2014 - 5th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k 5K MARCH FOR MEALS


2014 - 5th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K MARCH FOR MEALS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 429 32 M 1 30-34 22:27.9 7:15/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 544 30 M 2 30-34 23:44.6 7:39/M
3 Jared Marsden Athens GA 444 37 M 1 35-39 24:04.1 7:46/M
4 Dan Measel Athens GA 476 47 M 1 45-49 25:32.2 8:14/M
5 Emily Measel Athens GA 541 18 F 1 15-19 25:43.2 8:18/M
6 Doug Mathews Athens GA 471 69 M 1 65-69 25:54.3 8:21/M
7 Steve Tippins Colbert GA 509 30 M 3 30-34 26:48.6 8:39/M
8 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 539 50 F 1 50-54 27:04.9 8:44/M
9 Rick Catanise Athens GA 414 39 M 2 35-39 27:08.9 8:45/M
10 Ken Ulmer Bogart GA 512 23 M 1 20-24 27:29.1 8:52/M
11 Mara Nance Augusta GA 481 55 F 1 55-59 27:57.0 9:01/M
12 Cameron Stolz Athens GA 504 25 M 1 25-29 28:06.0 9:04/M
13 Le Gibson Winder GA 432 45 M 2 45-49 28:10.4 9:05/M
14 William Davis Athens GA 534 64 M 1 60-64 28:37.6 9:14/M
15 Michelle Wyatt 527 27 F 1 25-29 29:11.8 9:25/M
16 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 529 35 F 1 35-39 29:22.2 9:28/M
17 Courtney Taylor Athens GA 506 23 F 1 20-24 29:37.9 9:33/M
18 Kim Marsden Athens GA 450 35 F 2 35-39 29:50.3 9:37/M
19 Luke Wilkins Athens GA 19 11 M 1 11-14 30:29.0 9:50/M
20 Joe Davis Bogart GA 421 44 M 1 40-44 30:44.0 9:55/M
21 Kenny Wuerstlin Athens GA 524 28 M 2 25-29 30:47.3 9:56/M
22 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 443 52 F 2 50-54 30:58.7 9:59/M
23 Brittany Hodges 525 27 F 2 25-29 31:16.3 10:05/M
24 Stephanie Ulmer Bogart GA 513 24 F 2 20-24 31:31.9 10:10/M
25 Gregory Gleissner Athens GA 433 25 M 3 25-29 31:47.1 10:15/M
26 Marissa Aldridge 548 24 F 3 20-24 31:59.7 10:19/M
27 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 438 67 M 2 65-69 32:57.8 10:38/M
28 Ken Johnson Athens GA 535 73 M 1 70-74 33:10.5 10:42/M
29 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 536 63 M 2 60-64 33:44.8 10:53/M
30 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 454 11 M 2 11-14 33:51.7 10:55/M
31 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 453 36 M 3 35-39 33:54.5 10:56/M
32 Laura Ambrose Athens GA 403 40 F 1 40-44 34:00.8 10:58/M
33 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 538 61 F 1 60-64 34:57.3 11:16/M
34 Helen Hume Bogart GA 442 61 F 2 60-64 35:35.2 11:29/M
35 Jenni Rench Athens GA 492 27 F 3 25-29 35:52.6 11:34/M
36 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 505 61 M 3 60-64 35:58.6 11:36/M
37 Eve Anthony Snellville GA 37 42 F 2 40-44 36:07.0 11:39/M
38 Russ Marable 526 74 M 2 70-74 36:09.7 11:40/M
39 Anna Adams Hull GA 401 29 F 4 25-29 38:18.0 12:21/M
40 Lucas Doroshenko Normandy TN 423 32 M 4 30-34 38:33.4 12:26/M
41 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 472 66 F 1 65-69 41:31.4 13:24/M
42 Anita Aubrey Athens GA 404 37 F 3 35-39 41:52.9 13:30/M
43 Erin Beasley Winterville GA 408 37 F 4 35-39 41:53.2 13:31/M
44 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 449 71 F 1 70-74 42:32.7 13:43/M
45 April Browne Hoschton GA 410 54 F 3 50-54 44:31.0 14:22/M
46 Ginny Doroshenko Normandy TN 422 33 F 1 30-34 45:37.9 14:43/M
47 Marcia Graham Athens GA 435 74 F 2 70-74 46:10.5 14:54/M
48 Tecie Verner Watkinsville GA 515 34 F 2 30-34 46:58.7 15:09/M
49 Kaley Verner Watkinsville GA 514 8 F 1 0-10 47:00.8 15:10/M
50 Frances Marshall Athens GA 466 48 F 1 45-49 47:02.8 15:10/M
51 Charles McDowell Atlanta GA 473 63 M 4 60-64 47:04.9 15:11/M
52 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 523 82 M 1 75-99 47:06.9 15:12/M
53 Taffi Moore Athens GA 480 45 F 2 45-49 47:55.4 15:27/M
54 Pam Smith Athens GA 532 63 F 3 60-64 48:18.8 15:35/M
55 Jonathan Pou Winterville GA 448 30 M 5 30-34 49:38.7 16:01/M
56 Lindsey Pou Winterville GA 460 24 F 4 20-24 49:53.9 16:05/M
57 Frank May Hull GA 61 29 M 4 25-29 52:54.0 17:04/M
58 Kelly Holloway Athens GA 441 43 F 3 40-44 52:54.3 17:04/M
59 Anna Greenway Athens GA 436 28 F 5 25-29 53:19.8 17:12/M
60 Jane Greenway Bogart GA 437 56 F 2 55-59 53:50.2 17:22/M
61 Kim Butler Danielsville GA 542 49 F 3 45-49 53:50.8 17:22/M
62 Nicole Temple Danielsville GA 543 28 F 6 25-29 53:52.5 17:23/M
63 Aubrey Glencamp Lithonia GA 434 31 M 6 30-34 54:35.6 17:36/M
64 Candace Betts Athens GA 409 29 F 7 25-29 54:38.4 17:37/M
65 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 451 74 M 3 70-74 54:53.6 17:42/M
66 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 452 70 F 3 70-74 54:54.7 17:43/M
67 Kelli Nation Crawford GA 482 30 F 3 30-34 1:02:23.1 20:07/M
68 Fay Davis Athens GA 420 64 F 4 60-64 1:02:30.9 20:10/M
69 Ralph Trammell Hoschton GA 530 72 M 4 70-74 1:03:25.1 20:27/M
70 Jim Robertson Athens GA 493 82 M 2 75-99 1:07:01.8 21:37/M
71 Teresa Trammell Hoschton GA 531 68 F 2 65-69 1:07:05.5 21:38/M