2015 - 4th Annual Knight Light 5K & Fun Run KNIGHTLIGHT 5K


2015 - 4th Annual Knight Light 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

March 06, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

KNIGHTLIGHT 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 373 31 1 19:48.1 6:23/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 215 36 8 22:48.2 7:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 368 51 6 21:43.1 7:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 211 49 15 23:26.9 7:34/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Johnson Winder GA 268 51 10 23:04.0 7:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 311 52 43 27:55.9 9:00/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 273 9 4 21:41.8 7:00/M
2 Tucker Jolly Winder GA 270 10 29 26:01.9 8:24/M
3 Garrett Foute Mcdonough GA 358 9 47 28:01.8 9:02/M
4 Ryan Metts Colbert GA 286 10 64 30:33.1 9:51/M
5 Joshua Adams Monroe GA 204 9 85 36:24.9 11:45/M
6 Wilson Farr Bethlehem GA 248 9 86 36:25.6 11:45/M
7 Braden Passman Winder GA 306 9 87 36:30.5 11:46/M
8 James Adams Monroe GA 202 7 95 40:44.3 13:08/M
9 Noah Farr Bethlehem GA 247 7 96 40:55.7 13:12/M
10 Maddox Passman Winder GA 309 7 99 40:57.2 13:13/M
11 Corey Petrella Winder GA 315 9 112 49:55.3 16:06/M
12 Brady Cofer Winder GA 223 7 118 50:22.3 16:15/M
13 Carson Barnett Monroe GA 208 8 119 50:23.0 16:15/M
14 Jake Owensby Hoschton GA 303 7 128 52:14.8 16:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Pickel Madison GA 319 10 123 51:00.0 16:27/M
2 Ella Owensby Hoschton GA 302 5 130 52:20.9 16:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Metts Colbert GA 657 13 19 24:42.9 7:58/M
2 Jacob Adams Monroe GA 201 13 65 30:43.5 9:55/M
3 Dalton Cofer Monroe GA 669 13 91 37:42.2 12:10/M
4 Lee Tanksley Winder GA 334 11 110 49:42.4 16:02/M
5 Evan Petrella Winder GA 316 12 114 49:57.5 16:07/M
6 Roy Charlton Monroe GA 221 13 140 56:57.3 18:22/M
7 Josiah Rowell Loganville GA 326 12 142 57:06.2 18:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Lammers Winder GA 275 13 83 35:22.4 11:25/M
2 Kendall Barnett Monroe GA 210 12 111 49:54.7 16:06/M
3 Kylie Noles Monroe GA 293 12 116 50:08.3 16:10/M
4 Alexis Eiche Monroe GA 366 11 136 56:50.6 18:20/M
5 Morgan Telzlaft Winder GA 667 13 137 56:51.1 18:20/M
6 Mary Lyndsey Wyatt Dacula GA 371 11 138 56:51.5 18:20/M
7 Ava Charlton Monroe GA 219 11 139 56:54.0 18:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Roseland Dacula GA 381 16 7 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Justin Lammers Winder GA 277 15 22 25:04.1 8:05/M
3 Dylan Cofer Monroe GA 668 16 31 26:03.0 8:24/M
4 Chris Chambers Mcdonough GA 357 18 72 32:47.3 10:35/M
5 Sage Culpepper Nicholson GA 232 16 107 48:59.5 15:48/M
6 Brandon Petrella Lawrenceville GA 314 15 113 49:56.2 16:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 294 17 30 26:02.7 8:24/M
2 Beth Parham Statham GA 663 18 45 27:57.8 9:01/M
3 Bailey Brown Winder GA 387 15 50 28:10.4 9:05/M
4 Katlin Withers Mcdonough GA 359 18 73 32:47.6 10:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 243 24 37 26:43.7 8:37/M
2 Morgan Worley Covington GA 351 21 68 31:38.0 10:12/M
3 Becky Conner Grayson GA 227 21 115 50:03.2 16:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 217 25 21 24:55.1 8:02/M
2 Dan Frailey Athens GA 252 25 27 25:37.3 8:16/M
3 Caleb Peavy Monroe GA 660 26 102 42:33.2 13:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 670 25 12 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Lana Earley Porterdale GA 237 26 75 33:05.2 10:40/M
3 Ana Peavy Monroe GA 659 27 133 54:32.7 17:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 373 31 1 19:48.1 6:23/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 379 31 2 19:57.1 6:26/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 254 33 3 20:43.6 6:41/M
4 David Passman Winder GA 307 32 98 40:56.8 13:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 330 30 48 28:03.2 9:03/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 324 34 61 30:00.3 9:41/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 348 33 76 33:43.1 10:53/M
4 Ashley Freeman Statham GA 253 30 92 38:18.6 12:21/M
5 Kristin Passman Winder GA 308 32 100 40:57.6 13:13/M
6 Cathy Aldridge Winder GA 205 34 134 54:33.4 17:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 274 37 5 21:42.3 7:00/M
2 Peter Seigel Monroe GA 329 39 34 26:21.7 8:30/M
3 Kevin Owensby Hoschton GA 304 37 78 34:28.9 11:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 215 36 8 22:48.2 7:21/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 386 35 20 24:49.1 8:00/M
3 Jennifer Cyran Auburn GA 234 38 52 28:36.2 9:14/M
4 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 261 39 62 30:04.8 9:42/M
5 Victoria Santos Auburn GA 328 38 74 32:55.5 10:37/M
6 Hollie Erwin Dacula GA 244 37 82 35:19.9 11:24/M
7 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 235 35 89 37:01.8 11:56/M
8 Beth Plummer Winder GA 320 36 117 50:20.4 16:14/M
9 Charla Barnett Monroe GA 209 37 120 50:26.6 16:16/M
10 Christy Cofer Winder GA 224 36 121 50:27.0 16:16/M
