2014 - 3rd Annual Knight Light 5K & Fun Run KNIGHTLIGHT 5K


2014 - 3rd Annual Knight Light 5K & Fun Run

Overall Finish List

March 07, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

KNIGHTLIGHT 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Glen Feller Athens GA 616 20 M 1 20-24 16:17.8 5:15/M
2 Cameron Wagonbrenner Athens GA 617 20 M 2 20-24 16:20.0 5:16/M
3 Tom Kutter Loganville GA 621 33 M 1 30-34 16:25.2 5:18/M
4 Matthew May Milledgeville GA 619 29 M 1 25-29 17:00.6 5:29/M
5 Dan Ryan Athens GA 622 21 M 3 20-24 17:54.7 5:46/M
6 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 455 30 M 2 30-34 18:28.4 5:57/M
7 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 602 15 M 1 15-19 19:02.1 6:08/M
8 Harrison Labollita Monroe GA 503 17 M 2 15-19 20:31.9 6:37/M
9 Ben Free Winder GA 647 43 M 1 40-44 20:39.6 6:40/M
10 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 458 32 M 3 30-34 20:50.6 6:43/M
11 Andrew Valles Winder GA 634 37 M 1 35-39 21:29.8 6:56/M
12 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 500 8 M 1 0-10 21:40.7 6:59/M
13 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 501 36 M 2 35-39 21:42.1 7:00/M
14 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 601 50 M 1 50-54 21:52.5 7:03/M
15 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 538 31 M 4 30-34 22:37.6 7:18/M
16 Casey Mull Athens GA 527 30 M 5 30-34 22:43.3 7:20/M
17 Adam Reed Winder GA 544 37 M 3 35-39 22:44.7 7:20/M
18 Matt Glick Hoschton GA 466 31 M 6 30-34 22:47.1 7:21/M
19 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 421 53 M 2 50-54 22:56.9 7:24/M
20 Noah Smith Watkinsville GA 563 16 M 3 15-19 23:07.5 7:27/M
21 Aaron Clifford Loganville GA 430 15 M 4 15-19 23:23.0 7:33/M
22 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 418 22 F 1 20-24 23:29.1 7:35/M
23 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 640 58 M 1 55-59 23:33.5 7:36/M
24 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 525 48 F 1 45-49 23:35.8 7:36/M
25 Carl Taves 573 37 M 4 35-39 23:38.5 7:37/M
26 Wes Donnelly Athens GA 440 33 M 7 30-34 23:39.4 7:38/M
27 Chuck Johnson 600 61 M 1 60-64 23:40.4 7:38/M
28 Blake Messer Canton GA 524 36 F 1 35-39 23:44.3 7:39/M
29 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 632 55 M 2 55-59 23:54.9 7:43/M
30 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 435 24 F 2 20-24 24:12.8 7:48/M
31 Stephen Johnson Winder GA 489 33 M 8 30-34 24:17.9 7:50/M
32 Roger Keel Valley AL 493 60 M 2 60-64 24:22.7 7:52/M
33 Casey Hall Covington GA 633 10 M 2 0-10 24:25.7 7:53/M
34 Faye Black Athens GA 614 31 F 1 30-34 24:32.3 7:55/M
35 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 409 48 F 2 45-49 24:39.9 7:57/M
36 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 643 34 F 2 30-34 24:51.7 8:01/M
37 Troy Moore Bethlehem GA 526 32 M 9 30-34 25:08.9 8:06/M
38 Jackson Green Dacula GA 467 15 M 5 15-19 25:15.4 8:09/M
39 Casey Wright Winder GA 624 37 M 5 35-39 25:16.9 8:09/M
40 Cliff Ramos Monroe GA 542 60 M 3 60-64 25:20.4 8:10/M
41 Taylor Ramos Monroe GA 543 34 M 10 30-34 25:21.1 8:11/M
42 Maria Paino Athens GA 620 29 F 1 25-29 25:32.9 8:14/M
43 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 575 68 F 1 65-69 25:38.9 8:16/M
44 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 422 24 M 4 20-24 25:47.5 8:19/M
45 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 541 36 F 2 35-39 25:48.0 8:19/M
46 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 456 50 F 1 50-54 25:51.0 8:20/M
