Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K


Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 1989 46 1 15:59.2 5:09/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 1315 39 15 21:40.1 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 1974 48 4 19:05.4 6:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 1281 49 33 24:15.1 7:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1284 8 12 21:19.0 6:53/M
2 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1342 6 38 24:51.4 8:01/M
3 James Reed Crawfordville GA 1339 5 69 28:35.8 9:13/M
4 Logan McKinley Hampton GA 1303 9 81 30:48.1 9:56/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1340 9 27 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1338 10 54 26:42.6 8:37/M
3 Ella Jenkins Watkinsville GA 1276 10 99 33:17.8 10:44/M
4 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1243 10 127 38:59.4 12:35/M
5 Presley Hill Mansfield GA 1272 9 156 55:02.4 17:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 1273 13 9 20:34.0 6:38/M
2 Zach Wages Madison GA 1977 11 21 22:44.9 7:20/M
3 Curry Wadsworth Madison GA 1386 14 36 24:35.1 7:56/M
4 Jackson Embry Eatonton GA 1984 13 43 25:20.1 8:10/M
5 James Martin Madison GA 1300 11 118 37:34.7 12:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shakayla Warren Sparta GA 1394 14 61 27:38.9 8:55/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1246 12 124 38:41.5 12:29/M
3 Ashley McKinley Hampton GA 1301 12 153 53:00.2 17:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1969 15 2 18:49.8 6:04/M
2 Carter Atchison Madison GA 1205 15 8 20:17.3 6:33/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1247 16 10 21:05.5 6:48/M
4 John Singley Covington GA 1357 15 130 39:43.4 12:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 1993 15 30 24:00.6 7:45/M
2 Kayla Griffeth Loganville GA 1990 19 85 31:28.0 10:09/M
3 Kimberly Kiddoo Loganville GA 1280 16 101 33:57.7 10:57/M
4 Rocio Ventura Madison GA 1383 18 134 40:29.2 13:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Adams Madison GA 1201 23 120 37:47.5 12:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Blackburn Macon GA 1973 24 49 26:02.9 8:24/M
2 Sara Chitwood Cornelia GA 1232 24 92 32:22.2 10:26/M
3 Kourtni Gandee Rutledge GA 1256 20 117 37:25.6 12:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Chandler Good Hope GA 1994 28 47 25:44.9 8:18/M
2 Jeremy Skidmore Rutledge GA 1358 28 50 26:18.5 8:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 1344 29 76 30:22.8 9:48/M
2 Mary Katherine Skidmore Rutledge GA 1359 26 78 30:33.0 9:51/M
3 Courtney Frick Madison GA 1254 28 132 39:55.1 12:53/M
4 Kelly Smith Madison GA 1988 29 145 44:53.2 14:29/M
5 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 1290 28 146 44:56.7 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 1208 30 7 19:59.4 6:27/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 1318 30 14 21:38.5 6:59/M
3 Scott Slaughter Fort Worth TX 1360 30 20 22:42.2 7:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1297 32 35 24:24.7 7:52/M
2 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 1223 34 53 26:27.1 8:32/M
3 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 1376 32 66 28:25.6 9:10/M
4 Stacey Lancaster Madison GA 1286 34 72 29:34.5 9:32/M
5 Laura Foster Atlanta GA 1252 32 95 32:50.7 10:35/M
6 Amy Casey Winder GA 1228 32 114 35:57.8 11:36/M
7 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 1265 34 126 38:56.5 12:34/M
8 Ivy Hibbert Monroe GA 1269 30 135 40:32.3 13:05/M
9 Nedra Kendrick Rutledge GA 1279 31 136 40:43.0 13:08/M
10 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 1348 31 143 43:16.4 13:57/M
11 Tara Williams Madison GA 809 33 149 46:33.0 15:01/M
12 Amanda Flood Loganville GA 1250 32 158 58:36.8 18:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 1341 37 3 19:01.2 6:08/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1285 36 13 21:19.4 6:53/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1298 36 22 22:49.3 7:22/M
4 Lee Abney Madison GA 1985 38 26 23:32.9 7:35/M
5 David Eckles Athens GA 801 38 28 23:53.5 7:42/M
6 Chip Scherer Madison GA 1355 36 32 24:06.1 7:46/M
7 Jeff Bubenheim Madison GA 1222 37 52 26:26.8 8:32/M
8 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 805 37 60 27:30.8 8:52/M
9 Cory Thomas Madison GA 1375 38 67 28:26.0 9:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 1315 39 15 21:40.1 6:59/M
2 Stacy Paine Madison GA 1328 38 19 22:36.5 7:17/M
3 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 804 35 65 28:19.3 9:08/M
4 Heather Richardson Social Circle GA 1975 36 71 28:53.1 9:19/M
5 Amanda Jenkins Watkinsville GA 1275 39 77 30:24.5 9:48/M
6 Jennifer Sides Madison GA 1356 39 94 32:49.4 10:35/M
7 Carrie Collins Monroe GA 1234 36 129 39:37.2 12:47/M
8 Jacquelyn Whetzel Madison GA 803 35 131 39:54.8 12:52/M
9 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 1392 35 150 46:51.0 15:07/M
10 Tracey Robeets Greensboro GA 1346 36 154 53:12.5 17:10/M
11 Barbra Lowery Eatonton GA 1292 36 155 53:12.7 17:10/M
12 Jillian Hill Mansfield GA 1271 39 157 55:04.0 17:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Morin Bishop GA 1998 44 25 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 1291 42 48 25:57.7 8:22/M
3 Todd Mowinski Atlanta GA 1317 40 55 26:58.1 8:42/M
4 Marty Philllips Eatonton GA 1335 42 58 27:04.7 8:44/M
5 Richard Hall Madison GA 1983 44 89 32:06.4 10:21/M
6 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 1206 40 152 51:49.0 16:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kolleen Herlong Mcdonough GA 1267 43 84 31:15.2 10:05/M
