Liquidation 5K 5K

Liquidation 5K

Age Group Results

January 25, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1 29 1 23:17 7:31/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 8 9 8 28:21 9:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 2 55 2 23:32 7:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 23 60 23 34:27 11:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 8 9 8 28:21 9:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daw Gnooy Cedartown GA 9 14 9 28:47 9:17/M
2 Cameron Strozier 33 14 33 42:15 13:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Redd Cedartown GA 37 11 37 42:43 13:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Moore 34 16 34 42:17 13:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 4 24 4 25:46 8:19/M
2 Wesley Morris Douglasville GA 5 24 5 27:46 8:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Becker Cedartown GA 11 24 11 29:33 9:32/M
2 Blair Elrod Rockmart GA 36 23 36 42:36 13:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1 29 1 23:17 7:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Reece Douglasville GA 15 29 15 31:26 10:08/M
2 Kaylie Collins 24 26 24 35:39 11:30/M
3 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 39 29 39 47:29 15:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Reece Douglasville GA 17 32 17 32:55 10:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Merchant Dallas GA 12 30 12 29:34 9:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 14 38 14 31:20 10:06/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 28 38 28 40:09 12:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 13 42 13 30:18 9:46/M
2 K Hayes 16 44 16 32:42 10:33/M
3 Curt Stiler 20 40 20 33:36 10:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Kramer Cedartown GA 27 44 27 38:42 12:29/M
2 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 30 43 30 41:12 13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Ernst Douglasville GA 29 49 29 40:35 13:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 3 53 3 24:34 7:55/M
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 31 51 31 41:27 13:22/M
3 Chris Ernst Douglasville GA 38 50 38 46:20 14:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 2 55 2 23:32 7:35/M
2 Marty McGuire Cartersville GA 10 57 10 29:20 9:28/M
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 43 57 43 49:06 15:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Collins 32 55 32 41:55 13:31/M
2 Christine McGuire Cartersville GA 35 55 35 42:22 13:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 6 60 6 27:55 9:00/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 7 63 7 28:09 9:05/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 21 62 21 34:09 11:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 23 60 23 34:27 11:07/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 25 64 25 36:19 11:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 18 67 18 33:10 10:42/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 19 65 19 33:11 10:42/M
3 David Watkins Tucker GA 22 68 22 34:17 11:04/M
4 Ron Landen Columbus GA 40 69 40 47:30 15:19/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 41 67 41 47:31 15:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 26 65 26 37:41 12:09/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 42 69 42 49:05 15:50/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 44 82 44 49:07 15:51/M