2014 - 39th Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K


2014 - 39th Annual Marigold 10K

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

MARIGOLD 10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Winterville GA 40 20 1 35:19.0 5:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Centner Watkinsville GA 158 22 13 40:18.3 6:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Ness Athens GA 174 40 7 38:21.2 6:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Athens GA 59 44 24 43:26.9 7:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 42 13 11 39:31.3 6:22/M
2 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 188 14 125 58:06.6 9:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Huff-Streiter Athens GA 60 14 56 49:11.8 7:56/M
2 Mya McCurry Lawrenceville GA 86 14 109 55:45.0 9:00/M
3 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 154 12 167 1:07:05.1 10:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 1 18 8 38:55.6 6:17/M
2 Kaje McCurry Lawrenceville GA 84 17 17 41:56.6 6:46/M
3 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 238 15 31 45:10.1 7:17/M
4 Joseph Wallace Winterville GA 132 15 49 48:57.4 7:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlie Fass Athens GA 36 15 96 54:33.5 8:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Winterville GA 40 20 1 35:19.0 5:42/M
2 Josh Holloway Athens GA 156 22 2 35:19.0 5:42/M
3 Ben Stephenson Athens GA 123 24 3 35:41.7 5:45/M
4 Austin Jones Athens GA 157 22 4 35:46.6 5:46/M
5 Jeremiah Warren Athens GA 162 20 48 48:48.3 7:52/M
6 Timothy Pierce-Tomlin Winterville GA 246 24 99 54:44.4 8:50/M
7 Mark Williams Atlanta GA 144 24 128 58:10.9 9:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Centner Watkinsville GA 158 22 13 40:18.3 6:30/M
2 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 247 24 100 54:44.8 8:50/M
3 Amanda Rhaesa Athens GA 110 24 127 58:10.5 9:23/M
4 Lauren Coyne Winterville GA 26 22 186 1:24:44.7 13:40/M
5 Hannah Hamby Athens GA 52 24 193 1:30:20.7 14:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel McGuire Athens GA 87 29 5 37:23.8 6:02/M
2 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 93 27 9 38:57.3 6:17/M
3 Derek Wiley Athens GA 143 29 37 46:48.4 7:33/M
4 Andrew Woolcock Athens GA 149 28 51 49:01.4 7:54/M
5 Ian Moremon Winterville GA 178 29 59 49:40.4 8:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Moore Athens GA 92 26 86 53:33.5 8:38/M
2 Dorothy Todd Watkinsville GA 128 26 87 53:37.2 8:39/M
3 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 41 28 126 58:09.2 9:23/M
4 Kate Zipay Athens GA 152 28 139 59:15.1 9:33/M
5 Natalie Cross Statham GA 27 29 182 1:17:27.0 12:30/M
6 Lauren Cash Athens GA 170 28 184 1:21:56.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 72 30 14 40:22.1 6:31/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 94 30 27 44:35.8 7:11/M
3 Kevin Llewallyn Tunnel Hill GA 77 33 45 48:10.9 7:46/M
4 Tino Johnson Athens GU 66 34 47 48:45.6 7:52/M
5 Will Hodges Athens GA 167 34 67 51:04.2 8:14/M
6 James Anderson Jefferson GA 4 33 102 54:56.0 8:52/M
7 Graham Page Athens GA 97 34 105 55:03.8 8:53/M
8 Stephen Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 69 34 135 58:51.9 9:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 193 34 44 48:01.0 7:45/M
2 Kate Sycamore Athens GA 125 30 61 49:52.7 8:03/M
3 Beth Kindamu Crawford GA 70 31 68 51:33.0 8:19/M
4 Jennifer Rivers Athens GA 111 34 69 51:37.2 8:20/M
5 Audra Plummer Athens GA 104 34 70 51:37.7 8:20/M
6 Whitney McMullan Athens GA 88 32 71 51:38.2 8:20/M
7 Anna Alexander Athens GA 252 34 73 51:45.0 8:21/M
8 Lindsay Brannen Athens GA 62 34 74 51:56.0 8:23/M
9 Faye Black Athens GA 11 31 76 52:27.9 8:28/M
10 Marcy McCurry Lawrenceville GA 85 34 131 58:34.0 9:27/M
11 Brooke Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 68 33 134 58:51.4 9:30/M
