2014 - Let's Move 5K Let's Move 5k


2014 - Let's Move 5K

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Let's Move 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 454 36 M 1 35-39 20:05.5 6:29/M
2 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 152 46 M 1 45-49 20:11.6 6:31/M
3 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 156 37 M 2 35-39 21:47.5 7:02/M
4 Jake Martinez Statham GA 461 14 M 1 11-14 22:00.0 7:06/M
5 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 482 41 M 1 40-44 22:06.9 7:08/M
6 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 159 32 M 1 30-34 22:16.8 7:11/M
7 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 445 13 M 2 11-14 22:23.4 7:13/M
8 Blair Weaver Athens GA 167 55 M 1 55-59 22:41.5 7:19/M
9 Katie Vanover Winder GA 494 21 F 1 20-24 22:47.9 7:21/M
10 Daniel O'Meara Powder Springs GA 146 21 M 1 20-24 22:54.3 7:23/M
11 Nick Rogers Monroe GA 480 22 M 2 20-24 23:00.7 7:25/M
12 Luke Smith Bogart GA 169 44 M 2 40-44 23:11.5 7:29/M
13 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 417 53 M 1 50-54 23:42.6 7:39/M
14 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 160 36 M 3 35-39 23:53.5 7:42/M
15 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 155 58 M 2 55-59 24:52.4 8:01/M
16 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 161 60 M 1 60-64 25:14.4 8:08/M
17 Ben Waltman Athens GA 144 11 M 3 11-14 25:41.7 8:17/M
18 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 493 69 F 1 65-69 25:47.9 8:19/M
19 Henry Sampson Athens GA 481 14 M 4 11-14 26:12.4 8:27/M
20 Roger Keel Valley AL 449 60 M 2 60-64 26:28.5 8:32/M
21 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 430 50 F 1 50-54 26:36.3 8:35/M
22 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 134 63 M 3 60-64 26:42.8 8:37/M
23 Justin Robinson Athens GA 479 22 M 3 20-24 26:47.5 8:38/M
24 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 166 51 M 2 50-54 27:25.5 8:51/M
25 Destin Howard Athens GA 441 14 M 5 11-14 28:03.1 9:03/M
26 Ron Wilkes Watkinsville GA 153 53 M 3 50-54 28:07.0 9:04/M
27 David Sloan Winterville GA 486 60 M 4 60-64 28:08.6 9:05/M
28 Mara Nance Augusta GA 147 55 F 1 55-59 28:23.0 9:09/M
29 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 141 71 M 1 70-74 28:25.0 9:10/M
30 Stanley Sims Athens GA 151 50 M 4 50-54 28:31.0 9:12/M
31 Dana Edwards Athens GA 427 22 F 2 20-24 28:57.4 9:20/M
32 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 162 43 M 3 40-44 29:03.7 9:22/M
33 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 163 42 M 4 40-44 29:22.4 9:28/M
34 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 98 49 F 1 45-49 29:33.1 9:32/M
35 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 93 37 F 1 35-39 29:41.6 9:35/M
36 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 158 52 M 5 50-54 29:43.0 9:35/M
37 David Watkins Tucker GA 498 68 M 1 65-69 30:13.5 9:45/M
38 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 165 14 F 1 11-14 30:54.7 9:58/M
39 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 418 66 M 2 65-69 30:57.8 9:59/M
40 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 496 57 M 3 55-59 31:03.9 10:01/M
41 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 154 63 M 5 60-64 31:23.6 10:07/M
42 Tim Reed Elkin NC 474 55 M 4 55-59 31:30.1 10:10/M
43 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 499 61 F 1 60-64 31:54.6 10:17/M
44 Mary Wiltse Bishop GA 500 44 F 1 40-44 32:07.6 10:22/M
45 Kim Smith Bogart GA 168 42 F 2 40-44 32:27.9 10:28/M
46 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 97 66 M 3 65-69 32:32.5 10:30/M
47 Michael Naples Madison GA 138 68 M 4 65-69 32:38.2 10:32/M
48 Linda Naples Madison GA 137 65 F 2 65-69 32:43.9 10:33/M
49 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 136 72 M 2 70-74 32:49.7 10:35/M
50 Jim Dillard Lavonia GA 171 59 M 5 55-59 32:55.1 10:37/M
51 Amber Reeves Covington GA 475 33 F 1 30-34 33:00.2 10:39/M
52 Lisa Hanson Bethlehem GA 437 43 F 3 40-44 33:17.1 10:44/M
53 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 135 67 M 5 65-69 34:11.1 11:02/M
54 Kent Silver Winterville GA 170 63 M 6 60-64 34:23.6 11:05/M
55 David Walton Bogart GA 145 38 M 4 35-39 34:38.7 11:10/M
56 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 143 38 F 2 35-39 34:51.6 11:15/M
57 Sherri Price Athens GA 473 48 F 2 45-49 35:17.8 11:23/M
58 Keith Lester Athens GA 456 56 M 6 55-59 35:51.5 11:34/M
59 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 99 12 F 2 11-14 36:25.1 11:45/M
