Lottie Moon 5K Run for Missions LOTTIE MOON 5K


Lottie Moon 5K Run for Missions

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

LOTTIE MOON 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carnell Roberts Warm Springs GA 877 26 1 20:10.1 6:30/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bishop Warm Springs GA 809 36 5 23:30.8 7:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mat Loutzenheiser Lagrange GA 887 44 4 22:59.1 7:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Horton Athens GA 852 53 18 28:32.3 9:12/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Bowen Greenville GA 810 9 49 41:48.1 13:29/M
2 Asher Casey Manchester GA 908 7 78 51:49.4 16:43/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alley Poague Woodbury GA 900 9 34 35:24.7 11:25/M
2 Kylie Belle Lasher Greenville GA 862 7 40 38:10.1 12:19/M
3 Hannah Christensen Greenville GA 822 9 58 43:40.0 14:05/M
4 Addison Garrett Woodbury GA 840 6 70 49:32.8 15:59/M
5 Faith Casey Manchester GA 815 10 74 51:38.0 16:39/M
6 Ellie Jordan Warm Springs GA 906 6 75 51:45.3 16:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Michael Spruce Greenville GA 896 11 25 33:34.6 10:50/M
2 Levi Larson Gay GA 859 13 38 35:46.3 11:32/M
3 Jacob Nave Lagrange GA 870 14 42 39:38.3 12:47/M
4 Gabe Frix Greenville GA 898 11 52 42:07.4 13:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Funderburk Greenville GA 841 11 22 29:39.8 9:34/M
2 Faith Christensen Greenville GA 821 12 27 33:39.0 10:51/M
3 Sarah Blair Atkins Greenville GA 803 11 46 40:54.9 13:12/M
4 Mary Christensen Greenville GA 824 13 50 41:51.4 13:30/M
5 Bethany Larson Gay GA 858 12 61 45:31.9 14:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Spitler Greenville GA 881 15 2 22:03.2 7:07/M
2 Trevor Spradlin Lagrange GA 894 19 9 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 Will Christensen Greenville GA 826 19 15 27:40.3 8:55/M
4 Luke Casey Manchester GA 907 15 35 35:37.8 11:29/M
5 Noah Cawley Gay GA 817 19 55 43:02.5 13:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Howard Gay GA 853 15 37 35:42.5 11:31/M
2 Kinsey Evans Woodbury GA 801 15 54 43:02.3 13:53/M
3 Rachel Cawley Gay GA 819 15 56 43:14.3 13:57/M
4 Petra Bentley GA 807 17 86 58:48.4 18:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Cawley Gay GA 816 24 7 24:00.5 7:45/M
2 Drew Currie Grantville GA 833 24 83 57:17.5 18:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Bailey Warm Springs GA 805 22 51 41:59.1 13:33/M
2 Shelby Davis Lagrange GA 891 22 80 51:55.0 16:45/M
3 Rhianna Currie Grantville GA 834 23 84 57:17.7 18:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carnell Roberts Warm Springs GA 877 26 1 20:10.1 6:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Carroll Pine Mountain GA 814 29 14 26:48.3 8:39/M
2 Emily Wisenauer Newnan GA 888 28 17 28:29.8 9:11/M
3 Lacey Poague Woodbury GA 892 28 63 45:40.3 14:44/M
4 Marissa Knauer Woodbury GA 857 29 65 46:30.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Wisenauer Newnan GA 889 33 3 22:49.6 7:22/M
2 Michael Frix Greenville GA 897 34 26 33:38.7 10:51/M
3 Charlie Perdue Gay GA 873 30 39 37:04.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Pick Senoia GA 875 32 6 23:39.2 7:38/M
2 Christy Cloudt Columbus GA 890 34 32 35:02.4 11:18/M
3 Kim Garrett Woodbury GA 845 33 69 49:32.5 15:59/M
