2014 - Kickin' It 5K Kickin' It 5K


2014 - Kickin' It 5K

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Kickin' It 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J P Hackney Athens GA 1 24 1 18:36.4 6:00/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 988 36 4 22:58.2 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 970 53 8 24:47.3 8:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Franklin Loganville GA 850 40 19 27:13.5 8:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Marino Snellville GA 897 10 13 25:47.7 8:19/M
2 Jackson Hall Monroe GA 864 8 66 35:27.3 11:26/M
3 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 879 10 76 37:13.5 12:00/M
4 Zach Conner Monroe GA 833 9 124 1:00:45.8 19:36/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Bryan Madison GA 823 9 7 24:38.6 7:57/M
2 Avery Jesel Monroe GA 881 10 10 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 Caroline Scoggins Monroe GA 986 9 22 27:29.3 8:52/M
4 Avery Moon Monroe GA 907 10 23 27:46.4 8:57/M
5 Charlie Jesel Monroe GA 883 8 24 27:52.2 8:59/M
6 Haley Helms Covington GA 871 10 41 30:21.5 9:47/M
7 Adison Moon Monroe GA 905 7 51 32:25.2 10:27/M
8 Taylor Jesel Monroe GA 885 7 59 34:51.3 11:15/M
9 Taylor Prince Good Hope GA 927 10 69 35:50.2 11:34/M
10 Victoria Johnson Monroe GA 888 10 70 35:57.8 11:36/M
11 Rayna Carter Lithonia GA 826 10 71 36:13.5 11:41/M
12 Zoe Graham 861 10 75 37:11.2 12:00/M
13 Isabella Hall Monroe GA 863 6 77 37:45.5 12:11/M
14 Molly Mitchell Loganville GA 989 10 82 38:22.6 12:23/M
15 Morgan Graham 859 8 89 40:26.3 13:03/M
16 Natalie Helms Covington GA 873 7 92 42:46.2 13:48/M
17 Eliza Odom 916 7 116 55:08.8 17:47/M
18 Maddi Adkins Monroe GA 801 7 117 55:09.5 17:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 880 13 2 22:03.2 7:07/M
2 Chas Scoggins Monroe GA 985 11 6 24:17.2 7:50/M
3 Thomas Ramirez Bethlehem GA 928 13 33 29:25.5 9:29/M
4 Warren Johnson Monroe GA 889 13 62 35:00.5 11:17/M
5 Ethan Hall Monroe GA 862 11 65 35:21.1 11:24/M
6 Johnathan Crawford Bethlehem GA 839 12 90 42:07.4 13:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashly Aenchbacher Covington GA 803 14 14 26:01.8 8:24/M
2 Mayson Aenchbacher Covington GA 979 11 80 38:12.9 12:19/M
3 Clara Mitchell Loganville GA 965 11 81 38:14.0 12:20/M
4 Grace Seay Monroe GA 973 11 87 38:55.0 12:33/M
5 Jessica Graham 858 14 95 44:37.9 14:24/M
6 Michaela Prince Good Hope GA 925 13 96 44:40.7 14:25/M
7 Amy Hodge Monroe GA 875 14 112 53:16.1 17:11/M
8 Lyndsey Bishop Newborn GA 814 14 119 56:39.6 18:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J D Whitaker 945 15 54 32:40.8 10:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Lashley Douglasville GA 895 19 38 29:58.2 9:40/M
2 Shelby Hunter Snellville GA 878 19 113 53:34.3 17:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J P Hackney Athens GA 1 24 1 18:36.4 6:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Jett Clayton GA 978 22 5 24:11.2 7:48/M
2 Kellie Humphrey Athens GA 876 23 9 25:35.0 8:15/M
3 Holly Roberts Social Circle GA 975 23 27 28:40.1 9:15/M
4 Brittany White Covington GA 984 29 31 29:01.8 9:22/M
5 Callie Caldwell Monroe GA 980 27 39 30:08.3 9:43/M
6 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 929 29 46 31:09.4 10:03/M
7 Kim Martin Athens GA 900 26 50 32:20.1 10:26/M
8 Kelly Durden Social Circle GA 967 24 53 32:35.9 10:31/M
9 Marissa Peterson Monroe GA 921 29 88 40:20.8 13:01/M
10 Katie Disharoon Loganville GA 840 21 94 43:54.5 14:10/M
11 Ashley McCullers Social Circle GA 902 23 98 44:54.2 14:29/M
12 Ashlee McCullers Monroe GA 901 28 105 49:15.6 15:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Martin Athens GA 899 30 3 22:29.2 7:15/M
2 Richard Eady Monroe GA 844 33 21 27:26.6 8:51/M
3 Adam Wilhite 983 33 25 27:58.0 9:01/M
4 Brian Koerner Bethlehem GA 962 32 32 29:19.4 9:27/M
5 David Baker Snellville GA 810 36 37 29:47.9 9:36/M
6 John Ragland Jr Bethlehem GA 976 36 47 31:48.9 10:15/M
7 Marsh Peterson Monroe GA 922 34 61 34:58.5 11:17/M
8 Dean Scoggins Monroe GA 987 37 68 35:38.4 11:30/M
9 Spencer Seay Monroe GA 974 36 83 38:27.7 12:24/M