47 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 651 63 M 4 60-64 26:00.4 8:23/M
48 Scott Penencello Bethlehem GA 535 44 M 2 40-44 26:05.6 8:25/M
49 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 646 51 M 3 50-54 26:15.8 8:28/M
50 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 561 41 M 3 40-44 26:17.5 8:29/M
51 Austin Hall Athens GA 474 23 M 5 20-24 26:30.5 8:33/M
52 Farredeh Baughcum Monroe GA 408 34 F 3 30-34 26:34.0 8:34/M
53 Kerrigan Jolley Winder GA 490 44 F 1 40-44 26:38.5 8:35/M
54 Kelly Barfield Bethlehem GA 407 40 F 2 40-44 27:03.1 8:44/M
55 Le Gibson Winder GA 461 44 M 4 40-44 27:11.8 8:46/M
56 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 438 44 F 3 40-44 27:15.0 8:47/M
57 Anna Hall Loganville GA 650 39 F 3 35-39 27:20.8 8:49/M
58 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 532 51 F 2 50-54 27:22.2 8:50/M
59 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 484 43 F 4 40-44 27:22.7 8:50/M
60 Holly Robert Social Circle GA 623 23 F 3 20-24 27:23.2 8:50/M
61 Mitch Clark Statham GA 427 29 M 2 25-29 27:26.1 8:51/M
62 Kathy Murray Monroe GA 641 39 F 4 35-39 27:28.4 8:52/M
63 Ken Wilson Monroe GA 589 64 M 5 60-64 27:29.1 8:52/M
64 Brody Canaday Winder GA 638 16 M 6 15-19 27:42.1 8:56/M
65 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 645 13 F 1 11-14 27:49.2 8:58/M
66 Doyle Dowd Monroe GA 605 48 M 1 45-49 27:58.5 9:01/M
67 Jeremiah Adams Monroe GA 403 14 M 1 11-14 28:03.9 9:03/M
68 Sara Gaudino Auburn GA 460 24 F 4 20-24 28:07.1 9:04/M
69 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 454 45 F 3 45-49 28:12.4 9:06/M
70 Erin Ray Athens GA 610 31 F 4 30-34 28:15.7 9:07/M
71 Allison Arnold Loganville GA 406 29 F 2 25-29 28:36.2 9:14/M
72 Sharon Williams Winder GA 588 51 F 3 50-54 28:38.2 9:14/M
73 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 612 55 M 3 55-59 28:43.4 9:16/M
74 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 562 40 F 5 40-44 28:53.8 9:19/M
75 Benjamin Harbin Winder GA 476 21 M 6 20-24 28:57.3 9:20/M
76 Ty Whiting Winder GA 615 10 M 3 0-10 29:04.3 9:23/M
77 Matt Whiting Winder GA 613 42 M 5 40-44 29:05.7 9:23/M
78 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 539 37 F 5 35-39 29:11.4 9:25/M
79 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 459 42 M 6 40-44 29:12.1 9:25/M
80 Douglas Segars Monroe GA 553 35 M 6 35-39 29:13.9 9:25/M
81 Amy Denman Jefferson GA 439 45 F 4 45-49 29:18.7 9:27/M
82 Susan Ensley Watkinsville GA 445 55 F 1 55-59 29:20.0 9:28/M
83 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 485 52 F 4 50-54 29:21.8 9:28/M
84 Robert Nelson Bethlehem GA 529 50 M 4 50-54 29:27.5 9:30/M
85 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 586 32 F 5 30-34 29:33.0 9:32/M
86 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 419 42 F 6 40-44 29:50.4 9:37/M
87 Nicole Valles Winder GA 579 36 F 6 35-39 30:00.0 9:41/M
88 Izabela Bray Bethlehem GA 412 37 F 7 35-39 30:02.3 9:41/M
89 Mike Peters Monroe GA 537 54 M 5 50-54 30:18.3 9:46/M
90 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 629 63 M 6 60-64 30:29.6 9:50/M
91 Amber Reeves Covington GA 545 33 F 6 30-34 30:53.7 9:58/M
92 Adam Gavo 639 13 M 2 11-14 31:07.0 10:02/M
93 Kayla Griffeth Loganville GA 644 19 F 1 15-19 31:09.3 10:03/M
94 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 481 65 M 1 65-69 31:15.3 10:05/M
95 Mike Clifford Loganville GA 434 46 M 2 45-49 31:19.8 10:06/M
96 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 417 52 F 5 50-54 31:27.4 10:09/M
