2015 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K LEAD Athens 5K

2015 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K

Age Group Results

May 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

LEAD Athens 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Rogan Athens GA 1437 24 1 16:38.3 5:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 1486 32 6 20:00.9 6:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1442 44 5 18:42.7 6:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hildebrandt Athens GA 1488 50 27 24:45.3 7:59/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Bowick Monroe GA 1454 10 51 29:53.1 9:38/M
2 Jeb Hammonds Nicholson GA 1419 10 79 40:23.2 13:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hammonds Nicholson GA 1420 13 52 29:58.5 9:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 1415 15 9 20:41.4 6:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 1492 15 21 23:50.9 7:41/M
2 Grace Lynch Lawrenceville GA 1429 16 35 26:03.3 8:24/M
3 Katie Thompson Monroe GA 1440 19 84 42:56.3 13:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Rogan Athens GA 1437 24 1 16:38.3 5:22/M
2 Andrew Rogan Athens GA 1436 24 2 17:33.9 5:40/M
3 Stephen Bray Athens GA 1403 21 74 36:21.6 11:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Delmerico Athens GA 1410 24 23 23:59.5 7:44/M
2 Samantha Ernst Loganville GA 1452 21 43 27:38.4 8:55/M
3 Katherine Montgomery Athens GA 1449 22 55 30:46.6 9:55/M
4 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 1423 24 56 30:54.5 9:58/M
5 Morgan Worley Covington GA 1478 21 65 33:50.3 10:55/M
6 Jenna Leo Marietta GA 1427 22 73 36:20.9 11:43/M
7 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1443 22 82 41:27.1 13:22/M
8 Kristen Hall Monroe GA 1417 24 87 49:16.5 15:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Haug Athens GA 1421 28 53 30:40.2 9:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 1435 27 14 22:05.2 7:07/M
2 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 1477 28 15 22:11.7 7:09/M
3 Christine Busby Athens GA 1489 27 25 24:08.2 7:47/M
4 Elise Harvey Athens GA 1450 26 54 30:44.5 9:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cawood Peachtree City GA 1405 30 3 18:00.8 5:48/M
2 Justin Ingels Athens GA 1476 33 4 18:10.0 5:52/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1414 33 11 21:09.3 6:49/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 1481 31 12 21:51.1 7:03/M
5 Chris Kurish Athens GA 1425 32 29 25:18.6 8:10/M
6 Tommy Depriest Athens GA 1487 30 40 27:18.4 8:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 1486 32 6 20:00.9 6:27/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 1468 34 50 29:49.1 9:37/M
3 Beth Ricketts Athens GA 1451 34 63 33:22.7 10:46/M
4 Crystal Compton Comer GA 1407 32 86 49:12.4 15:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tino Johnson Athens GA 1453 35 13 21:56.0 7:05/M
2 Brian Black Winder GA 1463 35 16 22:18.4 7:12/M
3 Will Hodges Athens GA 1465 35 18 22:47.4 7:21/M
4 Randy Compton Comer GA 1408 36 30 25:23.8 8:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1430 37 24 24:07.7 7:47/M
2 Julie Denton Athens GA 1411 37 31 25:24.2 8:12/M
3 Heather Memory Athens GA 1446 37 47 28:44.2 9:16/M
4 Sharon Carter Bishop GA 1485 38 70 35:59.4 11:36/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1484 39 71 35:59.9 11:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1442 44 5 18:42.7 6:02/M
2 David Byrd-Stadler Laurence KS 1483 40 17 22:30.4 7:15/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 1494 44 19 22:53.8 7:23/M
4 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 1493 42 28 24:46.7 7:59/M
5 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1462 44 37 26:46.4 8:38/M
6 Jason Griffin Athens GA 1445 40 39 27:11.2 8:46/M
7 Jonathan Cannon Smyrna GA 1470 44 44 28:05.9 9:04/M
8 Aaron Brooks Covington GA 1459 41 45 28:10.7 9:05/M
9 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 1418 44 80 40:33.4 13:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie White Bogart GA 1441 42 78 39:25.4 12:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 1475 49 8 20:12.9 6:31/M
2 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 1412 45 10 20:44.2 6:41/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1480 47 22 23:52.4 7:42/M
4 Ty Chambers Watkinsville GA 1469 45 34 25:50.9 8:20/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 1416 48 38 27:06.8 8:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1447 45 57 31:45.1 10:15/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 1479 46 59 32:27.0 10:28/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 1434 49 61 33:08.0 10:41/M
4 Sandy Akin Nicholson GA 1402 47 64 33:27.9 10:47/M
5 Marsha Mullen Commerce GA 1467 46 68 35:09.2 11:20/M
6 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1444 47 81 41:03.1 13:15/M
7 Exie Riley Warner Robins GA 1461 47 88 49:18.5 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 1404 54 7 20:08.3 6:30/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1458 51 20 23:36.0 7:37/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1491 52 32 25:33.9 8:15/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1471 54 46 28:31.5 9:12/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1466 53 48 29:25.5 9:29/M
6 Robert Akin Nicholson GA 1401 50 72 36:02.0 11:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hildebrandt Athens GA 1488 50 27 24:45.3 7:59/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1413 51 36 26:20.5 8:30/M
3 Kim Winston Athens GA 1464 50 69 35:57.6 11:36/M
4 Lori Ernst Loganville GA 1448 50 75 36:26.1 11:45/M
5 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 1439 53 83 42:55.8 13:51/M
6 Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA 1490 54 85 43:22.5 13:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1473 57 26 24:23.5 7:52/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1482 56 42 27:26.9 8:51/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 1428 57 62 33:08.4 10:41/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 1474 59 67 35:03.5 11:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Wright Athens GA 1460 55 77 37:42.5 12:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1424 61 33 25:47.0 8:19/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1455 64 41 27:23.6 8:50/M
3 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 1472 64 76 37:31.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1406 64 66 34:53.2 11:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1457 68 49 29:48.8 9:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1456 70 58 32:17.2 10:25/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1426 73 60 32:52.6 10:36/M