2014 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile Julia Tarter 5K


2014 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Julia Tarter 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eliseo Magallon Milledgeville GA 567 21 M 1 20-24 17:41.1 5:42/M
2 Katherine Yost Milledgeville GA 638 19 F 1 15-19 18:45.7 6:03/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 641 30 M 1 30-34 19:54.8 6:25/M
4 Elizabeth Lacksen Sparta GA 662 21 F 1 20-24 20:09.6 6:30/M
5 Matthew Kennedy Eatonton GA 552 21 M 2 20-24 20:24.8 6:35/M
6 Katherine Lacksen Sparta GA 663 23 F 2 20-24 20:26.9 6:35/M
7 Ethan Yopp Haddock GA 652 14 M 1 11-14 21:04.0 6:48/M
8 Matt Surls Lawrenceville GA 606 20 M 3 20-24 21:58.7 7:05/M
9 Drew Huggins Fayetteville GA 545 25 M 1 25-29 22:36.9 7:17/M
10 James Berry Milledgeville GA 643 23 M 4 20-24 22:37.1 7:18/M
11 Trevor Boyer Milledgeville GA 642 22 M 5 20-24 22:51.6 7:22/M
12 Elijah Rouse Milledgeville GA 508 17 M 1 15-19 23:07.1 7:27/M
13 Margo Rothstein Athens GA 673 18 F 2 15-19 23:26.7 7:34/M
14 Brian Dollarhide Milledgeville GA 650 18 M 2 15-19 23:51.1 7:42/M
15 Wendell Staton Milledgeville GA 677 47 M 1 45-49 23:57.8 7:44/M
16 Tommy Pittman Milledgeville GA 657 18 M 3 15-19 24:07.0 7:47/M
17 Caleb Salter Lilburn GA 600 21 M 6 20-24 24:07.2 7:47/M
18 Gracyn Beck Eatonton GA 502 20 F 3 20-24 24:48.4 8:00/M
19 Curt Beavers 632 51 M 1 50-54 24:49.7 8:00/M
20 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 655 50 F 1 50-54 24:58.1 8:03/M
21 James Goforth Milledgeville GA 660 48 M 2 45-49 25:14.5 8:08/M
22 Mark Hardy Sugar Hill GA 624 19 M 4 15-19 25:23.2 8:11/M
23 Tiana Tauiliili Milledgeville GA 629 21 F 4 20-24 25:23.4 8:11/M
24 Casey Braun 506 19 M 5 15-19 25:34.8 8:15/M
25 Mac Gay Covington GA 636 66 M 1 65-69 25:35.0 8:15/M
26 Colin Duke Eatonton GA 622 48 M 3 45-49 26:05.3 8:25/M
27 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 645 58 F 1 55-59 26:12.3 8:27/M
28 Kyle Peters Milledgeville GA 653 19 M 6 15-19 27:07.2 8:45/M
29 Celeste Swatling Milledgeville GA 651 20 F 5 20-24 27:07.4 8:45/M
30 Jeff Lacksen Sparta GA 644 53 M 2 50-54 27:24.7 8:50/M
31 Ellis Fields Milledgeville GA 678 21 F 6 20-24 27:39.5 8:55/M
32 Leigh Purinton Marietta GA 591 18 F 3 15-19 27:44.6 8:57/M
33 Emma Kane Cumming GA 551 18 F 4 15-19 27:49.8 8:58/M
34 Macie Holstein Milledgeville GA 541 21 F 7 20-24 27:53.2 9:00/M
35 Matthew Cannon Milledgeville GA 510 21 M 7 20-24 28:10.3 9:05/M
36 David McCollum Milledgeville GA 573 21 M 8 20-24 28:20.7 9:08/M
37 Nancy Mitchell Gray GA 671 49 F 1 45-49 28:23.5 9:09/M
38 Leah Chandley Lilburn INTL STATE 511 21 F 8 20-24 28:32.1 9:12/M
39 Laura Boswell Stone Mountain GA 505 18 F 5 15-19 28:32.3 9:12/M
40 Rebecca Oswell Sandy Springs GA 583 25 F 1 25-29 28:34.1 9:13/M
41 Mark Salter Johns Creek GA 602 51 M 3 50-54 28:35.3 9:13/M
42 Christin Cox Eatonton GA 516 21 F 9 20-24 28:43.9 9:16/M