12 Emily Brookins Athens GA 255 31 149 1:00:48.7 9:48/M
13 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 142 32 163 1:06:03.0 10:39/M
14 Beth Woods Athens GA 148 32 174 1:10:17.9 11:20/M
15 Megan Jackson Watkinsville GA 63 32 175 1:12:27.7 11:41/M
16 Kellie Speir Hull GA 121 32 183 1:21:08.6 13:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Topple Athens GA 253 38 6 38:19.0 6:11/M
2 Andre Simmons Athens GA 185 35 34 46:07.8 7:26/M
3 Justin Zdunczyk Winterville GA 151 36 36 46:41.2 7:32/M
4 Jim Baston Washington GA 10 39 60 49:41.5 8:01/M
5 Josh Haynes Athens GA 256 37 81 53:01.3 8:33/M
6 David Wall Hull GA 131 37 84 53:13.8 8:35/M
7 Matt Thompson Toccoa GA 173 37 180 1:14:13.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Cole Athens GA 198 36 16 41:04.3 6:37/M
2 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 166 37 19 42:42.6 6:53/M
3 Jessica Ward Madison GA 136 38 22 43:14.6 6:58/M
4 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 101 37 78 52:35.8 8:29/M
5 Vicki McMaken Athens GA 241 37 90 54:17.3 8:45/M
6 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 9 35 97 54:34.9 8:48/M
7 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 190 39 98 54:39.3 8:49/M
8 Dawn Garland Athens GA 44 36 119 57:11.0 9:13/M
9 Alexandra Fass Athens GA 35 36 129 58:27.7 9:26/M
10 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 147 37 138 59:13.0 9:33/M
11 Rainey Carroll Watkinsville GA 19 39 145 59:48.2 9:39/M
12 Rebecca Wlch Watkinsville GA 179 36 162 1:05:45.9 10:36/M
13 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 237 37 169 1:08:43.1 11:05/M
14 Heather Lundy Watkinsville GA 172 39 187 1:26:00.2 13:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Ness Athens GA 174 40 7 38:21.2 6:11/Mtd>
2 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 37 42 12 40:00.9 6:27/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 191 41 23 43:23.4 7:00/M
4 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 254 42 30 45:04.2 7:16/M
5 Jason Parks Watkinsville GA 257 44 39 46:55.1 7:34/M
6 Bryan Moore Athens GA 90 42 42 47:39.0 7:41/M
7 Don Demaria Athens GA 249 41 54 49:10.7 7:56/M
8 Lee Cape Athens GA 199 43 57 49:31.2 7:59/M
9 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 184 42 75 52:06.8 8:24/M
10 Bruno Giri Athens GA 45 42 89 53:57.3 8:42/M
11 Nathaniel Parker Winterville GA 100 44 94 54:26.2 8:47/M
12 John Mullis Commerce GA 95 41 101 54:49.8 8:50/M
13 Will Hunter Athens GA 195 40 108 55:19.7 8:55/M
14 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 171 40 111 55:47.5 9:00/M
15 Paul Lavelle Bishop GA 73 42 115 56:35.9 9:08/M
16 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 251 41 117 56:59.2 9:11/M
17 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 168 43 136 58:55.5 9:30/M
18 Mark Ficken Bogart GA 38 44 142 59:24.2 9:35/M
19 Chris Carroll Watkinsville GA 18 42 146 59:48.7 9:39/M
20 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 115 42 152 1:02:36.2 10:06/M
21 Jason Wise Winder GA 146 44 179 1:13:51.8 11:55/M
22 Russell Harper Taylors SC 176 44 191 1:27:27.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Athens GA 59 44 24 43:26.9 7:00/M
2 Stephanie Loftin Watkinsville GA 78 40 28 44:45.3 7:13/M
3 Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA 96 43 32 45:26.0 7:20/M
4 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 99 43 53 49:09.2 7:56/M
5 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 91 40 62 50:09.0 8:05/M
6 Suzy Wallin Athens GA 133 41 113 56:00.9 9:02/M
7 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 243 41 120 57:16.3 9:14/M
8 Debra Jarecki Lexington GA 64 42 137 59:11.7 9:33/M
9 Deb Walock Bogart GA 134 42 171 1:09:46.8 11:15/M
10 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 248 43 178 1:13:19.0 11:50/M
11 Melissa Skipper Hull GA 119 41 185 1:22:20.5 13:17/M
