2015 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K LEAD Athens 5K

2015 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K

Overall Finish List

May 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

LEAD Athens 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ian Rogan Athens GA 1437 24 M 1 20-24 16:38.3 5:22/M
2 Andrew Rogan Athens GA 1436 24 M 2 20-24 17:33.9 5:40/M
3 Benjamin Cawood Peachtree City GA 1405 30 M 1 30-34 18:00.8 5:48/M
4 Justin Ingels Athens GA 1476 33 M 2 30-34 18:10.0 5:52/M
5 Jerry White Bogart GA 1442 44 M 1 40-44 18:42.7 6:02/M
6 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 1486 32 F 1 30-34 20:00.9 6:27/M
7 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 1404 54 M 1 50-54 20:08.3 6:30/M
8 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 1475 49 M 1 45-49 20:12.9 6:31/M
9 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 1415 15 M 1 15-19 20:41.4 6:40/M
10 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 1412 45 M 2 45-49 20:44.2 6:41/M
11 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1414 33 M 3 30-34 21:09.3 6:49/M
12 Casey Mull Athens GA 1481 31 M 4 30-34 21:51.1 7:03/M
13 Tino Johnson Athens GA 1453 35 M 1 35-39 21:56.0 7:05/M
14 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 1435 27 F 1 25-29 22:05.2 7:07/M
15 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 1477 28 F 2 25-29 22:11.7 7:09/M
16 Brian Black Winder GA 1463 35 M 2 35-39 22:18.4 7:12/M
17 David Byrd-Stadler Laurence KS 1483 40 M 2 40-44 22:30.4 7:15/M
18 Will Hodges Athens GA 1465 35 M 3 35-39 22:47.4 7:21/M
19 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 1494 44 M 3 40-44 22:53.8 7:23/M
20 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1458 51 M 2 50-54 23:36.0 7:37/M
21 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 1492 15 F 1 15-19 23:50.9 7:41/M
22 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1480 47 M 3 45-49 23:52.4 7:42/M
23 Lauren Delmerico Athens GA 1410 24 F 1 20-24 23:59.5 7:44/M
24 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1430 37 F 1 35-39 24:07.7 7:47/M
25 Christine Busby Athens GA 1489 27 F 3 25-29 24:08.2 7:47/M
26 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1473 57 M 1 55-59 24:23.5 7:52/M
27 Emily Hildebrandt Athens GA 1488 50 F 1 50-54 24:45.3 7:59/M
28 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 1493 42 M 4 40-44 24:46.7 7:59/M
29 Chris Kurish Athens GA 1425 32 M 5 30-34 25:18.6 8:10/M
30 Randy Compton Comer GA 1408 36 M 4 35-39 25:23.8 8:11/M
31 Julie Denton Athens GA 1411 37 F 2 35-39 25:24.2 8:12/M
32 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1491 52 M 3 50-54 25:33.9 8:15/M
33 Roger Keel Valley AL 1424 61 M 1 60-64 25:47.0 8:19/M
34 Ty Chambers Watkinsville GA 1469 45 M 4 45-49 25:50.9 8:20/M
35 Grace Lynch Lawrenceville GA 1429 16 F 2 15-19 26:03.3 8:24/M
36 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1413 51 F 2 50-54 26:20.5 8:30/M
37 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1462 44 M 5 40-44 26:46.4 8:38/M
38 John Hale Jefferson GA 1416 48 M 5 45-49 27:06.8 8:45/M
39 Jason Griffin Athens GA 1445 40 M 6 40-44 27:11.2 8:46/M
40 Tommy Depriest Athens GA 1487 30 M 6 30-34 27:18.4 8:48/M
41 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1455 64 M 2 60-64 27:23.6 8:50/M
42 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1482 56 M 2 55-59 27:26.9 8:51/M
