Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K


Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Overall Finish List

May 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 1989 46 M 1 45-49 15:59.2 5:09/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1969 15 M 1 15-19 18:49.8 6:04/M
3 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 1341 37 M 1 35-39 19:01.2 6:08/M
4 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 1974 48 M 2 45-49 19:05.4 6:09/M
5 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 1970 51 M 1 50-54 19:12.3 6:12/M
6 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 1264 47 M 3 45-49 19:16.0 6:13/M
7 James Baxter Grayson GA 1208 30 M 1 30-34 19:59.4 6:27/M
8 Carter Atchison Madison GA 1205 15 M 2 15-19 20:17.3 6:33/M
9 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 1273 13 M 1 11-14 20:34.0 6:38/M
10 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1247 16 M 3 15-19 21:05.5 6:48/M
11 Nicholas Taylor Madison GA 1995 45 M 4 45-49 21:14.0 6:51/M
12 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1284 8 M 1 0-10 21:19.0 6:53/M
13 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1285 36 M 2 35-39 21:19.4 6:53/M
14 Casey Mull Athens GA 1318 30 M 2 30-34 21:38.5 6:59/M
15 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 1315 39 F 1 35-39 21:40.1 6:59/M
16 Blair Weaver Athens GA 810 55 M 1 55-59 21:40.8 6:59/M
17 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 1971 50 M 2 50-54 22:03.0 7:07/M
18 Tony Divanna Covington GA 1242 50 M 3 50-54 22:31.2 7:16/M
19 Stacy Paine Madison GA 1328 38 F 2 35-39 22:36.5 7:17/M
20 Scott Slaughter Fort Worth TX 1360 30 M 3 30-34 22:42.2 7:19/M
21 Zach Wages Madison GA 1977 11 M 2 11-14 22:44.9 7:20/M
22 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1298 36 M 3 35-39 22:49.3 7:22/M
23 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1309 55 M 2 55-59 23:16.7 7:30/M
24 Gary Bond Glenwood Springs CO 1216 60 M 1 60-64 23:19.0 7:31/M
25 Greg Morin Bishop GA 1998 44 M 1 40-44 23:21.9 7:32/M
26 Lee Abney Madison GA 1985 38 M 4 35-39 23:32.9 7:35/M
27 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1340 9 F 1 0-10 23:45.3 7:40/M
28 David Eckles Athens GA 801 38 M 5 35-39 23:53.5 7:42/M
29 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 1954 55 M 3 55-59 23:57.7 7:44/M
30 Carolina Zant Madison GA 1993 15 F 1 15-19 24:00.6 7:45/M
31 Roger Keel Valley AL 1278 60 M 2 60-64 24:05.3 7:46/M
32 Chip Scherer Madison GA 1355 36 M 6 35-39 24:06.1 7:46/M
33 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 1281 49 F 1 45-49 24:15.1 7:49/M
34 Kenneth Collins Athens GA 1236 56 M 4 55-59 24:18.3 7:50/M
35 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1297 32 F 1 30-34 24:24.7 7:52/M
36 Curry Wadsworth Madison GA 1386 14 M 3 11-14 24:35.1 7:56/M
37 Le Gibson Winder GA 1259 45 M 5 45-49 24:45.3 7:59/M
38 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1342 6 M 2 0-10 24:51.4 8:01/M
39 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 808 47 F 2 45-49 24:53.3 8:02/M
40 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1972 55 M 5 55-59 24:54.3 8:02/M
41 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1379 69 F 1 65-69 24:54.7 8:02/M
42 Walter Parker Madison GA 859 53 M 4 50-54 25:06.4 8:06/M
43 Jackson Embry Eatonton GA 1984 13 M 4 11-14 25:20.1 8:10/M
44 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1367 67 M 1 65-69 25:26.8 8:12/M
45 Jack Roberts Conyers GA 1347 59 M 6 55-59 25:30.3 8:14/M
46 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1992 63 M 3 60-64 25:44.2 8:18/M
47 Brent Chandler Good Hope GA 1994 28 M 1 25-29 25:44.9 8:18/M
48 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 1291 42 M 2 40-44 25:57.7 8:22/M
49 Kate Blackburn Macon GA 1973 24 F 1 20-24 26:02.9 8:24/M
50 Jeremy Skidmore Rutledge GA 1358 28 M 2 25-29 26:18.5 8:29/M
51 Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA 1956 61 F 1 60-64 26:21.0 8:30/M
52 Jeff Bubenheim Madison GA 1222 37 M 7 35-39 26:26.8 8:32/M
