2014 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile Julia Tarter 5K


2014 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile

Age Group Results

September 28, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Julia Tarter 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliseo Magallon Milledgeville GA 567 21 1 17:41.1 5:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Yost Milledgeville GA 638 19 2 18:45.7 6:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendell Staton Milledgeville GA 677 47 15 23:57.8 7:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 655 50 20 24:58.1 8:03/M
Top

Female PHI MU Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiana Tauiliili Milledgeville GA 629 21 23 25:23.4 8:11/M
2 Leigh Purinton Marietta GA 591 18 32 27:44.6 8:57/M
3 Emma Kane Cumming GA 551 18 33 27:49.8 8:58/M
4 Christin Cox Eatonton GA 516 21 42 28:43.9 9:16/M
5 Megan Ray Glennville GA 647 18 51 29:37.4 9:33/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Deason Milledgeville GA 639 9 96 40:10.1 12:57/M
2 Allie Deason Milledgeville GA 640 5 102 41:15.0 13:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Yopp Haddock GA 652 14 7 21:04.0 6:48/M
2 Garrison Duke Eatonton GA 623 12 76 34:06.1 11:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Rouse Milledgeville GA 508 17 12 23:07.1 7:27/M
2 Brian Dollarhide Milledgeville GA 650 18 14 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Tommy Pittman Milledgeville GA 657 18 16 24:07.0 7:47/M
4 Mark Hardy Sugar Hill GA 624 19 22 25:23.2 8:11/M
5 Casey Braun 506 19 24 25:34.8 8:15/M
6 Kyle Peters Milledgeville GA 653 19 28 27:07.2 8:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Yost Milledgeville GA 638 19 2 18:45.7 6:03/M
2 Margo Rothstein Athens GA 673 18 13 23:26.7 7:34/M
3 Leigh Purinton Marietta GA 591 18 32 27:44.6 8:57/M
4 Emma Kane Cumming GA 551 18 33 27:49.8 8:58/M
5 Laura Boswell Stone Mountain GA 505 18 39 28:32.3 9:12/M
6 Megan Ray Glennville GA 647 18 51 29:37.4 9:33/M
7 Kate McMillan Dacula GA 620 19 68 33:31.2 10:49/M
8 Sara Beck Eatonton GA 503 15 71 33:48.8 10:54/M
9 Tricia Pulliam Monroe GA 590 19 73 33:59.6 10:58/M
10 Mary Kate Niederhauser Milledgeville GA 582 19 77 34:13.6 11:02/M
11 Caroline McCollum Dacula GA 572 16 81 35:10.7 11:21/M
12 Cassidy Wright Eatonton GA 649 17 83 35:17.1 11:23/M
13 Briana Martino Johns Creek GA 569 18 84 35:17.4 11:23/M
14 Camden Werner Johns Creek GA 670 18 86 35:18.2 11:23/M
15 Karly Kohler Johns Creek GA 554 18 87 35:18.6 11:23/M
16 Abby Lupez Tucker GA 637 18 94 37:47.1 12:11/M
17 Julia Otto Bonaire GA 585 18 98 40:45.7 13:09/M
18 Alexis Mayberry Loganville GA 570 18 99 40:47.2 13:09/M
19 Hope Beawens Snellville GA 664 19 114 46:32.6 15:01/M
20 Rebecca Rasmussen Lawrenceville GA 661 18 115 46:33.0 15:01/M
21 Alyssa Shrewsbury Lilburn GA 665 18 116 46:33.6 15:01/M
22 Kelsey Liff Alpharetta GA 563 18 120 49:59.2 16:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliseo Magallon Milledgeville GA 567 21 1 17:41.1 5:42/M
2 Matthew Kennedy Eatonton GA 552 21 5 20:24.8 6:35/M
3 Matt Surls Lawrenceville GA 606 20 8 21:58.7 7:05/M
4 James Berry Milledgeville GA 643 23 10 22:37.1 7:18/M
5 Trevor Boyer Milledgeville GA 642 22 11 22:51.6 7:22/M
6 Caleb Salter Lilburn GA 600 21 17 24:07.2 7:47/M
7 Matthew Cannon Milledgeville GA 510 21 35 28:10.3 9:05/M
8 David McCollum Milledgeville GA 573 21 36 28:20.7 9:08/M
9 Ethan Wright Marietta GA 616 20 53 29:43.6 9:35/M
10 Cody Braun Milledgeville GA 627 21 54 29:43.8 9:35/M
11 Kyle Sorrells Newnan GA 603 20 75 34:05.5 11:00/M
12 Graham Crawford Milledgeville GA 520 21 79 34:26.6 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lacksen Sparta GA 662 21 4 20:09.6 6:30/M
2 Katherine Lacksen Sparta GA 663 23 6 20:26.9 6:35/M
3 Gracyn Beck Eatonton GA 502 20 18 24:48.4 8:00/M
4 Tiana Tauiliili Milledgeville GA 629 21 23 25:23.4 8:11/M
5 Celeste Swatling Milledgeville GA 651 20 29 27:07.4 8:45/M
6 Ellis Fields Milledgeville GA 678 21 31 27:39.5 8:55/M
7 Macie Holstein Milledgeville GA 541 21 34 27:53.2 9:00/M
8 Leah Chandley Lilburn INTL STATE 511 21 38 28:32.1 9:12/M
9 Christin Cox Eatonton GA 516 21 42 28:43.9 9:16/M
10 Grace Huggins Fayetteville GA 546 20 43 28:54.3 9:19/M
11 Lauren Klieber Peachtree City GA 679 21 48 29:17.0 9:27/M
12 Ginny Humphrey Alpharetta GA 549 20 52 29:40.4 9:34/M
13 Lauren Stephansen Milledgeville GA 604 22 55 29:48.2 9:37/M
14 Kelly McCormack Marietta GA 576 21 56 29:58.1 9:40/M
15 Alexis Raines Lawrenceville GA 592 22 57 30:19.1 9:47/M