2 Kay Janney Athens GA 1274 42 96 33:00.7 10:39/M
3 Kimberly Phillips Eatonton GA 1332 41 105 34:24.1 11:06/M
4 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 806 43 107 34:49.9 11:14/M
5 Robyn England Crawford GA 1248 41 116 36:57.8 11:55/M
6 Jennifer McKinley Hampton GA 1302 43 119 37:35.9 12:07/M
7 Jennifer Wiley Winder GA 1953 42 128 39:20.4 12:41/M
8 Andrea Eidson Madison GA 1982 40 139 42:49.9 13:49/M
9 Valorie Fletcher Covington GA 1249 41 140 42:59.1 13:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 1989 46 1 15:59.2 5:09/M
2 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 1974 48 4 19:05.4 6:09/M
3 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 1264 47 6 19:16.0 6:13/M
4 Nicholas Taylor Madison GA 1995 45 11 21:14.0 6:51/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 1259 45 37 24:45.3 7:59/M
6 Ernest Warren Sparta GA 1393 47 62 28:08.0 9:05/M
7 Charles Flood Loganville GA 1251 45 70 28:50.1 9:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 1281 49 33 24:15.1 7:49/M
2 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 808 47 39 24:53.3 8:02/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1997 49 64 28:15.9 9:07/M
4 Dori Michaels Covington GA 1305 45 68 28:35.2 9:13/M
5 Rhonda Spence Madison GA 1368 48 74 29:51.1 9:38/M
6 Joy Morin Bishop GA 1999 45 80 30:38.0 9:53/M
7 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 1241 47 98 33:09.0 10:42/M
8 Kellie Conway Madison GA 1237 49 125 38:55.0 12:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 1970 51 5 19:12.3 6:12/M
2 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 1971 50 17 22:03.0 7:07/M
3 Tony Divanna Covington GA 1242 50 18 22:31.2 7:16/M
4 Walter Parker Madison GA 859 53 42 25:06.4 8:06/M
5 Keith Sanders Athens GA 1353 54 75 30:18.1 9:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1958 52 63 28:10.5 9:05/M
2 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 1991 53 88 32:03.7 10:20/M
3 Debbie Harper Madison GA 1263 53 91 32:09.1 10:22/M
4 Darlene Morocco Bogart GA 1313 50 97 33:00.9 10:39/M
5 Lucinda Henson Elkton MD 1266 52 106 34:41.8 11:11/M
6 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1320 50 108 34:56.2 11:16/M
7 Beth Thaxton Bishop GA 1374 51 110 35:08.3 11:20/M
8 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 1310 51 115 36:22.7 11:44/M
9 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 1257 54 123 38:37.0 12:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 810 55 16 21:40.8 6:59/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1309 55 23 23:16.7 7:30/M
3 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 1954 55 29 23:57.7 7:44/M
4 Kenneth Collins Athens GA 1236 56 34 24:18.3 7:50/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1972 55 40 24:54.3 8:02/M
6 Jack Roberts Conyers GA 1347 59 45 25:30.3 8:14/M
7 Jeff Rogers Rutledge GA 1350 55 59 27:07.3 8:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1319 55 56 26:59.9 8:42/M
2 Vicki Rodrigues Watkinsville GA 1349 55 82 30:57.0 9:59/M
3 Jan Waldorf Braselton GA 1388 55 109 35:08.1 11:20/M
4 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 1345 55 111 35:16.1 11:23/M
5 Debbie Phillips Watkinsville GA 1966 59 121 38:19.8 12:22/M
6 Jenny Cash Buckhead GA 1229 56 137 40:43.2 13:08/M
7 Debra Becker Social Circle GA 1209 55 138 40:58.4 13:13/M
8 Debbie Glover Rutledge GA 1261 57 147 45:03.8 14:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Bond Glenwood Springs CO 1216 60 24 23:19.0 7:31/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1278 60 31 24:05.3 7:46/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1992 63 46 25:44.2 8:18/M
4 Chris Reed Madison GA 1337 60 90 32:06.7 10:21/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1372 61 113 35:37.8 11:29/M
6 Scott Foster Conyers GA 1253 62 133 40:04.1 12:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA 1956 61 51 26:21.0 8:30/M
2 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 1294 64 83 30:59.5 10:00/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1373 61 93 32:29.0 10:29/M
4 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 1239 61 112 35:16.4 11:23/M
5 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 1979 63 151 46:51.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1367 67 44 25:26.8 8:12/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 1978 65 57 27:04.4 8:44/M
3 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1986 69 73 29:38.5 9:34/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1262 67 87 31:48.0 10:15/M
5 Alex Newton Madison GA 1987 69 103 34:06.5 11:00/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1354 67 144 44:22.2 14:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1379 69 41 24:54.7 8:02/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1967 67 79 30:36.8 9:52/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1260 65 102 34:06.2 11:00/M
4 Brenda Stephens Crawford GA 1371 65 142 43:01.2 13:53/M
5 Dolly Anglin Newborn GA 1204 68 159 58:37.1 18:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1287 72 86 31:34.6 10:11/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1380 70 104 34:11.7 11:02/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1282 74 161 58:37.3 18:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1964 70 141 43:01.0 13:53/M
2 Sandi Zimmerman Monroe GA 1965 74 148 45:32.0 14:41/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1283 70 160 58:37.2 18:55/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 1968 77 100 33:31.6 10:49/M
2 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 2000 78 122 38:32.2 12:26/M