2014 - Kappa Delta 5K 5K


2014 - Kappa Delta 5K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Sharp Lake Tahoe CA 585 26 1 17:20.9 5:35/M
2 Thomas McGlone Athens GA 407 19 2 17:46.4 5:44/M
3 Ryan Cunningham Athens GA 1696 20 3 19:02.6 6:08/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Smith Watkinsville GA 500 36 13 23:59.5 7:44/M
2 Melissa White Athens GA 1698 21 14 24:10.8 7:48/M
3 Allie Dennis Annapolis MD 285 19 17 24:24.9 7:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Reynolds Athens GA 1693 41 12 23:04.8 7:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Thompson Gainesville GA 1665 46 18 24:36.8 7:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Snell Bishop GA 503 13 36 26:42.9 8:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 582 12 94 33:36.4 10:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas McGlone Athens GA 407 19 2 17:46.4 5:44/M
2 Reid Rousseau Acworth GA 1694 19 34 26:42.0 8:37/M
3 Andrew Fekete Cumming GA 301 18 35 26:42.5 8:37/M
4 Grant Williams Watkinsville GA 546 19 37 26:47.7 8:38/M
5 Jake Waters Lawrenceville GA 533 16 57 29:07.7 9:24/M
6 Gage McMillan Cordele GA 408 19 58 29:09.6 9:24/M
7 Richard Tulis Athens GA 520 19 120 36:37.6 11:49/M
8 Brice Ramsey Atlanta GA 454 18 154 41:13.8 13:18/M
9 Brendan Douglas 965 19 156 41:25.9 13:22/M
10 Sean Sweeting Martinez GA 511 19 216 54:51.5 17:42/M
11 David Hall Athens GA 325 19 217 55:01.4 17:45/M
12 Andrew Fousch Acworth GA 305 18 234 56:48.5 18:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Dennis Annapolis MD 285 19 17 24:24.9 7:52/M
2 Rowan Kubeluis North Potomac MD 381 18 24 25:06.6 8:06/M
3 Catherine Smith Athens GA 492 19 25 25:07.0 8:06/M
4 Alexis Schuster Milton GA 1683 18 54 28:56.2 9:20/M
5 Lauren Wassel Gainesville GA 532 19 55 28:59.8 9:21/M
6 Kathryn Youngs Athens GA 561 19 56 29:03.5 9:22/M
7 Maggy Payne Bishop GA 436 15 62 29:30.6 9:31/M
8 Julie Spangler Grayson GA 505 19 72 31:00.6 10:00/M
9 Ashley Merkel Conyers GA 410 19 74 31:19.6 10:06/M
10 Sydney Topper Athens GA 517 19 76 31:28.4 10:09/M
11 Bailee Croy Richmond Hill GA 272 18 86 33:04.4 10:40/M
12 Abby Miller Acworth GA 411 16 89 33:07.5 10:41/M
13 Katelyn Deberry Alpharetta GA 281 19 92 33:25.5 10:47/M
14 Madison Jackson Athens GA 355 18 97 33:43.1 10:53/M
15 Erin Horsley Athens GA 348 15 98 33:44.0 10:53/M
16 Danika Weeden Lawrenceville GA 537 18 99 33:44.9 10:53/M
17 Haley Leonard 389 19 100 33:57.0 10:57/M
18 Katlyn Taylor Richmond GA 571 19 102 34:21.5 11:05/M
19 Kayla Taylor Richmond GA 570 19 103 34:21.9 11:05/M
20 Jordan Schlanger 467 19 117 36:28.5 11:46/M
21 Molly Winchell 552 19 118 36:29.0 11:46/M
22 Abbey Spink Lawrenceville GA 506 19 127 37:26.7 12:05/M
23 Sarah Jones Dallas GA 362 18 132 37:54.2 12:14/M
24 Kelsey Clark Atlanta GA 262 19 155 41:17.3 13:19/M
25 Kathryn Harison Augusta GA 328 19 158 41:43.6 13:27/M
26 Olivia Carlson Americus GA 255 19 160 41:55.0 13:31/M
27 Danielle Julianne Marietta GA 364 18 167 43:33.8 14:03/M
28 Aria Thiessen Bishop GA 514 19 168 43:39.8 14:05/M
29 Courtney Stone Peachtree City GA 510 19 177 47:26.8 15:18/M
30 Abigail Atkins Mcdonough GA 212 18 180 48:50.2 15:45/M