43 Grace Huggins Fayetteville GA 546 20 F 10 20-24 28:54.3 9:19/M
44 Gary Humphrey Alpharetta GA 548 48 M 4 45-49 28:58.7 9:21/M
45 Sherri Price Athens GA 589 48 F 2 45-49 29:00.5 9:21/M
46 Keith Lester Athens GA 558 56 M 1 55-59 29:02.3 9:22/M
47 Melissa Anderson Milledgeville GA 626 54 F 2 50-54 29:10.1 9:25/M
48 Lauren Klieber Peachtree City GA 679 21 F 11 20-24 29:17.0 9:27/M
49 Renee Mosley Milledgeville GA 581 52 F 3 50-54 29:22.5 9:28/M
50 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 634 68 M 2 65-69 29:25.6 9:29/M
51 Megan Ray Glennville GA 647 18 F 6 15-19 29:37.4 9:33/M
52 Ginny Humphrey Alpharetta GA 549 20 F 12 20-24 29:40.4 9:34/M
53 Ethan Wright Marietta GA 616 20 M 9 20-24 29:43.6 9:35/M
54 Cody Braun Milledgeville GA 627 21 M 10 20-24 29:43.8 9:35/M
55 Lauren Stephansen Milledgeville GA 604 22 F 13 20-24 29:48.2 9:37/M
56 Kelly McCormack Marietta GA 576 21 F 14 20-24 29:58.1 9:40/M
57 Alexis Raines Lawrenceville GA 592 22 F 15 20-24 30:19.1 9:47/M
58 Casey Hollowed Williamson GA 666 22 F 16 20-24 30:46.0 9:55/M
59 Kurt Tarter Atlanta GA 608 56 M 2 55-59 31:05.4 10:02/M
60 Madison Horne Dublin GA 667 21 F 17 20-24 31:31.5 10:10/M
61 Fred Otto Bonaire GA 584 53 M 4 50-54 31:34.2 10:11/M
62 Alex King Townville SC 553 21 F 18 20-24 31:41.4 10:13/M
63 Abigail Gardner Milledgeville GA 525 20 F 19 20-24 32:02.6 10:20/M
64 Mary Leicht Milledgeville GA 557 20 F 20 20-24 32:02.9 10:20/M
65 Ansley Salter Dunwoody GA 599 25 F 2 25-29 32:03.7 10:20/M
66 Julie Wilkerson Macon GA 674 52 F 4 50-54 32:05.0 10:21/M
67 Julie Coppedee Lawrenceville GA 658 21 F 21 20-24 33:22.9 10:46/M
68 Kate McMillan Dacula GA 620 19 F 7 15-19 33:31.2 10:49/M
69 Laura Lewis Milledgeville GA 560 22 F 22 20-24 33:32.5 10:49/M
70 Shea Murdock Milledgeville GA 648 20 F 23 20-24 33:43.5 10:53/M
71 Sara Beck Eatonton GA 503 15 F 8 15-19 33:48.8 10:54/M
72 Sarah Zeigler Decatur GA 618 21 F 24 20-24 33:51.6 10:55/M
73 Tricia Pulliam Monroe GA 590 19 F 9 15-19 33:59.6 10:58/M
74 Hannah Hagley Newnan GA 531 20 F 25 20-24 34:00.9 10:58/M
75 Kyle Sorrells Newnan GA 603 20 M 11 20-24 34:05.5 11:00/M
76 Garrison Duke Eatonton GA 623 12 M 2 11-14 34:06.1 11:00/M
77 Mary Kate Niederhauser Milledgeville GA 582 19 F 10 15-19 34:13.6 11:02/M
78 Erin Daniels Milledgeville GA 521 22 F 26 20-24 34:24.9 11:06/M
79 Graham Crawford Milledgeville GA 520 21 M 12 20-24 34:26.6 11:06/M
80 Robin Huggins Fayetteville GA 547 52 F 5 50-54 34:34.2 11:09/M
81 Caroline McCollum Dacula GA 572 16 F 11 15-19 35:10.7 11:21/M
82 Anna McCollum Milledgeville GA 571 20 F 27 20-24 35:11.2 11:21/M
83 Cassidy Wright Eatonton GA 649 17 F 12 15-19 35:17.1 11:23/M
84 Briana Martino Johns Creek GA 569 18 F 13 15-19 35:17.4 11:23/M
85 Amanda Hoysler Milledgeville GA 544 20 F 28 20-24 35:17.8 11:23/M
86 Camden Werner Johns Creek GA 670 18 F 14 15-19 35:18.2 11:23/M
