2015 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K

2015 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 281 31 1 18:34.0 5:59/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 158 40 11 21:13.7 6:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 185 41 3 19:19.3 6:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Hintz Villa Rica GA 260 60 28 23:36.1 7:37/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 114 9 9 21:13.1 6:51/M
2 Logan McKinley Hampton GA 137 10 88 29:37.8 9:33/M
3 Clinton Paine Madison GA 170 9 118 32:59.5 10:38/M
4 Brayden Loew Covington GA 269 8 184 48:08.1 15:32/M
5 Levi Alliston Buckhead GA 4 8 201 51:14.9 16:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Worley Madison GA 290 9 149 37:46.2 12:11/M
2 Amelia Donaldson Bishop GA 298 6 166 42:35.7 13:44/M
3 Katie Carter Mansfield GA 45 7 189 48:36.3 15:41/M
4 Olivia Gehrlich Watkinsville GA 79 10 191 49:15.2 15:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 187 14 2 18:39.2 6:01/M
2 Austin Chaynet Madison GA 275 13 21 22:47.9 7:21/M
3 Will Paschal Madison GA 172 13 35 24:14.6 7:49/M
4 Tyler Weaver Whispering Pones NC 227 14 54 26:13.5 8:27/M
5 Corey Boyette Covington GA 29 14 76 28:45.6 9:16/M
6 Garrett Alliston Buckhead GA 2 13 87 29:35.8 9:33/M
7 Levi Whorley Madison GA 289 13 168 42:51.7 13:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 13 13 122 33:07.9 10:41/M
2 Erin Carter Mansfield GA 44 14 188 48:35.9 15:40/M
3 Ashley McKinley Hampton GA 135 13 200 50:32.2 16:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 239 15 7 20:18.9 6:33/M
2 Daniel Green Madison GA 85 16 48 25:45.3 8:18/M
3 Sam Jones Madison GA 265 15 104 30:40.9 9:54/M
4 Christian Ruppert Eatonton GA 282 18 142 36:17.2 11:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 254 16 39 24:33.4 7:55/M
2 Greyson Ike Dunwoody GA 100 19 129 34:05.9 11:00/M
3 Kimberly Kiddoo Loganville GA 111 17 146 36:59.1 11:56/M
4 Emily Donaldson Bishop GA 299 15 165 42:30.2 13:43/M
5 Kaleena Brown Loganville GA 35 19 178 45:32.4 14:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Miles Madison GA 144 21 56 26:16.7 8:28/M
2 Austin McAdams Mcdonough GA 412 24 106 31:02.4 10:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 71 24 59 26:52.6 8:40/M
2 Katie Rice Snellville GA 405 22 80 29:04.2 9:23/M
3 Mackenzie Kruse Marietta GA 116 21 94 30:02.8 9:41/M
4 Maeghan Messina Jefferson GA 142 24 135 34:54.5 11:15/M
5 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 12 23 162 41:05.7 13:15/M
6 Taylor Croft Madison GA 60 21 169 43:23.7 14:00/M
7 Caitlin Armistead Monroe GA 6 23 181 46:23.4 14:58/M
8 Nicole White Loganville GA 230 24 195 49:40.1 16:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Katafias Snellville GA 406 26 23 22:53.2 7:23/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 253 27 26 23:19.2 7:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 278 25 123 33:35.9 10:50/M
2 Sara Chitwood Cornelia GA 50 25 150 38:08.2 12:18/M
3 Courtney Wray Monroe GA 238 26 182 47:28.7 15:19/M
4 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 122 29 190 48:55.7 15:47/M
5 Meghan Hayes Watkinsville GA 92 26 194 49:35.9 16:00/M
6 Lana Lay Athens GA 120 27 196 49:44.2 16:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 281 31 1 18:34.0 5:59/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 162 31 14 21:45.9 7:01/M
3 Donny Hartman Covington GA 90 33 20 22:44.0 7:20/M
4 Brad Dimascio Greensboro GA 67 33 36 24:18.0 7:50/M
5 James Baxter Grayson GA 21 31 99 30:15.4 9:45/M
6 Dave Strange Eatonton GA 288 32 120 33:02.6 10:39/M
7 Barry Rakestraw Madison GA 294 30 204 53:27.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 130 33 60 26:59.9 8:42/M
2 Erin Serrate Lexington KY 189 32 65 27:41.4 8:56/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 176 34 84 29:24.9 9:29/M
4 Erin Baxter Grayson GA 20 30 98 30:14.6 9:45/M
5 Lindsey Brouillard Athens GA 34 33 145 36:58.2 11:55/M
6 Barbara Langston Covington GA 118 31 147 37:02.7 11:57/M
7 Ivy Hibbert Madison GA 94 31 154 39:05.7 12:36/M
8 Rebecca Fritzinger Loganville GA 75 33 160 40:19.1 13:00/M
9 Jennifer Jenkins Elberton GA 268 31 170 43:31.6 14:02/M
10 Courtney Lowe Statham GA 124 33 174 44:48.6 14:27/M
11 Catherine Flippen Bogart GA 73 33 177 44:55.5 14:29/M
12 Stephanie Loew Covington GA 270 30 185 48:08.7 15:32/M
13 Paige Gehrlich Watkinsville GA 80 34 192 49:15.6 15:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 115 37 10 21:13.7 6:51/M