31 Lindsey Gilliam 993 17 181 48:50.7 15:45/M
32 Amanda Teasdale Woodstock GA 513 19 186 49:09.3 15:51/M
33 Ali Komisar 372 19 193 51:08.9 16:30/M
34 Shannon Siuts Champaign IL 488 19 195 51:34.0 16:38/M
35 Victoria Manning Alpharetta GA 401 19 198 52:43.0 17:00/M
36 Mokenna Campbell Atlanta GA 573 18 199 52:52.2 17:03/M
37 Keilea Orr Greenville SC 430 19 200 52:53.3 17:04/M
38 Tori Windom Dacula GA 556 19 202 52:58.5 17:05/M
39 Lydia Hartman Savannah GA 336 19 203 53:02.4 17:06/M
40 Tori Chandler Mcdonough GA 261 19 204 53:03.0 17:07/M
41 Lauren Ness Athens GA 421 19 209 54:38.0 17:37/M
42 Brin Joiner Cairo GA 359 19 211 54:42.2 17:39/M
43 Kelly Jones North Augusta SC 360 19 215 54:48.8 17:41/M
44 Mary Peninger Athens GA 438 19 230 56:22.3 18:11/M
45 Rachel Wheeler Kennesaw GA 541 18 233 56:48.0 18:19/M
46 Jane Campbell Athens GA 1671 19 251 58:02.4 18:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cunningham Athens GA 1696 20 3 19:02.6 6:08/M
2 Scott Stringer Athens GA 598 22 4 19:04.5 6:09/M
3 Daniel Cohen Athens GA 263 20 5 19:38.6 6:20/M
4 Doug Mohane 1728 20 6 20:28.8 6:36/M
5 Brandon Melick Athens GA 1725 21 8 21:44.9 7:01/M
6 Daniel Schlosberg Athens GA 470 20 9 22:10.6 7:09/M
7 Daniel Blumenthal Athens GA 233 20 10 22:35.4 7:17/M
8 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 260 24 11 23:02.9 7:26/M
9 Elijah Long Athens GA 395 21 19 24:46.4 7:59/M
10 Charles Wilson Woodstock GA 550 22 22 24:48.5 8:00/M
11 William Duncan Auburn GA 291 24 31 26:05.3 8:25/M
12 Nick Shealy Maxeys GA 477 20 32 26:38.4 8:35/M
13 Daniel Maples Marietta GA 1690 20 45 27:58.2 9:01/M
14 Travis Grody Chattanooga TN 320 23 47 28:05.6 9:04/M
15 Weston Lee Bluffton GA 387 22 64 29:31.3 9:31/M
16 Chris Freeman Lawrenceville GA 1697 20 73 31:19.3 10:06/M
17 Chris Hulsey Athens GA 352 24 84 32:59.9 10:38/M
18 Jake Roese Alpharetta GA 460 20 91 33:20.1 10:45/M
19 Noah Bishop Athens GA 596 20 105 34:35.0 11:09/M
20 William White Chatsworth GA 543 21 106 34:43.9 11:12/M
21 Chase Harris Athens GA 597 24 123 36:56.4 11:55/M
22 Michelle Place Alpharetta GA 442 21 134 38:00.4 12:15/M
23 Chad Dapp Athens GA 1685 20 159 41:44.4 13:28/M
24 Luke Mansour Athens GA 565 22 228 56:11.2 18:07/M
25 John Campbell Kennesaw GA 973 22 246 57:03.6 18:24/M
26 Chaise Godwin Bishop GA 317 21 254 59:03.5 19:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa White Athens GA 1698 21 14 24:10.8 7:48/M
2 Sarah Huber Athens GA 350 20 20 24:47.5 8:00/M
3 Katelyn Ducote Athens GA 1686 20 28 25:37.8 8:16/M
4 Paige Murray Athens GA 419 20 29 25:41.2 8:17/M
5 Nicole Gillman Athens GA 315 21 30 25:48.8 8:19/M
6 Margaret Braski Warner Robins GA 239 22 40 27:15.4 8:47/M
7 Hannah Dees Athens GA 284 22 41 27:27.9 8:51/M
8 Kendel Dove Martinez GA 289 22 42 27:35.4 8:54/M
9 Emily O'Brien Dalton GA 427 21 48 28:06.2 9:04/M
10 Paige Reyhan Atlanta GA 457 23 51 28:12.7 9:06/M
11 Ali Avery Athens GA 216 22 52 28:20.0 9:08/M
12 Shelby Ward Fitzgerald GA 531 21 59 29:24.7 9:29/M
13 Laura Carr 257 20 60 29:25.3 9:29/M
14 Ashley Whatley 540 20 61 29:25.7 9:29/M
15 Ann Coleman Athens GA 265 21 63 29:30.9 9:31/M
