2015 - Let's Move 5K Let's Move 5k

2015 - Let's Move 5K

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Let's Move 5k

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Helfrich Auburn GA 1394 18 1 18:02.5 5:49/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1334 11 6 21:28.6 6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 1327 45 2 18:33.6 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Thelem Statham GA 1350 48 39 27:47.0 8:58/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1337 7 15 23:46.7 7:40/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1297 9 23 24:18.6 7:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1336 10 19 24:04.8 7:46/M
2 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 1318 10 38 27:36.5 8:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 1389 14 4 20:54.0 6:45/M
2 Alex Edwards Bethlehem GA 1379 13 29 25:30.4 8:14/M
3 Jack Cooney Athens GA 1265 13 30 25:31.3 8:14/M
4 Thomas Evans Athens GA 1278 13 52 29:45.5 9:36/M
5 Ali Nabulsi Athens GA 1322 11 55 29:52.5 9:38/M
6 Peyton Honeycutt Bethlehem GA 1381 12 73 35:07.4 11:20/M
7 Charlie Williamson Colbert GA 1368 12 94 37:51.8 12:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Boles Lithonia GA 1251 12 91 37:16.4 12:01/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1364 13 101 39:37.8 12:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Medley Dacula GA 1395 15 3 19:13.5 6:12/M
2 Destin Howard Athens GA 1289 15 17 23:56.0 7:43/M
3 Tristan Brown Athens GA 1373 18 42 28:03.7 9:03/M
4 Tracy Boles Lithonia GA 1252 15 65 31:47.4 10:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Sims Athens GA 1343 15 102 39:53.5 12:52/M
2 Alyson Doherty Suwanee GA 1267 16 107 41:44.1 13:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Fischer Duluth GA 1279 22 32 25:37.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Baggett Duluth GA 1244 21 31 25:34.3 8:15/M
2 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 1299 23 58 30:16.6 9:46/M
3 Shelby Williams Bogart GA 1377 22 81 35:51.0 11:34/M
4 Maya Burch Athens GA 1391 22 87 36:36.4 11:48/M
5 Malekica Cade Jefferson GA 1371 21 95 38:02.7 12:16/M
6 Kourtney Doherty Suwanee GA 1268 22 108 41:44.6 13:28/M
7 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1367 23 116 45:45.2 14:45/M
8 Rebecca Carlin Conyers GA 1260 23 125 47:23.0 15:17/M
9 Joia Bryant Athens GA 1257 22 136 54:20.5 17:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 1384 27 26 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 Jeremy Hamm Hoschton GA 1283 27 34 25:57.4 8:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 1331 27 7 21:49.6 7:02/M
2 Katelin Lovercamp Athens GA 1304 26 56 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 1380 25 80 35:49.7 11:33/M
4 Candice Brown Winder GA 1255 25 135 54:20.3 17:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 1332 30 8 21:57.9 7:05/M
2 Ryan Prophet Grovetown GA 1330 32 45 28:31.9 9:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1285 30 13 22:36.0 7:17/M
2 Tiffany Montrose Watkinsville GA 1321 31 48 29:08.9 9:24/M
3 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 1293 34 53 29:48.9 9:37/M
4 Christi Stidham Snellville GA 1348 32 70 33:07.8 10:41/M
5 Heather Matherly Athens GA 1313 33 76 35:41.2 11:31/M
6 Beth Woods Athens GA 1361 33 85 36:10.9 11:40/M
7 Yvaughn Sanchez Watkinsville GA 1339 31 104 40:23.1 13:02/M
8 Joan Collier Athens GA 1264 31 132 52:07.9 16:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Losch Snellville GA 1303 38 5 21:04.4 6:48/M
2 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 1345 36 11 22:34.1 7:17/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1298 37 24 24:19.4 7:51/M
4 Jeff Cher Covington GA 1263 38 68 32:29.7 10:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keiko Hirose Kitatensyouji JAPAN 1287 37 9 22:12.5 7:10/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1360 38 50 29:20.3 9:28/M
3 Laura Losch Snellville GA 1302 36 83 35:53.7 11:35/M
4 Summer Addo Duluth GA 1241 36 90 36:56.7 11:55/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1353 39 97 38:40.7 12:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 1275 42 21 24:11.7 7:48/M
2 Ryan Hitchins Athens GA 1288 41 22 24:15.1 7:49/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1292 43 37 27:32.4 8:53/M
4 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 43 44 43 28:10.2 9:05/M
5 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 1284 44 77 35:43.0 11:31/M
6 Andre Lumpkin 99 41 99 38:55.6 12:33/M
7 Tracy Boles Lithonia GA 1253 42 127 48:56.6 15:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Bogart GA 1369 43 59 30:26.3 9:49/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 1378 44 63 31:39.4 10:13/M
3 Lisa Hanson Bethlehem GA 69 44 69 32:42.0 10:33/M
4 Brittany Yancey Monroe GA 1363 40 71 33:22.7 10:46/M
5 Patonia Lumpkin Athens GA 1310 42 98 38:54.9 12:33/M