87 Karly Kohler Johns Creek GA 554 18 F 15 15-19 35:18.6 11:23/M
88 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 609 41 M 1 40-44 35:37.9 11:29/M
89 Jamie Steinmeyer Milledgeville GA 96 37 F 1 35-39 35:48.0 11:33/M
90 Tish McKenzie Milledgeville GA 577 58 F 2 55-59 36:15.4 11:42/M
91 Lauren Salter Johns Creek GA 601 51 F 6 50-54 36:42.1 11:50/M
92 Kendal Tomasin Milledgeville GA 610 20 F 29 20-24 36:51.1 11:53/M
93 Natalie Wyche Roswell GA 617 21 F 30 20-24 37:32.7 12:06/M
94 Abby Lupez Tucker GA 637 18 F 16 15-19 37:47.1 12:11/M
95 Kathryn Mosher Rome GA 631 22 F 31 20-24 37:49.0 12:12/M
96 Josie Deason Milledgeville GA 639 9 F 1 0-10 40:10.1 12:57/M
97 Michael McCollum Dacula GA 575 51 M 5 50-54 40:25.3 13:02/M
98 Julia Otto Bonaire GA 585 18 F 17 15-19 40:45.7 13:09/M
99 Alexis Mayberry Loganville GA 570 18 F 18 15-19 40:47.2 13:09/M
100 Lashangra Lewis Covington GA 559 43 F 1 40-44 41:05.6 13:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA 668 56 F 3 55-59 41:13.7 13:18/M
102 Allie Deason Milledgeville GA 640 5 F 2 0-10 41:15.0 13:18/M
103 Maggie Wills Milton GA 615 20 F 32 20-24 41:15.2 13:18/M
104 Chris Wills Milton GA 656 48 F 3 45-49 41:17.5 13:19/M
105 Katrina Clark Milledgeville GA 512 43 F 2 40-44 43:18.8 13:58/M
106 Darlin Randolph Eatonton GA 593 51 F 7 50-54 43:19.2 13:58/M
107 Lisa Pierson Eatonton GA 588 49 F 4 45-49 43:21.5 13:59/M
108 Amy Joris Eatonton GA 550 46 F 5 45-49 43:23.9 14:00/M
109 Trametres Hawkins Milledgeville GA 538 45 F 6 45-49 43:57.4 14:11/M
110 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 680 43 M 2 40-44 44:27.4 14:20/M
111 Shaykele Holsey Milledgeville GA 540 36 F 2 35-39 45:35.4 14:42/M
112 Linnesia Latimore Hardwick GA 556 42 F 3 40-44 46:12.6 14:54/M
113 Kriskia Edwards Milledgeville GA 621 39 F 3 35-39 46:24.4 14:58/M
114 Hope Beawens Snellville GA 664 19 F 19 15-19 46:32.6 15:01/M
115 Rebecca Rasmussen Lawrenceville GA 661 18 F 20 15-19 46:33.0 15:01/M
116 Alyssa Shrewsbury Lilburn GA 665 18 F 21 15-19 46:33.6 15:01/M
117 Joe Kenzie 129 72 M 1 70-74 46:44.1 15:05/M
118 Yvette Staton Milledgeville GA 676 48 F 7 45-49 48:55.4 15:47/M
119 Ellen Staton Milledgeville GA 675 21 F 33 20-24 48:55.7 15:47/M
120 Kelsey Liff Alpharetta GA 563 18 F 22 15-19 49:59.2 16:07/M
121 Rachel Powell Milledgeville GA 630 21 F 34 20-24 49:59.4 16:07/M
122 Kelly Riner Milledgeville GA 596 21 F 35 20-24 49:59.7 16:07/M
123 David Harty Eatonton GA 535 60 M 1 60-64 50:57.8 16:26/M
124 Victoria Bailey Milledgeville GA 654 22 F 36 20-24 51:39.0 16:40/M
125 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 501 41 M 3 40-44 51:39.8 16:40/M
126 Sherita Swain Sparta GA 607 40 F 4 40-44 52:20.3 16:53/M
127 Tina Harrison Milledgeville GA 533 33 F 1 30-34 52:29.2 16:56/M
128 Edwina Hubbard Milledgeville GA 669 52 F 8 50-54 56:12.9 18:08/M
129 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 635 75 M 1 75-99 59:21.9 19:09/M