Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 10.2K


Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10.2K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 970 51 1 42:30.1 6:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christen Beasley Marietta GA 813 22 6 46:36.6 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 264 47 3 45:11.9 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 379 69 23 53:54.6 8:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 247 16 4 46:17.8 7:19/M
2 Joel Orenstein Snellville GA 1324 15 74 1:12:21.3 11:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Jones Madison GA 1277 19 18 52:44.8 8:20/M
2 Sara Nunn Bostwick GA 1322 19 28 56:17.2 8:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Miles Madison GA 1307 20 36 58:43.4 9:17/M
2 David Orenstein Snellville GA 1323 20 56 1:05:32.2 10:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christen Beasley Marietta GA 813 22 6 46:36.6 7:22/M
2 Jocelyn Crumpton Athens GA 812 21 20 53:13.6 8:24/M
3 Kate Blackburn Macon GA 973 24 27 55:52.5 8:50/M
4 Ansley Jones Madison GA 816 20 33 57:44.3 9:07/M
5 Samantha Latimer Watkinsville GA 1288 24 64 1:09:08.4 10:55/M
6 Alex Brown Madison GA 1220 20 85 1:18:21.6 12:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 1255 26 8 49:02.8 7:45/M
2 Jonathan Wheeler Madison GA 1400 27 17 51:49.8 8:11/M
3 Harry Wingate Bogart GA 1959 26 63 1:09:08.2 10:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Athens GA 1366 27 10 49:37.9 7:50/M
2 Mary Elizabeth Thompson Savannah GA 1377 25 69 1:10:57.0 11:13/M
3 Meghan Gerrity Savannah GA 1258 28 70 1:10:58.2 11:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 318 30 13 51:01.0 8:04/M
2 James Smith Athens GA 1363 32 14 51:04.2 8:04/M
3 Stephen Butler Winder GA 1224 32 16 51:49.6 8:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 1240 34 66 1:10:17.5 11:06/M
2 Polly Mangerson Winder GA 1296 31 67 1:10:26.6 11:08/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 1963 32 83 1:18:16.9 12:22/M
4 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 1343 30 84 1:18:19.5 12:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 285 36 2 43:35.8 6:53/M
2 Brian Martin Madison GA 1299 39 9 49:23.9 7:48/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 298 36 21 53:28.4 8:27/M
4 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 1805 37 22 53:51.9 8:30/M
5 Lee Abney Madison GA 985 38 31 57:20.4 9:03/M
6 David Eckles Athens GA 1801 38 37 59:11.8 9:21/M
7 Jeff Collins Monroe GA 1235 38 42 1:01:34.6 9:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 315 39 12 51:00.1 8:03/M
2 Marielle Newland Athens GA 870 37 38 59:16.7 9:22/M
3 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 1804 35 55 1:05:30.7 10:21/M
4 Rachel Smith Watkinsville GA 1365 37 71 1:11:01.4 11:13/M
5 Melissa Price Madison GA 864 37 81 1:14:55.7 11:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Ransel Madison GA 861 43 5 46:36.3 7:22/M
2 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 291 42 35 57:57.5 9:09/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 863 42 50 1:03:42.3 10:04/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 868 43 61 1:08:51.5 10:53/M
5 Mike Bowden Jefferson GA 1217 41 77 1:12:46.3 11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kolleen Herlong Mcdonough GA 267 43 58 1:06:42.5 10:32/M
2 Trisha Vismor Watkinsville GA 1385 43 72 1:11:18.6 11:16/M
3 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 1361 43 87 1:19:35.9 12:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 264 47 3 45:11.9 7:08/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 259 45 19 52:57.0 8:22/M
3 Patrick Wagman Athens GA 1387 47 24 54:57.0 8:41/M
4 Ron Watson Kennesaw GA 1396 49 44 1:02:14.2 9:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 1808 47 25 55:28.6 8:46/M
2 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 281 49 32 57:43.6 9:07/M
3 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 1369 46 45 1:02:14.9 9:50/M
4 Melissa Watson Kennesaw GA 1395 49 46 1:02:20.9 9:51/M
5 Ruth Campbell Madison GA 1225 49 48 1:02:55.2 9:56/M
6 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 997 49 51 1:04:18.0 10:09/M
7 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 811 45 52 1:04:34.0 10:12/M
8 Heidi Bethea Watkinsville GA 1210 46 59 1:07:08.0 10:36/M
9 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 1351 48 60 1:07:58.8 10:44/M
10 Sherri Price Athens GA 1336 47 75 1:12:26.5 11:27/M
11 Monica Walker Monroe GA 1389 46 80 1:14:22.6 11:45/M
12 Tammy Chandler Winder GA 1230 46 89 1:21:01.2 12:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 970 51 1 42:30.1 6:43/M
2 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 807 51 7 47:24.1 7:29/M
3 Steve Chasteen Watkinsville GA 1231 54 15 51:29.1 8:08/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 862 52 47 1:02:24.1 9:51/M
5 Billy Hibbert Monroe GA 1268 53 57 1:05:33.9 10:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 815 53 43 1:01:53.5 9:47/M
2 Lynn Whitehead Gray GA 814 52 62 1:09:06.5 10:55/M
3 Jamie Miles Madison GA 1308 50 65 1:09:57.5 11:03/M
4 Sheila Hibbert Monroe GA 1270 53 88 1:20:28.3 12:43/M
5 Debbie Evans Madison GA 818 53 91 1:33:10.6 14:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Collins Athens GA 236 56 26 55:49.2 8:49/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 972 55 29 56:42.4 8:57/M
3 Dan Vaughn Madison GA 1382 55 39 59:20.1 9:22/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 860 55 54 1:05:15.0 10:18/M
5 Leonard Orenstein Snellville GA 1325 55 73 1:11:51.1 11:21/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 1289 56 76 1:12:26.8 11:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Moore Snellville GA 1311 57 86 1:19:09.8 12:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Weldon Athens GA 1398 64 11 49:40.3 7:51/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 278 60 34 57:53.4 9:09/M
3 Sid Whittlinger Covington GA 1952 64 40 59:44.7 9:26/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 992 63 41 1:00:19.9 9:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Whittlinger Covington GA 1951 64 68 1:10:32.0 11:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 367 67 30 57:15.6 9:03/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 978 65 49 1:03:09.5 9:59/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 1378 69 53 1:04:54.7 10:15/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 354 67 90 1:31:54.9 14:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 379 69 23 53:54.6 8:31/M
2 Varee Weldon Athens GA 1399 67 78 1:13:01.8 11:32/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 260 65 82 1:16:32.3 12:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 287 72 79 1:13:32.6 11:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 964 70 92 1:35:09.6 15:02/M