2015 - 14th Annual Madison in May 10K Madison in May 10K

2015 - 14th Annual Madison in May 10K

Overall Finish List

May 09, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Madison in May 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 281 31 M 1 30-34 42:24.6 6:50/M
2 Tom Combes Atlanta GA 55 52 M 1 50-54 43:57.7 7:05/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 115 37 M 1 35-39 45:12.4 7:17/M
4 Anna Fulmer Covington GA 421 24 F 1 20-24 45:14.8 7:18/M
5 Stacy Paine Madison GA 171 39 F 1 35-39 45:58.5 7:25/M
6 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 158 40 F 1 40-44 46:20.8 7:28/M
7 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 240 18 F 1 15-19 47:32.0 7:40/M
8 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 193 36 M 2 35-39 47:46.1 7:42/M
9 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 93 48 M 1 45-49 48:30.1 7:49/M
10 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 179 47 F 1 45-49 49:19.9 7:57/M
11 Brian Martin Madison GA 132 40 M 1 40-44 49:26.9 7:58/M
12 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 403 44 M 2 40-44 49:32.4 7:59/M
13 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 239 15 M 1 15-19 49:46.8 8:02/M
14 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 402 43 F 2 40-44 50:41.9 8:10/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 247 56 M 1 55-59 51:04.5 8:14/M
16 Ben Roberts Dacula GA 177 53 M 2 50-54 51:24.9 8:17/M
17 Chet Fuller Social Circle GA 76 52 M 3 50-54 51:34.3 8:19/M
18 Devang Dave Atlanta GA 63 40 M 3 40-44 51:40.0 8:20/M
19 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 121 57 F 1 55-59 51:43.2 8:20/M
20 Casey Mull Athens GA 162 31 M 2 30-34 52:28.8 8:28/M
21 Kim Degonia Covington GA 65 46 F 2 45-49 52:37.6 8:29/M
22 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 244 47 M 2 45-49 52:44.2 8:30/M
23 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 284 50 M 4 50-54 52:47.2 8:31/M
24 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 415 38 M 3 35-39 53:03.5 8:33/M
25 Sarah Jones Madison GA 420 20 F 2 20-24 53:29.6 8:38/M
26 Kristi Greco Mansfield GA 83 38 F 2 35-39 53:42.3 8:40/M
27 Cory Thomas Madison GA 211 39 M 4 35-39 53:53.0 8:41/M
28 Ashley Jones Madison GA 105 21 F 3 20-24 54:02.0 8:43/M
29 Steve Chasteen Watkinsville GA 49 55 M 2 55-59 54:21.9 8:46/M
30 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 181 36 M 5 35-39 54:24.2 8:46/M
31 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 131 37 M 6 35-39 54:32.9 8:48/M
32 Kelly Gates Gordon GA 78 42 F 3 40-44 54:44.7 8:50/M
33 Anna Ethridge Milledgeville GA 72 37 F 3 35-39 54:45.3 8:50/M
34 Catherine Meyer Athens GA 180 21 F 4 20-24 54:46.2 8:50/M
35 Hunter Brocato Athens GA 300 22 M 1 20-24 54:46.6 8:50/M
36 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 213 33 F 1 30-34 55:01.7 8:52/M
37 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 296 48 F 3 45-49 55:23.3 8:56/M
38 Peyton Nunn Bostwick GA 419 20 F 5 20-24 55:34.5 8:58/M
39 Roger Keel Valley AL 106 61 M 1 60-64 56:14.4 9:04/M
40 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 220 70 F 1 70-74 56:25.9 9:06/M
41 Mia Abernathy Athens GA 1 28 F 1 25-29 56:28.3 9:06/M
42 Dana Knight Oxford GA 417 51 F 1 50-54 56:33.9 9:07/M
43 Le Gibson Winder GA 81 46 M 3 45-49 56:35.5 9:08/M
44 Jim Baston Washington GA 19 40 M 4 40-44 56:42.8 9:09/M
45 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 59 35 M 7 35-39 57:05.6 9:12/M
46 Scott Carter Madison GA 46 41 M 5 40-44 57:25.8 9:16/M
47 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 54 57 M 3 55-59 57:38.6 9:18/M
48 Greg Morin Bishop GA 153 45 M 4 45-49 57:39.6 9:18/M
49 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 91 71 M 1 70-74 57:51.4 9:20/M
50 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 236 38 F 4 35-39 59:57.3 9:40/M
51 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 98 44 F 4 40-44 1:00:07.1 9:42/M
52 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 174 54 M 5 50-54 1:00:09.2 9:42/M
53 Isabel Rocha Madison GA 418 53 M 6 50-54 1:00:57.7 9:50/M
54 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 123 43 M 6 40-44 1:01:08.3 9:52/M
55 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 128 59 M 4 55-59 1:01:10.6 9:52/M