2 Chip Scherer Madison GA 186 37 32 23:55.5 7:43/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 131 37 34 24:06.8 7:46/M
4 Jeff Bubenheim Madison GA 37 38 51 25:56.7 8:22/M
5 Doug Brouillard Athens GA 33 37 58 26:24.6 8:31/M
6 Jay Lowe Statham GA 125 37 68 27:52.5 8:59/M
7 Bob Serrate Lexington KY 190 39 78 28:58.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 264 37 50 25:54.4 8:21/M
2 Julie Sams Loganville GA 182 36 69 28:01.8 9:02/M
3 Genna Underwood Toomsboro GA 219 39 91 29:50.9 9:37/M
4 Angela Willbanks Snellville GA 231 39 92 29:53.7 9:38/M
5 Danielle Clark Madison GA 52 36 114 32:18.0 10:25/M
6 Lara King Loganville GA 113 39 121 33:07.0 10:41/M
7 Deena Boyette Covington GA 30 39 125 33:44.4 10:53/M
8 Jaime Johnson Watkinsville GA 103 38 128 33:58.8 10:57/M
9 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 134 39 132 34:41.6 11:11/M
10 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 222 39 134 34:47.0 11:13/M
11 Fanicia Harris Eatonton GA 89 39 139 35:41.9 11:31/M
12 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 225 36 176 44:52.6 14:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 185 41 3 19:19.3 6:14/M
2 Mark Peace Covington GA 280 41 6 20:16.8 6:32/M
3 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 403 44 19 22:36.4 7:17/M
4 Todd Mowinski Atlanta GA 161 41 74 28:41.4 9:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 158 40 11 21:13.7 6:51/M
2 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 402 43 29 23:43.2 7:39/M
3 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 38 40 52 25:57.3 8:22/M
4 Wendi Combes Atlanta GA 56 44 55 26:15.2 8:28/M
5 Kimberlee Blazina Mansfield GA 27 40 63 27:09.5 8:45/M
6 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 286 41 75 28:44.4 9:16/M
7 Christel Green Madison GA 84 43 81 29:14.2 9:26/M
8 Julie Alliston Buckhead GA 3 40 83 29:23.8 9:29/M
9 Jeannie Rice Madison GA 407 44 85 29:30.3 9:31/M
10 Wendy Mitchell Loganville GA 148 41 86 29:32.9 9:32/M
11 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 97 43 95 30:03.6 9:42/M
12 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 277 43 101 30:28.3 9:50/M
13 Julie Bennett Social Circle GA 245 43 113 31:45.3 10:15/M
14 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 82 40 115 32:19.5 10:25/M
15 Vanessa Campbell Covington GA 271 43 127 33:49.0 10:55/M
16 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 291 44 131 34:26.6 11:06/M
17 Jennifer McKinley Hampton GA 136 44 144 36:54.6 11:54/M
18 Elizabeth Sovereign Milledgeville GA 203 42 148 37:05.8 11:58/M
19 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 194 44 158 39:59.4 12:54/M
20 Lori Frost Madison GA 250 43 159 40:16.3 12:59/M
21 Robyn England Crawford GA 70 42 161 40:37.7 13:06/M
22 Kelly Kesner Atlanta GA 110 41 163 41:17.7 13:19/M
23 Amy Carter Madison GA 43 40 173 44:14.1 14:16/M
24 Angela Young Madison GA 241 42 198 50:28.0 16:17/M
25 Ginny Bell Buckhead GA 23 41 202 51:28.5 16:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 93 48 4 19:51.2 6:24/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 244 47 22 22:48.3 7:21/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 81 46 24 22:59.3 7:25/M
4 Greg Morin Bishop GA 153 45 25 23:07.5 7:27/M
5 Blake Burrougas Madison GA 267 48 43 25:25.8 8:12/M
6 Rob Jones Madison GA 266 48 62 27:06.6 8:45/M
7 Johnny Howard Social Circle GA 99 49 71 28:26.5 9:10/M
8 Richard Hall Madison GA 86 45 138 35:20.5 11:24/M
9 Henry Donaldson Bishop GA 297 47 167 42:37.0 13:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 296 48 46 25:36.8 8:15/M
2 Barbara Moore Lawrenceville GA 150 48 72 28:32.9 9:12/M
3 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 24 49 79 29:00.0 9:21/M
4 Eleanore Robinson Atlanta GA 259 46 90 29:49.5 9:37/M
5 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 147 45 96 30:06.0 9:43/M
6 Lorraine Daniel Eatonton GA 62 48 117 32:53.6 10:36/M
7 Joy Morin Bishop GA 154 46 124 33:38.6 10:51/M
8 Dawn Pike Athens GA 283 49 141 36:08.8 11:39/M
9 Kris Duck Covington GA 69 49 155 39:14.2 12:39/M
10 Rhonda Armistead Monroe GA 7 48 156 39:35.3 12:46/M
11 Kimm Montoya Social Circle GA 149 46 164 41:31.6 13:24/M
12 Dede Wilson Covington GA 233 48 186 48:16.0 15:34/M
13 Suzanne Wimbish Loganville GA 234 49 193 49:31.7 15:58/M
14 Cathy Stell Madison GA 207 49 199 50:30.8 16:17/M
15 Leanne Shipley Lilburn GA 192 49 203 52:11.1 16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 293 52 5 20:02.4 6:28/M
2 David Bennett Covington GA 246 51 8 20:54.8 6:45/M