16 Casey Hollowed Williamson GA 666 22 58 30:46.0 9:55/M
17 Madison Horne Dublin GA 667 21 60 31:31.5 10:10/M
18 Alex King Townville SC 553 21 62 31:41.4 10:13/M
19 Abigail Gardner Milledgeville GA 525 20 63 32:02.6 10:20/M
20 Mary Leicht Milledgeville GA 557 20 64 32:02.9 10:20/M
21 Julie Coppedee Lawrenceville GA 658 21 67 33:22.9 10:46/M
22 Laura Lewis Milledgeville GA 560 22 69 33:32.5 10:49/M
23 Shea Murdock Milledgeville GA 648 20 70 33:43.5 10:53/M
24 Sarah Zeigler Decatur GA 618 21 72 33:51.6 10:55/M
25 Hannah Hagley Newnan GA 531 20 74 34:00.9 10:58/M
26 Erin Daniels Milledgeville GA 521 22 78 34:24.9 11:06/M
27 Anna McCollum Milledgeville GA 571 20 82 35:11.2 11:21/M
28 Amanda Hoysler Milledgeville GA 544 20 85 35:17.8 11:23/M
29 Kendal Tomasin Milledgeville GA 610 20 92 36:51.1 11:53/M
30 Natalie Wyche Roswell GA 617 21 93 37:32.7 12:06/M
31 Kathryn Mosher Rome GA 631 22 95 37:49.0 12:12/M
32 Maggie Wills Milton GA 615 20 103 41:15.2 13:18/M
33 Ellen Staton Milledgeville GA 675 21 119 48:55.7 15:47/M
34 Rachel Powell Milledgeville GA 630 21 121 49:59.4 16:07/M
35 Kelly Riner Milledgeville GA 596 21 122 49:59.7 16:07/M
36 Victoria Bailey Milledgeville GA 654 22 124 51:39.0 16:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Huggins Fayetteville GA 545 25 9 22:36.9 7:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Oswell Sandy Springs GA 583 25 40 28:34.1 9:13/M
2 Ansley Salter Dunwoody GA 599 25 65 32:03.7 10:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 641 30 3 19:54.8 6:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Harrison Milledgeville GA 533 33 127 52:29.2 16:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Steinmeyer Milledgeville GA 96 37 89 35:48.0 11:33/M
2 Shaykele Holsey Milledgeville GA 540 36 111 45:35.4 14:42/M
3 Kriskia Edwards Milledgeville GA 621 39 113 46:24.4 14:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 609 41 88 35:37.9 11:29/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 680 43 110 44:27.4 14:20/M
3 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 501 41 125 51:39.8 16:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lashangra Lewis Covington GA 559 43 100 41:05.6 13:15/M
2 Katrina Clark Milledgeville GA 512 43 105 43:18.8 13:58/M
3 Linnesia Latimore Hardwick GA 556 42 112 46:12.6 14:54/M
4 Sherita Swain Sparta GA 607 40 126 52:20.3 16:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendell Staton Milledgeville GA 677 47 15 23:57.8 7:44/M
2 James Goforth Milledgeville GA 660 48 21 25:14.5 8:08/M
3 Colin Duke Eatonton GA 622 48 26 26:05.3 8:25/M
4 Gary Humphrey Alpharetta GA 548 48 44 28:58.7 9:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Mitchell Gray GA 671 49 37 28:23.5 9:09/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 589 48 45 29:00.5 9:21/M
3 Chris Wills Milton GA 656 48 104 41:17.5 13:19/M
4 Lisa Pierson Eatonton GA 588 49 107 43:21.5 13:59/M
5 Amy Joris Eatonton GA 550 46 108 43:23.9 14:00/M
6 Trametres Hawkins Milledgeville GA 538 45 109 43:57.4 14:11/M
7 Yvette Staton Milledgeville GA 676 48 118 48:55.4 15:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Beavers 632 51 19 24:49.7 8:00/M
2 Jeff Lacksen Sparta GA 644 53 30 27:24.7 8:50/M
3 Mark Salter Johns Creek GA 602 51 41 28:35.3 9:13/M
4 Fred Otto Bonaire GA 584 53 61 31:34.2 10:11/M
5 Michael McCollum Dacula GA 575 51 97 40:25.3 13:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 655 50 20 24:58.1 8:03/M
2 Melissa Anderson Milledgeville GA 626 54 47 29:10.1 9:25/M
3 Renee Mosley Milledgeville GA 581 52 49 29:22.5 9:28/M
4 Julie Wilkerson Macon GA 674 52 66 32:05.0 10:21/M
5 Robin Huggins Fayetteville GA 547 52 80 34:34.2 11:09/M
6 Lauren Salter Johns Creek GA 601 51 91 36:42.1 11:50/M
7 Darlin Randolph Eatonton GA 593 51 106 43:19.2 13:58/M
8 Edwina Hubbard Milledgeville GA 669 52 128 56:12.9 18:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 558 56 46 29:02.3 9:22/M
2 Kurt Tarter Atlanta GA 608 56 59 31:05.4 10:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 645 58 27 26:12.3 8:27/M
2 Tish McKenzie Milledgeville GA 577 58 90 36:15.4 11:42/M
3 Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA 668 56 101 41:13.7 13:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harty Eatonton GA 535 60 123 50:57.8 16:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 636 66 25 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 634 68 50 29:25.6 9:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Kenzie 129 72 117 46:44.1 15:05/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 635 75 129 59:21.9 19:09/M