Kings Hawaiian 5K Kings Hawaiian 5k

Kings Hawaiian 5K

Overall Finish List

February 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Kings Hawaiian 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 78 33 M 1 30-34 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Jason Palmer Buford GA 164 33 M 2 30-34 22:23.6 7:13/M
3 Austin Collier Lawrenceville GA 235 20 M 1 20-24 22:24.8 7:14/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 269 56 M 1 55-59 22:30.0 7:15/M
5 Mickey Taylor 232 46 M 1 45-49 22:34.8 7:17/M
6 Greg Chiarello Suwanee GA 38 66 M 1 65-69 23:23.2 7:33/M
7 Derek Sheffield Dahlonega GA 204 25 M 1 25-29 23:26.8 7:34/M
8 Laura Zwald Flowery Branch GA 270 18 F 1 15-19 23:29.0 7:35/M
9 Roger Keel Valley AL 113 61 M 1 60-64 23:46.6 7:40/M
10 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 263 68 F 1 65-69 23:51.4 7:42/M
11 Evan Nee Canton GA 160 20 M 2 20-24 24:56.5 8:03/M
12 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 88 45 M 2 45-49 24:57.9 8:03/M
13 Brantley Gee Cleveland GA 81 25 M 2 25-29 25:03.4 8:05/M
14 Mark Estabrooke Buford GA 69 54 M 1 50-54 25:19.9 8:10/M
15 Joseph Hriczov Suwanee GA 256 27 M 3 25-29 25:49.9 8:20/M
16 Frank White Cumming GA 246 69 M 2 65-69 26:01.4 8:24/M
17 Georgette Rae Suwanee GA 177 52 F 1 50-54 26:28.6 8:32/M
18 John Hale Jefferson GA 93 48 M 3 45-49 26:32.8 8:34/M
19 Nicole Leonardo 129 24 F 1 20-24 27:00.9 8:43/M
20 Dellie Hylton 107 40 M 1 40-44 27:01.7 8:43/M
21 Todd Young Flowery Br GA 254 52 M 2 50-54 27:02.8 8:43/M
22 Nate Byers Clarkesville GA 27 20 M 3 20-24 27:03.2 8:44/M
23 David Soliven 212 25 M 4 25-29 27:03.7 8:44/M
24 Allison Long Auburn GA 135 21 F 2 20-24 27:12.7 8:46/M
25 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 115 58 M 2 55-59 27:27.0 8:51/M
26 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 262 60 F 1 60-64 27:37.1 8:55/M
27 Angela Dyer Lula GA 266 49 F 1 45-49 28:18.6 9:08/M
28 George Southgate Calhoun GA 215 68 M 3 65-69 28:34.3 9:13/M
29 Jeff McIntire 258 50 M 3 50-54 28:56.3 9:20/M
30 Steve Schingler Braselton GA 202 63 M 2 60-64 29:03.3 9:22/M
31 Shelton Gailey 80 36 M 1 35-39 29:11.8 9:25/M
32 Pam Carmical Flowery Branch GA 33 45 F 2 45-49 29:44.6 9:35/M
33 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 265 43 M 2 40-44 30:24.5 9:48/M
34 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 271 64 M 3 60-64 31:09.1 10:03/M
35 Brett Beatty Gainesville GA 15 27 M 5 25-29 31:11.8 10:04/M
36 Randall Bales Clermont GA 8 54 M 4 50-54 31:14.5 10:05/M
37 Tim Brown Loganville 23 55 M 3 55-59 31:29.1 10:09/M
38 Alejandro Hernandez Gainesville GA 100 30 M 3 30-34 31:45.2 10:15/M
39 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 267 64 M 4 60-64 31:46.1 10:15/M
40 April Goley Dawsonville GA 89 45 F 3 45-49 31:47.4 10:15/M
41 David Byers Clarkesville GA 26 46 M 4 45-49 31:48.1 10:15/M
42 Tara Downor Alpharetta GA 59 25 F 1 25-29 31:48.8 10:15/M