56 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 74 51 F 2 50-54 1:01:59.0 10:00/M
57 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 173 53 F 3 50-54 1:02:44.4 10:07/M
58 Perry Moss Jefferson GA 157 32 M 3 30-34 1:03:01.6 10:10/M
59 Stacey Lancaster Madison GA 117 35 F 5 35-39 1:03:29.8 10:14/M
60 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 253 27 M 1 25-29 1:03:34.8 10:15/M
61 Shannon Reynolds Milledgeville GA 414 35 F 6 35-39 1:03:49.4 10:18/M
62 Roger Cato Covington GA 47 65 M 1 65-69 1:04:39.8 10:26/M
63 Megan Kesler Colbert GA 109 24 F 6 20-24 1:05:43.7 10:36/M
64 Dori Michaels Covington GA 143 46 F 4 45-49 1:05:54.0 10:38/M
65 Shannon Thompson Athens GA 215 36 M 8 35-39 1:06:01.5 10:39/M
66 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 206 47 F 5 45-49 1:06:02.9 10:39/M
67 Michele Williams Gordon GA 232 56 F 2 55-59 1:06:05.9 10:40/M
68 William Davis Athens GA 276 66 M 2 65-69 1:06:07.1 10:40/M
69 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 286 41 F 5 40-44 1:07:28.5 10:53/M
70 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 263 42 F 6 40-44 1:07:37.1 10:54/M
71 Amber Reeves Covington GA 176 34 F 2 30-34 1:07:52.1 10:57/M
72 Catie O'Neal Greensboro GA 168 29 F 2 25-29 1:08:02.0 10:58/M
73 Laura Arnold Athens GA 8 30 F 3 30-34 1:08:02.4 10:58/M
74 Erica Shepley Winder GA 191 30 F 4 30-34 1:08:26.9 11:02/M
75 Melissa Savage Winder GA 184 35 F 7 35-39 1:09:00.0 11:08/M
76 Jennifer Turner Dacula GA 216 34 F 5 30-34 1:09:28.7 11:12/M
77 Jennifer Biddle Watkinsville GA 25 36 F 8 35-39 1:09:31.7 11:13/M
78 Catherine Anderson Decatur GA 5 29 F 3 25-29 1:09:35.5 11:13/M
79 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 261 69 M 3 65-69 1:09:40.1 11:14/M
80 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 272 68 F 1 65-69 1:09:54.0 11:16/M
81 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 24 49 F 6 45-49 1:10:03.2 11:18/M
82 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 249 65 M 4 65-69 1:10:24.0 11:21/M
83 Rhonda Spence Madison GA 205 49 F 7 45-49 1:10:43.8 11:24/M
84 Emma Cowart Madison GA 401 11 F 1 11-14 1:11:42.3 11:34/M
85 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 119 73 M 2 70-74 1:12:09.1 11:38/M
86 Deb Nelson Mcdonough GA 166 61 F 1 60-64 1:12:16.2 11:39/M
87 William Tweedell Hull GA 218 70 M 3 70-74 1:12:59.2 11:46/M
88 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 243 64 M 2 60-64 1:13:10.1 11:48/M
89 Catherine Boothe Atlanta GA 28 35 F 9 35-39 1:13:12.8 11:48/M
90 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 226 59 F 3 55-59 1:13:31.0 11:51/M
91 Lara King Loganville GA 113 39 F 10 35-39 1:14:37.6 12:02/M
92 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 104 52 M 7 50-54 1:14:51.9 12:04/M
93 Wendy Mitchell Loganville GA 148 41 F 7 40-44 1:15:48.6 12:14/M
94 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 41 41 F 8 40-44 1:16:22.0 12:19/M
95 Joy Morin Bishop GA 154 46 F 8 45-49 1:16:50.3 12:24/M
96 Beth Woods Athens GA 237 33 F 6 30-34 1:16:50.9 12:24/M
97 John Tester Atlanta GA 210 56 M 5 55-59 1:17:40.1 12:32/M
98 Joe Brooks Atlanta GA 32 32 M 4 30-34 1:17:40.5 12:32/M
99 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 274 78 M 1 75-99 1:19:21.2 12:48/M
100 Margaret Moore Snellville GA 151 58 F 4 55-59 1:20:19.7 12:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kellie Conway Madison GA 57 50 F 4 50-54 1:20:43.0 13:01/M
102 Nedra Kendrick Rutledge GA 107 32 F 7 30-34 1:20:47.8 13:02/M
103 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 108 54 F 5 50-54 1:21:03.6 13:04/M
104 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 11 34 F 8 30-34 1:21:12.3 13:06/M
105 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 257 70 M 4 70-74 1:23:32.5 13:28/M
106 Angie Capone-Smith Snellville GA 40 47 F 9 45-49 1:28:57.0 14:21/M
107 Christina Cook Snellville GA 58 35 F 11 35-39 1:28:57.8 14:21/M
108 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 194 44 F 9 40-44 1:31:15.4 14:43/M
109 Jane Walters Mcdonough GA 223 57 F 5 55-59 1:32:01.1 14:50/M
110 Sue Williams Winder GA 416 57 F 6 55-59 1:33:27.1 15:04/M
111 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 242 71 F 2 70-74 1:39:29.2 16:03/M