2014 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K LEAD Athens 5K


2014 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

LEAD Athens 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Richardson Athens GA 700 24 1 16:42.5 5:23/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1742 35 5 20:01.5 6:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 691 43 4 19:02.4 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 688 48 25 26:08.6 8:26/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Saeed Athens GA 695 10 79 35:16.9 11:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lanier Ashley Winder GA 1735 8 85 37:00.6 11:56/M
2 Harlan Ashley Winder GA 1736 8 87 38:57.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Brannen Athens GA 633 12 31 26:59.4 8:42/M
2 John Hammonds Nicholson GA 48 12 48 31:17.2 10:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 659 12 58 32:54.4 10:37/M
2 Jessie Chambers Watkinsville GA 1746 12 70 34:24.2 11:06/M
3 Mcclain Anderson Athens GA 1747 13 74 34:46.9 11:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cook Farmington GA 1734 15 7 21:18.2 6:52/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 617 16 9 21:51.2 7:03/M
3 Jacob Hammonds Nicholson GA 632 16 22 25:44.1 8:18/M
4 Myles Litts Watkinsville GA 680 16 80 36:00.7 11:37/M
5 Asa Hill Athens GA 1753 15 98 44:26.2 14:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Pace Watkinsville GA 698 16 13 22:26.3 7:14/M
2 Bethany Terpin Watkinsville GA 692 16 34 28:00.4 9:02/M
3 Francina Buice Athens GA 612 19 35 28:03.4 9:03/M
4 Melanie Silverstein Athens GA 658 18 54 32:27.3 10:28/M
5 Hannah Campbell Athens GA 613 19 59 33:09.9 10:42/M
6 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 685 19 62 33:37.1 10:51/M
7 Kate Adams Watkinsville GA 601 16 103 47:39.3 15:22/M
8 Margaret Henderson Athens GA 634 18 105 47:41.6 15:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Richardson Athens GA 700 24 1 16:42.5 5:23/M
2 J P Hackney Athens GA 679 24 2 18:13.0 5:53/M
3 Jo Le Athens GA 642 22 8 21:24.8 6:54/M
4 Davis Johnston Athens GA 1755 20 17 24:16.3 7:50/M
5 Vincent Tran Athens GA 666 22 37 28:18.4 9:08/M
6 Michael Carithers Nicholson GA 697 21 49 31:30.7 10:10/M
7 Minh Nguyen Savannah GA 647 21 69 34:23.4 11:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Lynn Athens GA 1745 21 6 20:17.2 6:33/M
2 Kaity Minor Grayson GA 687 21 26 26:13.1 8:27/M
3 Darian Gourley Loganville GA 616 20 39 28:29.9 9:11/M
4 Dorothy Dupree Athens GA 620 22 43 29:41.9 9:35/M
5 Taylor Kesler Nicholson GA 641 22 50 31:37.3 10:12/M
6 Lorraine Milton Athens GA 644 23 52 32:23.1 10:27/M
7 Courtney Jackson Athens GA 637 22 53 32:24.9 10:27/M
8 Whitney Reed Athens GA 655 23 57 32:42.6 10:33/M
9 Paige Wear Athens GA 669 21 64 33:59.3 10:58/M
10 Gabrielle Galon Alpharetta GA 626 22 68 34:21.6 11:05/M
11 Heather Ann Sloan Winterville GA 660 21 83 36:22.0 11:44/M
12 Julie Boyd Nicholson GA 610 22 97 44:23.3 14:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalford England Athens GA 622 27 3 18:15.5 5:53/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 682 27 18 24:20.2 7:51/M
3 Matthew Panunto Athens GA 649 27 20 25:07.0 8:06/M
4 Alan Pope Athens GA 1744 28 28 26:21.4 8:30/M
5 Joe Teskey Bishop GA 672 28 33 27:45.4 8:57/M
6 Blake Snyder Athens GA 662 29 76 34:51.4 11:15/M
7 Brandon Pendry Athens GA 652 27 104 47:41.2 15:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine England Athens GA 621 27 14 23:40.9 7:38/M
2 Caitlin Askins Athens GA 602 28 46 30:44.6 9:55/M
3 Bridget Bolmgren Athens GA 673 26 61 33:34.2 10:50/M
4 Sarah-Jane Cruz Athens GA 615 26 65 34:04.3 10:59/M
5 Ellen Welch Madison GA 670 26 106 50:37.5 16:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1751 30 10 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Matthew Nielson Athens GA 648 31 12 22:17.9 7:11/M
