2015 - 4th Annual Knight Light 5K & Fun Run KNIGHTLIGHT 5K


2015 - 4th Annual Knight Light 5K & Fun Run

Overall Finish List

March 06, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

KNIGHTLIGHT 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 373 31 M 1 30-34 19:48.1 6:23/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 379 31 M 2 30-34 19:57.1 6:26/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 254 33 M 3 30-34 20:43.6 6:41/M
4 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 273 9 M 1 0-10 21:41.8 7:00/M
5 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 274 37 M 1 35-39 21:42.3 7:00/M
6 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 368 51 M 1 50-54 21:43.1 7:00/M
7 Chase Roseland Dacula GA 381 16 M 1 15-19 22:29.0 7:15/M
8 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 215 36 F 1 35-39 22:48.2 7:21/M
9 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 349 47 M 1 45-49 23:03.2 7:26/M
10 Gary Johnson Winder GA 268 51 M 2 50-54 23:04.0 7:26/M
11 David Moore Watkinsville GA 658 56 M 1 55-59 23:07.9 7:27/M
12 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 670 25 F 1 25-29 23:18.5 7:31/M
13 Roger Keel Valley AL 271 61 M 1 60-64 23:20.1 7:32/M
14 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 384 43 M 1 40-44 23:20.6 7:32/M
15 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 211 49 F 1 45-49 23:26.9 7:34/M
16 Eric Patrick Winder GA 310 56 M 2 55-59 23:47.1 7:40/M
17 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 362 46 M 2 45-49 24:12.2 7:48/M
18 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 290 49 F 2 45-49 24:14.5 7:49/M
19 Adam Metts Colbert GA 657 13 M 1 11-14 24:42.9 7:58/M
20 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 386 35 F 2 35-39 24:49.1 8:00/M
21 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 217 25 M 1 25-29 24:55.1 8:02/M
22 Justin Lammers Winder GA 277 15 M 2 15-19 25:04.1 8:05/M
23 Brent Miller Dacula GA 288 43 M 2 40-44 25:07.3 8:06/M
24 Christine Browning Dacula GA 656 43 F 1 40-44 25:10.2 8:07/M
25 Kimberly Norwood Winder GA 295 46 F 3 45-49 25:22.4 8:11/M
26 Loren Metts Colbert GA 285 43 F 2 40-44 25:31.0 8:14/M
27 Dan Frailey Athens GA 252 25 M 2 25-29 25:37.3 8:16/M
28 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 287 49 M 3 45-49 25:57.2 8:22/M
29 Tucker Jolly Winder GA 270 10 M 2 0-10 26:01.9 8:24/M
30 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 294 17 F 1 15-19 26:02.7 8:24/M
31 Dylan Cofer Monroe GA 668 16 M 3 15-19 26:03.0 8:24/M
32 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 345 41 F 3 40-44 26:03.3 8:24/M
33 John Hale Jefferson GA 260 48 M 4 45-49 26:08.8 8:26/M
34 Peter Seigel Monroe GA 329 39 M 2 35-39 26:21.7 8:30/M
35 Scott Penoncello Bethlehem GA 313 45 M 5 45-49 26:25.3 8:31/M
36 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 367 64 M 2 60-64 26:40.3 8:36/M
37 Kristen Engle Athens GA 243 24 F 1 20-24 26:43.7 8:37/M
38 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 365 58 M 3 55-59 26:51.0 8:40/M
39 Carey Metts Colbert GA 284 49 M 6 45-49 26:58.9 8:42/M
40 Kelly Barfield Bethlehem GA 207 41 F 4 40-44 27:04.7 8:44/M
41 James Combee Winder GA 225 42 M 3 40-44 27:16.3 8:48/M
42 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 382 56 M 4 55-59 27:33.2 8:53/M
43 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 311 52 F 1 50-54 27:55.9 9:00/M
