2014 - Lions Club 5K Run for Sight 5K RUN FOR SIGHT


2014 - Lions Club 5K Run for Sight

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K RUN FOR SIGHT

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 165 13 1 20:20.7 6:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 754 35 12 24:37.9 7:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 743 47 3 21:10.1 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 154 50 16 25:40.9 8:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 165 13 1 20:20.7 6:34/M
2 Jay Bangle Athens GA 731 13 2 20:26.9 6:35/M
3 Harrison Potter Monroe GA 182 12 57 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Reeves Covington GA 737 12 72 58:26.5 18:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McDougal Monroe GA 757 18 58 40:02.0 12:55/M
2 Austin Edmondson Monroe GA 756 18 59 40:02.4 12:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Peters Monroe GA 180 15 31 30:18.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Leeseberg Tucker GA 740 24 76 59:23.7 19:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany White Covington GA 193 29 24 29:13.5 9:25/M
2 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 185 29 38 31:02.2 10:01/M
3 Stacey Parker Monroe GA 178 29 47 35:00.1 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 171 33 17 26:28.4 8:32/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 184 34 27 29:28.5 9:30/M
3 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 755 33 36 30:54.8 9:58/M
4 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 187 31 62 42:04.9 13:34/M
5 Ashley Capps Monroe GA 749 34 64 43:33.6 14:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Huseman Newborn GA 163 35 4 22:21.0 7:13/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 752 36 6 22:27.7 7:15/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 172 36 10 23:55.7 7:43/M
4 David Eckles Athens GA 733 39 15 25:04.9 8:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 754 35 12 24:37.9 7:56/M
2 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 159 38 30 30:13.8 9:45/M
3 Crystal Bailey Good Hope GA 144 35 37 30:56.6 9:59/M
4 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 168 39 52 38:27.6 12:24/M
5 Sharon Gregg Monroe GA 156 37 53 38:35.9 12:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 145 40 69 50:45.2 16:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 758 43 29 30:09.6 9:44/M
2 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 170 43 35 30:46.1 9:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 743 47 3 21:10.1 6:50/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 181 45 49 36:00.4 11:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 194 45 25 29:15.1 9:26/M
2 Dori Michaels Covington GA 173 45 26 29:19.8 9:27/M
3 Regina Molden-Clowney Mableton GA 744 45 28 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Sherri Price Athens GA 183 48 32 30:21.6 9:47/M
5 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 729 48 44 33:27.8 10:47/M
6 Catrina Carpenter Lawrenceville GA 148 48 63 43:23.9 14:00/M
7 Kim Morgan Covington GA 748 48 65 43:34.1 14:03/M
8 Connie Ferris Loganville GA 746 48 74 59:22.3 19:09/M
9 Sandra Brown Monroe GA 747 46 75 59:23.0 19:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bangle Athens GA 730 50 5 22:22.3 7:13/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 192 51 7 22:56.2 7:24/M
3 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 734 53 14 24:54.2 8:02/M
4 Mike Peters Monroe GA 179 54 39 31:08.9 10:03/M
5 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 738 50 73 59:18.2 19:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 154 50 16 25:40.9 8:17/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 176 51 48 35:22.7 11:25/M
3 April Browne Hoschton GA 147 54 66 43:37.9 14:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 732 59 20 28:19.2 9:08/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 169 56 33 30:22.0 9:48/M
3 Randall Martin Monroe GA 750 55 43 32:56.3 10:37/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 196 59 71 52:38.5 16:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 174 55 18 26:46.8 8:38/M
2 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 186 55 51 37:15.8 12:01/M
3 Georgia Hill Athens GA 160 57 54 38:44.2 12:30/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 146 56 60 40:30.8 13:04/M
5 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 151 56 67 47:03.6 15:11/M
6 Lynn Snyder Monroe GA 189 56 68 47:04.6 15:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 167 61 8 23:36.0 7:37/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 728 63 9 23:53.4 7:42/M
3 David Dickinson Monroe GA 153 61 11 24:08.4 7:47/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 753 60 13 24:46.8 7:59/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 745 63 40 31:25.5 10:08/M
6 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 188 64 46 34:10.8 11:01/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 190 61 56 39:07.4 12:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 191 61 42 32:32.3 10:30/M
2 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 152 61 50 36:17.9 11:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 741 66 19 26:56.3 8:41/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 739 65 21 28:26.8 9:10/M
3 Gary Hansford Athens GA 736 67 22 28:49.6 9:18/M
4 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 735 67 23 29:04.8 9:23/M
5 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 150 66 34 30:39.1 9:53/M
6 Ken Owens Monroe GA 742 66 45 34:05.2 11:00/M
7 Mel Hill Athens GA 161 66 55 38:45.5 12:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 751 72 41 32:04.4 10:21/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 177 72 61 41:58.3 13:32/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 197 82 70 51:51.5 16:44/M