97 Skylar Shaw Rutledge GA 603 12 M 3 11-14 31:32.1 10:10/M
98 Jason Everett Bethlehem GA 446 43 M 7 40-44 31:33.8 10:11/M
99 Christi Umans Dacula GA 574 42 F 7 40-44 31:38.9 10:12/M
100 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 463 65 F 2 65-69 32:05.2 10:21/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 508 72 M 1 70-74 32:09.8 10:22/M
102 Becky Dudish Loganville GA 441 34 F 7 30-34 32:12.2 10:23/M
103 Sydney Labollita Monroe GA 504 11 F 2 11-14 32:21.1 10:26/M
104 Cole Canaday Monroe GA 637 12 M 4 11-14 32:23.6 10:27/M
105 Traci Green Monroe GA 468 47 F 5 45-49 32:24.7 10:27/M
106 Marcia Glick Hoschton GA 464 55 F 2 55-59 32:25.2 10:27/M
107 Rebecca White Monroe GA 585 39 F 8 35-39 32:59.7 10:38/M
108 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 482 65 F 3 65-69 33:01.9 10:39/M
109 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 436 57 M 4 55-59 33:03.2 10:40/M
110 Adam Harris Winder GA 477 42 M 8 40-44 33:09.0 10:42/M
111 Sherri Price Athens GA 540 47 F 6 45-49 33:11.1 10:42/M
112 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 618 43 M 9 40-44 33:14.1 10:43/M
113 Erica Shepley Winder GA 554 29 F 3 25-29 33:25.2 10:47/M
114 Erin Smith Auburn GA 560 34 F 8 30-34 33:31.8 10:49/M
115 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 604 61 F 1 60-64 33:40.5 10:52/M
116 Mike Dickenson Winder GA 607 44 M 10 40-44 33:57.2 10:57/M
117 Mandy Free Winder GA 648 41 F 8 40-44 34:16.2 11:03/M
118 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 530 47 F 7 45-49 34:26.0 11:06/M
119 Devin Martin Winder GA 655 12 M 5 11-14 34:26.9 11:06/M
120 Amy Martin Winder GA 653 39 F 9 35-39 34:28.5 11:07/M
121 Shelby Hodge Loganville GA 626 38 F 10 35-39 34:58.7 11:17/M
122 Beverley Walker Cornelia GA 581 56 F 3 55-59 35:02.6 11:18/M
123 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 437 34 F 9 30-34 35:04.2 11:19/M
124 Candy Greene Winder GA 469 29 F 4 25-29 35:05.8 11:19/M
125 Elisa Penn Dacula GA 536 36 F 11 35-39 35:26.5 11:26/M
126 Alida Clay Jefferson GA 429 45 F 8 45-49 35:31.8 11:27/M
127 Jacob Martin Madison GA 654 9 M 4 0-10 35:40.2 11:30/M
128 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 559 69 M 2 65-69 36:07.3 11:39/M
129 Marseata Lockhart Soddy Daisy TN 509 52 F 6 50-54 36:07.9 11:39/M
130 Beth Woods Athens GA 591 32 F 10 30-34 36:13.4 11:41/M
131 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 576 70 M 2 70-74 36:23.8 11:44/M
132 Paige Stinchcomb Winder GA 572 29 F 5 25-29 36:38.8 11:49/M
133 April Mashburn Winder GA 514 31 F 11 30-34 36:41.3 11:50/M
134 Joshua Adams Monroe GA 405 8 M 5 0-10 36:48.0 11:52/M
135 Susan Parker Loganville GA 531 38 F 12 35-39 36:49.5 11:53/M
136 Amanda Nelson Winder GA 528 27 F 6 25-29 37:33.7 12:07/M
137 Erica Gray Bethlehem GA 630 13 F 3 11-14 37:36.9 12:08/M
138 Veeta Heard Bethlehem GA 483 41 F 9 40-44 37:41.9 12:09/M
139 Emily Lawson Dacula GA 492 16 F 2 15-19 37:48.4 12:12/M
140 Angela Lawson Dacula GA 491 42 F 10 40-44 38:36.2 12:27/M
141 Stephen Hartle Lawrenceville GA 480 26 M 3 25-29 38:52.9 12:32/M
142 Klair Hartle Lawrenceville GA 479 25 F 7 25-29 39:06.8 12:37/M
143 Angela Gray Bethlehem GA 631 39 F 13 35-39 39:20.7 12:41/M
144 Tiffany Pence Winder GA 533 37 F 14 35-39 39:22.3 12:42/M
145 Rebecca May Loganville GA 515 40 F 11 40-44 39:26.7 12:43/M
146 Emily Guck Winder GA 472 37 F 15 35-39 39:35.1 12:46/M
147 Justin Guck Winder GA 473 37 M 7 35-39 39:42.5 12:48/M
