2015 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K

2015 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Overall Finish List

May 09, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 281 31 M 1 30-34 18:34.0 5:59/M
2 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 187 14 M 1 11-14 18:39.2 6:01/M
3 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 185 41 M 1 40-44 19:19.3 6:14/M
4 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 93 48 M 1 45-49 19:51.2 6:24/M
5 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 293 52 M 1 50-54 20:02.4 6:28/M
6 Mark Peace Covington GA 280 41 M 2 40-44 20:16.8 6:32/M
7 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 239 15 M 1 15-19 20:18.9 6:33/M
8 David Bennett Covington GA 246 51 M 2 50-54 20:54.8 6:45/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 114 9 M 1 0-10 21:13.1 6:51/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 115 37 M 1 35-39 21:13.7 6:51/M
11 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 158 40 F 1 40-44 21:13.7 6:51/M
12 Sandy Billings Snellville GA 262 50 M 3 50-54 21:38.6 6:59/M
13 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 251 51 M 4 50-54 21:43.6 7:00/M
14 Casey Mull Athens GA 162 31 M 2 30-34 21:45.9 7:01/M
15 Kevin Smith Athens GA 198 53 M 5 50-54 21:48.5 7:02/M
16 James Carson Watkinsville GA 258 52 M 6 50-54 22:11.3 7:09/M
17 David Moore Watkinsville GA 279 56 M 1 55-59 22:14.2 7:10/M
18 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 14 61 M 1 60-64 22:26.7 7:14/M
19 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 403 44 M 3 40-44 22:36.4 7:17/M
20 Donny Hartman Covington GA 90 33 M 3 30-34 22:44.0 7:20/M
21 Austin Chaynet Madison GA 275 13 M 2 11-14 22:47.9 7:21/M
22 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 244 47 M 2 45-49 22:48.3 7:21/M
23 Anthony Katafias Snellville GA 406 26 M 1 25-29 22:53.2 7:23/M
24 Le Gibson Winder GA 81 46 M 3 45-49 22:59.3 7:25/M
25 Greg Morin Bishop GA 153 45 M 4 45-49 23:07.5 7:27/M
26 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 253 27 M 2 25-29 23:19.2 7:31/M
27 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 247 56 M 2 55-59 23:31.6 7:35/M
28 Sherri Hintz Villa Rica GA 260 60 F 1 60-64 23:36.1 7:37/M
29 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 402 43 F 2 40-44 23:43.2 7:39/M
30 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 284 50 M 7 50-54 23:45.0 7:40/M
31 Roger Keel Valley AL 106 61 M 2 60-64 23:52.2 7:42/M
32 Chip Scherer Madison GA 186 37 M 2 35-39 23:55.5 7:43/M
33 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 404 65 M 1 65-69 23:56.0 7:43/M
34 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 131 37 M 3 35-39 24:06.8 7:46/M
35 Will Paschal Madison GA 172 13 M 3 11-14 24:14.6 7:49/M
36 Brad Dimascio Greensboro GA 67 33 M 4 30-34 24:18.0 7:50/M
37 Milton Cronheim Madison GA 61 58 M 3 55-59 24:23.1 7:52/M
38 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 112 50 F 1 50-54 24:26.5 7:53/M
39 Carolina Zant Madison GA 254 16 F 1 15-19 24:33.4 7:55/M
40 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 54 57 M 4 55-59 25:01.2 8:04/M
41 John Turner Canton GA 217 57 M 5 55-59 25:06.8 8:06/M
42 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 292 75 M 1 75-99 25:17.4 8:09/M
43 Blake Burrougas Madison GA 267 48 M 5 45-49 25:25.8 8:12/M
44 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 126 64 M 3 60-64 25:30.9 8:14/M
45 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 220 70 F 1 70-74 25:31.8 8:14/M
46 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 296 48 F 1 45-49 25:36.8 8:15/M
47 Janet Muse Athens GA 413 54 F 2 50-54 25:40.3 8:17/M
