Liquidation 5K 5K


Liquidation 5K

Age Group Results

January 24, 15


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 2 33 2 22:30 7:15/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Timlin San Antonio TX 1 26 1 21:50 7:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 4 54 4 24:29 7:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 24 62 24 37:59 12:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Cobb Douglasville GA 19 9 19 33:55 10:56/M
2 Malaki Prewett Douglasville GA 33 10 33 45:21 14:38/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 10 10 10 29:07 9:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 5 11 5 25:12 8:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chae Minniefield Lithia Springs GA 36 24 36 48:00 15:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Timlin San Antonio TX 1 26 1 21:50 7:03/M
2 Amanda J Brooks Smyrna GA 22 26 22 36:00 11:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 2 33 2 22:30 7:15/M
2 Philip Kitchens Douglasville GA 3 34 3 22:59 7:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Carmichael 11 32 11 29:15 9:26/M
2 Alyssa Donaldson Douglasville GA 12 32 12 29:19 9:27/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 23 34 23 37:30 12:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 9 39 9 28:39 9:15/M
2 Weston Prewett Douglasville GA 16 35 16 32:49 10:35/M
3 Greg Cobb Douglasville GA 18 39 18 33:55 10:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Cobb Dallas GA 17 35 17 33:55 10:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Hoobler Smyrna GA 21 42 21 35:30 11:27/M
2 Ben Tanner Douglasville GA 43 43 43 50:30 16:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Draper 26 44 26 40:26 13:03/M
2 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 30 44 30 43:39 14:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 6 45 6 25:33 8:15/M
2 Michael W Folk Decatur GA 28 49 28 41:42 13:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 4 54 4 24:29 7:54/M
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 31 52 31 43:40 14:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Ernst Douglasville GA 25 50 25 38:25 12:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 7 56 7 25:52 8:21/M
2 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 44 58 44 50:30 16:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Minniefield Lithia Springs GA 35 57 35 47:27 15:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 8 61 8 28:20 9:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 24 62 24 37:59 12:15/M
2 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 27 62 27 41:27 13:22/M
3 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 32 62 32 45:02 14:32/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 39 62 39 49:01 15:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 14 68 14 32:26 10:28/M
2 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 15 65 15 32:29 10:29/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 37 68 37 48:05 15:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 34 66 34 46:46 15:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 13 70 13 32:17 10:25/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 20 73 20 35:07 11:20/M
3 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 42 70 42 50:04 16:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 40 70 40 49:01 15:49/M
2 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 41 72 41 50:03 16:09/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Morse Austell GA 29 75 29 43:33 14:03/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 38 83 38 48:38 15:41/M