43 Samantha Ernst Loganville GA 1452 21 F 2 20-24 27:38.4 8:55/M
44 Jonathan Cannon Smyrna GA 1470 44 M 7 40-44 28:05.9 9:04/M
45 Aaron Brooks Covington GA 1459 41 M 8 40-44 28:10.7 9:05/M
46 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1471 54 M 4 50-54 28:31.5 9:12/M
47 Heather Memory Athens GA 1446 37 F 3 35-39 28:44.2 9:16/M
48 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1466 53 M 5 50-54 29:25.5 9:29/M
49 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1457 68 M 1 65-69 29:48.8 9:37/M
50 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 1468 34 F 2 30-34 29:49.1 9:37/M
51 Will Bowick Monroe GA 1454 10 M 1 0-10 29:53.1 9:38/M
52 John Hammonds Nicholson GA 1420 13 M 1 11-14 29:58.5 9:40/M
53 Jeff Haug Athens GA 1421 28 M 1 25-29 30:40.2 9:54/M
54 Elise Harvey Athens GA 1450 26 F 4 25-29 30:44.5 9:55/M
55 Katherine Montgomery Athens GA 1449 22 F 3 20-24 30:46.6 9:55/M
56 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 1423 24 F 4 20-24 30:54.5 9:58/M
57 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1447 45 F 1 45-49 31:45.1 10:15/M
58 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1456 70 M 1 70-74 32:17.2 10:25/M
59 Martha Worley Covington GA 1479 46 F 2 45-49 32:27.0 10:28/M
60 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1426 73 M 2 70-74 32:52.6 10:36/M
61 Sherri Price Royston GA 1434 49 F 3 45-49 33:08.0 10:41/M
62 Keith Lester Royston GA 1428 57 M 3 55-59 33:08.4 10:41/M
63 Beth Ricketts Athens GA 1451 34 F 3 30-34 33:22.7 10:46/M
64 Sandy Akin Nicholson GA 1402 47 F 4 45-49 33:27.9 10:47/M
65 Morgan Worley Covington GA 1478 21 F 5 20-24 33:50.3 10:55/M
66 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1406 64 F 1 60-64 34:53.2 11:15/M
67 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 1474 59 M 4 55-59 35:03.5 11:18/M
68 Marsha Mullen Commerce GA 1467 46 F 5 45-49 35:09.2 11:20/M
69 Kim Winston Athens GA 1464 50 F 3 50-54 35:57.6 11:36/M
70 Sharon Carter Bishop GA 1485 38 F 4 35-39 35:59.4 11:36/M
71 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1484 39 F 5 35-39 35:59.9 11:36/M
72 Robert Akin Nicholson GA 1401 50 M 6 50-54 36:02.0 11:37/M
73 Jenna Leo Marietta GA 1427 22 F 6 20-24 36:20.9 11:43/M
74 Stephen Bray Athens GA 1403 21 M 3 20-24 36:21.6 11:44/M
75 Lori Ernst Loganville GA 1448 50 F 4 50-54 36:26.1 11:45/M
76 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 1472 64 M 3 60-64 37:31.0 12:06/M
77 Allison Wright Athens GA 1460 55 F 1 55-59 37:42.5 12:10/M
78 Angie White Bogart GA 1441 42 F 1 40-44 39:25.4 12:43/M
79 Jeb Hammonds Nicholson GA 1419 10 M 2 0-10 40:23.2 13:02/M
80 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 1418 44 M 9 40-44 40:33.4 13:05/M
81 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1444 47 F 6 45-49 41:03.1 13:15/M
82 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1443 22 F 7 20-24 41:27.1 13:22/M
83 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 1439 53 F 5 50-54 42:55.8 13:51/M
84 Katie Thompson Monroe GA 1440 19 F 3 15-19 42:56.3 13:51/M
85 Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA 1490 54 F 6 50-54 43:22.5 13:59/M
86 Crystal Compton Comer GA 1407 32 F 4 30-34 49:12.4 15:52/M
87 Kristen Hall Monroe GA 1417 24 F 8 20-24 49:16.5 15:54/M
88 Exie Riley Warner Robins GA 1461 47 F 7 45-49 49:18.5 15:54/M