2015 - Light the Night 5K Light Night 5K

2015 - Light the Night 5K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Light Night 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Elder Athens GA 751 21 1 17:06.8 5:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Rabun Macon GA 772 22 9 22:27.2 7:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 898 44 5 21:24.7 6:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Bogart GA 897 43 33 27:17.1 8:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 761 9 3 21:10.1 6:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 880 14 2 18:43.8 6:02/M
2 Carter Smith Bogart GA 899 13 10 23:10.2 7:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Townsend Statham GA 777 14 57 35:08.9 11:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Townsend Statham GA 778 17 40 29:17.7 9:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Elder Athens GA 751 21 1 17:06.8 5:31/M
2 Austin Hall Athens GA 896 24 6 21:45.8 7:01/M
3 Ryan Parmen Athens GA 787 21 15 25:37.4 8:16/M
4 Joe Morrow Athens GA 592 24 19 26:18.9 8:29/M
5 Paul Coogle Athens GA 893 21 22 26:25.4 8:31/M
6 Joseph Strickland Athens GA 774 20 27 26:38.1 8:35/M
7 Hayden McDaniel Dacula GA 167 20 32 26:58.9 8:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Rabun Macon GA 772 22 9 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 Ashley Heriot Athens GA 755 20 12 24:33.6 7:55/M
3 Kimberlyn Wilson Athens GA 780 21 17 25:51.0 8:20/M
4 Lauren Pratt Athens GA 771 22 20 26:23.4 8:31/M
5 Lydia Parham Statham GA 766 21 23 26:26.6 8:32/M
6 Savannah Blalock Bethlehem GA 906 21 25 26:33.3 8:34/M
7 Ruthie Parham Statham GA 883 23 28 26:44.2 8:37/M
8 Leslie Brandon Valdosta GA 744 22 30 26:51.6 8:40/M
9 Katie Corbin Athens GA 748 20 31 26:51.8 8:40/M
10 Charlotte Prater Athens GA 710 21 52 32:33.2 10:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Breiner Athens GA 745 28 13 24:52.7 8:01/M
2 Mark Kelly Athens GA 760 27 24 26:28.7 8:32/M
3 Ben Warren Patterson GA 866 27 29 26:50.9 8:39/M
4 Rami El-Jourbagy Athens GA 597 27 47 31:13.3 10:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camille Doane 879 25 39 28:38.9 9:14/M
2 Kelly Benson Bogart GA 743 26 42 29:59.5 9:40/M
3 Sherrie Brooke Ankerich Athens GA 741 28 50 32:08.0 10:22/M
4 Sarah Junco Suwanee GA 758 28 51 32:15.3 10:24/M
5 Elizabeth Haas Athens GA 754 27 58 35:46.6 11:32/M
6 Michele Wiesner Nicholson GA 891 27 59 35:51.3 11:34/M
7 Angela Wiesner Buford GA 779 26 60 35:51.4 11:34/M
8 Lauren Cruz Athens GA 750 29 68 51:40.9 16:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 752 33 4 21:18.6 6:52/M
2 Chris Harris Athens GA 868 33 11 24:29.8 7:54/M
3 Matt McClure 599 31 54 33:28.1 10:48/M
4 Robert Murry Athens GA 882 30 63 37:47.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Austin Bethlehem GA 742 31 45 30:38.4 9:53/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 773 34 49 31:43.4 10:14/M
3 Julie Murry Athens GA 881 31 64 37:48.0 12:12/M
4 Joni McNeely Swainsboro GA 764 30 67 44:25.9 14:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 762 37 7 22:16.8 7:11/M
2 Adam Reed Winder GA 888 38 8 22:19.5 7:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 898 44 5 21:24.7 6:54/M
2 Ty Chambers Watkinsville GA 884 44 16 25:39.7 8:16/M
3 Zack Lester Watkinsville GA 878 40 26 26:35.7 8:35/M
4 John Gilliam Watkinsville GA 753 42 35 28:01.0 9:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Bogart GA 897 43 33 27:17.1 8:48/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 887 44 65 37:49.5 12:12/M
3 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 885 43 69 57:50.3 18:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sky Pruett 600 49 21 26:24.3 8:31/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 593 46 61 36:03.9 11:38/M
3 Robert Conley Hoschton GA 747 49 70 57:50.5 18:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amie Stasiak Athens GA 598 45 38 28:25.8 9:10/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 594 48 43 30:06.1 9:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 892 53 34 27:58.0 9:01/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 890 54 36 28:10.1 9:05/M
3 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 859 53 37 28:21.2 9:09/M
4 Brad Townsend Statham GA 776 50 41 29:59.3 9:40/M
5 Steve Grady 895 52 55 34:14.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 765 51 56 34:47.2 11:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Royston GA 596 57 44 30:06.4 9:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 759 61 18 26:08.1 8:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 858 62 53 33:15.3 10:44/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 595 64 62 37:25.8 12:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 863 65 14 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 46 68 46 31:06.6 10:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 889 70 48 31:30.7 10:10/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 763 73 66 41:42.1 13:27/M