148 Gina Penencello Bethlehem GA 534 41 F 12 40-44 39:44.1 12:49/M
149 Brigit Hall Hoschton GA 475 33 F 12 30-34 39:44.6 12:49/M
150 Jojo Adams Monroe GA 404 10 M 6 0-10 39:51.2 12:51/M
151 Jennifer Adams Monroe GA 402 36 F 16 35-39 40:19.2 13:00/M
152 Chris Scammon Rex GA 552 67 M 3 65-69 40:32.6 13:05/M
153 Lanie Carroll Franklin GA 611 9 F 1 0-10 40:34.2 13:05/M
154 Christine Carroll Roopville GA 609 42 F 13 40-44 40:57.8 13:13/M
155 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 570 61 F 2 60-64 41:15.8 13:18/M
156 Lisa Everett Bethlehem GA 447 33 F 13 30-34 41:47.0 13:29/M
157 Elizabeth Seamon Winder GA 594 40 F 14 40-44 42:16.0 13:38/M
158 Shelley McCleary Bethlehem GA 517 28 F 8 25-29 42:25.1 13:41/M
159 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 164 57 M 5 55-59 43:08.8 13:55/M
160 Vaughnna Everett Bethlehem GA 449 45 F 9 45-49 43:28.9 14:01/M
161 Jessica Kemerling Bethlehem GA 495 31 F 14 30-34 43:48.5 14:08/M
162 Victoria May Loganville GA 516 12 F 4 11-14 44:04.5 14:13/M
163 Julie Malcom Monroe GA 512 49 F 10 45-49 44:36.7 14:23/M
164 Kelly Magnimelli Monroe GA 511 24 F 5 20-24 44:56.3 14:30/M
165 Roy Charlton Jr Monroe GA 425 12 M 6 11-14 45:50.7 14:47/M
166 Morgan Locklar Lawrenceville GA 510 13 F 5 11-14 46:21.3 14:57/M
167 Laura Clifford Loganville GA 433 13 F 6 11-14 46:52.0 15:07/M
168 Vince Sparacello Jr Winder GA 566 15 M 7 15-19 47:15.6 15:15/M
169 Leigh Boswell Winder GA 410 41 F 15 40-44 47:16.1 15:15/M
170 Heather Bramlett Bethlehem GA 636 34 F 15 30-34 48:14.4 15:34/M
171 Hollye McDonel Lawrenceville GA 522 51 F 7 50-54 48:58.1 15:48/M
172 Jacob Dickenson Winder GA 608 15 M 8 15-19 48:58.6 15:48/M
173 Morganne Brisby Bethlehem GA 416 15 F 3 15-19 49:29.5 15:58/M
174 Joshua Farr Bethlehem GA 451 13 M 7 11-14 50:11.6 16:11/M
175 Ava Charlton Monroe GA 423 10 F 2 0-10 50:12.0 16:12/M
176 Jordanne Brisby Bethlehem GA 414 11 F 7 11-14 50:21.7 16:15/M
177 Mark Brisby Bethlehem GA 415 43 M 11 40-44 50:29.9 16:17/M
178 Jana Brisby Bethlehem GA 413 41 F 16 40-44 50:57.1 16:26/M
179 George Labollita Monroe GA 502 51 M 6 50-54 51:05.4 16:29/M
180 Tammy Labollita Monroe GA 505 47 F 11 45-49 51:19.9 16:33/M
181 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 496 35 M 8 35-39 51:59.4 16:46/M
182 Janey Clifford Loganville GA 431 18 F 4 15-19 52:00.0 16:46/M
183 Jennifer Clifford Loganville GA 432 46 F 12 45-49 52:01.8 16:47/M
184 Skylar Mercer Monroe GA 596 11 F 8 11-14 52:02.4 16:47/M
185 Emaleigh Cook Monroe GA 598 11 F 9 11-14 52:02.9 16:47/M
186 Cynthia McDaniel Winder GA 520 54 F 8 50-54 52:52.9 17:03/M
187 Lisa Williams Auburn GA 587 48 F 13 45-49 53:42.9 17:19/M
188 Brenda Stephens Crawford GA 569 64 F 3 60-64 53:49.2 17:22/M
189 Reba Stafford Snellville GA 568 72 F 1 70-74 53:49.9 17:22/M
190 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 567 74 M 3 70-74 54:23.2 17:33/M
191 Cassavndra Mercer Monroe GA 595 32 F 16 30-34 54:49.2 17:41/M
192 Maelee Torbett Bethlehem GA 202 15 F 5 15-19 54:49.9 17:41/M
193 Carly Ferguson Jefferson GA 635 15 F 6 15-19 56:25.8 18:12/M
194 Regan Wooley Bethlehem GA 592 66 F 4 65-69 56:37.1 18:16/M
195 Melissa Charlton Monroe GA 424 45 F 14 45-49 56:48.4 18:19/M
196 Roy Charlton Monroe GA 426 50 M 7 50-54 56:48.8 18:19/M
197 Wayne Wooley Bethlehem GA 593 70 M 4 70-74 57:17.6 18:29/M
198 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 498 74 M 5 70-74 57:25.3 18:31/M
199 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 499 70 F 2 70-74 57:25.8 18:31/M