2015 - Junction Jamboree Jog 5K J35K

2015 - Junction Jamboree Jog 5K

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

J35K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Strickland Greensboro GA 466 36 1 27:28.8 8:52/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Leach Greensboro GA 442 37 2 27:50.7 8:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 471 50 3 27:57.5 9:01/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 448 56 5 28:35.0 9:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Broadus Greensboro GA 404 8 24 32:17.4 10:25/M
2 Dalton Walker Eatonton GA 474 8 43 39:19.4 12:41/M
3 Arkiyus Wright Eatonton GA 479 10 55 43:55.0 14:10/M
4 Rantrez Baily Greensboro GA 403 8 65 53:16.6 17:11/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Holcomb Greensboro GA 429 5 44 39:42.8 12:48/M
2 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 499 8 50 40:50.7 13:10/M
3 Morgan Leach Greensboro GA 490 10 51 40:51.5 13:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Walker Eatonton GA 473 12 18 31:42.0 10:14/M
2 Shawn Jernigan Greensboro GA 439 11 19 31:52.7 10:17/M
3 Luis Castillo Greensboro GA 412 11 23 32:17.2 10:25/M
4 Andrew Osborne Abbeville SC 454 13 30 34:55.8 11:16/M
5 Jordan Morris Union Point GA 500 13 46 39:47.8 12:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 491 14 33 35:52.7 11:34/M
2 Nickolas Dyer Greensboro GA 421 14 72 55:50.6 18:01/M
3 Emilla Dyer Greensboro GA 419 12 74 56:10.0 18:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armond Armour Greensboro GA 497 16 27 33:41.1 10:52/M
2 Joshua Hudson Eatonton GA 435 18 48 39:57.5 12:53/M
3 Christon Gunn Union Point GA 498 16 58 44:47.3 14:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Rutherford Eatonton GA 463 16 7 28:49.9 9:18/M
2 Krista Culks Greensboro GA 416 17 14 30:05.8 9:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Durham Greensboro GA 417 21 26 33:29.4 10:48/M
2 Tushon Calloway Greensboro GA 409 20 29 33:54.2 10:56/M
3 Brittany Hubbard Greensboro GA 434 24 63 51:14.8 16:32/M
4 Nicki Johnson Greensboro GA 440 23 69 54:37.5 17:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Carithers Greensboro GA 410 27 20 31:57.4 10:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ulesha Tirado Greensboro GA 469 28 40 37:35.7 12:07/M
2 Kim Roberts Greensboro GA 459 26 68 54:36.6 17:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 418 33 6 28:37.4 9:14/M
2 Shelly Coleman White Plains GA 415 34 11 29:36.7 9:33/M
3 Cathy Rountree Eatonton GA 462 34 37 36:27.8 11:45/M
4 Tarsha Brown Greensboro GA 407 31 75 58:26.6 18:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Strickland Greensboro GA 466 36 1 27:28.8 8:52/M
2 Michael Dyer Greensboro GA 420 35 73 56:09.4 18:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Leach Greensboro GA 442 37 2 27:50.7 8:59/M
2 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 475 36 12 29:45.6 9:36/M
3 Linda Robinson Eatonton GA 460 35 28 33:45.3 10:53/M
4 Angela Walker Eatonton GA 472 37 41 37:50.5 12:12/M
5 Shanna Holcomb Milledgeville GA 431 37 45 39:43.1 12:49/M
6 Stacy Malone Greensboro GA 446 36 52 40:52.3 13:11/M
7 Silvia Dyer Greensboro GA 422 36 57 44:33.6 14:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Holcomb Milledgeville GA 430 44 47 39:51.2 12:51/M
2 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 492 42 60 49:01.9 15:49/M
3 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 453 42 62 50:26.3 16:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 428 43 15 30:12.7 9:45/M
2 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 452 42 61 50:25.6 16:16/M
3 Donna Baily Greensboro GA 402 41 66 53:17.4 17:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 487 47 10 29:29.0 9:31/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 483 48 34 35:53.7 11:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 457 49 21 32:01.6 10:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 471 50 3 27:57.5 9:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 423 51 8 29:08.2 9:24/M
2 Susan Taylor Gray GA 482 50 9 29:18.6 9:27/M
3 Becky Durham Greensboro, GA 494 53 42 38:58.8 12:34/M
4 Vickie Underwood Union Point GA 470 52 49 40:47.1 13:09/M
5 Lorraine Butts Union Point GA 408 52 64 53:10.4 17:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 496 59 17 31:21.0 10:07/M
2 Keith Lester Royston GA 443 57 22 32:01.8 10:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 448 56 5 28:35.0 9:13/M
2 Wilma Nichols Greensboro GA 451 58 38 36:41.5 11:50/M
3 Margie Lyness Watkinsville GA 95 58 54 42:55.7 13:51/M
4 Carolyn Lunsford Greensboro GA 445 56 67 54:36.0 17:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 486 64 4 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 481 62 36 36:11.1 11:40/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 467 63 56 43:57.8 14:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Hopkins Greensboro GA 432 61 32 35:51.0 11:34/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 476 63 35 36:08.2 11:39/M
3 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 401 64 53 42:18.7 13:39/M
4 Lynn Hudson Eatonton GA 436 60 70 55:03.7 17:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 425 68 31 35:19.5 11:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 413 65 25 33:23.5 10:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 485 70 13 29:52.3 9:38/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 488 74 16 30:56.2 9:59/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 464 70 71 55:18.0 17:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 493 71 59 45:53.3 14:48/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 484 75 39 37:25.9 12:04/M