43 Beth Ann Hamilton Gainesville GA 95 26 F 2 25-29 31:55.5 10:18/M
44 Peter Zonneville Braselton GA 255 20 M 4 20-24 32:07.0 10:22/M
45 Natalia Escamilla 68 17 F 2 15-19 32:07.3 10:22/M
46 Carolyn Vangallera Winder GA 239 57 F 1 55-59 32:31.4 10:29/M
47 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 126 73 M 1 70-74 32:41.1 10:33/M
48 Deborah Henson Dawsonville GA 98 62 F 2 60-64 33:09.4 10:42/M
49 Marissa Kirby Gainesville GA 119 42 F 1 40-44 33:09.6 10:42/M
50 Ryan Coburn Gainesville GA 40 23 F 3 20-24 33:17.6 10:44/M
51 Marisol Cruz 48 21 F 4 20-24 33:53.9 10:56/M
52 Jeff Kemp Gainesville GA 117 39 M 2 35-39 33:54.3 10:56/M
53 Keith Collier 42 49 M 5 45-49 34:01.7 10:58/M
54 Laura Gober Pendergrass GA 87 46 F 4 45-49 34:08.8 11:01/M
55 Jeff Woodall Acworth GA 251 46 M 6 45-49 34:49.4 11:14/M
56 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 274 70 M 2 70-74 35:04.9 11:19/M
57 Andrea Nunez 161 17 F 3 15-19 35:20.4 11:24/M
58 Ana Blasnich Buford GA 18 22 F 5 20-24 35:21.9 11:24/M
59 Amalia Cruz 47 19 F 4 15-19 35:32.3 11:28/M
60 Sara Laine Gainesville GA 125 12 F 1 11-14 35:33.0 11:28/M
61 Terri Byers Clarkesville GA 28 46 F 5 45-49 35:47.9 11:33/M
62 Amy Brothers Alpharretta GA 21 22 F 6 20-24 35:50.6 11:34/M
63 Vanessa Jones Cumming GA 112 33 F 1 30-34 35:56.2 11:35/M
64 Marley Kornowa Buford GA 120 23 F 7 20-24 35:56.6 11:35/M
65 Sadie Sullens Dahlonega GA 220 51 F 2 50-54 36:00.2 11:37/M
66 Jesse B. Elrod III Buford GA 66 64 M 5 60-64 36:03.9 11:38/M
67 Hannah Metcalf Suwanee GA 257 19 F 5 15-19 36:19.0 11:43/M
68 Amanda Reese 188 34 F 2 30-34 36:25.9 11:45/M
69 Gage Reese 189 6 M 1 0-10 36:26.6 11:45/M
70 Jim Otwell Cumming GA 162 61 M 6 60-64 36:43.0 11:51/M
71 Kyle Lewis 131 30 M 4 30-34 36:57.5 11:55/M
72 Rick Alercon 3 56 M 4 55-59 37:10.3 11:59/M
73 Whitney Conner Oakwood GA 44 38 F 1 35-39 37:11.2 12:00/M
74 Heather Conner Oakwood GA 43 38 F 2 35-39 37:11.6 12:00/M
75 Wilson Bravo Flowery Branch GA 186 41 M 3 40-44 37:18.2 12:02/M
76 Paula Davidson Gainesville GA 51 59 F 2 55-59 37:23.1 12:04/M
77 Joyce Cash Flowery Branch GA 34 36 F 3 35-39 37:34.3 12:07/M
78 Ashley Krouse Flowery Branch GA 121 30 F 3 30-34 37:39.8 12:09/M
79 Savannah Tutwiler Lawrenceville GA 237 23 F 8 20-24 37:42.3 12:10/M
80 Madison Santiago 197 20 M 5 20-24 37:54.9 12:14/M
81 Joe Seibert 203 30 M 5 30-34 37:57.8 12:15/M
82 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 175 66 F 2 65-69 38:23.9 12:23/M
83 Latricia Simpson Flowery Branch GA 205 48 F 6 45-49 38:42.8 12:29/M
84 Charlotte Jolley 111 29 F 3 25-29 38:49.5 12:31/M
85 Bruce Duong 64 26 M 6 25-29 38:50.3 12:32/M
86 Anthony Morgan 158 24 M 6 20-24 38:53.8 12:33/M
87 Patty Laine Gainesville GA 124 39 F 4 35-39 39:13.7 12:39/M
88 Cara Spring 217 31 M 6 30-34 39:14.7 12:39/M
89 Yolanda Reed 187 43 F 2 40-44 39:16.6 12:40/M
90 Tracey West Gainesville GA 245 45 F 7 45-49 39:17.0 12:40/M
91 Jedd Matthews Flowery Branch GA 145 30 M 7 30-34 39:32.2 12:45/M