44 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 262 44 F 5 40-44 27:56.5 9:01/M
45 Beth Parham Statham GA 663 18 F 2 15-19 27:57.8 9:01/M
46 Terri Ware Dacula GA 340 41 F 6 40-44 27:58.8 9:01/M
47 Garrett Foute Mcdonough GA 358 9 M 3 0-10 28:01.8 9:02/M
48 Erica Shepley Winder GA 330 30 F 1 30-34 28:03.2 9:03/M
49 Kerrigan Jolly Winder GA 269 45 F 4 45-49 28:07.0 9:04/M
50 Bailey Brown Winder GA 387 15 F 3 15-19 28:10.4 9:05/M
51 Jim Merritt Buford GA 661 67 M 1 65-69 28:26.8 9:10/M
52 Jennifer Cyran Auburn GA 234 38 F 3 35-39 28:36.2 9:14/M
53 Barry Milliner Bogart GA 664 46 M 7 45-49 28:38.7 9:14/M
54 J P Parham Statham GA 662 57 M 5 55-59 28:39.0 9:15/M
55 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 333 50 F 2 50-54 28:44.6 9:16/M
56 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 665 45 F 5 45-49 28:50.6 9:18/M
57 Sharon Williams Winder GA 347 52 F 3 50-54 28:58.1 9:21/M
58 Ken Brown 356 72 M 1 70-74 28:59.4 9:21/M
59 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 383 70 M 2 70-74 29:07.2 9:24/M
60 Sherri Price Athens GA 321 48 F 6 45-49 29:10.6 9:25/M
61 Amber Reeves Covington GA 324 34 F 2 30-34 30:00.3 9:41/M
62 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 261 39 F 4 35-39 30:04.8 9:42/M
63 William Tweedell Hull GA 378 70 M 3 70-74 30:19.2 9:47/M
64 Ryan Metts Colbert GA 286 10 M 4 0-10 30:33.1 9:51/M
65 Jacob Adams Monroe GA 201 13 M 2 11-14 30:43.5 9:55/M
66 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 385 44 F 7 40-44 30:54.9 9:58/M
67 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 280 73 M 4 70-74 31:07.1 10:02/M
68 Morgan Worley Covington GA 351 21 F 2 20-24 31:38.0 10:12/M
69 Martha Worley Covington GA 350 46 F 7 45-49 31:48.4 10:15/M
70 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 233 58 M 6 55-59 32:29.5 10:29/M
71 Jenny Rowell Loganville GA 325 41 F 8 40-44 32:46.9 10:34/M
72 Chris Chambers Mcdonough GA 357 18 M 4 15-19 32:47.3 10:35/M
73 Katlin Withers Mcdonough GA 359 18 F 4 15-19 32:47.6 10:35/M
74 Victoria Santos Auburn GA 328 38 F 5 35-39 32:55.5 10:37/M
75 Lana Earley Porterdale GA 237 26 F 2 25-29 33:05.2 10:40/M
76 Beth Woods Athens GA 348 33 F 3 30-34 33:43.1 10:53/M
77 Jill Dickinson Snellville GA 236 47 F 8 45-49 34:11.7 11:02/M
78 Kevin Owensby Hoschton GA 304 37 M 3 35-39 34:28.9 11:07/M
79 Michelle Culpepper Nicholson GA 231 40 F 9 40-44 34:29.1 11:07/M
80 Teresa Piazza Athens GA 317 43 F 10 40-44 34:49.9 11:14/M
81 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 341 62 F 1 60-64 35:05.5 11:19/M
82 Hollie Erwin Dacula GA 244 37 F 6 35-39 35:19.9 11:24/M
83 Abby Lammers Winder GA 275 13 F 1 11-14 35:22.4 11:25/M
84 Larry Lammers Winder GA 278 51 M 3 50-54 35:22.8 11:25/M
85 Joshua Adams Monroe GA 204 9 M 5 0-10 36:24.9 11:45/M
86 Wilson Farr Bethlehem GA 248 9 M 6 0-10 36:25.6 11:45/M
87 Braden Passman Winder GA 306 9 M 7 0-10 36:30.5 11:46/M
88 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 360 66 M 2 65-69 36:58.0 11:55/M
89 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 235 35 F 7 35-39 37:01.8 11:56/M
90 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 332 70 M 5 70-74 37:34.0 12:07/M
91 Dalton Cofer Monroe GA 669 13 M 3 11-14 37:42.2 12:10/M
92 Ashley Freeman Statham GA 253 30 F 4 30-34 38:18.6 12:21/M
93 Gina Penoncello Bethlehem GA 312 42 F 11 40-44 39:50.4 12:51/M
94 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 289 45 F 9 45-49 40:27.3 13:03/M