48 Daniel Green Madison GA 85 16 M 2 15-19 25:45.3 8:18/M
49 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 74 51 F 3 50-54 25:51.8 8:20/M
50 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 264 37 F 1 35-39 25:54.4 8:21/M
51 Jeff Bubenheim Madison GA 37 38 M 4 35-39 25:56.7 8:22/M
52 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 38 40 F 3 40-44 25:57.3 8:22/M
53 Annie Dear Madison GA 64 56 F 1 55-59 26:04.1 8:25/M
54 Tyler Weaver Whispering Pones NC 227 14 M 4 11-14 26:13.5 8:27/M
55 Wendi Combes Atlanta GA 56 44 F 4 40-44 26:15.2 8:28/M
56 Jake Miles Madison GA 144 21 M 1 20-24 26:16.7 8:28/M
57 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 243 64 M 4 60-64 26:21.6 8:30/M
58 Doug Brouillard Athens GA 33 37 M 5 35-39 26:24.6 8:31/M
59 Kristen Engle Athens GA 71 24 F 1 20-24 26:52.6 8:40/M
60 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 130 33 F 1 30-34 26:59.9 8:42/M
61 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 174 54 M 8 50-54 27:04.5 8:44/M
62 Rob Jones Madison GA 266 48 M 6 45-49 27:06.6 8:45/M
63 Kimberlee Blazina Mansfield GA 27 40 F 5 40-44 27:09.5 8:45/M
64 Jack Roberts Conyers GA 178 60 M 5 60-64 27:24.5 8:50/M
65 Erin Serrate Lexington KY 189 32 F 2 30-34 27:41.4 8:56/M
66 Joe Waters Covington GA 273 73 M 1 70-74 27:45.8 8:57/M
67 Gary Hansford Athens GA 87 68 M 2 65-69 27:50.2 8:59/M
68 Jay Lowe Statham GA 125 37 M 6 35-39 27:52.5 8:59/M
69 Julie Sams Loganville GA 182 36 F 2 35-39 28:01.8 9:02/M
70 Roger Cato Covington GA 47 65 M 3 65-69 28:15.3 9:07/M
71 Johnny Howard Social Circle GA 99 49 M 7 45-49 28:26.5 9:10/M
72 Barbara Moore Lawrenceville GA 150 48 F 2 45-49 28:32.9 9:12/M
73 William Davis Athens GA 276 66 M 4 65-69 28:39.7 9:15/M
74 Todd Mowinski Atlanta GA 161 41 M 4 40-44 28:41.4 9:15/M
75 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 286 41 F 6 40-44 28:44.4 9:16/M
76 Corey Boyette Covington GA 29 14 M 5 11-14 28:45.6 9:16/M
77 Robert Rauss Greensboro GA 175 57 M 6 55-59 28:56.0 9:20/M
78 Bob Serrate Lexington KY 190 39 M 7 35-39 28:58.0 9:21/M
79 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 24 49 F 3 45-49 29:00.0 9:21/M
80 Katie Rice Snellville GA 405 22 F 2 20-24 29:04.2 9:23/M
81 Christel Green Madison GA 84 43 F 7 40-44 29:14.2 9:26/M
82 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 188 52 M 9 50-54 29:21.7 9:28/M
83 Julie Alliston Buckhead GA 3 40 F 8 40-44 29:23.8 9:29/M
84 Amber Reeves Covington GA 176 34 F 3 30-34 29:24.9 9:29/M
85 Jeannie Rice Madison GA 407 44 F 9 40-44 29:30.3 9:31/M
86 Wendy Mitchell Loganville GA 148 41 F 10 40-44 29:32.9 9:32/M
87 Garrett Alliston Buckhead GA 2 13 M 6 11-14 29:35.8 9:33/M
88 Logan McKinley Hampton GA 137 10 M 2 0-10 29:37.8 9:33/M
89 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 248 59 F 2 55-59 29:46.9 9:36/M
90 Eleanore Robinson Atlanta GA 259 46 F 4 45-49 29:49.5 9:37/M
91 Genna Underwood Toomsboro GA 219 39 F 3 35-39 29:50.9 9:37/M
92 Angela Willbanks Snellville GA 231 39 F 4 35-39 29:53.7 9:38/M
93 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 68 54 F 4 50-54 30:01.4 9:41/M
94 Mackenzie Kruse Marietta GA 116 21 F 3 20-24 30:02.8 9:41/M
95 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 97 43 F 11 40-44 30:03.6 9:42/M
96 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 147 45 F 5 45-49 30:06.0 9:43/M
97 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 257 70 M 2 70-74 30:09.2 9:44/M
98 Erin Baxter Grayson GA 20 30 F 4 30-34 30:14.6 9:45/M
99 James Baxter Grayson GA 21 31 M 5 30-34 30:15.4 9:45/M
100 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 127 65 F 1 65-69 30:23.3 9:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 277 43 F 12 40-44 30:28.3 9:50/M