16 Alex Harnack Athens GA 1675 22 66 30:06.7 9:43/M
17 Kaitlin Dupuy Athens GA 292 20 67 30:30.1 9:50/M
18 Starr Crafton Marietta GA 269 20 68 30:33.7 9:51/M
19 Kara Murphy Homer GA 418 20 69 30:43.6 9:55/M
20 Emily Vogt Cumming GA 524 21 75 31:26.4 10:08/M
21 Ashley Chambers 979 20 77 31:28.9 10:09/M
22 Jaicee Brewton Kite GA 243 21 78 31:29.7 10:09/M
23 Christina Roughton 462 21 80 31:51.2 10:16/M
24 Marystuart Avants Athens GA 215 21 83 32:59.6 10:38/M
25 Bianca Hartrum Acworth GA 337 23 88 33:07.0 10:41/M
26 Camila Prada-Rey Athens GA 444 21 93 33:26.6 10:47/M
27 Elly Jackson Cartersville GA 354 20 95 33:38.4 10:51/M
28 Shelby Novak 426 20 101 34:21.1 11:05/M
29 Neena Molavi 413 20 116 36:28.0 11:46/M
30 Hayden George Canton GA 577 20 119 36:32.6 11:47/M
31 Gracie Shelton Lawrenceville GA 479 21 124 36:57.5 11:55/M
32 Kasey Fletcher Leesburg VA 303 21 125 37:00.6 11:56/M
33 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 581 22 128 37:33.1 12:07/M
34 Sarah Brown Statesboro GA 245 22 131 37:48.2 12:12/M
35 Tatum Harmon Athens GA 332 21 133 37:58.0 12:15/M
36 Sarah Deberry Athens GA 282 21 137 38:39.3 12:28/M
37 Jacqueline Dunn Atlanta GA 587 20 145 40:05.6 12:56/M
38 Kaitlin Walker Athens GA 528 20 147 40:11.5 12:58/M
39 Britta Dunn Atlanta GA 1684 23 149 40:36.1 13:06/M
40 Hope Hankins Athens GA 327 20 152 40:59.9 13:13/M
41 Katie Prather Marietta GA 446 20 157 41:26.5 13:22/M
42 Madison Brett Kite GA 241 21 165 42:40.6 13:46/M
43 Caroline Baughman Marietta GA 224 21 170 44:39.1 14:24/M
44 Ashley Shelley Athens GA 478 21 171 44:40.4 14:25/M
45 Kaitlyn Fain Rutledge GA 299 21 173 44:49.5 14:27/M
46 Julia Caldwell Alpharetta GA 576 21 185 49:06.0 15:50/M
47 Ashton Lewis Athens GA 391 21 187 49:49.6 16:04/M
48 Carley Smith Chatsworth GA 491 21 189 50:35.9 16:19/M
49 Sydney Sherrod Athens GA 592 21 190 50:37.6 16:20/M
50 Katie Gordon Athens GA 319 22 191 50:39.3 16:20/M
51 Mary Grace Shaw Marietta GA 476 20 194 51:33.6 16:38/M
52 Katie Waters Lawrenceville GA 535 21 196 52:15.4 16:51/M
53 Jackie Alexander Athens GA 207 22 201 52:56.7 17:05/M
54 Sara Jungles Kennesaw GA 366 20 208 54:23.8 17:33/M
55 Morgan Zamora Athens GA 594 20 210 54:41.1 17:38/M
56 Stephanie Dana Conyers GA 275 22 214 54:45.8 17:40/M
57 Rachel Haviland Dunwoody GA 338 20 218 55:04.8 17:46/M
58 Meg Smith Roswell GA 496 21 223 55:40.0 17:57/M
59 Kaylen Butler Dahlonega GA 250 20 224 55:42.3 17:58/M
60 Saarah Waliaga Alpharetta GA 527 20 225 55:44.7 17:59/M
61 Crystal Hodge Winder GA 567 20 226 55:47.0 18:00/M
62 Taran Gilreath Athens GA 566 21 229 56:11.7 18:07/M
63 Julianne Giles Athens GA 314 22 231 56:28.4 18:13/M
64 Blair Barron Roswell GA 223 20 235 56:49.0 18:20/M
65 Dana Gundaker Alpharetta GA 321 20 236 56:49.9 18:20/M
66 Morgan Walsh Athens GA 530 20 237 56:53.7 18:21/M
67 Taylor Underwood Covington GA 1668 20 238 56:58.2 18:23/M
68 Alex Prather Athens GA 445 22 241 57:00.6 18:23/M
69 Karli Barnett Johns Creek GA 222 22 242 57:01.0 18:24/M
70 Mollie Heimerich Athens GA 341 22 244 57:03.0 18:24/M
71 Rachel O'Neal Athens GA 429 22 247 57:05.4 18:25/M
