2014 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K LEAD Athens 5K


2014 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K

Overall Finish List

March 28, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

LEAD Athens 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brett Richardson Athens GA 700 24 M 1 20-24 16:42.5 5:23/M
2 J P Hackney Athens GA 679 24 M 2 20-24 18:13.0 5:53/M
3 Dalford England Athens GA 622 27 M 1 25-29 18:15.5 5:53/M
4 Jerry White Bogart GA 691 43 M 1 40-44 19:02.4 6:08/M
5 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1742 35 F 1 35-39 20:01.5 6:27/M
6 Becky Lynn Athens GA 1745 21 F 1 20-24 20:17.2 6:33/M
7 Ryan Cook Farmington GA 1734 15 M 1 15-19 21:18.2 6:52/M
8 Jo Le Athens GA 642 22 M 3 20-24 21:24.8 6:54/M
9 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 617 16 M 2 15-19 21:51.2 7:03/M
10 Casey Mull Athens GA 1751 30 M 1 30-34 21:59.5 7:05/M
11 Adam Reed Winder GA 654 37 M 1 35-39 22:16.1 7:11/M
12 Matthew Nielson Athens GA 648 31 M 2 30-34 22:17.9 7:11/M
13 Colton Pace Watkinsville GA 698 16 F 1 15-19 22:26.3 7:14/M
14 Catherine England Athens GA 621 27 F 1 25-29 23:40.9 7:38/M
15 Patio Mendino Athens GA 671 50 M 1 50-54 23:54.1 7:43/M
16 Tino Johnson Athens GA 639 34 M 3 30-34 24:12.1 7:48/M
17 Davis Johnston Athens GA 1755 20 M 4 20-24 24:16.3 7:50/M
18 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 682 27 M 2 25-29 24:20.2 7:51/M
19 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 608 60 M 1 60-64 24:41.2 7:58/M
20 Matthew Panunto Athens GA 649 27 M 3 25-29 25:07.0 8:06/M
21 Clinton Tanner Commerce GA 1740 33 M 4 30-34 25:38.3 8:16/M
22 Jacob Hammonds Nicholson GA 632 16 M 3 15-19 25:44.1 8:18/M
23 Brocton Funke Athens GA 625 40 M 2 40-44 25:51.1 8:20/M
24 Will Hodges Athens GA 161 34 M 5 30-34 26:06.2 8:25/M
25 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 688 48 F 1 45-49 26:08.6 8:26/M
26 Kaity Minor Grayson GA 687 21 F 2 20-24 26:13.1 8:27/M
27 Roger Keel Valley AL 640 60 M 2 60-64 26:19.3 8:29/M
28 Alan Pope Athens GA 1744 28 M 4 25-29 26:21.4 8:30/M
29 Wayne Parrish Murrayville GA 651 47 M 1 45-49 26:25.7 8:31/M
30 Carey Brown Athens GA 611 31 F 1 30-34 26:57.5 8:42/M
31 Lindsay Brannen Athens GA 633 12 M 1 11-14 26:59.4 8:42/M
32 Shannan Coffey Athens GA 265 33 F 2 30-34 27:23.2 8:50/M
33 Joe Teskey Bishop GA 672 28 M 5 25-29 27:45.4 8:57/M
34 Bethany Terpin Watkinsville GA 692 16 F 2 15-19 28:00.4 9:02/M
35 Francina Buice Athens GA 612 19 F 3 15-19 28:03.4 9:03/M
36 Sam Pomanocosla Cleveland GA 678 36 M 2 35-39 28:16.5 9:07/M
37 Vincent Tran Athens GA 666 22 M 5 20-24 28:18.4 9:08/M
38 Jonathan Flaishans Athens GA 623 30 M 6 30-34 28:20.7 9:08/M
39 Darian Gourley Loganville GA 616 20 F 3 20-24 28:29.9 9:11/M
40 Joe Hill Athens GA 635 37 M 3 35-39 28:46.2 9:17/M
41 Tina Stone Madison GA 694 49 F 2 45-49 29:18.3 9:27/M
42 Rachel Gowder Bogart GA 630 33 F 3 30-34 29:30.4 9:31/M
43 Dorothy Dupree Athens GA 620 22 F 4 20-24 29:41.9 9:35/M
44 Sally Jarratt Bishop GA 1743 31 F 4 30-34 30:43.3 9:55/M
45 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 45 44 F 1 40-44 30:44.0 9:55/M
46 Caitlin Askins Athens GA 602 28 F 2 25-29 30:44.6 9:55/M
47 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 664 50 M 2 50-54 30:56.7 9:59/M
48 John Hammonds Nicholson GA 48 12 M 2 11-14 31:17.2 10:05/M
49 Michael Carithers Nicholson GA 697 21 M 6 20-24 31:30.7 10:10/M
50 Taylor Kesler Nicholson GA 641 22 F 5 20-24 31:37.3 10:12/M
51 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 699 48 M 2 45-49 31:49.9 10:16/M
52 Lorraine Milton Athens GA 644 23 F 6 20-24 32:23.1 10:27/M
53 Courtney Jackson Athens GA 637 22 F 7 20-24 32:24.9 10:27/M
54 Melanie Silverstein Athens GA 658 18 F 4 15-19 32:27.3 10:28/M