4 Allyson Stephens Hogansville GA 882 34 85 57:18.8 18:29/M
5 Laura Perdue Gay GA 874 31 87 58:50.1 18:59/M
6 Jessica Garrett Greenville GA 844 32 91 1:01:16.5 19:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 902 36 16 27:43.1 8:56/M
2 Matt Hinesley Greenville GA 909 37 28 33:53.1 10:56/M
3 Casey Harpe Jackson GA 848 37 81 54:17.2 17:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bishop Warm Springs GA 809 36 5 23:30.8 7:35/M
2 Jennifer Frix Greenville GA 899 36 31 34:39.0 11:11/M
3 Carmen Smith Gay GA 878 39 60 44:33.5 14:22/M
4 Kasey Howard Gay GA 854 39 67 48:31.6 15:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mat Loutzenheiser Lagrange GA 887 44 4 22:59.1 7:25/M
2 John Tures Lagrange GA 883 43 8 25:07.7 8:06/M
3 Chad Bishop Warm Springs GA 808 40 21 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 Brad Jordan Warm Springs GA 905 44 48 41:43.4 13:27/M
5 Ben Lasher Greenville GA 860 42 68 48:32.9 15:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Gardner Newnan GA 843 44 41 38:12.3 12:19/M
2 Celina Cornwell Lagrange GA 827 42 72 50:11.7 16:11/M
3 Mary Jordan Warm Springs GA 904 43 76 51:46.3 16:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Cornwell Lagrange GA 828 45 13 26:19.4 8:29/M
2 A Boyd Miller IV Lagrange GA 869 46 19 28:43.7 9:16/M
3 Charles Spradlin Lagrange GA 893 46 43 39:41.7 12:48/M
4 Clay Spitler Greenville GA 880 46 47 41:17.6 13:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Christensen Greenville GA 825 45 23 31:29.4 10:09/M
2 Nancy Gibbs Woodbury GA 885 45 53 42:34.8 13:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Hardy Lagrange GA 847 52 11 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 Ken Christensen Greenville GA 823 50 12 25:55.3 8:22/M
3 Chris May Greenville GA 913 52 57 43:24.2 14:00/M
4 Chuck Smith Gay GA 879 51 88 1:00:46.0 19:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Horton Athens GA 852 53 18 28:32.3 9:12/M
2 Beth Neely Pine Mountain GA 871 52 36 35:41.1 11:31/M
3 Vicky Matthews Woodbury GA 884 51 44 40:02.4 12:55/M
4 Kay Williamson Woodbury GA 886 50 45 40:05.3 12:56/M
5 Wendy Atkins Greenville GA 804 51 59 43:50.8 14:08/M
6 Darlene Andrews GA 802 50 64 45:42.8 14:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Reynolds Senoia GA 876 56 20 28:45.9 9:16/M
2 Randall Parmer Lagrange GA 872 59 33 35:17.5 11:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Crowder Warm Springs GA 830 58 24 31:54.5 10:17/M
2 Denise Stanley Senoia GA 901 57 30 34:06.9 11:00/M
3 Virginia Hudson Molena GA 855 58 77 51:47.9 16:42/M
4 Tressa McCoy Gay GA 866 55 79 51:51.7 16:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Horton Athens GA 851 63 10 25:47.1 8:19/M
2 Buster McCoy Gay GA 865 63 66 47:14.1 15:14/M
3 Jack Couch Greenville GA 829 64 90 1:00:59.1 19:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Neal Greenville GA 910 61 62 45:37.3 14:43/M
2 Susie Byce Greenville GA 813 64 82 56:50.1 18:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Funderburk Sr Warm Springs GA 842 65 29 33:58.7 10:57/M
2 Tony Edmonson Lanett AL 836 65 73 51:35.0 16:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Lester Greenville GA 864 67 71 49:36.6 16:00/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Byce Greenville GA 812 79 89 1:00:46.3 19:36/M