72 Jessica Kinskey Alpharetta GA 599 21 248 57:08.9 18:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Sharp Lake Tahoe CA 585 26 1 17:20.9 5:35/M
2 Bobby Callahan Athens GA 1677 27 7 21:22.8 6:54/M
3 David Dingler Covington GA 287 29 207 53:44.4 17:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Avery Athens GA 219 26 50 28:11.7 9:05/M
2 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 557 29 176 45:27.5 14:40/M
3 Tina Boss Mcdonough GA 235 29 206 53:44.2 17:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Avery Athens GA 217 31 107 34:44.7 11:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Allen Covington GA 210 39 33 26:40.4 8:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Smith Watkinsville GA 500 36 13 23:59.5 7:44/M
2 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 1692 37 87 33:06.5 10:41/M
3 Jane Stewart Athens GA 1691 37 162 42:05.4 13:35/M
4 Jennifer Allen Covington GA 209 39 205 53:43.9 17:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Reynolds Athens GA 1693 41 12 23:04.8 7:26/M
2 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1680 43 136 38:23.7 12:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Horsley Athens GA 349 43 46 28:05.0 9:04/M
2 Angie Marks Covington GA 402 42 104 34:26.1 11:06/M
3 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 1664 43 140 39:03.8 12:36/M
4 Suzanne Snell Bishop GA 502 43 148 40:26.5 13:03/M
5 Robin Hudson Cohutta GA 351 43 153 41:03.0 13:15/M
6 Toddi Blythe Suwanee GA 234 43 184 49:02.6 15:49/M
7 Melissa Puppa 452 42 227 56:09.7 18:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Topper Suwanee GA 515 46 44 27:53.3 9:00/M
2 Cliff Lewis Athens GA 392 48 79 31:36.1 10:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Thompson Gainesville GA 1665 46 18 24:36.8 7:56/M
2 Rebecca Cohen Charlotte NC 264 48 27 25:22.8 8:11/M
3 Susan Harmon Atlanta GA 331 45 82 32:06.8 10:21/M
4 Diane Croy Richmond Hill GA 273 49 85 33:03.9 10:40/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 450 47 108 35:06.0 11:19/M
6 Terri Windom 555 48 112 35:26.8 11:26/M
7 Joy Place Alpharetta GA 441 45 135 38:08.4 12:18/M
8 Sherry Topper Suwanee GA 516 46 139 38:53.8 12:33/M
9 Tonya Manning 400 48 143 39:12.1 12:39/M
10 Melissa Smith Cumming GA 497 48 150 40:37.8 13:06/M
11 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 293 45 169 44:24.1 14:19/M
12 Joni Berto Suwanee GA 230 47 182 49:00.3 15:48/M
13 Kim Jeffrey Cumming GA 357 48 253 58:49.7 18:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Harris Seneca SC 667 52 15 24:11.7 7:48/M
2 Kevin Harmon Atlanta GA 330 52 23 24:56.0 8:03/M
3 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 259 53 26 25:18.5 8:10/M
4 Mark Haveman 954 50 53 28:22.6 9:09/M
5 Mark Windom 554 51 81 32:01.7 10:20/M
6 Steve Pitts Columbia MD 440 50 114 35:57.2 11:36/M
7 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 600 51 141 39:05.1 12:36/M
8 Michael Clark Clearwater FL 1672 54 163 42:36.9 13:45/M
9 Greg Jungles Kennesaw GA 365 52 212 54:43.6 17:39/M
10 Michael Harrison Dunwoody GA 335 53 219 55:05.3 17:46/M
11 Chris Hoover 966 53 239 56:58.8 18:23/M
