Lottie Moon 5K Run for Missions LOTTIE MOON 5K

Lottie Moon 5K Run for Missions

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

LOTTIE MOON 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Bryan Greenville GA 302 15 1 21:06.4 6:48/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Funderburk Greenville GA 310 12 10 26:59.7 8:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thavin Emerson Lagrange GA 316 52 3 21:54.4 7:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa White Marietta GA 475 56 11 27:30.3 8:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Christensen Greenville GA 419 8 29 33:07.9 10:41/M
2 Hayden Hinesley Greenville GA 445 9 30 33:08.1 10:41/M
3 Asher Casey Manchester GA 308 8 52 40:59.9 13:13/M
4 Eli Bowen Greenville GA 326 10 59 43:58.6 14:11/M
5 Cooper Fuller Greenville GA 437 6 65 45:44.7 14:45/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alley Poague Woodbury GA 348 10 22 31:27.3 10:09/M
2 Sarah Kate Keller Lagrange GA 455 7 41 36:23.6 11:44/M
3 Jewel Waldrep Gay GA 474 8 42 36:32.6 11:47/M
4 Hannah Christensen Greenville GA 421 10 60 44:03.9 14:13/M
5 Theney Hand Greenville GA 441 3 71 49:37.2 16:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Phillips Sharpsburg GA 322 14 5 24:05.5 7:46/M
2 Adam Barnett Greenville GA 403 12 16 30:17.9 9:46/M
3 Bailey Bryan Greenville GA 435 11 18 30:30.7 9:50/M
4 Gabe Frix Greenville GA 432 12 58 43:47.7 14:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Funderburk Greenville GA 310 12 10 26:59.7 8:42/M
2 Faith Christensen Greenville GA 420 13 14 28:36.8 9:14/M
3 Mary Christensen Greenville GA 423 14 44 37:37.9 12:08/M
4 Sarah Blair Atkins Greenville GA 401 12 45 39:12.2 12:39/M
5 Thomas Mills Greenville GA 345 12 47 39:27.8 12:44/M
6 Faith Casey Manchester GA 306 11 75 51:45.5 16:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Bryan Greenville GA 302 15 1 21:06.4 6:48/M
2 Matthew Bollinger Brooks GA 339 19 17 30:25.6 9:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Barnett Greenville GA 408 15 27 32:58.1 10:38/M
2 Allyson Barron Columbus GA 410 18 36 35:00.1 11:17/M
3 Kinsey Evans Woodbury GA 431 16 54 42:12.6 13:37/M
4 Rachel Cawley Gay GA 418 16 55 42:18.3 13:39/M
5 Abby Jordan Warm Springs GA 447 16 82 54:51.2 17:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Porter Greenville GA 304 20 19 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Cody Barnett Greenville GA 405 20 21 31:11.7 10:04/M
3 John Davis Greenville GA 429 24 25 32:50.7 10:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Clay 342 22 40 36:09.9 11:40/M
2 Chelsea Bailey Warm Springs GA 402 23 61 44:21.1 14:18/M
3 Laura Clay 340 20 67 47:54.2 15:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Waddell Woodbury GA 338 28 26 32:55.4 10:37/M
2 Troy Daniel Greenville GA 428 28 70 49:19.7 15:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Perdue Gay GA 463 31 57 42:42.3 13:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Elliott Roanoke AL 430 31 48 39:28.4 12:44/M
2 Annie Bollen Manchester GA 411 34 49 39:47.5 12:50/M
3 Jodie Maharrey Lagrange GA 459 30 53 41:41.5 13:27/M
4 Laura Perdue Gay GA 464 32 56 42:27.8 13:42/M
5 Marissa Knauer Woodbury GA 456 30 62 44:21.4 14:18/M
6 Betsy Barnett Lagrange GA 404 31 68 47:54.8 15:27/M
7 Tina Hand Greenville GA 442 30 72 49:38.1 16:01/M
8 Jessica Garrett Greenville GA 439 33 83 58:39.5 18:55/M
9 Valerie Harpe Jackson GA 350 31 84 59:11.0 19:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Keller Lagrange GA 452 36 2 21:30.7 6:56/M
2 Matt Hinesley Greenville GA 446 38 31 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Jonathan Greer Greenville GA 440 35 32 33:23.0 10:46/M
4 Casey Harpe Jackson GA 444 38 78 52:41.7 17:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Frix Greenville GA 433 37 20 31:05.0 10:02/M
2 Ashley Waldrep Gay GA 473 37 43 36:32.8 11:47/M
3 Laura Mills Greenville GA 346 39 46 39:27.5 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Frix Luthersville GA 434 42 23 31:37.2 10:12/M
2 Sandy Evans Woodbury GA 324 44 64 44:25.2 14:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tures Lagrange GA 312 45 7 25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Scott Barnett Greenville GA 409 47 28 33:03.6 10:40/M
3 Brad Jordan Warm Springs GA 448 45 34 34:44.9 11:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Christensen Greenville GA 424 46 13 28:08.4 9:05/M
2 Gayle Porter Greenville GA 467 47 24 31:40.3 10:13/M
3 Nancy Gibbs Woodbury GA 336 46 63 44:24.3 14:19/M
4 Sonya Dukes Woodbury GA 337 45 66 47:40.2 15:23/M
5 Lathina Casey Manchester GA 450 48 81 54:49.5 17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thavin Emerson Lagrange GA 316 52 3 21:54.4 7:04/M
2 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 457 52 4 23:29.9 7:35/M
3 Ken Christensen Greenville GA 422 51 6 24:52.8 8:01/M
4 Eric Phillips Sharpsburg GA 320 51 8 26:27.0 8:32/M
5 Chuck Hardy Lagrange GA 443 53 9 26:39.8 8:36/M
6 Ron Sanders Lanett AL 469 50 12 27:56.5 9:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hersey Lagrange GA 318 50 15 30:02.7 9:41/M
2 Jennifer Abshire Savannah GA 328 50 37 35:20.8 11:24/M
3 Kay Williamson Woodbury GA 330 51 38 35:21.0 11:24/M
4 Cheryl Cannon Molena GA 413 51 79 53:25.9 17:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Hersey Lagrange GA 343 57 51 40:34.9 13:05/M
2 Ralph Cannon Molena GA 414 56 74 51:28.8 16:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa White Marietta GA 475 56 11 27:30.3 8:52/M
2 Denise Stanley Senoia GA 472 58 33 33:32.4 10:49/M
3 Virginia Hudson Molena GA 332 59 73 50:26.6 16:16/M
4 Tressa McCoy Gay GA 461 56 80 54:15.7 17:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buster McCoy Gay GA 460 64 76 51:56.5 16:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Funderburk Sr Warm Springs GA 438 66 35 34:52.0 11:15/M
2 Charlie Siler Newnan GA 334 69 39 35:29.8 11:27/M
3 Jack Couch Greenville GA 426 65 77 51:57.4 16:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Lester Greenville GA 458 68 69 49:19.4 15:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 465 71 50 40:26.3 13:03/M