55 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 674 32 F 5 30-34 32:40.3 10:32/M
56 Shelly Parker Athens GA 675 33 F 6 30-34 32:41.0 10:33/M
57 Whitney Reed Athens GA 655 23 F 8 20-24 32:42.6 10:33/M
58 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 659 12 F 1 11-14 32:54.4 10:37/M
59 Hannah Campbell Athens GA 613 19 F 5 15-19 33:09.9 10:42/M
60 Cheryl Murray Bogart GA 645 33 F 7 30-34 33:32.4 10:49/M
61 Bridget Bolmgren Athens GA 673 26 F 3 25-29 33:34.2 10:50/M
62 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 685 19 F 6 15-19 33:37.1 10:51/M
63 George Southgate Calhoun GA 663 67 M 1 65-69 33:42.7 10:52/M
64 Paige Wear Athens GA 669 21 F 9 20-24 33:59.3 10:58/M
65 Sarah-Jane Cruz Athens GA 615 26 F 4 25-29 34:04.3 10:59/M
66 Millie Tanner 1741 30 F 8 30-34 34:11.5 11:02/M
67 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 661 50 M 3 50-54 34:19.9 11:04/M
68 Gabrielle Galon Alpharetta GA 626 22 F 10 20-24 34:21.6 11:05/M
69 Minh Nguyen Savannah GA 647 21 M 7 20-24 34:23.4 11:05/M
70 Jessie Chambers Watkinsville GA 1746 12 F 2 11-14 34:24.2 11:06/M
71 David Walton Bogart GA 667 38 M 4 35-39 34:37.0 11:10/M
72 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 668 38 F 2 35-39 34:39.3 11:11/M
73 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 73 44 M 3 40-44 34:43.1 11:12/M
74 Mcclain Anderson Athens GA 1747 13 F 3 11-14 34:46.9 11:13/M
75 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 631 42 M 4 40-44 34:48.1 11:14/M
76 Blake Snyder Athens GA 662 29 M 6 25-29 34:51.4 11:15/M
77 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 684 43 M 5 40-44 35:07.1 11:20/M
78 Hajung Roh Decatur GA 656 34 F 9 30-34 35:14.1 11:22/M
79 Aiden Saeed Athens GA 695 10 M 1 0-10 35:16.9 11:23/M
80 Myles Litts Watkinsville GA 680 16 M 4 15-19 36:00.7 11:37/M
81 Sherri Price Athens GA 653 47 F 3 45-49 36:06.2 11:39/M
82 Keith Lester Athens GA 643 56 M 1 55-59 36:07.6 11:39/M
83 Heather Ann Sloan Winterville GA 660 21 F 11 20-24 36:22.0 11:44/M
84 Monica Welch Madison GA 107 38 F 3 35-39 36:42.1 11:50/M
85 Lanier Ashley Winder GA 1735 8 F 1 0-10 37:00.6 11:56/M
86 Angie White Bogart GA 123 41 F 2 40-44 38:57.1 12:34/M
87 Harlan Ashley Winder GA 1736 8 F 2 0-10 38:57.5 12:34/M
88 Alan Ashley Winder GA 1739 43 M 6 40-44 38:59.0 12:35/M
89 Candace Parrish Murrayville GA 650 47 F 4 45-49 39:05.0 12:36/M
90 Tommy Murray Bogart GA 646 38 M 5 35-39 39:30.8 12:45/M
91 Justin Carter Bishop GA 614 34 M 7 30-34 39:36.4 12:46/M
92 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 681 39 F 4 35-39 40:15.1 12:59/M
93 Michele Cook Farmington GA 1733 46 F 5 45-49 40:36.6 13:06/M
94 Melanie Graham Athens GA 1748 34 F 10 30-34 42:55.5 13:51/M
95 Daniel Epting Athens GA 1749 35 M 6 35-39 43:22.1 13:59/M
96 Laura Toney Watkinsville GA 665 50 F 1 50-54 43:48.7 14:08/M
97 Julie Boyd Nicholson GA 610 22 F 12 20-24 44:23.3 14:19/M
98 Asa Hill Athens GA 1753 15 M 5 15-19 44:26.2 14:20/M
99 Chris Scammon Rex GA 657 67 M 2 65-69 44:59.3 14:31/M
100 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 683 46 F 6 45-49 45:28.9 14:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Suzanne Saeed Athens GA 696 49 F 7 45-49 45:58.5 14:50/M
102 Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA 1756 53 F 2 50-54 46:16.8 14:55/M
103 Kate Adams Watkinsville GA 601 16 F 7 15-19 47:39.3 15:22/M
104 Brandon Pendry Athens GA 652 27 M 7 25-29 47:41.2 15:23/M
105 Margaret Henderson Athens GA 634 18 F 8 15-19 47:41.6 15:23/M
106 Ellen Welch Madison GA 670 26 F 5 25-29 50:37.5 16:20/M
107 Britt Dove Covington GA 618 34 M 8 30-34 50:57.5 16:26/M
108 Jason Atha Monroe GA 605 35 M 7 35-39 51:01.2 16:27/M
109 Brandy Atha Monroe GA 603 37 F 5 35-39 51:20.8 16:34/M
110 Christie Dove Covington GA 619 39 F 6 35-39 51:22.1 16:34/M