2014 - 5th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k 12K MARCH FOR MEALS


2014 - 5th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

12K MARCH FOR MEALS

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Widner Athens GA 537 25 1 48:40.0 6:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Powers Athens GA 186 28 7 57:58.8 7:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 439 47 3 51:58.2 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 53912 50 20 1:09:30.4 9:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Auslander Athens GA 567 12 10 59:36.4 8:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Snellings Dewy Rose GA 503 24 2 51:50.8 6:57/M
2 Jeffery Rabai Watkinsville GA 553 23 16 1:07:02.7 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Schatz Hull GA 496 24 19 1:07:10.8 9:01/M
2 Kelly McDowell Athens GA 474 24 41 1:30:43.7 12:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Widner Athens GA 537 25 1 48:40.0 6:32/M
2 Matthew Beeson Athens GA 569 25 42 1:30:44.0 12:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Powers Athens GA 186 28 7 57:58.8 7:47/M
2 Bryndan Durham Athens GA 424 27 12 1:02:16.9 8:21/M
3 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 501 29 22 1:12:29.5 9:44/M
4 Erica Chandler Athens GA 555 28 48 1:46:37.0 14:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Haas Athens GA 565 34 4 52:58.4 7:07/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 42912 32 6 56:47.8 7:37/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 54412 30 8 59:16.2 7:57/M
4 Mino Jundara Athens GA 556 30 18 1:07:07.7 9:01/M
5 Robert Tucker Watkinsville GA 551 33 47 1:46:36.7 14:19/M
6 Aubrey Glencamp Lithonia GA 43412 31 49 1:46:37.4 14:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eve Marie Quintin Athens GA 564 31 15 1:03:53.6 8:34/M
2 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 520 32 29 1:18:56.2 10:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 45312 36 5 54:29.4 7:19/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 558 35 9 59:34.1 8:00/M
3 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 413 39 11 1:01:34.0 8:16/M
4 Josh Toney Commerce GA 557 35 14 1:02:53.0 8:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 502 37 36 1:26:00.6 11:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Auslander Athens GA 566 41 27 1:18:40.0 10:34/M
2 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 495 42 32 1:19:42.4 10:42/M
3 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 549 43 37 1:27:01.1 11:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Swars Hoschton GA 568 42 26 1:18:37.3 10:33/M
2 Trisha Vismor Watkinsville GA 516 43 30 1:19:12.1 10:38/M
3 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 570 42 33 1:20:07.5 10:45/M
4 Tammie Leady Atlanta GA 456 44 34 1:22:47.4 11:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 439 47 3 51:58.2 6:59/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 43212 45 21 1:11:52.0 9:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karin Andrews Watkinsville GA 550 48 24 1:16:25.2 10:15/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 487 47 38 1:28:16.3 11:51/M
3 Wendy South 562 48 44 1:44:51.9 14:04/M
4 Jill Parten 561 49 45 1:44:59.5 14:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 53912 50 20 1:09:30.4 9:20/M
2 Mary Rabai Watkinsville GA 554 53 25 1:16:55.0 10:19/M
3 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 44512 52 28 1:18:41.4 10:34/M
4 Tessa Shirley Gainesville GA 498 52 31 1:19:24.6 10:39/M
5 Glynis Clark Roswell GA 415 50 35 1:22:48.6 11:07/M
6 Lisa Burrell 563 50 46 1:45:08.3 14:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 559 59 13 1:02:23.2 8:22/M
2 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 560 58 17 1:07:04.4 9:00/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 459 56 39 1:28:17.8 11:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 53412 64 23 1:13:36.2 9:53/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 53612 63 40 1:30:34.9 12:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 53812 61 43 1:40:16.0 13:28/M