3 Tino Johnson Athens GA 639 34 16 24:12.1 7:48/M
4 Clinton Tanner Commerce GA 1740 33 21 25:38.3 8:16/M
5 Will Hodges Athens GA 161 34 24 26:06.2 8:25/M
6 Jonathan Flaishans Athens GA 623 30 38 28:20.7 9:08/M
7 Justin Carter Bishop GA 614 34 91 39:36.4 12:46/M
8 Britt Dove Covington GA 618 34 107 50:57.5 16:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carey Brown Athens GA 611 31 30 26:57.5 8:42/M
2 Shannan Coffey Athens GA 265 33 32 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 Rachel Gowder Bogart GA 630 33 42 29:30.4 9:31/M
4 Sally Jarratt Bishop GA 1743 31 44 30:43.3 9:55/M
5 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 674 32 55 32:40.3 10:32/M
6 Shelly Parker Athens GA 675 33 56 32:41.0 10:33/M
7 Cheryl Murray Bogart GA 645 33 60 33:32.4 10:49/M
8 Millie Tanner 1741 30 66 34:11.5 11:02/M
9 Hajung Roh Decatur GA 656 34 78 35:14.1 11:22/M
10 Melanie Graham Athens GA 1748 34 94 42:55.5 13:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Reed Winder GA 654 37 11 22:16.1 7:11/M
2 Sam Pomanocosla Cleveland GA 678 36 36 28:16.5 9:07/M
3 Joe Hill Athens GA 635 37 40 28:46.2 9:17/M
4 David Walton Bogart GA 667 38 71 34:37.0 11:10/M
5 Tommy Murray Bogart GA 646 38 90 39:30.8 12:45/M
6 Daniel Epting Athens GA 1749 35 95 43:22.1 13:59/M
7 Jason Atha Monroe GA 605 35 108 51:01.2 16:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1742 35 5 20:01.5 6:27/M
2 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 668 38 72 34:39.3 11:11/M
3 Monica Welch Madison GA 107 38 84 36:42.1 11:50/M
4 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 681 39 92 40:15.1 12:59/M
5 Brandy Atha Monroe GA 603 37 109 51:20.8 16:34/M
6 Christie Dove Covington GA 619 39 110 51:22.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 691 43 4 19:02.4 6:08/M
2 Brocton Funke Athens GA 625 40 23 25:51.1 8:20/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 73 44 73 34:43.1 11:12/M
4 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 631 42 75 34:48.1 11:14/M
5 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 684 43 77 35:07.1 11:20/M
6 Alan Ashley Winder GA 1739 43 88 38:59.0 12:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 45 44 45 30:44.0 9:55/M
2 Angie White Bogart GA 123 41 86 38:57.1 12:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Parrish Murrayville GA 651 47 29 26:25.7 8:31/M
2 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 699 48 51 31:49.9 10:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 688 48 25 26:08.6 8:26/M
2 Tina Stone Madison GA 694 49 41 29:18.3 9:27/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 653 47 81 36:06.2 11:39/M
4 Candace Parrish Murrayville GA 650 47 89 39:05.0 12:36/M
5 Michele Cook Farmington GA 1733 46 93 40:36.6 13:06/M
6 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 683 46 100 45:28.9 14:40/M
7 Suzanne Saeed Athens GA 696 49 101 45:58.5 14:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 671 50 15 23:54.1 7:43/M
2 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 664 50 47 30:56.7 9:59/M
3 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 661 50 67 34:19.9 11:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Toney Watkinsville GA 665 50 96 43:48.7 14:08/M
2 Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA 1756 53 102 46:16.8 14:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 643 56 82 36:07.6 11:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 608 60 19 24:41.2 7:58/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 640 60 27 26:19.3 8:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 663 67 63 33:42.7 10:52/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 657 67 99 44:59.3 14:31/M