Leggin it for Lincoln 5K


Leggin it for Lincoln

Age Group Results

February 15, 15


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 1 46 1 19:39 6:20/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 6 25 6 23:44 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 7 56 7 23:45 7:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10 49 10 24:36 7:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Silva 19 10 19 27:50 8:59/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 33 8 33 33:19 10:45/M
3 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 37 7 37 34:32 11:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 2 14 2 20:26 6:35/M
2 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 30 12 30 33:12 10:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Gayer Athens GA 8 11 8 24:00 7:45/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 16 13 16 27:01 8:43/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 47 11 47 36:26 11:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 4 17 4 23:33 7:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 39 20 39 34:36 11:10/M
2 Morgan Worley Covington GA 41 21 41 35:15 11:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 6 25 6 23:44 7:39/M
2 Nicole Stephens Athens GA 46 27 46 36:10 11:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 3 33 3 22:11 7:09/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 5 30 5 23:35 7:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 32 34 32 33:16 10:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 12 36 12 25:23 8:11/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 17 39 17 27:25 8:51/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 31 37 31 33:13 10:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 13 43 13 25:33 8:15/M
2 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 58 41 58 49:51 16:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 53 44 53 39:37 12:47/M
2 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 60 44 60 53:57 17:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 1 46 1 19:39 6:20/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 9 47 9 24:02 7:45/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 11 46 11 25:06 8:06/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 48 45 48 36:26 11:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10 49 10 24:36 7:56/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 24 48 24 29:12 9:25/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 43 46 43 35:32 11:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 63 52 63 54:45 17:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 18 51 18 27:37 8:55/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 23 52 23 28:20 9:08/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 49 51 49 37:03 11:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 7 56 7 23:45 7:40/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 22 58 22 28:19 9:08/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 25 57 25 30:07 9:43/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 29 56 29 33:06 10:41/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 38 58 38 34:34 11:09/M
6 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 64 58 64 54:46 17:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 54 56 54 40:00 12:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 14 61 14 26:28 8:32/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 51 64 51 39:02 12:35/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 65 64 65 54:46 17:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 44 62 44 36:09 11:40/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 45 61 45 36:09 11:40/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 50 62 50 37:34 12:07/M
4 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 59 62 59 52:51 17:03/M
5 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 61 62 61 54:42 17:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 20 68 20 27:56 9:01/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 21 65 21 28:13 9:06/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 26 65 26 31:25 10:08/M
4 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 28 66 28 32:55 10:37/M
5 David Watkins Tucker GA 35 69 35 33:37 10:51/M
6 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 40 65 40 34:56 11:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 15 69 15 26:44 8:37/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 52 65 52 39:23 12:42/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 57 66 57 46:11 14:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 27 70 27 32:16 10:25/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 34 70 34 33:23 10:46/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 36 73 36 34:15 11:03/M
4 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 42 71 42 35:28 11:26/M
5 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 55 70 55 44:20 14:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Smallman Duluth GA 56 72 56 44:20 14:18/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 62 70 62 54:43 17:39/M