102 Keith Sanders Athens GA 183 55 M 7 55-59 30:30.1 9:50/M
103 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 411 70 M 3 70-74 30:31.5 9:51/M
104 Sam Jones Madison GA 265 15 M 3 15-19 30:40.9 9:54/M
105 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 287 58 M 8 55-59 30:54.8 9:58/M
106 Austin McAdams Mcdonough GA 412 24 M 2 20-24 31:02.4 10:01/M
107 Jamie Miles Madison GA 145 51 F 5 50-54 31:09.9 10:03/M
108 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 261 69 M 5 65-69 31:21.3 10:07/M
109 Ruth Campbell Madison GA 39 50 F 6 50-54 31:27.2 10:09/M
110 Phillip Moore Snellville GA 152 60 M 6 60-64 31:27.9 10:09/M
111 William Tweedell Hull GA 218 70 M 4 70-74 31:29.0 10:09/M
112 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 119 73 M 5 70-74 31:33.9 10:11/M
113 Julie Bennett Social Circle GA 245 43 F 13 40-44 31:45.3 10:15/M
114 Danielle Clark Madison GA 52 36 F 5 35-39 32:18.0 10:25/M
115 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 82 40 F 14 40-44 32:19.5 10:25/M
116 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 249 65 M 6 65-69 32:23.9 10:27/M
117 Lorraine Daniel Eatonton GA 62 48 F 6 45-49 32:53.6 10:36/M
118 Clinton Paine Madison GA 170 9 M 3 0-10 32:59.5 10:38/M
119 Debbie Harper Madison GA 88 54 F 7 50-54 33:01.3 10:39/M
120 Dave Strange Eatonton GA 288 32 M 6 30-34 33:02.6 10:39/M
121 Lara King Loganville GA 113 39 F 6 35-39 33:07.0 10:41/M
122 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 13 13 F 1 11-14 33:07.9 10:41/M
123 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 278 25 F 1 25-29 33:35.9 10:50/M
124 Joy Morin Bishop GA 154 46 F 7 45-49 33:38.6 10:51/M
125 Deena Boyette Covington GA 30 39 F 7 35-39 33:44.4 10:53/M
126 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 42 59 F 3 55-59 33:47.8 10:54/M
127 Vanessa Campbell Covington GA 271 43 F 15 40-44 33:49.0 10:55/M
128 Jaime Johnson Watkinsville GA 103 38 F 8 35-39 33:58.8 10:57/M
129 Greyson Ike Dunwoody GA 100 19 F 2 15-19 34:05.9 11:00/M
130 Nancy Ike Dunwoody GA 101 53 F 8 50-54 34:08.2 11:01/M
131 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 291 44 F 16 40-44 34:26.6 11:06/M
132 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 134 39 F 9 35-39 34:41.6 11:11/M
133 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 221 71 M 6 70-74 34:46.2 11:13/M
134 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 222 39 F 10 35-39 34:47.0 11:13/M
135 Maeghan Messina Jefferson GA 142 24 F 4 20-24 34:54.5 11:15/M
136 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 165 51 F 9 50-54 35:11.7 11:21/M
137 Tony Townley Bogart GA 285 52 M 10 50-54 35:16.1 11:23/M
138 Richard Hall Madison GA 86 45 M 8 45-49 35:20.5 11:24/M
139 Fanicia Harris Eatonton GA 89 39 F 11 35-39 35:41.9 11:31/M
140 Joseph Emas Sunshine FL 255 60 M 7 60-64 36:00.5 11:37/M
141 Dawn Pike Athens GA 283 49 F 8 45-49 36:08.8 11:39/M
142 Christian Ruppert Eatonton GA 282 18 M 4 15-19 36:17.2 11:42/M
143 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 10 67 M 7 65-69 36:31.7 11:47/M
144 Jennifer McKinley Hampton GA 136 44 F 17 40-44 36:54.6 11:54/M
145 Lindsey Brouillard Athens GA 34 33 F 5 30-34 36:58.2 11:55/M
146 Kimberly Kiddoo Loganville GA 111 17 F 3 15-19 36:59.1 11:56/M
147 Barbara Langston Covington GA 118 31 F 6 30-34 37:02.7 11:57/M
148 Elizabeth Sovereign Milledgeville GA 203 42 F 18 40-44 37:05.8 11:58/M
149 Brianna Worley Madison GA 290 9 F 1 0-10 37:46.2 12:11/M
150 Sara Chitwood Cornelia GA 50 25 F 2 25-29 38:08.2 12:18/M
151 Jane Walters Mcdonough GA 223 57 F 4 55-59 38:11.7 12:19/M
152 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 167 79 M 2 75-99 38:21.0 12:22/M
