2015 - Light the Night 5K Light Night 5K

2015 - Light the Night 5K

Overall Finish List

March 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Light Night 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian Elder Athens GA 751 21 M 1 20-24 17:06.8 5:31/M
2 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 880 14 M 1 11-14 18:43.8 6:02/M
3 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 761 9 M 1 0-10 21:10.1 6:50/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 752 33 M 1 30-34 21:18.6 6:52/M
5 Luke Smith Bogart GA 898 44 M 1 40-44 21:24.7 6:54/M
6 Austin Hall Athens GA 896 24 M 2 20-24 21:45.8 7:01/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 762 37 M 1 35-39 22:16.8 7:11/M
8 Adam Reed Winder GA 888 38 M 2 35-39 22:19.5 7:12/M
9 Rebekah Rabun Macon GA 772 22 F 1 20-24 22:27.2 7:15/M
10 Carter Smith Bogart GA 899 13 M 2 11-14 23:10.2 7:28/M
11 Chris Harris Athens GA 868 33 M 2 30-34 24:29.8 7:54/M
12 Ashley Heriot Athens GA 755 20 F 2 20-24 24:33.6 7:55/M
13 Aubrey Breiner Athens GA 745 28 M 1 25-29 24:52.7 8:01/M
14 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 863 65 M 1 65-69 25:08.4 8:06/M
15 Ryan Parmen Athens GA 787 21 M 3 20-24 25:37.4 8:16/M
16 Ty Chambers Watkinsville GA 884 44 M 2 40-44 25:39.7 8:16/M
17 Kimberlyn Wilson Athens GA 780 21 F 3 20-24 25:51.0 8:20/M
18 Roger Keel Valley AL 759 61 M 1 60-64 26:08.1 8:26/M
19 Joe Morrow Athens GA 592 24 M 4 20-24 26:18.9 8:29/M
20 Lauren Pratt Athens GA 771 22 F 4 20-24 26:23.4 8:31/M
21 Sky Pruett 600 49 M 1 45-49 26:24.3 8:31/M
22 Paul Coogle Athens GA 893 21 M 5 20-24 26:25.4 8:31/M
23 Lydia Parham Statham GA 766 21 F 5 20-24 26:26.6 8:32/M
24 Mark Kelly Athens GA 760 27 M 2 25-29 26:28.7 8:32/M
25 Savannah Blalock Bethlehem GA 906 21 F 6 20-24 26:33.3 8:34/M
26 Zack Lester Watkinsville GA 878 40 M 3 40-44 26:35.7 8:35/M
27 Joseph Strickland Athens GA 774 20 M 6 20-24 26:38.1 8:35/M
28 Ruthie Parham Statham GA 883 23 F 7 20-24 26:44.2 8:37/M
29 Ben Warren Patterson GA 866 27 M 3 25-29 26:50.9 8:39/M
30 Leslie Brandon Valdosta GA 744 22 F 8 20-24 26:51.6 8:40/M
31 Katie Corbin Athens GA 748 20 F 9 20-24 26:51.8 8:40/M
32 Hayden McDaniel Dacula GA 167 20 M 7 20-24 26:58.9 8:42/M
33 Kim Smith Bogart GA 897 43 F 1 40-44 27:17.1 8:48/M
34 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 892 53 M 1 50-54 27:58.0 9:01/M
35 John Gilliam Watkinsville GA 753 42 M 4 40-44 28:01.0 9:02/M
36 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 890 54 M 2 50-54 28:10.1 9:05/M
37 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 859 53 M 3 50-54 28:21.2 9:09/M
38 Amie Stasiak Athens GA 598 45 F 1 45-49 28:25.8 9:10/M
39 Camille Doane 879 25 F 1 25-29 28:38.9 9:14/M
40 Emily Townsend Statham GA 778 17 F 1 15-19 29:17.7 9:27/M
41 Brad Townsend Statham GA 776 50 M 4 50-54 29:59.3 9:40/M
42 Kelly Benson Bogart GA 743 26 F 2 25-29 29:59.5 9:40/M
43 Sherri Price Royston GA 594 48 F 2 45-49 30:06.1 9:43/M
44 Keith Lester Royston GA 596 57 M 1 55-59 30:06.4 9:43/M
45 Grace Austin Bethlehem GA 742 31 F 1 30-34 30:38.4 9:53/M
46 George Southgate Calhoun GA 46 68 M 2 65-69 31:06.6 10:02/M
47 Rami El-Jourbagy Athens GA 597 27 M 4 25-29 31:13.3 10:04/M
48 William Tweedell Hull GA 889 70 M 1 70-74 31:30.7 10:10/M
49 Amber Reeves Covington GA 773 34 F 2 30-34 31:43.4 10:14/M
50 Sherrie Brooke Ankerich Athens GA 741 28 F 3 25-29 32:08.0 10:22/M
51 Sarah Junco Suwanee GA 758 28 F 4 25-29 32:15.3 10:24/M
52 Charlotte Prater Athens GA 710 21 F 10 20-24 32:33.2 10:30/M
53 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 858 62 F 1 60-64 33:15.3 10:44/M
54 Matt McClure 599 31 M 3 30-34 33:28.1 10:48/M
55 Steve Grady 895 52 M 5 50-54 34:14.3 11:03/M
56 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 765 51 F 1 50-54 34:47.2 11:13/M
57 Grace Townsend Statham GA 777 14 F 1 11-14 35:08.9 11:20/M
58 Elizabeth Haas Athens GA 754 27 F 5 25-29 35:46.6 11:32/M
59 Michele Wiesner Nicholson GA 891 27 F 6 25-29 35:51.3 11:34/M
60 Angela Wiesner Buford GA 779 26 F 7 25-29 35:51.4 11:34/M
61 Mark Polson Monroe GA 593 46 M 2 45-49 36:03.9 11:38/M
62 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 595 64 F 2 60-64 37:25.8 12:04/M
63 Robert Murry Athens GA 882 30 M 4 30-34 37:47.7 12:11/M
64 Julie Murry Athens GA 881 31 F 3 30-34 37:48.0 12:12/M
65 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 887 44 F 2 40-44 37:49.5 12:12/M
66 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 763 73 M 2 70-74 41:42.1 13:27/M
67 Joni McNeely Swainsboro GA 764 30 F 4 30-34 44:25.9 14:20/M
68 Lauren Cruz Athens GA 750 29 F 8 25-29 51:40.9 16:40/M
69 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 885 43 F 3 40-44 57:50.3 18:39/M
70 Robert Conley Hoschton GA 747 49 M 3 45-49 57:50.5 18:39/M