2014 - Let's Move 5K Let's Move 5k


2014 - Let's Move 5K

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Let's Move 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 454 36 1 20:05.5 6:29/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Vanover Winder GA 494 21 9 22:47.9 7:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 152 46 2 20:11.6 6:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 493 69 18 25:47.9 8:19/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 444 10 93 45:19.0 14:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla King Athens GA 177 8 105 49:26.0 15:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Martinez Statham GA 461 14 4 22:00.0 7:06/M
2 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 445 13 7 22:23.4 7:13/M
3 Ben Waltman Athens GA 144 11 17 25:41.7 8:17/M
4 Henry Sampson Athens GA 481 14 19 26:12.4 8:27/M
5 Destin Howard Athens GA 441 14 25 28:03.1 9:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 165 14 38 30:54.7 9:58/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 99 12 59 36:25.1 11:45/M
3 Adrienne Lumpkin Athens GA 460 14 96 46:25.4 14:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel O'Meara Powder Springs GA 146 21 10 22:54.3 7:23/M
2 Nick Rogers Monroe GA 480 22 11 23:00.7 7:25/M
3 Justin Robinson Athens GA 479 22 23 26:47.5 8:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Vanover Winder GA 494 21 9 22:47.9 7:21/M
2 Dana Edwards Athens GA 427 22 31 28:57.4 9:20/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 140 22 75 41:41.4 13:27/M
4 Julianna Cook Farmington GA 174 22 89 43:45.4 14:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Pattick Hull GA 471 29 84 42:53.0 13:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 159 32 6 22:16.8 7:11/M
2 Shaun Mock Mcdonough GA 164 32 86 42:59.1 13:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 475 33 51 33:00.2 10:39/M
2 Lori McVay Watkinsville GA 464 32 83 42:46.8 13:48/M
3 Julie Blume Winder GA 407 33 116 55:56.6 18:03/M
4 Ashiyah Glover-Hart Athens GA 434 31 124 1:02:19.9 20:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 454 36 1 20:05.5 6:29/M
2 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 156 37 3 21:47.5 7:02/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 160 36 14 23:53.5 7:42/M
4 David Walton Bogart GA 145 38 55 34:38.7 11:10/M
5 Cassandra Luke Athens GA 458 39 92 44:52.7 14:28/M
6 Chris Myers Statham GA 467 35 108 50:30.3 16:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 93 37 35 29:41.6 9:35/M
2 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 143 38 56 34:51.6 11:15/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 495 38 72 41:14.9 13:18/M
4 Shantel Rhodes Athens GA 476 36 98 46:28.8 14:59/M
5 Misty Kennon Covington GA 451 35 109 51:00.8 16:27/M
6 Jericka Cooper Comer GA 421 35 113 54:13.1 17:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 482 41 5 22:06.9 7:08/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 169 44 12 23:11.5 7:29/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 162 43 32 29:03.7 9:22/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 163 42 33 29:22.4 9:28/M
5 Jason Wise Winder GA 92 44 76 41:58.6 13:32/M
6 Pastor Tracy Boles Lithonia GA 410 41 80 42:25.4 13:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Wiltse Bishop GA 500 44 44 32:07.6 10:22/M
2 Kim Smith Bogart GA 168 42 45 32:27.9 10:28/M
3 Lisa Hanson Bethlehem GA 437 43 52 33:17.1 10:44/M
4 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 487 43 71 40:45.5 13:09/M
5 Darlene Boles Lithonia GA 408 43 78 42:23.1 13:40/M
6 Jennifer Gibson Winder GA 431 43 79 42:23.8 13:40/M
7 Barlynda Bryant Bishop GA 414 43 87 43:09.7 13:55/M
8 Patonia Lumpkiin Athens GA 459 41 97 46:27.1 14:59/M
9 Jeanetta Tankson Athens GA 490 42 103 48:45.8 15:44/M
10 Sedaris Sharp Statham GA 483 41 106 49:37.6 16:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 152 46 2 20:11.6 6:31/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 432 45 81 42:27.0 13:42/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 472 45 88 43:17.5 13:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 98 49 34 29:33.1 9:32/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 473 48 57 35:17.8 11:23/M
3 Chalandra Bryant Bishop GA 415 48 61 37:29.4 12:05/M