95 James Adams Monroe GA 202 7 M 8 0-10 40:44.3 13:08/M
96 Noah Farr Bethlehem GA 247 7 M 9 0-10 40:55.7 13:12/M
97 Melvin Farr Bethlehem GA 246 49 M 8 45-49 40:56.2 13:12/M
98 David Passman Winder GA 307 32 M 4 30-34 40:56.8 13:12/M
99 Maddox Passman Winder GA 309 7 M 10 0-10 40:57.2 13:13/M
100 Kristin Passman Winder GA 308 32 F 5 30-34 40:57.6 13:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Larry K Crawford Monroe GA 229 67 M 3 65-69 41:02.4 13:14/M
102 Caleb Peavy Monroe GA 660 26 M 3 25-29 42:33.2 13:44/M
103 Benita Cofer Monroe GA 222 45 F 10 45-49 42:45.5 13:47/M
104 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 353 44 F 12 40-44 47:56.8 15:28/M
105 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 331 44 F 13 40-44 47:57.3 15:28/M
106 Amy Lammers Winder GA 276 51 F 4 50-54 48:55.0 15:47/M
107 Sage Culpepper Nicholson GA 232 16 M 5 15-19 48:59.5 15:48/M
108 Franki Farr Bethlehem GA 245 48 F 11 45-49 49:23.7 15:56/M
109 Rebecca White Monroe GA 344 40 F 14 40-44 49:40.0 16:01/M
110 Lee Tanksley Winder GA 334 11 M 4 11-14 49:42.4 16:02/M
111 Kendall Barnett Monroe GA 210 12 F 2 11-14 49:54.7 16:06/M
112 Corey Petrella Winder GA 315 9 M 11 0-10 49:55.3 16:06/M
113 Brandon Petrella Lawrenceville GA 314 15 M 6 15-19 49:56.2 16:06/M
114 Evan Petrella Winder GA 316 12 M 5 11-14 49:57.5 16:07/M
115 Becky Conner Grayson GA 227 21 F 3 20-24 50:03.2 16:09/M
116 Kylie Noles Monroe GA 293 12 F 3 11-14 50:08.3 16:10/M
117 Beth Plummer Winder GA 320 36 F 8 35-39 50:20.4 16:14/M
118 Brady Cofer Winder GA 223 7 M 12 0-10 50:22.3 16:15/M
119 Carson Barnett Monroe GA 208 8 M 13 0-10 50:23.0 16:15/M
120 Charla Barnett Monroe GA 209 37 F 9 35-39 50:26.6 16:16/M
121 Christy Cofer Winder GA 224 36 F 10 35-39 50:27.0 16:16/M
122 Karen Boone Loganville GA 213 48 F 12 45-49 50:37.2 16:20/M
123 Noel Pickel Madison GA 319 10 F 1 0-10 51:00.0 16:27/M
124 Angie Pickel Madison GA 318 41 F 15 40-44 51:15.3 16:32/M
125 Judy Conner Grayson GA 228 51 F 5 50-54 51:47.5 16:42/M
126 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 206 41 M 4 40-44 51:54.8 16:45/M
127 Betty Lane Owensby Nicholson GA 300 59 F 1 55-59 52:14.3 16:51/M
128 Jake Owensby Hoschton GA 303 7 M 14 0-10 52:14.8 16:51/M
129 Brandi Owensby Hoschton,ga GA 301 38 F 11 35-39 52:20.5 16:53/M
130 Ella Owensby Hoschton GA 302 5 F 2 0-10 52:20.9 16:53/M
131 Tommy Owensby Nicholson GA 305 60 M 3 60-64 52:21.3 16:53/M
132 Donna Gaddy Monroe GA 255 50 F 6 50-54 54:32.3 17:35/M
133 Ana Peavy Monroe GA 659 27 F 3 25-29 54:32.7 17:35/M
134 Cathy Aldridge Winder GA 205 34 F 6 30-34 54:33.4 17:36/M
135 Allison Tarpley Dacula GA 335 36 F 12 35-39 56:10.4 18:07/M
136 Alexis Eiche Monroe GA 366 11 F 4 11-14 56:50.6 18:20/M
137 Morgan Telzlaft Winder GA 667 13 F 5 11-14 56:51.1 18:20/M
138 Mary Lyndsey Wyatt Dacula GA 371 11 F 6 11-14 56:51.5 18:20/M
139 Ava Charlton Monroe GA 219 11 F 7 11-14 56:54.0 18:21/M
140 Roy Charlton Monroe GA 221 13 M 6 11-14 56:57.3 18:22/M
141 Lynn Brand Lawrenceville GA 216 44 F 16 40-44 57:00.3 18:23/M
142 Josiah Rowell Loganville GA 326 12 M 7 11-14 57:06.2 18:25/M
143 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 377 75 M 1 75-99 1:07:47.3 21:52/M
144 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 352 52 M 4 50-54 1:07:48.1 21:52/M
145 Patricia L. Crawford Monroe GA 230 64 F 2 60-64 1:11:45.5 23:09/M
146 Jennifer Adams Monroe GA 203 37 F 13 35-39 1:11:50.0 23:10/M