Lanier Tech 2.9 Mile 2.9 Mile


Lanier Tech 2.9 Mile

Age Group Results

February 15, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

2.9 Mile

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivan Martin Gillsville GA 912 15 1 16:43.7 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Shrote Milton GA 497 35 5 19:25.6 6:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 417 53 9 21:48.0 7:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Lis Cleveland GA 467 47 6 19:30.1 6:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Brown III Buford GA 408 11 29 27:08.3 9:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Shrote Milton GA 498 14 16 25:12.2 8:41/M
2 Lexi Durling Flowery Branch GA 432 14 18 25:45.4 8:53/M
3 Kennedy Lee Hoscthon GA 461 14 23 26:25.2 9:07/M
4 Alana Goley Dawsonville GA 440 14 50 31:21.3 10:49/M
5 Niki Smith Acworth GA 957 11 83 42:19.2 14:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivan Martin Gillsville GA 912 15 1 16:43.7 5:46/M
2 Evan English Flowery Branch GA 433 15 55 32:53.8 11:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Zwald Flowery Branch GA 926 17 15 24:51.0 8:34/M
2 Alexis McGarvey Flowery Branch GA 470 17 88 43:01.1 14:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 418 24 7 21:31.6 7:25/M
2 Andrew Ingram 447 21 8 21:45.6 7:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Leonardo 464 23 37 28:29.4 9:49/M
2 Kristen Fulton Athens GA 438 24 84 42:22.3 14:37/M
3 Lindsey Costlow Atlanta GA 924 24 85 42:22.6 14:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Thompson Buford GA 969 29 32 27:51.6 9:36/M
2 Andrew Prosser Hoschton GA 913 27 36 28:15.5 9:44/M
3 Jedd Brooks Flowery Branch GA 405 29 46 30:38.3 10:34/M
4 Ken Weinmann Cumming GA 980 26 56 33:51.8 11:40/M
5 Edward Knopick III Athens GA 458 28 68 37:57.6 13:05/M
6 Jaime Munoz Gainesville GA 482 29 73 38:41.1 13:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Sharrett Dacula GA 925 28 33 28:04.2 9:41/M
2 Jessica Palmer Buford GA 483 28 34 28:04.5 9:41/M
3 Megan Lewis Flowery Branch GA 465 29 45 29:51.1 10:18/M
4 Ashton Simpson Talmo GA 499 26 58 34:31.5 11:54/M
5 Charlotte Jolley 452 28 71 38:36.0 13:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 437 32 4 18:42.7 6:27/M
2 Paul Batkins Buford GA 914 31 11 22:26.6 7:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Sutt Buford GA 966 30 35 28:12.9 9:43/M
2 Tracy Bishop Dawsonville GA 403 34 75 38:51.4 13:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simone Bergese Winder GA 989 37 2 18:03.7 6:13/M
2 Kevin Davis Gainesville GA 920 39 3 18:32.5 6:23/M
3 Rocker Staton Gainesville GA 964 37 28 26:56.2 9:17/M
4 Joe Jolley 453 35 72 38:36.3 13:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Shrote Milton GA 497 35 5 19:25.6 6:42/M
2 Christy Cantrell Gainesville GA 414 38 20 26:05.0 9:00/M
3 Veronica Tovar Flowery Branch GA 973 36 74 38:49.1 13:23/M
4 Arcelia Dalton Gainesville GA 429 39 78 40:35.6 14:00/M
5 Stacey Hughes Flowery Branch GA 446 36 87 42:52.6 14:47/M
6 Joyce Cash Flowery Branch GA 416 35 89 43:59.6 15:10/M
7 Meg Minelli Cleveland GA 475 39 91 45:32.0 15:42/M
8 Alicia Staton Gainesville GA 963 37 93 46:39.0 16:05/M
9 Shannon McGarvey Flowery Branch GA 471 39 94 46:41.2 16:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Evans Gainesville GA 435 41 10 21:52.6 7:32/M
2 Robbie Vickers Lawrenceville GA 975 41 27 26:53.0 9:16/M
3 Terry Spicer Covington GA 961 42 49 31:12.9 10:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Couch Hoschton GA 423 40 21 26:06.6 9:00/M