11 Brandi Owensby Hoschton,ga GA 301 38 129 52:20.5 16:53/M
12 Allison Tarpley Dacula GA 335 36 135 56:10.4 18:07/M
13 Jennifer Adams Monroe GA 203 37 146 1:11:50.0 23:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 384 43 14 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 Brent Miller Dacula GA 288 43 23 25:07.3 8:06/M
3 James Combee Winder GA 225 42 41 27:16.3 8:48/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 206 41 126 51:54.8 16:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Browning Dacula GA 656 43 24 25:10.2 8:07/M
2 Loren Metts Colbert GA 285 43 26 25:31.0 8:14/M
3 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 345 41 32 26:03.3 8:24/M
4 Kelly Barfield Bethlehem GA 207 41 40 27:04.7 8:44/M
5 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 262 44 44 27:56.5 9:01/M
6 Terri Ware Dacula GA 340 41 46 27:58.8 9:01/M
7 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 385 44 66 30:54.9 9:58/M
8 Jenny Rowell Loganville GA 325 41 71 32:46.9 10:34/M
9 Michelle Culpepper Nicholson GA 231 40 79 34:29.1 11:07/M
10 Teresa Piazza Athens GA 317 43 80 34:49.9 11:14/M
11 Gina Penoncello Bethlehem GA 312 42 93 39:50.4 12:51/M
12 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 353 44 104 47:56.8 15:28/M
13 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 331 44 105 47:57.3 15:28/M
14 Rebecca White Monroe GA 344 40 109 49:40.0 16:01/M
15 Angie Pickel Madison GA 318 41 124 51:15.3 16:32/M
16 Lynn Brand Lawrenceville GA 216 44 141 57:00.3 18:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 349 47 9 23:03.2 7:26/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 362 46 17 24:12.2 7:48/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 287 49 28 25:57.2 8:22/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 260 48 33 26:08.8 8:26/M
5 Scott Penoncello Bethlehem GA 313 45 35 26:25.3 8:31/M
6 Carey Metts Colbert GA 284 49 39 26:58.9 8:42/M
7 Barry Milliner Bogart GA 664 46 53 28:38.7 9:14/M
8 Melvin Farr Bethlehem GA 246 49 97 40:56.2 13:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 211 49 15 23:26.9 7:34/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 290 49 18 24:14.5 7:49/M
3 Kimberly Norwood Winder GA 295 46 25 25:22.4 8:11/M
4 Kerrigan Jolly Winder GA 269 45 49 28:07.0 9:04/M
5 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 665 45 56 28:50.6 9:18/M
6 Sherri Price Athens GA 321 48 60 29:10.6 9:25/M
7 Martha Worley Covington GA 350 46 69 31:48.4 10:15/M
8 Jill Dickinson Snellville GA 236 47 77 34:11.7 11:02/M
9 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 289 45 94 40:27.3 13:03/M
10 Benita Cofer Monroe GA 222 45 103 42:45.5 13:47/M
11 Franki Farr Bethlehem GA 245 48 108 49:23.7 15:56/M
12 Karen Boone Loganville GA 213 48 122 50:37.2 16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 368 51 6 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 Gary Johnson Winder GA 268 51 10 23:04.0 7:26/M
3 Larry Lammers Winder GA 278 51 84 35:22.8 11:25/M
4 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 352 52 144 1:07:48.1 21:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 311 52 43 27:55.9 9:00/M
2 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 333 50 55 28:44.6 9:16/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 347 52 57 28:58.1 9:21/M
4 Amy Lammers Winder GA 276 51 106 48:55.0 15:47/M
5 Judy Conner Grayson GA 228 51 125 51:47.5 16:42/M
6 Donna Gaddy Monroe GA 255 50 132 54:32.3 17:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 658 56 11 23:07.9 7:27/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 310 56 16 23:47.1 7:40/M
3 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 365 58 38 26:51.0 8:40/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 382 56 42 27:33.2 8:53/M
5 J P Parham Statham GA 662 57 54 28:39.0 9:15/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 233 58 70 32:29.5 10:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Lane Owensby Nicholson GA 300 59 127 52:14.3 16:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 271 61 13 23:20.1 7:32/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 367 64 36 26:40.3 8:36/M
3 Tommy Owensby Nicholson GA 305 60 131 52:21.3 16:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 341 62 81 35:05.5 11:19/M
2 Patricia L. Crawford Monroe GA 230 64 145 1:11:45.5 23:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Merritt Buford GA 661 67 51 28:26.8 9:10/M
2 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 360 66 88 36:58.0 11:55/M
3 Larry K Crawford Monroe GA 229 67 101 41:02.4 13:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown 356 72 58 28:59.4 9:21/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 383 70 59 29:07.2 9:24/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 378 70 63 30:19.2 9:47/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 280 73 67 31:07.1 10:02/M
5 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 332 70 90 37:34.0 12:07/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 377 75 143 1:07:47.3 21:52/M