92 Athenee Pollard 171 47 F 8 45-49 40:07.5 12:56/M
93 Torray Easington 65 27 F 4 25-29 40:59.3 13:13/M
94 Graciela McNeil 151 49 F 9 45-49 41:02.0 13:14/M
95 Billy Skelton 206 22 M 7 20-24 41:03.7 13:15/M
96 Paige Palmer 165 21 F 9 20-24 41:03.9 13:15/M
97 Eugenia Kuntz 122 55 F 3 55-59 41:13.9 13:18/M
98 Debbie Leonardo 127 52 F 3 50-54 41:20.2 13:20/M
99 Karen Ballew Winder GA 9 44 F 3 40-44 41:45.0 13:28/M
100 Veronica Tovar Flowery Branch GA 236 37 F 5 35-39 42:14.2 13:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Maria Franco 74 41 F 4 40-44 42:15.1 13:38/M
102 Kelly Kurth Oakwood GA 123 43 F 5 40-44 42:30.5 13:43/M
103 Silvia Barrick Flowery Branch GA 12 49 F 10 45-49 42:45.9 13:47/M
104 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 85 66 F 3 65-69 43:10.8 13:55/M
105 Melvin Reynolds 191 42 M 4 40-44 43:36.7 14:04/M
106 Kimberly Ramsey Demorest GA 183 23 F 10 20-24 43:36.9 14:04/M
107 Jessica Dundore 63 29 F 5 25-29 43:38.1 14:05/M
108 Jeremy Dundore 62 34 M 8 30-34 43:45.0 14:07/M
109 Sandra Svinti Grayson GA 221 23 F 11 20-24 43:54.2 14:10/M
110 Chelsea Veal Jefferson GA 240 32 F 4 30-34 43:54.9 14:10/M
111 Michele Bertolino 17 26 F 6 25-29 44:15.3 14:16/M
112 Scherree Tate Gainesville GA 228 46 F 11 45-49 44:15.6 14:16/M
113 Candace Kemp Oakwood GA 116 44 F 6 40-44 44:17.2 14:17/M
114 Terry Spicer Covington GA 216 43 M 5 40-44 44:37.8 14:24/M
115 Juhayne Holt 103 25 F 7 25-29 44:40.4 14:25/M
116 John Holt 102 27 M 7 25-29 44:40.7 14:25/M
117 Roland McNeil 152 51 M 5 50-54 44:42.4 14:25/M
118 Jesus Escabera 67 21 M 8 20-24 44:55.3 14:29/M
119 Anais Ramirez 178 20 F 12 20-24 44:57.7 14:30/M
120 Mayra Sauceda 198 26 M 8 25-29 45:01.9 14:31/M
121 Jewels Perez 167 24 F 13 20-24 45:41.6 14:44/M
122 Delfina Barrientos-Orozco 13 36 F 6 35-39 45:45.4 14:45/M
123 Elizabeth Adaino Oakwood GA 11 51 F 4 50-54 45:58.9 14:50/M
124 Jimmy McDaniel Loganville GA 147 50 M 6 50-54 46:06.0 14:52/M
125 Ray Perren Gainesville GA 168 58 M 5 55-59 46:07.5 14:53/M
126 Vicky Evans Jefferson GA 70 62 F 3 60-64 46:10.7 14:54/M
127 Robinson Ramirez 180 46 M 7 45-49 46:11.7 14:54/M
128 Lesly Quezada 176 12 F 2 11-14 46:14.1 14:55/M
129 Fernanda Martinez Gainesville GA 143 12 F 3 11-14 46:22.8 14:57/M
130 Laurance Swarts 223 30 M 9 30-34 46:47.2 15:05/M
131 Amanda Swarts 222 27 F 8 25-29 46:47.5 15:05/M
132 Keleisha Brown 22 25 F 9 25-29 46:47.9 15:05/M
133 Jelena McClure Cleveland GA 146 44 F 7 40-44 46:48.1 15:06/M
134 Tammy Carlyle Cleveland GA 32 44 F 8 40-44 46:59.4 15:09/M
135 Erika Gilstrap Cleveland GA 84 20 F 14 20-24 47:02.5 15:10/M
136 Jenny Magaw 137 36 F 7 35-39 47:06.4 15:12/M
137 Scott Magaw 138 41 M 6 40-44 47:06.6 15:12/M
138 Kylan Meddow 153 12 M 1 11-14 47:47.3 15:25/M
139 Rosemary Ramirez 181 48 F 12 45-49 48:03.3 15:30/M
140 Chiffon Wise 248 30 F 5 30-34 48:03.6 15:30/M
141 Connie Taylor Braselton GA 231 51 F 5 50-54 48:11.6 15:33/M
142 Metileise Franklin 77 26 F 10 25-29 48:17.8 15:35/M