2 Francie Chambers Ellijay GA 419 43 24 26:25.6 9:07/M
3 Shonda Satterfield Cumming GA 495 41 31 27:31.0 9:29/M
4 April Goley Dawsonville GA 441 44 42 29:32.2 10:11/M
5 Anna Sargent Gillsville GA 493 42 54 32:36.9 11:14/M
6 April Sass Statham GA 494 43 57 34:25.5 11:52/M
7 Suzanne Jarrard Gainesville GA 448 42 63 36:29.8 12:35/M
8 Jennifer Hendrickson Lawrenceville GA 444 41 69 38:07.9 13:09/M
9 Kimberly English Flowery Branch GA 434 40 79 42:00.2 14:29/M
10 Crystal Tompkins Gainesville GA 972 43 81 42:16.4 14:34/M
11 Tammy Smith Acworth GA 958 42 82 42:16.7 14:34/M
12 Denise Loggins Cleveland GA 468 44 92 45:32.3 15:42/M
13 Jelena McClure Cleveland GA 469 43 99 49:38.4 17:07/M
14 Tonya Knight Cleveland GA 457 40 101 49:48.9 17:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff McIntre 915 49 39 28:51.8 9:57/M
2 Curtis Hendrickson Lawrenceville GA 443 49 70 38:08.1 13:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Lis Cleveland GA 467 47 6 19:30.1 6:43/M
2 Kelly Cody Cleveland GA 422 47 26 26:44.9 9:13/M
3 Angela Walsh Atlanta GA 977 45 47 30:42.2 10:35/M
4 Gina Brown Buford GA 407 48 60 35:10.2 12:08/M
5 Athenee Pollard 486 46 65 37:47.1 13:02/M
6 Tanya Dean Cleveland GA 430 47 100 49:48.6 17:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 417 53 9 21:48.0 7:31/M
2 Charles Hughes Flowery Branch GA 445 50 43 29:32.6 10:11/M
3 Bob Baldonado Atlanta GA 402 53 48 30:42.4 10:35/M
4 Joe Leonardo 463 51 51 32:19.2 11:09/M
5 Edward Knopick Jr Stone Mountain GA 459 54 67 37:57.3 13:05/M
6 Winn Fletcher Flowery Branch GA 918 54 97 49:17.7 17:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Carroll Gainesville GA 415 51 40 29:25.0 10:09/M
2 Lorraine Cronic Gainesville GA 424 51 44 29:51.0 10:18/M
3 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 983 54 62 36:14.5 12:30/M
4 Shelly Fletcher Flowery Branch GA 919 50 95 49:03.8 16:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Murphy Miller Dahlonega GA 923 58 19 25:46.6 8:53/M
2 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 428 57 52 32:21.7 11:09/M
3 John Zwald Flowery Branch GA 927 56 53 32:34.8 11:14/M
4 David Brown Jr Buford GA 409 55 61 35:10.5 12:08/M
5 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 986 59 90 44:15.7 15:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 967 59 14 24:14.1 8:21/M
2 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 916 59 17 25:34.5 8:49/M
3 Rachel Gantt Norcross GA 922 55 41 29:27.1 10:09/M
4 Kim Sosebee Cleveland GA 960 56 59 34:37.4 11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Schingler Braselton GA 496 62 22 26:10.9 9:01/M
2 Leslie Stanton Dawsonville GA 962 60 30 27:12.1 9:23/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 442 63 38 28:42.8 9:54/M
4 Roger Keel Valley AL 454 60 64 37:14.7 12:50/M
5 Thomas Burns Flowery Branch GA 411 64 66 37:48.5 13:02/M
6 Fred Fletcher Flowery Branch GA 436 64 86 42:25.5 14:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Burns Flowery Branch GA 410 62 80 42:06.4 14:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank White Cumming GA 982 68 12 22:55.9 7:54/M
2 John Gram Gainesville GA 917 68 13 23:52.4 8:14/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 420 66 25 26:39.6 9:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 487 65 77 39:58.1 13:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Wayne Flowery Branch GA 978 71 96 49:16.8 16:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 988 72 76 39:00.2 13:27/M
2 Dinah Wayne Flowery Branch GA 979 70 98 49:22.3 17:01/M