2015 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile Julia Tarter 5K

2015 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile

Age Group Results

September 27, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Julia Tarter 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliseo Magallon Milledgeville GA 558 22 1 18:26.9 5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Boswell Stone Mountain GA 506 19 5 19:32.9 6:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 511 55 9 21:23.2 6:54/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 523 51 24 24:58.7 8:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McDonel Milledgeville GA 230 13 2 18:53.8 6:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Boawman Gray GA 505 12 36 27:34.5 8:54/M
2 Lilly Bridges Eatonton GA 281 14 40 27:46.3 8:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Yopp Haddock GA 598 15 7 20:28.7 6:36/M
2 Brian Dollarhide Norcross GA 521 19 16 22:17.3 7:11/M
3 Tommy Pittman Milledgeville GA 272 19 18 23:06.4 7:27/M
4 Danny Carver Sparta GA 271 17 105 41:46.8 13:28/M
5 Jack Harty Eatonton GA 531 15 114 45:20.2 14:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Boswell Stone Mountain GA 506 19 5 19:32.9 6:18/M
2 Jena Kelly Lawrenceville GA 548 19 13 21:59.6 7:05/M
3 Gracie Bridges Eatonton GA 283 17 26 25:21.2 8:11/M
4 Brooke Horton Townsend GA 540 18 29 26:18.7 8:29/M
5 Eileen Potter Conyers GA 571 17 37 27:36.0 8:54/M
6 Reagan Brownfield Sugar Hill GA 508 18 42 27:56.1 9:01/M
7 Briana Martino Johns Creek GA 559 19 49 28:31.2 9:12/M
8 Abby Shrader Atlanta GA 582 19 66 31:24.4 10:08/M
9 Audrey Baxter Milledgeville GA 243 19 72 33:45.0 10:53/M
10 Taylor Whitehead Bishop GA 244 19 74 34:03.0 10:59/M
11 Madison Stahle Eatonton GA 277 17 75 34:20.5 11:05/M
12 Sara Beck Eatonton GA 504 16 77 34:36.1 11:10/M
13 Katherine Maddox Columbus GA 557 18 79 34:37.5 11:10/M
14 Brooke Rumford Columbus GA 577 18 80 34:38.1 11:10/M
15 Molly McCune Columbus GA 560 19 81 34:39.5 11:11/M
16 Jordyn Nahass Duluth GA 567 16 84 35:05.1 11:19/M
17 Katherine Wilkison Alpharetta GA 594 19 88 36:51.6 11:53/M
18 Lauren Rebhandl Milledgeville GA 576 19 89 37:03.7 11:57/M
19 Mary Tracy Roswell GA 591 18 93 38:01.0 12:16/M
20 Sara Stanton Milledgeville GA 583 19 94 38:07.9 12:18/M
21 Cameron Schulte Milledgeville GA 580 19 99 39:53.1 12:52/M
22 Georgia Clack Mansfield TX 237 19 109 42:55.8 13:51/M
23 Karly Kohler Johns Creek GA 550 19 112 44:54.0 14:29/M
24 Caroline Tarpley Calhoun GA 586 19 113 44:55.2 14:29/M
25 Brianna Tejeda Duluth GA 274 19 117 48:22.2 15:36/M
26 Katelyn Gartin Milledgeville GA 275 19 119 48:24.3 15:37/M
27 Christel Skinner Milledgeville GA 270 17 122 49:09.1 15:51/M
28 Kylie Barber Milledgeville GA 502 19 123 54:40.0 17:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliseo Magallon Milledgeville GA 558 22 1 18:26.9 5:57/M
2 Kyle Via Milledgeville GA 286 20 3 19:23.3 6:15/M
3 Matthew Kennedy Eatonton GA 549 22 4 19:25.4 6:16/M
4 Gregory Duke Eatonton GA 231 20 10 21:37.9 6:58/M
5 Joey Hopkins Milledgeville GA 267 22 12 21:54.9 7:04/M
6 Brady Powell Milledgeville GA 573 20 15 22:02.3 7:06/M
7 Caleb Sulter Duluth GA 273 22 17 22:41.5 7:19/M
8 Stephen Beadles Milledgeville GA 258 23 23 24:33.2 7:55/M
9 Keegan Liff Alpharetta GA 555 22 44 28:05.4 9:04/M
10 Michael McKinney Milledgeville GA 561 21 103 40:41.5 13:07/M
11 Wesley Meeks Milledgeville GA 225 21 110 43:20.7 13:59/M
12 Garret Fricks Milledgeville GA 526 20 115 45:33.3 14:42/M
13 Graham Crawford Milledgeville GA 518 22 124 54:40.8 17:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Swatling Milledgeville GA 257 21 20 23:33.9 7:36/M
2 Gracyn Beck Eatonton GA 503 21 21 23:47.2 7:40/M
3 Morgan Turnipseed Milledgeville GA 592 20 25 25:00.0 8:04/M
4 Chelsea Ramsey Atlanta GA 575 24 33 27:20.2 8:49/M
5 Christin Cox Eatonton GA 514 22 35 27:29.4 8:52/M
6 Chandler Ewaldsen 294 20 43 27:57.2 9:01/M
7 Leah Chandley Atlanta GA 513 22 46 28:26.5 9:10/M
8 Ginny Humphrey Alpharetta GA 543 21 48 28:30.0 9:12/M
9 Katherine Medlock Marietta GA 563 24 51 28:36.2 9:14/M
10 Abby Deekbar 25 20 60 30:31.2 9:51/M
11 Lauren Stephansen Athens GA 585 23 62 30:42.0 9:54/M
12 Haylee Chambers Milledgeville GA 512 21 64 31:08.9 10:03/M