143 Melina Franklin 76 48 F 13 45-49 48:18.5 15:35/M
144 Chris Scammon Rex GA 201 68 M 4 65-69 48:51.0 15:45/M
145 Fred Fletcher Flowery Branch GA 71 65 M 5 65-69 49:17.3 15:54/M
146 Joe Tavanner 229 41 M 7 40-44 49:48.5 16:04/M
147 Stacey Tavanner 230 43 F 9 40-44 49:48.8 16:04/M
148 Kimberly Sancen 196 15 F 6 15-19 50:15.3 16:13/M
149 Scott McGaw 150 41 M 8 40-44 50:18.8 16:14/M
150 Miguel Ramirez 179 46 M 8 45-49 50:32.3 16:18/M
151 Lauren Pugh Buford GA 174 27 F 11 25-29 50:41.2 16:21/M
152 Whitney McFalls Lula GA 148 26 F 12 25-29 50:42.2 16:21/M
153 Rene Downor Flowery Branch GA 58 46 F 14 45-49 50:49.3 16:24/M
154 Jacquez Stephens 218 21 M 9 20-24 50:57.5 16:26/M
155 Hanna Reynolds 190 31 F 6 30-34 51:12.2 16:31/M
156 Nathan Patrick 166 42 M 9 40-44 51:14.9 16:32/M
157 David Frizzell 79 26 M 9 25-29 51:17.3 16:33/M
158 Heather Lewis Carrollton GA 130 29 F 13 25-29 51:26.6 16:35/M
159 Alejandra Camacho 29 44 M 10 40-44 51:33.5 16:38/M
160 Jonathon Pacheco 163 20 M 10 20-24 51:40.6 16:40/M
161 Efrain Gomez 90 20 M 11 20-24 51:40.8 16:40/M
162 Angela Bouffard 19 47 F 15 45-49 51:46.1 16:42/M
163 Nola Bouffard 20 43 F 10 40-44 51:46.9 16:42/M
164 Maria Martinez 144 39 F 8 35-39 52:23.5 16:54/M
165 Nancy Marin 140 33 F 7 30-34 52:36.4 16:58/M
166 Jade Reed 185 14 F 4 11-14 53:09.7 17:09/M
167 Yovany Caudillo 35 14 M 2 11-14 53:10.5 17:09/M
168 Sherry Taylor 234 48 F 16 45-49 54:19.5 17:31/M
169 Jaime Aguillares-Ortiz 1 18 M 1 15-19 55:48.3 18:00/M
170 Ana Herendez 99 19 F 7 15-19 55:49.1 18:00/M
171 Griselda De Marinez-Sanchez 55 38 F 9 35-39 55:50.1 18:01/M
172 Doris Ramos 182 21 F 15 20-24 56:04.8 18:05/M
173 Darius Tanner 227 23 M 12 20-24 56:06.6 18:06/M
174 T'Challa Williams 247 26 F 14 25-29 56:06.8 18:06/M
175 Dexter Banks 10 46 M 9 45-49 56:08.1 18:06/M
176 Jennifer Franklin 75 26 F 15 25-29 56:15.1 18:09/M
177 Krystle Greenlow 92 21 F 16 20-24 56:19.2 18:10/M
178 Misty Price 172 46 F 17 45-49 56:20.2 18:10/M
179 Alicia Greenlow 91 48 F 18 45-49 56:20.5 18:10/M
180 Tracy Woodall Acworth GA 252 49 F 19 45-49 56:22.2 18:11/M
181 Susan Soliven 213 60 F 4 60-64 56:56.4 18:22/M
182 Al Soliven 211 64 M 7 60-64 56:59.2 18:23/M
183 Jazzman Little 132 24 F 17 20-24 58:34.2 18:54/M
184 Rhonda` Cook 45 34 F 8 30-34 58:35.3 18:54/M
185 Tomasita Moreno 157 44 F 11 40-44 58:35.6 18:54/M
186 John Wise 249 29 M 10 25-29 58:35.8 18:54/M
187 Sandra Damien 50 46 F 20 45-49 58:53.0 19:00/M
188 Lilia Lomeli 134 55 F 4 55-59 58:54.5 19:00/M
189 Sandra Valdez Flowery Branch GA 272 19 F 8 15-19 58:54.7 19:00/M
190 Alfonso Valdez 238 11 M 3 11-14 58:56.2 19:01/M
191 Tonia Walters 242 40 F 12 40-44 1:00:24.2 19:29/M
192 Ruth Talbot Cumming GA 225 10 F 1 0-10 1:01:11.7 19:44/M
193 Hyde Talbot Cumming GA 224 8 M 2 0-10 1:01:29.1 19:50/M
194 Johnny Tallant Cummming GA 226 65 M 6 65-69 1:01:32.6 19:51/M
195 Mary Mills 155 65 F 4 65-69 1:03:18.6 20:25/M
196 Robert Mills 156 66 M 7 65-69 1:03:23.2 20:27/M