4 Cassandra Sims Athens GA 484 48 65 38:24.1 12:23/M
5 Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA 175 45 85 42:56.1 13:51/M
6 Michele Cook Farmington GA 173 47 90 43:55.2 14:10/M
7 Shirlisa Howard Athens GA 442 48 94 46:19.6 14:56/M
8 Terris Thomas Athens GA 492 46 95 46:21.5 14:57/M
9 Donna Ford Winder GA 429 46 99 47:14.5 15:14/M
10 Lisa Yearby Athens GA 95 46 104 48:56.3 15:47/M
11 Phyllis Brooks Athens GA 413 48 107 50:13.6 16:12/M
12 Lindsey Barnes Watkinsville GA 405 45 114 54:48.3 17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 417 53 13 23:42.6 7:39/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 166 51 24 27:25.5 8:51/M
3 Ron Wilkes Watkinsville GA 153 53 26 28:07.0 9:04/M
4 Stanley Sims Athens GA 151 50 30 28:31.0 9:12/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 158 52 36 29:43.0 9:35/M
6 Chuck Barnes Watkinsville GA 404 53 115 55:10.9 17:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 430 50 21 26:36.3 8:35/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 468 50 60 36:28.6 11:46/M
3 Beverly Robinson Athens GA 478 53 66 40:00.3 12:54/M
4 Kimberly Edwards Athens GA 428 50 73 41:24.1 13:21/M
5 Connie Uzzell Athens GA 149 54 74 41:25.2 13:22/M
6 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 440 51 112 52:29.8 16:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 167 55 8 22:41.5 7:19/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 155 58 15 24:52.4 8:01/M
3 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 496 57 40 31:03.9 10:01/M
4 Tim Reed Elkin NC 474 55 42 31:30.1 10:10/M
5 Jim Dillard Lavonia GA 171 59 50 32:55.1 10:37/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 456 56 58 35:51.5 11:34/M
7 Larry Johnson Athens GA 448 59 111 51:15.1 16:32/M
8 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 94 59 119 57:35.2 18:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 147 55 28 28:23.0 9:09/M
2 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 477 55 62 37:43.1 12:10/M
3 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 423 59 69 40:07.4 12:56/M
4 Linda Brawner Athens GA 412 57 100 48:18.3 15:35/M
5 Karen Moss Bogart GA 465 57 110 51:05.8 16:29/M
6 Arleen Smith Athens GA 488 55 117 56:00.8 18:04/M
7 Joan Stevens Athens GA 489 56 121 59:17.9 19:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 161 60 16 25:14.4 8:08/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 449 60 20 26:28.5 8:32/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 134 63 22 26:42.8 8:37/M
4 David Sloan Winterville GA 486 60 27 28:08.6 9:05/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 154 63 41 31:23.6 10:07/M
6 Kent Silver Winterville GA 170 63 54 34:23.6 11:05/M
7 Perry Nesbitt Athens GA 172 62 64 38:15.4 12:20/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 148 61 70 40:32.1 13:05/M
9 Gene Mays Athens GA 462 63 77 42:08.8 13:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 499 61 43 31:54.6 10:17/M
2 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 422 61 63 37:59.2 12:15/M
3 Doris Downer Athens GA 426 60 91 44:05.1 14:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 498 68 37 30:13.5 9:45/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 418 66 39 30:57.8 9:59/M
3 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 97 66 46 32:32.5 10:30/M
4 Michael Naples Madison GA 138 68 47 32:38.2 10:32/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 135 67 53 34:11.1 11:02/M
6 Laverne Owens Athens GA 469 66 118 56:04.9 18:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 493 69 18 25:47.9 8:19/M
2 Linda Naples Madison GA 137 65 48 32:43.9 10:33/M
3 Evelyn Benton Athens GA 406 66 67 40:00.7 12:54/M
4 Angela Bugg Athens GA 403 65 102 48:35.3 15:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 141 71 29 28:25.0 9:10/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 136 72 49 32:49.7 10:35/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 470 72 82 42:28.7 13:42/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 452 74 122 59:28.9 19:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 453 70 123 59:30.9 19:12/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 142 78 68 40:06.2 12:56/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 457 75 120 59:09.5 19:05/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 150 78 101 48:29.5 15:38/M