53 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 1223 34 F 2 30-34 26:27.1 8:32/M
54 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1338 10 F 2 0-10 26:42.6 8:37/M
55 Todd Mowinski Atlanta GA 1317 40 M 3 40-44 26:58.1 8:42/M
56 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1319 55 F 1 55-59 26:59.9 8:42/M
57 William Davis Athens GA 1978 65 M 2 65-69 27:04.4 8:44/M
58 Marty Philllips Eatonton GA 1335 42 M 4 40-44 27:04.7 8:44/M
59 Jeff Rogers Rutledge GA 1350 55 M 7 55-59 27:07.3 8:45/M
60 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 805 37 M 8 35-39 27:30.8 8:52/M
61 Shakayla Warren Sparta GA 1394 14 F 1 11-14 27:38.9 8:55/M
62 Ernest Warren Sparta GA 1393 47 M 6 45-49 28:08.0 9:05/M
63 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1958 52 F 1 50-54 28:10.5 9:05/M
64 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1997 49 F 3 45-49 28:15.9 9:07/M
65 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 804 35 F 3 35-39 28:19.3 9:08/M
66 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 1376 32 F 3 30-34 28:25.6 9:10/M
67 Cory Thomas Madison GA 1375 38 M 9 35-39 28:26.0 9:10/M
68 Dori Michaels Covington GA 1305 45 F 4 45-49 28:35.2 9:13/M
69 James Reed Crawfordville GA 1339 5 M 3 0-10 28:35.8 9:13/M
70 Charles Flood Loganville GA 1251 45 M 7 45-49 28:50.1 9:18/M
71 Heather Richardson Social Circle GA 1975 36 F 4 35-39 28:53.1 9:19/M
72 Stacey Lancaster Madison GA 1286 34 F 4 30-34 29:34.5 9:32/M
73 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1986 69 M 3 65-69 29:38.5 9:34/M
74 Rhonda Spence Madison GA 1368 48 F 5 45-49 29:51.1 9:38/M
75 Keith Sanders Athens GA 1353 54 M 5 50-54 30:18.1 9:46/M
76 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 1344 29 F 1 25-29 30:22.8 9:48/M
77 Amanda Jenkins Watkinsville GA 1275 39 F 5 35-39 30:24.5 9:48/M
78 Mary Katherine Skidmore Rutledge GA 1359 26 F 2 25-29 30:33.0 9:51/M
79 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1967 67 F 2 65-69 30:36.8 9:52/M
80 Joy Morin Bishop GA 1999 45 F 6 45-49 30:38.0 9:53/M
81 Logan McKinley Hampton GA 1303 9 M 4 0-10 30:48.1 9:56/M
82 Vicki Rodrigues Watkinsville GA 1349 55 F 2 55-59 30:57.0 9:59/M
83 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 1294 64 F 2 60-64 30:59.5 10:00/M
84 Kolleen Herlong Mcdonough GA 1267 43 F 1 40-44 31:15.2 10:05/M
85 Kayla Griffeth Loganville GA 1990 19 F 2 15-19 31:28.0 10:09/M
86 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1287 72 M 1 70-74 31:34.6 10:11/M
87 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1262 67 M 4 65-69 31:48.0 10:15/M
88 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 1991 53 F 2 50-54 32:03.7 10:20/M
89 Richard Hall Madison GA 1983 44 M 5 40-44 32:06.4 10:21/M
90 Chris Reed Madison GA 1337 60 M 4 60-64 32:06.7 10:21/M
91 Debbie Harper Madison GA 1263 53 F 3 50-54 32:09.1 10:22/M
92 Sara Chitwood Cornelia GA 1232 24 F 2 20-24 32:22.2 10:26/M
93 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1373 61 F 3 60-64 32:29.0 10:29/M
94 Jennifer Sides Madison GA 1356 39 F 6 35-39 32:49.4 10:35/M
95 Laura Foster Atlanta GA 1252 32 F 5 30-34 32:50.7 10:35/M
96 Kay Janney Athens GA 1274 42 F 2 40-44 33:00.7 10:39/M
97 Darlene Morocco Bogart GA 1313 50 F 4 50-54 33:00.9 10:39/M
98 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 1241 47 F 7 45-49 33:09.0 10:42/M
99 Ella Jenkins Watkinsville GA 1276 10 F 3 0-10 33:17.8 10:44/M
100 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 1968 77 M 1 75-99 33:31.6 10:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kimberly Kiddoo Loganville GA 1280 16 F 3 15-19 33:57.7 10:57/M
102 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1260 65 F 3 65-69 34:06.2 11:00/M
103 Alex Newton Madison GA 1987 69 M 5 65-69 34:06.5 11:00/M
104 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1380 70 M 2 70-74 34:11.7 11:02/M
105 Kimberly Phillips Eatonton GA 1332 41 F 3 40-44 34:24.1 11:06/M
106 Lucinda Henson Elkton MD 1266 52 F 5 50-54 34:41.8 11:11/M
