2015 - 6th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k 12K

2015 - 6th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

12K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Pattillo Augusta GA 155 39 1 53:23.0 7:10/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Pattillo Augusta GA 154 37 9 59:59.6 8:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 49 48 2 54:38.2 7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 1016 47 18 1:05:35.1 8:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Auslander Athens GA 160 13 21 1:07:46.5 9:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kenerly Athens GA 69 23 23 1:08:33.8 9:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Cunningham Atlanta GA 26 24 24 1:14:32.8 10:00/M
2 Kristen Engle Athens GA 1025 24 25 1:14:54.8 10:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 9 27 44 2:19:25.5 18:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Conine Athens GA 152 32 3 55:56.9 7:30/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1038 33 11 1:01:04.9 8:12/M
3 Caleb Joiner Athens GA 153 33 15 1:03:02.2 8:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Pattillo Augusta GA 155 39 1 53:23.0 7:10/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1071 37 4 56:16.5 7:33/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 157 36 12 1:01:13.1 8:13/M
4 David Eduardo Parajohn Athens GA 96 39 14 1:01:20.3 8:14/M
5 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1080 37 19 1:06:20.2 8:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Pattillo Augusta GA 154 37 9 59:59.6 8:03/M
2 Sarah Reynolds Nicholson GA 103 35 30 1:18:02.1 10:28/M
3 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 1031 36 31 1:18:16.0 10:30/M
4 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 10117 38 38 1:32:19.9 12:23/M
5 Marsha Pettyjohn Winder GA 97 37 39 1:33:04.1 12:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Bueno Athens GA 156 44 6 57:52.3 7:46/M
2 Joe Frierson Athens GA 40 44 8 58:51.5 7:54/M
3 Charles Auslander Athens GA 159 42 26 1:15:58.2 10:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Alex Athens GA 3 44 22 1:08:23.8 9:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 49 48 2 54:38.2 7:20/M
2 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 150 46 5 57:31.5 7:43/M
3 Mark Goffrey Athens GA 136 48 27 1:16:21.3 10:15/M
4 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 59 46 34 1:23:28.0 11:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 1016 47 18 1:05:35.1 8:48/M
2 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 20 48 29 1:17:54.4 10:27/M
3 Frances Marshall Athens GA 83 49 42 2:09:49.1 17:26/M
4 Jackie Elder Athens GA 33 46 43 2:09:50.4 17:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 151 52 7 57:55.4 7:46/M
2 Glenn Alex Athens GA 4 53 10 1:00:59.4 8:11/M
3 Kevin Smith Athens GA 115 53 13 1:01:17.8 8:14/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 101 54 28 1:16:36.4 10:17/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 63 52 40 1:35:20.5 12:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10142 51 32 1:18:37.1 10:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10128 56 16 1:03:48.2 8:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Boxx Auburn GA 15 59 41 1:39:02.0 13:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1067 61 17 1:05:22.1 8:46/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 158 60 20 1:07:33.8 9:04/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 48 64 36 1:30:21.4 12:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Bergen New Albany OH 10 64 45 2:19:26.7 18:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 10118 68 33 1:22:18.3 11:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1074 73 35 1:28:55.2 11:56/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10147 70 37 1:32:02.6 12:21/M