60 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 468 50 F 2 50-54 36:28.6 11:46/M
61 Chalandra Bryant Bishop GA 415 48 F 3 45-49 37:29.4 12:05/M
62 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 477 55 F 2 55-59 37:43.1 12:10/M
63 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 422 61 F 2 60-64 37:59.2 12:15/M
64 Perry Nesbitt Athens GA 172 62 M 7 60-64 38:15.4 12:20/M
65 Cassandra Sims Athens GA 484 48 F 4 45-49 38:24.1 12:23/M
66 Beverly Robinson Athens GA 478 53 F 3 50-54 40:00.3 12:54/M
67 Evelyn Benton Athens GA 406 66 F 3 65-69 40:00.7 12:54/M
68 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 142 78 M 1 75-99 40:06.2 12:56/M
69 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 423 59 F 3 55-59 40:07.4 12:56/M
70 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 148 61 M 8 60-64 40:32.1 13:05/M
71 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 487 43 F 4 40-44 40:45.5 13:09/M
72 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 495 38 F 3 35-39 41:14.9 13:18/M
73 Kimberly Edwards Athens GA 428 50 F 4 50-54 41:24.1 13:21/M
74 Connie Uzzell Athens GA 149 54 F 5 50-54 41:25.2 13:22/M
75 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 140 22 F 3 20-24 41:41.4 13:27/M
76 Jason Wise Winder GA 92 44 M 5 40-44 41:58.6 13:32/M
77 Gene Mays Athens GA 462 63 M 9 60-64 42:08.8 13:35/M
78 Darlene Boles Lithonia GA 408 43 F 5 40-44 42:23.1 13:40/M
79 Jennifer Gibson Winder GA 431 43 F 6 40-44 42:23.8 13:40/M
80 Pastor Tracy Boles Lithonia GA 410 41 M 6 40-44 42:25.4 13:41/M
81 Le Gibson Winder GA 432 45 M 2 45-49 42:27.0 13:42/M
82 Wilson Page Athens GA 470 72 M 3 70-74 42:28.7 13:42/M
83 Lori McVay Watkinsville GA 464 32 F 2 30-34 42:46.8 13:48/M
84 Nikki Pattick Hull GA 471 29 F 1 25-29 42:53.0 13:50/M
85 Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA 175 45 F 5 45-49 42:56.1 13:51/M
86 Shaun Mock Mcdonough GA 164 32 M 2 30-34 42:59.1 13:52/M
87 Barlynda Bryant Bishop GA 414 43 F 7 40-44 43:09.7 13:55/M
88 Mark Polson Monroe GA 472 45 M 3 45-49 43:17.5 13:58/M
89 Julianna Cook Farmington GA 174 22 F 4 20-24 43:45.4 14:07/M
90 Michele Cook Farmington GA 173 47 F 6 45-49 43:55.2 14:10/M
91 Doris Downer Athens GA 426 60 F 3 60-64 44:05.1 14:13/M
92 Cassandra Luke Athens GA 458 39 M 5 35-39 44:52.7 14:28/M
93 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 444 10 M 1 0-10 45:19.0 14:37/M
94 Shirlisa Howard Athens GA 442 48 F 7 45-49 46:19.6 14:56/M
95 Terris Thomas Athens GA 492 46 F 8 45-49 46:21.5 14:57/M
96 Adrienne Lumpkin Athens GA 460 14 F 3 11-14 46:25.4 14:58/M
97 Patonia Lumpkiin Athens GA 459 41 F 8 40-44 46:27.1 14:59/M
98 Shantel Rhodes Athens GA 476 36 F 4 35-39 46:28.8 14:59/M
99 Donna Ford Winder GA 429 46 F 9 45-49 47:14.5 15:14/M
100 Linda Brawner Athens GA 412 57 F 4 55-59 48:18.3 15:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 150 78 F 1 75-99 48:29.5 15:38/M
102 Angela Bugg Athens GA 403 65 F 4 65-69 48:35.3 15:40/M
103 Jeanetta Tankson Athens GA 490 42 F 9 40-44 48:45.8 15:44/M
104 Lisa Yearby Athens GA 95 46 F 10 45-49 48:56.3 15:47/M
105 Makayla King Athens GA 177 8 F 1 0-10 49:26.0 15:57/M
106 Sedaris Sharp Statham GA 483 41 F 10 40-44 49:37.6 16:00/M
107 Phyllis Brooks Athens GA 413 48 F 11 45-49 50:13.6 16:12/M
108 Chris Myers Statham GA 467 35 M 6 35-39 50:30.3 16:17/M
109 Misty Kennon Covington GA 451 35 F 5 35-39 51:00.8 16:27/M
110 Karen Moss Bogart GA 465 57 F 5 55-59 51:05.8 16:29/M
111 Larry Johnson Athens GA 448 59 M 7 55-59 51:15.1 16:32/M
112 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 440 51 F 6 50-54 52:29.8 16:56/M
113 Jericka Cooper Comer GA 421 35 F 6 35-39 54:13.1 17:29/M
114 Lindsey Barnes Watkinsville GA 405 45 F 12 45-49 54:48.3 17:41/M
115 Chuck Barnes Watkinsville GA 404 53 M 6 50-54 55:10.9 17:48/M
116 Julie Blume Winder GA 407 33 F 3 30-34 55:56.6 18:03/M
117 Arleen Smith Athens GA 488 55 F 6 55-59 56:00.8 18:04/M
118 Laverne Owens Athens GA 469 66 M 6 65-69 56:04.9 18:05/M
119 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 94 59 M 8 55-59 57:35.2 18:35/M
120 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 457 75 M 2 75-99 59:09.5 19:05/M
121 Joan Stevens Athens GA 489 56 F 7 55-59 59:17.9 19:07/M
122 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 452 74 M 4 70-74 59:28.9 19:11/M
123 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 453 70 F 1 70-74 59:30.9 19:12/M
124 Ashiyah Glover-Hart Athens GA 434 31 F 4 30-34 1:02:19.9 20:06/M