107 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 806 43 F 4 40-44 34:49.9 11:14/M
108 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1320 50 F 6 50-54 34:56.2 11:16/M
109 Jan Waldorf Braselton GA 1388 55 F 3 55-59 35:08.1 11:20/M
110 Beth Thaxton Bishop GA 1374 51 F 7 50-54 35:08.3 11:20/M
111 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 1345 55 F 4 55-59 35:16.1 11:23/M
112 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 1239 61 F 4 60-64 35:16.4 11:23/M
113 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1372 61 M 5 60-64 35:37.8 11:29/M
114 Amy Casey Winder GA 1228 32 F 6 30-34 35:57.8 11:36/M
115 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 1310 51 F 8 50-54 36:22.7 11:44/M
116 Robyn England Crawford GA 1248 41 F 5 40-44 36:57.8 11:55/M
117 Kourtni Gandee Rutledge GA 1256 20 F 3 20-24 37:25.6 12:04/M
118 James Martin Madison GA 1300 11 M 5 11-14 37:34.7 12:07/M
119 Jennifer McKinley Hampton GA 1302 43 F 6 40-44 37:35.9 12:07/M
120 Anthony Adams Madison GA 1201 23 M 1 20-24 37:47.5 12:11/M
121 Debbie Phillips Watkinsville GA 1966 59 F 5 55-59 38:19.8 12:22/M
122 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 2000 78 M 2 75-99 38:32.2 12:26/M
123 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 1257 54 F 9 50-54 38:37.0 12:27/M
124 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1246 12 F 2 11-14 38:41.5 12:29/M
125 Kellie Conway Madison GA 1237 49 F 8 45-49 38:55.0 12:33/M
126 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 1265 34 F 7 30-34 38:56.5 12:34/M
127 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1243 10 F 4 0-10 38:59.4 12:35/M
128 Jennifer Wiley Winder GA 1953 42 F 7 40-44 39:20.4 12:41/M
129 Carrie Collins Monroe GA 1234 36 F 7 35-39 39:37.2 12:47/M
130 John Singley Covington GA 1357 15 M 4 15-19 39:43.4 12:49/M
131 Jacquelyn Whetzel Madison GA 803 35 F 8 35-39 39:54.8 12:52/M
132 Courtney Frick Madison GA 1254 28 F 3 25-29 39:55.1 12:53/M
133 Scott Foster Conyers GA 1253 62 M 6 60-64 40:04.1 12:55/M
134 Rocio Ventura Madison GA 1383 18 F 4 15-19 40:29.2 13:04/M
135 Ivy Hibbert Monroe GA 1269 30 F 8 30-34 40:32.3 13:05/M
136 Nedra Kendrick Rutledge GA 1279 31 F 9 30-34 40:43.0 13:08/M
137 Jenny Cash Buckhead GA 1229 56 F 6 55-59 40:43.2 13:08/M
138 Debra Becker Social Circle GA 1209 55 F 7 55-59 40:58.4 13:13/M
139 Andrea Eidson Madison GA 1982 40 F 8 40-44 42:49.9 13:49/M
140 Valorie Fletcher Covington GA 1249 41 F 9 40-44 42:59.1 13:52/M
141 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1964 70 F 1 70-74 43:01.0 13:53/M
142 Brenda Stephens Crawford GA 1371 65 F 4 65-69 43:01.2 13:53/M
143 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 1348 31 F 10 30-34 43:16.4 13:57/M
144 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1354 67 M 6 65-69 44:22.2 14:19/M
145 Kelly Smith Madison GA 1988 29 F 4 25-29 44:53.2 14:29/M
146 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 1290 28 F 5 25-29 44:56.7 14:30/M
147 Debbie Glover Rutledge GA 1261 57 F 8 55-59 45:03.8 14:32/M
148 Sandi Zimmerman Monroe GA 1965 74 F 2 70-74 45:32.0 14:41/M
149 Tara Williams Madison GA 809 33 F 11 30-34 46:33.0 15:01/M
150 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 1392 35 F 9 35-39 46:51.0 15:07/M
151 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 1979 63 F 5 60-64 46:51.2 15:07/M
152 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 1206 40 M 6 40-44 51:49.0 16:43/M
153 Ashley McKinley Hampton GA 1301 12 F 3 11-14 53:00.2 17:06/M
154 Tracey Robeets Greensboro GA 1346 36 F 10 35-39 53:12.5 17:10/M
155 Barbra Lowery Eatonton GA 1292 36 F 11 35-39 53:12.7 17:10/M
156 Presley Hill Mansfield GA 1272 9 F 5 0-10 55:02.4 17:45/M
157 Jillian Hill Mansfield GA 1271 39 F 12 35-39 55:04.0 17:46/M
158 Amanda Flood Loganville GA 1250 32 F 12 30-34 58:36.8 18:54/M
159 Dolly Anglin Newborn GA 1204 68 F 5 65-69 58:37.1 18:55/M
160 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1283 70 F 3 70-74 58:37.2 18:55/M
161 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1282 74 M 3 70-74 58:37.3 18:55/M