153 Ann Blair Carrollton GA 26 55 F 5 55-59 38:41.2 12:29/M
154 Ivy Hibbert Madison GA 94 31 F 7 30-34 39:05.7 12:36/M
155 Kris Duck Covington GA 69 49 F 9 45-49 39:14.2 12:39/M
156 Rhonda Armistead Monroe GA 7 48 F 10 45-49 39:35.3 12:46/M
157 Sheila Hibbert Monroe GA 95 54 F 10 50-54 39:40.8 12:48/M
158 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 194 44 F 19 40-44 39:59.4 12:54/M
159 Lori Frost Madison GA 250 43 F 20 40-44 40:16.3 12:59/M
160 Rebecca Fritzinger Loganville GA 75 33 F 8 30-34 40:19.1 13:00/M
161 Robyn England Crawford GA 70 42 F 21 40-44 40:37.7 13:06/M
162 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 12 23 F 5 20-24 41:05.7 13:15/M
163 Kelly Kesner Atlanta GA 110 41 F 22 40-44 41:17.7 13:19/M
164 Kimm Montoya Social Circle GA 149 46 F 11 45-49 41:31.6 13:24/M
165 Emily Donaldson Bishop GA 299 15 F 4 15-19 42:30.2 13:43/M
166 Amelia Donaldson Bishop GA 298 6 F 2 0-10 42:35.7 13:44/M
167 Henry Donaldson Bishop GA 297 47 M 9 45-49 42:37.0 13:45/M
168 Levi Whorley Madison GA 289 13 M 7 11-14 42:51.7 13:49/M
169 Taylor Croft Madison GA 60 21 F 6 20-24 43:23.7 14:00/M
170 Jennifer Jenkins Elberton GA 268 31 F 9 30-34 43:31.6 14:02/M
171 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 15 52 F 11 50-54 43:38.6 14:05/M
172 Peggy Westbrook Snellville GA 228 54 F 12 50-54 44:08.8 14:14/M
173 Amy Carter Madison GA 43 40 F 23 40-44 44:14.1 14:16/M
174 Courtney Lowe Statham GA 124 33 F 10 30-34 44:48.6 14:27/M
175 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 53 64 F 2 60-64 44:52.1 14:28/M
176 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 225 36 F 12 35-39 44:52.6 14:28/M
177 Catherine Flippen Bogart GA 73 33 F 11 30-34 44:55.5 14:29/M
178 Kaleena Brown Loganville GA 35 19 F 5 15-19 45:32.4 14:41/M
179 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 242 71 F 2 70-74 45:37.9 14:43/M
180 Ron Smith Loganville GA 201 57 M 9 55-59 46:10.4 14:54/M
181 Caitlin Armistead Monroe GA 6 23 F 7 20-24 46:23.4 14:58/M
182 Courtney Wray Monroe GA 238 26 F 3 25-29 47:28.7 15:19/M
183 Jill Arlene Emas Surfside FL 256 62 F 3 60-64 48:07.0 15:31/M
184 Brayden Loew Covington GA 269 8 M 4 0-10 48:08.1 15:32/M
185 Stephanie Loew Covington GA 270 30 F 12 30-34 48:08.7 15:32/M
186 Dede Wilson Covington GA 233 48 F 12 45-49 48:16.0 15:34/M
187 Nancy Smith Loganville GA 199 57 F 6 55-59 48:30.9 15:39/M
188 Erin Carter Mansfield GA 44 14 F 2 11-14 48:35.9 15:40/M
189 Katie Carter Mansfield GA 45 7 F 3 0-10 48:36.3 15:41/M
190 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 122 29 F 4 25-29 48:55.7 15:47/M
191 Olivia Gehrlich Watkinsville GA 79 10 F 4 0-10 49:15.2 15:53/M
192 Paige Gehrlich Watkinsville GA 80 34 F 13 30-34 49:15.6 15:53/M
193 Suzanne Wimbish Loganville GA 234 49 F 13 45-49 49:31.7 15:58/M
194 Meghan Hayes Watkinsville GA 92 26 F 5 25-29 49:35.9 16:00/M
195 Nicole White Loganville GA 230 24 F 8 20-24 49:40.1 16:01/M
196 Lana Lay Athens GA 120 27 F 6 25-29 49:44.2 16:03/M
197 Al Smith Winder GA 196 82 M 3 75-99 50:19.3 16:14/M
198 Angela Young Madison GA 241 42 F 24 40-44 50:28.0 16:17/M
199 Cathy Stell Madison GA 207 49 F 14 45-49 50:30.8 16:17/M
200 Ashley McKinley Hampton GA 135 13 F 3 11-14 50:32.2 16:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Levi Alliston Buckhead GA 4 8 M 5 0-10 51:14.9 16:32/M
202 Ginny Bell Buckhead GA 23 41 F 25 40-44 51:28.5 16:36/M
203 Leanne Shipley Lilburn GA 192 49 F 15 45-49 52:11.1 16:50/M
204 Barry Rakestraw Madison GA 294 30 M 7 30-34 53:27.0 17:15/M
205 Lewis Stephens Madison GA 208 56 M 10 55-59 56:12.7 18:08/M
206 Debbie Lamb Madison GA 295 60 F 4 60-64 56:13.1 18:08/M