10 Bobbie Edwards Decatur GA 990 31 91 42:27.8 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 988 36 4 22:58.2 7:25/M
2 Katie Marino Snellville GA 898 37 12 25:47.5 8:19/M
3 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 977 36 20 27:15.2 8:47/M
4 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 931 33 30 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 896 33 40 30:10.9 9:44/M
6 Kerri Sorrell Social Circle GA 941 31 42 30:32.5 9:51/M
7 Tiaya Welsh Loganville GA 964 38 44 30:38.1 9:53/M
8 Jennifer Wilson Monroe GA 957 39 52 32:30.3 10:29/M
9 Beth Peavey Athens GA 920 32 56 33:02.6 10:39/M
10 Kelly Jesel Monroe GA 884 35 60 34:52.0 11:15/M
11 Lesley Feltner Snellville GA 846 30 73 36:41.3 11:50/M
12 Leigh Sneed 940 38 74 36:48.7 11:52/M
13 Tracy Kuzava Monroe GA 892 34 79 37:58.1 12:15/M
14 Colleen Laperre Atlanta GA 893 30 86 38:46.2 12:30/M
15 Brooke Ahlers Snellville GA 804 35 97 44:51.9 14:28/M
16 Christie Blakeman Monroe GA 816 35 100 45:48.1 14:46/M
17 Tangie Wilkin Atlanta GA 951 31 102 47:12.5 15:14/M
18 Rainey Baker Snellville GA 811 34 103 47:13.7 15:14/M
19 Tonya Myers Loganville GA 914 34 106 49:35.2 16:00/M
20 Kelly Bryan Madison GA 822 37 107 49:59.3 16:07/M
21 Jennifer Myers Monroe GA 913 39 111 53:15.2 17:11/M
22 Caren Odom 915 39 125 1:00:48.3 19:37/M
23 Candace Coker Monroe GA 827 30 126 1:00:50.8 19:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Durocher Athens GA 966 46 11 25:45.4 8:18/M
2 Dean Warren Monroe GA 961 45 16 26:39.7 8:36/M
3 Clayton Wilcox Athens GA 993 41 18 27:11.3 8:46/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 969 42 28 28:55.3 9:20/M
5 Stephen Welsh Loganville GA 963 47 34 29:26.3 9:30/M
6 Jeff Hall Monroe GA 865 44 78 37:46.6 12:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Franklin Loganville GA 850 40 19 27:13.5 8:47/M
2 Amy Potter Monroe GA 991 43 45 30:51.8 9:57/M
3 Beth Oaks Monroe GA 994 41 57 34:21.0 11:05/M
4 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 845 41 58 34:41.2 11:11/M
5 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 805 42 63 35:03.4 11:18/M
6 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 982 43 64 35:17.6 11:23/M
7 Lesley Hall Monroe GA 866 40 67 35:27.7 11:26/M
8 Melanie Shotwell Loganville GA 935 45 72 36:40.6 11:50/M
9 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 841 46 84 38:35.7 12:27/M
10 Teresa Johnson Monroe GA 887 40 99 45:25.7 14:39/M
11 April Fralick Oxford GA 849 40 101 46:21.7 14:57/M
12 Patti Adkins Monroe GA 802 45 108 50:35.8 16:19/M
13 Jennifer Morgan Monroe GA 911 45 109 52:15.4 16:51/M
14 Teri Krickel Oxford GA 891 48 110 52:45.3 17:01/M
15 Natahlie Bishop Newborn GA 815 48 118 56:36.8 18:15/M
16 Cassandra Conner Monroe GA 830 42 123 1:00:44.5 19:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 970 53 8 24:47.3 8:00/M
2 Harold Barton Lawrenceville GA 812 50 15 26:04.2 8:25/M
3 Ron Wilkes Watkinsville GA 981 53 17 26:53.0 8:40/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 968 52 29 28:56.1 9:20/M
5 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 868 56 36 29:37.0 9:33/M
6 Scott Conley Monroe GA 828 53 43 30:35.9 9:52/M
7 Donnie Harrison Monroe GA 869 53 49 32:03.3 10:20/M
8 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 894 57 85 38:41.2 12:29/M
9 Owen Conner Monroe GA 832 50 122 59:50.4 19:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 829 51 26 28:38.5 9:14/M
2 Melinda Watson Monroe GA 944 52 35 29:31.3 9:31/M
3 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 820 53 48 31:55.7 10:18/M
4 Becky Hamm Monroe GA 867 51 55 32:55.4 10:37/M
5 Donna Roberts Monroe GA 930 50 93 43:36.9 14:04/M
6 Jan McNicholas Monroe GA 904 50 104 48:55.9 15:47/M
7 Dena Hunter Snellville GA 877 54 114 53:35.1 17:17/M
8 Betty Ferguson Oxford GA 848 58 115 54:41.1 17:38/M
9 Joyce Wilhite 949 59 127 1:00:53.2 19:38/M
10 Terri Braswell Loganville GA 992 59 128 1:00:54.6 19:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Moon Good Hope GA 910 63 120 57:11.6 18:27/M
2 Jeanie Samples Good Hope GA 933 62 121 57:14.4 18:28/M