12 Matt Prather Marietta GA 447 52 245 57:03.3 18:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 304 50 38 27:04.3 8:44/M
2 Gigi Murphy Homer GA 417 53 39 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 Janet Seibert Flowery Branch GA 473 50 70 30:46.8 9:55/M
4 Mary Anne Schleicher Alpharetta GA 469 53 110 35:19.5 11:24/M
5 Kelly Fekete Cumming GA 302 50 129 37:40.1 12:09/M
6 Suzie Baughman Marietta GA 225 53 138 38:51.5 12:32/M
7 Karen Campbell-Ingraham Atlanta GA 253 51 142 39:10.7 12:38/M
8 Kelly Clark Marietta GA 1674 54 164 42:38.4 13:45/M
9 April Browne Hoschton GA 248 54 172 44:41.7 14:25/M
10 Ann Stone Peachtree City GA 1726 54 178 47:30.0 15:19/M
11 Mary Blount Suwanee GA 232 50 183 49:01.7 15:49/M
12 Janet Lewis Athens GA 393 50 188 50:04.9 16:09/M
13 Karin Waters Lawrenceville GA 534 50 197 52:33.8 16:57/M
14 Susan Jungles Kennesaw GA 367 51 213 54:44.0 17:39/M
15 Diane Harrison Dunwoody GA 334 53 220 55:05.8 17:46/M
16 Lisa Hoover Sugar Hill GA 345 53 240 56:59.3 18:23/M
17 Melinda Heimench Dacula GA 1688 50 243 57:01.4 18:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Dove Martinez GA 288 56 43 27:48.5 8:58/M
2 Doug Harnack Marietta GA 1676 57 65 30:05.6 9:42/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 390 56 109 35:18.8 11:23/M
4 Edwin Snell GA 501 57 144 39:35.5 12:46/M
5 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 384 57 146 40:08.5 12:57/M
6 Andrew Carlson Americus GA 254 56 161 41:56.3 13:32/M
7 Matt Smith Roswell GA 495 57 222 55:39.4 17:57/M
8 Mike Campbell Kennesaw GA 1670 55 250 58:00.6 18:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Dees Uvalda GA 283 56 122 36:50.3 11:53/M
2 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 300 57 126 37:05.7 11:58/M
3 Susan Brown Statesboro GA 246 57 130 37:42.2 12:10/M
4 Sherri Sherman Athens GA 1673 59 151 40:58.3 13:13/M
5 Resa Avery Braselton GA 218 55 166 43:27.8 14:01/M
6 Kathy Gordon Fitzgerald GA 583 58 192 50:40.8 16:21/M
7 Lisa Smith Roswell GA 494 55 221 55:38.9 17:57/M
8 Chrystal Campbell Athens GA 1669 55 252 58:05.1 18:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 580 60 16 24:15.8 7:49/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 368 60 21 24:48.0 8:00/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 1678 64 49 28:09.7 9:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Wright Athens GA 1689 61 115 35:58.8 11:36/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 539 61 121 36:45.1 11:51/M
3 Elaine Giles Vidalia GA 312 60 232 56:34.6 18:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 339 65 71 30:48.1 9:56/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 466 67 175 45:24.1 14:39/M
3 Ed O'Neal Greensboro GA 428 66 249 57:10.5 18:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 340 65 90 33:08.0 10:41/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 316 65 111 35:20.1 11:24/M
3 Kathy Rojek Athens GA 1679 67 113 35:46.2 11:32/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 562 69 174 45:06.2 14:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 385 72 96 33:41.0 10:52/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 432 72 179 48:28.2 15:38/M