3 Sandy Billings Snellville GA 262 50 12 21:38.6 6:59/M
4 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 251 51 13 21:43.6 7:00/M
5 Kevin Smith Athens GA 198 53 15 21:48.5 7:02/M
6 James Carson Watkinsville GA 258 52 16 22:11.3 7:09/M
7 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 284 50 30 23:45.0 7:40/M
8 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 174 54 61 27:04.5 8:44/M
9 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 188 52 82 29:21.7 9:28/M
10 Tony Townley Bogart GA 285 52 137 35:16.1 11:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 112 50 38 24:26.5 7:53/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 413 54 47 25:40.3 8:17/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 74 51 49 25:51.8 8:20/M
4 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 68 54 93 30:01.4 9:41/M
5 Jamie Miles Madison GA 145 51 107 31:09.9 10:03/M
6 Ruth Campbell Madison GA 39 50 109 31:27.2 10:09/M
7 Debbie Harper Madison GA 88 54 119 33:01.3 10:39/M
8 Nancy Ike Dunwoody GA 101 53 130 34:08.2 11:01/M
9 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 165 51 136 35:11.7 11:21/M
10 Sheila Hibbert Monroe GA 95 54 157 39:40.8 12:48/M
11 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 15 52 171 43:38.6 14:05/M
12 Peggy Westbrook Snellville GA 228 54 172 44:08.8 14:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 279 56 17 22:14.2 7:10/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 247 56 27 23:31.6 7:35/M
3 Milton Cronheim Madison GA 61 58 37 24:23.1 7:52/M
4 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 54 57 40 25:01.2 8:04/M
5 John Turner Canton GA 217 57 41 25:06.8 8:06/M
6 Robert Rauss Greensboro GA 175 57 77 28:56.0 9:20/M
7 Keith Sanders Athens GA 183 55 102 30:30.1 9:50/M
8 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 287 58 105 30:54.8 9:58/M
9 Ron Smith Loganville GA 201 57 180 46:10.4 14:54/M
10 Lewis Stephens Madison GA 208 56 205 56:12.7 18:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Dear Madison GA 64 56 53 26:04.1 8:25/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 248 59 89 29:46.9 9:36/M
3 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 42 59 126 33:47.8 10:54/M
4 Jane Walters Mcdonough GA 223 57 151 38:11.7 12:19/M
5 Ann Blair Carrollton GA 26 55 153 38:41.2 12:29/M
6 Nancy Smith Loganville GA 199 57 187 48:30.9 15:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 14 61 18 22:26.7 7:14/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 106 61 31 23:52.2 7:42/M
3 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 126 64 44 25:30.9 8:14/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 243 64 57 26:21.6 8:30/M
5 Jack Roberts Conyers GA 178 60 64 27:24.5 8:50/M
6 Phillip Moore Snellville GA 152 60 110 31:27.9 10:09/M
7 Joseph Emas Sunshine FL 255 60 140 36:00.5 11:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Hintz Villa Rica GA 260 60 28 23:36.1 7:37/M
2 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 53 64 175 44:52.1 14:28/M
3 Jill Arlene Emas Surfside FL 256 62 183 48:07.0 15:31/M
4 Debbie Lamb Madison GA 295 60 206 56:13.1 18:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 404 65 33 23:56.0 7:43/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 87 68 67 27:50.2 8:59/M
3 Roger Cato Covington GA 47 65 70 28:15.3 9:07/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 276 66 73 28:39.7 9:15/M
5 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 261 69 108 31:21.3 10:07/M
6 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 249 65 116 32:23.9 10:27/M
7 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 10 67 143 36:31.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 127 65 100 30:23.3 9:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 273 73 66 27:45.8 8:57/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 257 70 97 30:09.2 9:44/M
3 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 411 70 103 30:31.5 9:51/M
4 William Tweedell Hull GA 218 70 111 31:29.0 10:09/M
5 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 119 73 112 31:33.9 10:11/M
6 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 221 71 133 34:46.2 11:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 220 70 45 25:31.8 8:14/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 242 71 179 45:37.9 14:43/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 292 75 42 25:17.4 8:09/M
2 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 167 79 152 38:21.0 12:22/M
3 Al Smith Winder GA 196 82 197 50:19.3 16:14/M