2014 - 5th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k 5K MARCH FOR MEALS


2014 - 5th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K MARCH FOR MEALS

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 429 32 1 22:27.9 7:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Measel Athens GA 541 18 5 25:43.2 8:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Measel Athens GA 476 47 4 25:32.2 8:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 539 50 8 27:04.9 8:44/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaley Verner Watkinsville GA 514 8 49 47:00.8 15:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Wilkins Athens GA 19 11 19 30:29.0 9:50/M
2 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 454 11 30 33:51.7 10:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Measel Athens GA 541 18 5 25:43.2 8:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Ulmer Bogart GA 512 23 10 27:29.1 8:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Taylor Athens GA 506 23 17 29:37.9 9:33/M
2 Stephanie Ulmer Bogart GA 513 24 24 31:31.9 10:10/M
3 Marissa Aldridge 548 24 26 31:59.7 10:19/M
4 Lindsey Pou Winterville GA 460 24 56 49:53.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Stolz Athens GA 504 25 12 28:06.0 9:04/M
2 Kenny Wuerstlin Athens GA 524 28 21 30:47.3 9:56/M
3 Gregory Gleissner Athens GA 433 25 25 31:47.1 10:15/M
4 Frank May Hull GA 61 29 57 52:54.0 17:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Wyatt 527 27 15 29:11.8 9:25/M
2 Brittany Hodges 525 27 23 31:16.3 10:05/M
3 Jenni Rench Athens GA 492 27 35 35:52.6 11:34/M
4 Anna Adams Hull GA 401 29 39 38:18.0 12:21/M
5 Anna Greenway Athens GA 436 28 59 53:19.8 17:12/M
6 Nicole Temple Danielsville GA 543 28 62 53:52.5 17:23/M
7 Candace Betts Athens GA 409 29 64 54:38.4 17:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 429 32 1 22:27.9 7:15/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 544 30 2 23:44.6 7:39/M
3 Steve Tippins Colbert GA 509 30 7 26:48.6 8:39/M
4 Lucas Doroshenko Normandy TN 423 32 40 38:33.4 12:26/M
5 Jonathan Pou Winterville GA 448 30 55 49:38.7 16:01/M
6 Aubrey Glencamp Lithonia GA 434 31 63 54:35.6 17:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Doroshenko Normandy TN 422 33 46 45:37.9 14:43/M
2 Tecie Verner Watkinsville GA 515 34 48 46:58.7 15:09/M
3 Kelli Nation Crawford GA 482 30 67 1:02:23.1 20:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Marsden Athens GA 444 37 3 24:04.1 7:46/M
2 Rick Catanise Athens GA 414 39 9 27:08.9 8:45/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 453 36 31 33:54.5 10:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 529 35 16 29:22.2 9:28/M
2 Kim Marsden Athens GA 450 35 18 29:50.3 9:37/M
3 Anita Aubrey Athens GA 404 37 42 41:52.9 13:30/M
4 Erin Beasley Winterville GA 408 37 43 41:53.2 13:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Davis Bogart GA 421 44 20 30:44.0 9:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Ambrose Athens GA 403 40 32 34:00.8 10:58/M
2 Eve Anthony Snellville GA 37 42 37 36:07.0 11:39/M
3 Kelly Holloway Athens GA 441 43 58 52:54.3 17:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Measel Athens GA 476 47 4 25:32.2 8:14/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 432 45 13 28:10.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Marshall Athens GA 466 48 50 47:02.8 15:10/M
2 Taffi Moore Athens GA 480 45 53 47:55.4 15:27/M
3 Kim Butler Danielsville GA 542 49 61 53:50.8 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 539 50 8 27:04.9 8:44/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 443 52 22 30:58.7 9:59/M
3 April Browne Hoschton GA 410 54 45 44:31.0 14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 481 55 11 27:57.0 9:01/M
2 Jane Greenway Bogart GA 437 56 60 53:50.2 17:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 534 64 14 28:37.6 9:14/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 536 63 29 33:44.8 10:53/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 505 61 36 35:58.6 11:36/M
4 Charles McDowell Atlanta GA 473 63 51 47:04.9 15:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 538 61 33 34:57.3 11:16/M
2 Helen Hume Bogart GA 442 61 34 35:35.2 11:29/M
3 Pam Smith Athens GA 532 63 54 48:18.8 15:35/M
4 Fay Davis Athens GA 420 64 68 1:02:30.9 20:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Mathews Athens GA 471 69 6 25:54.3 8:21/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 438 67 27 32:57.8 10:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 472 66 41 41:31.4 13:24/M
2 Teresa Trammell Hoschton GA 531 68 71 1:07:05.5 21:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Athens GA 535 73 28 33:10.5 10:42/M
2 Russ Marable 526 74 38 36:09.7 11:40/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 451 74 65 54:53.6 17:42/M
4 Ralph Trammell Hoschton GA 530 72 69 1:03:25.1 20:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 449 71 44 42:32.7 13:43/M
2 Marcia Graham Athens GA 435 74 47 46:10.5 14:54/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 452 70 66 54:54.7 17:43/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 523 82 52 47:06.9 15:12/M
2 Jim Robertson Athens GA 493 82 70 1:07:01.8 21:37/M