6 Tanisha Washington Jefferson GA 1355 40 103 39:53.7 12:52/M
7 Darlene Boles Lithonia GA 1250 44 109 41:47.1 13:29/M
8 Cassandra Luke Athens GA 1307 40 113 43:37.6 14:04/M
9 Aesia Brown Athens GA 1254 43 137 54:58.3 17:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1243 46 10 22:23.2 7:13/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1370 45 14 23:36.9 7:37/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 1393 45 27 24:41.2 7:58/M
4 David Beeland Winder GA 1246 46 28 25:17.0 8:09/M
5 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1319 49 36 27:06.7 8:45/M
6 Steven Durocher Athens GA 1382 47 46 28:34.9 9:13/M
7 Stacy Brown Athens GA 1372 45 138 54:58.6 17:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1312 49 57 30:05.5 9:42/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 1386 49 66 32:16.2 10:25/M
3 Cassandra Sims Athens GA 1342 49 74 35:13.2 11:22/M
4 Gena Short Athens GA 1341 47 82 35:52.3 11:34/M
5 Amy Evans Athens GA 1277 45 93 37:45.7 12:11/M
6 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1320 46 110 42:11.7 13:36/M
7 Stacy Barnum Athens GA 1245 49 119 46:28.0 14:59/M
8 Denese Williams Athens GA 1356 49 128 49:35.3 16:00/M
9 Ramona Roper Athens GA 1338 46 139 56:21.5 18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1399 51 12 22:35.0 7:17/M
2 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1280 51 16 23:52.6 7:42/M
3 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1375 52 25 24:21.2 7:51/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1333 54 41 28:03.5 9:03/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1385 53 44 28:23.6 9:09/M
6 Stanley Sims Athens GA 1396 51 47 28:42.3 9:15/M
7 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 1295 52 88 36:38.0 11:49/M
8 Dale Bell Athens GA 1247 53 140 56:26.0 18:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1359 53 51 29:22.2 9:28/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1324 51 86 36:14.4 11:41/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1272 52 112 42:35.5 13:44/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1366 52 117 45:53.1 14:48/M
5 Carla Michele Athens GA 1376 52 124 47:16.3 15:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Villamater Winder GA 1383 56 20 24:08.2 7:47/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 35 56 35 26:23.8 8:31/M
3 Randy Williams Hull GA 1357 56 60 30:53.2 9:58/M
4 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1266 58 96 38:03.6 12:16/M
5 Paul Gaub 122 55 121 46:33.7 15:01/M
6 Robert Williams Athens GA 1358 55 129 49:35.5 16:00/M
7 Walter Roberts 134 57 133 53:31.1 17:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1323 56 40 27:55.2 9:00/M
2 Terry Jo Evans Athens GA 1397 56 105 40:27.6 13:03/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1248 57 106 40:47.3 13:09/M
4 Teresa Mattox Athens GA 1314 55 120 46:32.8 15:01/M
5 Martha Noble Athens GA 1326 59 122 46:51.9 15:07/M
6 Merrilee Carlin Conyers GA 1259 56 126 47:24.6 15:17/M
7 Trina Sims Athens GA 1392 55 131 50:35.5 16:19/M
8 Rebecca Roberts Gainesville GA 135 57 134 53:31.3 17:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1365 61 18 24:01.3 7:45/M
2 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 1305 64 33 25:46.9 8:19/M
3 Edward Morgan Watkinsville GA 1374 62 79 35:48.4 11:33/M
4 Perry Nesbitt Athens GA 1325 63 89 36:45.0 11:51/M
5 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 1271 64 100 39:10.3 12:38/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1349 62 111 42:32.2 13:43/M
7 Frank Thornburg Athens GA 1352 63 130 50:31.1 16:18/M
8 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1362 60 143 58:49.0 18:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 1340 62 62 31:37.2 10:12/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1262 64 84 35:55.0 11:35/M
3 Doris Downer Athens GA 1273 61 118 46:25.5 14:58/M
4 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 1388 63 142 58:42.2 18:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1387 68 54 29:51.4 9:38/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1261 67 64 31:44.9 10:14/M
3 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 75 66 75 35:30.9 11:27/M
4 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 1390 67 78 35:47.0 11:33/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1282 68 92 37:19.3 12:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 1306 65 72 33:37.5 10:51/M
2 Angela Bugg Athens GA 1258 66 123 47:10.0 15:13/M
3 Laverne Owens Athens GA 1328 67 141 56:52.3 18:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 1286 71 49 29:17.7 9:27/M
2 Ken Brown Snellville GA 1398 72 61 31:26.0 10:08/M
3 Ken Green Greensboro GA 1281 70 67 32:20.7 10:26/M
4 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 114 70 114 44:20.2 14:18/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 1329 73 115 45:14.1 14:35/M