13 Cara Detring 263 20 69 33:28.2 10:48/M
14 Amanda Hoysler Milledgeville GA 236 21 70 33:38.4 10:51/M
15 Anna McCollum Milledgeville GA 227 21 71 33:41.7 10:52/M
16 Erin Daniels Marietta GA 519 23 73 33:54.3 10:56/M
17 Lucy Williams Marietta GA 596 23 76 34:20.8 11:05/M
18 Heather Franklin Midland GA 524 21 78 34:36.8 11:10/M
19 Elissa Geckeler Johns Creek GA 527 20 85 35:26.6 11:26/M
20 Rachel Steinberg Milledgeville GA 584 20 90 37:15.8 12:01/M
21 Camille Tracy Milledgeville GA 590 20 92 38:00.6 12:15/M
22 Abigail Gardner Milledgeville GA 266 21 95 38:23.6 12:23/M
23 Abby Norman Milledgeville GA 568 20 100 39:54.2 12:52/M
24 Kirstin Boe Lilburn GA 280 20 104 41:04.5 13:15/M
25 Maggie Wills Alpharetta GA 597 20 107 42:32.9 13:43/M
26 Jenna Bradley Watkinsville GA 238 20 108 42:55.4 13:51/M
27 Taylor Dukes Milledgeville GA 278 21 118 48:23.4 15:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 569 29 6 20:09.5 6:30/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 242 27 11 21:52.0 7:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Herringdine Milledgeville GA 534 28 31 26:39.2 8:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 525 33 8 21:06.5 6:48/M
2 Brendan Van Ormer Milledgeville GA 285 32 32 27:12.6 8:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 544 33 28 26:10.8 8:26/M
2 Jessica Elliott Milledgeville GA 252 33 61 30:40.6 9:54/M
3 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 509 33 63 30:53.2 9:58/M
4 Carey Dyer Milledgeville GA 522 32 101 40:36.9 13:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan McDonel Milledgeville GA 239 37 19 23:28.8 7:34/M
2 Tripp Becker Milledgeville GA 248 35 22 24:27.5 7:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felicia McDonel Milledgeville GA 240 36 47 28:28.6 9:11/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 234 35 54 29:09.9 9:24/M
3 Amanda Jenkins Mansfield GA 546 36 91 37:27.9 12:05/M
4 Wendy Smith Milledgeville GA 255 36 102 40:38.5 13:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 269 41 30 26:29.5 8:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Barsby Milledgeville GA 261 44 38 27:43.1 8:56/M
2 Kathy Bowman Gray GA 507 42 82 34:57.4 11:16/M
3 Lashangra Lewis Conyers GA 554 44 116 48:17.3 15:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 233 48 14 21:59.9 7:05/M
2 Colin Duke Eatonton GA 229 49 27 25:59.2 8:23/M
3 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 254 49 34 27:21.8 8:49/M
4 Steve Barsby Milledgeville GA 260 45 39 27:44.5 8:57/M
5 Gary Humphrey Alpharetta GA 542 49 53 28:59.7 9:21/M
6 Trey Rowland Milledgeville GA 250 47 96 38:39.3 12:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fancy Borinson Milledgeville GA 246 45 52 28:42.2 9:15/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 574 49 55 29:45.9 9:36/M
3 Leah Mixon Irwinton GA 245 47 58 30:20.3 9:47/M
4 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 599 47 68 33:25.8 10:47/M
5 Cyndy Nahass Duluth GA 566 47 83 34:58.8 11:17/M
6 Amy Jons Eatonton GA 547 47 87 36:39.5 11:49/M
7 Chris Wills Alpharetta GA 279 49 106 42:32.4 13:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 241 54 41 27:53.6 9:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 523 51 24 24:58.7 8:03/M
2 Patricia Potter Conyers GA 572 51 59 30:21.4 9:47/M
3 Renee Mosley Milledgeville GA 565 53 65 31:19.8 10:06/M
4 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 520 54 98 39:41.4 12:48/M
5 Libby Copelan Eatonton GA 251 50 120 48:43.3 15:43/M
6 Lynn Rowland Milledgeville GA 249 52 121 48:56.2 15:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 511 55 9 21:23.2 6:54/M
2 Keith Lester Royston GA 553 57 56 29:51.6 9:38/M
3 Kurt Tarter Atlanta GA 587 57 67 32:18.0 10:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 282 64 57 29:57.2 9:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Edmonson Milledgeville GA 265 65 50 28:32.5 9:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fonda Haynes Greensboro GA 532 65 97 39:29.0 12:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 262 70 45 28:25.0 9:10/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 259 75 86 35:32.7 11:28/M
2 William Haynes Greensboro GA 533 75 111 44:41.9 14:25/M