GA 80 34 F 5 30-34 29:50.2 9:37/M
50 Lisa Milot Athens GA 68 44 F 3 40-44 30:18.6 9:46/M
51 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 117 41 M 3 40-44 30:26.7 9:49/M
52 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 119 7 M 6 0-14 30:27.1 9:49/M
53 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 141 33 F 6 30-34 30:30.2 9:50/M
54 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 113 65 M 3 65-99 30:31.2 9:51/M
55 Emily Bailey Winder GA 3 32 F 7 30-34 30:36.5 9:52/M
56 Divad Dewitt Union Point GA 28 16 M 3 15-19 31:01.2 10:00/M
57 Lana Earley Porterdale GA 31 26 F 2 25-29 31:22.1 10:07/M
58 Martha Worley Covington GA 103 46 F 5 45-49 31:24.9 10:08/M
59 Jennifer Chastain Athens GA 17 37 F 2 35-39 31:53.1 10:17/M
60 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 145 61 F 1 60-64 31:58.0 10:19/M
61 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 41 68 M 4 65-99 32:19.6 10:25/M
62 Christy Edwards Atlanta GA 134 24 F 1 20-24 32:40.9 10:32/M
63 Morgan Worley Covington GA 104 21 F 2 20-24 32:44.7 10:34/M
64 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 130 25 F 3 25-29 32:45.1 10:34/M
65 Melody Davis Greensboro GA 23 13 F 1 0-14 33:00.6 10:39/M
66 Mark Maudsky Athens GA 142 42 M 4 40-44 33:26.6 10:47/M
67 Whitney Agee Athens GA 111 34 F 8 30-34 33:37.8 10:51/M
68 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 56 73 M 5 65-99 33:40.6 10:52/M
69 Tatianna Dewitt Union Point GA 29 15 F 1 15-19 33:44.4 10:53/M
70 Arnijus Wright Greensboro GA 105 16 M 4 15-19 33:49.3 10:55/M
71 Lora Nedza Watkinsville GA 144 16 F 2 15-19 33:50.7 10:55/M
72 Harrison Williams Watkinsville GA 143 15 M 5 15-19 33:51.8 10:55/M
73 Bill McIlwaine Greensboro GA 63 60 M 4 60-64 34:05.8 11:00/M
74 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 106 47 F 6 45-49 34:15.1 11:03/M
75 David Ellison 147 27 M 1 25-29 34:59.0 11:17/M
76 Matthew Davis Winder GA 22 31 M 6 30-34 35:00.9 11:17/M
77 Julie Davis Winder GA 20 31 F 9 30-34 35:01.4 11:18/M
78 Logan Laske Winder GA 55 11 M 7 0-14 35:29.7 11:27/M
79 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 139 43 F 4 40-44 35:53.4 11:35/M
80 Traci Miller Athens GA 67 41 F 5 40-44 35:57.4 11:36/M
81 Allison Verner Madison GA 96 30 F 10 30-34 35:58.3 11:36/M
82 Lisa Slocum Athens GA 135 51 F 2 50-54 36:13.7 11:41/M
83 Joey Bristol Watkinsville GA 13 54 F 3 50-54 36:27.8 11:45/M
84 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 71 38 F 3 35-39 36:36.5 11:48/M
85 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 99 62 F 2 60-64 36:56.6 11:55/M
86 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 30 64 M 5 60-64 37:09.0 11:59/M
87 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 85 44 F 6 40-44 37:12.3 12:00/M
88 Sidney Agee Watkinsville GA 110 13 F 2 0-14 37:34.6 12:07/M
89 Nikki Dix Watkinsville GA 112 33 F 11 30-34 37:37.2 12:08/M
90 Todd Huff Athens GA 51 50 M 4 50-54 38:03.4 12:16/M
91 Emily Gibb Buford GA 73 35 F 4 35-39 38:43.3 12:29/M
92 Angela Hamby Bogart GA 44 43 F 7 40-44 39:14.5 12:39/M
93 Dasionia Bell Greensboro GA 7 10 F 3 0-14 40:38.6 13:06/M
94 Wilson Page Athens GA 72 72 M 6 65-99 40:44.5 13:08/M
95 Rhonda Sumpter Madison GA 89 48 F 7 45-49 41:31.8 13:24/M
96 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 129 72 F 1 65-99 42:44.0 13:47/M
97 Nacara Devereaux Greensboro GA 26 17 F 3 15-19 44:55.7 14:29/M
98 Shawanda Rhodes Union Point GA 81 37 F 5 35-39 44:58.2 14:30/M
99 Kenisha Davis Greensboro GA 21 36 F 6 35-39 45:21.9 14:38/M
100 Ambernisa Devereaux Greensboro GA 25 19 F 4 15-19 45:46.1 14:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 4 41 M 5 40-44 48:11.4 15:33/M
102 Kirsten Reese Greensboro GA 79 13 F 4 0-14 50:43.3 16:22/M
103 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 115 32 F 12 30-34 51:00.7 16:27/M
104 Leigh Ann Perri Athens GA 148 30 F 13 30-34 51:01.0 16:27/M
105 Shauta Mathis Greensboro GA 61 34 F 14 30-34 51:10.6 16:30/M
106 Kursten Aiken Greensboro GA 1 11 F 5 0-14 54:48.0 17:41/M
107 Daijha Moon Union Point GA 69 11 F 6 0-14 55:04.4 17:46/M