12 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 17 42 188 1:26:04.7 13:53/M
13 Linda Lively Bogart GA 76 41 189 1:26:19.4 13:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 56 47 15 40:41.5 6:34/M
2 Kris Reyner Statham GA 163 47 18 42:18.2 6:49/M
3 John McKinney Athens GA 235 47 35 46:09.5 7:27/M
4 Ian Thomas Athens GA 177 45 80 52:55.2 8:32/M
5 Toby Cole Athens GA 197 48 85 53:27.4 8:37/M
6 Mark Hartle Stone Mountain GA 54 47 88 53:56.8 8:42/M
7 Daniel Thompson Athens GA 126 46 92 54:20.2 8:46/M
8 Carlos Bernales Athens GA 239 48 106 55:08.0 8:54/M
9 Jamey Loftin Athens GA 194 47 110 55:45.7 9:00/M
10 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 65 45 154 1:03:03.4 10:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Ila GA 16 46 29 44:47.5 7:13/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 89 48 50 48:59.6 7:54/M
3 April Williams Athens GA 250 46 72 51:42.7 8:20/M
4 Kellee Green Comer GA 46 47 122 57:57.3 9:21/M
5 Leslie Whitehead-O'Neal Winterville GA 240 49 153 1:03:00.8 10:10/M
6 Joy Morin Bishop GA 187 45 158 1:04:25.7 10:23/M
7 Sherri Price Athens GA 108 48 160 1:05:02.4 10:29/M
8 Susanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 137 49 165 1:06:36.7 10:45/M
9 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 21 47 172 1:09:50.8 11:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Powers Hendersonville NC 106 53 10 39:08.6 6:19/M
2 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 43 54 25 44:00.9 7:06/M
3 Patio Mendino Athens GA 153 50 26 44:12.4 7:08/M
4 Mike Holcomb Winterville GA 192 52 116 56:44.7 9:09/M
5 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 127 53 121 57:36.6 9:17/M
6 Rick Cowick Bogart GA 165 50 130 58:29.0 9:26/M
7 Mark Hawthorne Athens GA 55 50 141 59:22.8 9:35/M
8 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 244 52 147 1:00:02.0 9:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 3 54 33 45:34.0 7:21/M
2 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 49 51 65 50:41.8 8:10/M
3 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 135 54 77 52:33.8 8:29/M
4 Lynn Matthews Athens GA 83 50 103 54:59.4 8:52/M
5 Kathrin Stanger-Hall Athens GA 122 53 104 55:00.4 8:52/M
6 Christy Dennis Comer GA 29 53 150 1:01:06.9 9:51/M
7 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 7 53 164 1:06:27.9 10:43/M
8 Kelly Simmons Watkinsville GA 118 51 170 1:09:10.3 11:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 2 58 20 42:46.7 6:54/M
2 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 175 56 21 43:11.3 6:58/M
3 Bill Jones Atlanta GA 67 56 40 46:58.2 7:35/M
4 Kenneth Collins Athens GA 164 56 52 49:08.7 7:55/M
5 Ray Wood Commerce GA 196 59 83 53:10.1 8:35/M
6 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 81 56 112 55:55.5 9:01/M
7 Keith Lester Athens GA 75 56 161 1:05:02.8 10:29/M
8 Barry Cook Clayton GA 24 58 166 1:07:03.5 10:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 57 55 41 47:26.3 7:39/M
2 Pascale Riley Athens GA 180 55 46 48:25.4 7:49/M
3 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 124 59 82 53:07.5 8:34/M
4 Marty Carr Athens GA 236 55 118 57:07.1 9:13/M
5 Annette Poulsen Bogart GA 105 58 133 58:40.0 9:28/M
6 Cheryl Cook Clayton GA 25 56 159 1:04:30.9 10:24/M
7 Denise Patterson Winterville GA 102 56 177 1:13:07.9 11:48/M
8 Leslie Sitz Athens GA 161 55 190 1:27:27.1 14:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 155 60 38 46:50.3 7:33/M
2 Charles Weldon Athens GA 141 64 43 47:54.4 7:44/M
3 Glen Greer Athens GA 47 64 58 49:33.9 8:00/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 242 60 63 50:16.9 8:06/M
5 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 74 60 79 52:42.2 8:30/M
6 Dan Horton Athens GA 58 63 93 54:21.8 8:46/M
7 Peter Shedd Athens GA 117 61 95 54:31.5 8:48/M
8 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 6 62 114 56:33.1 9:07/M
9 Gaylon Scoates Lexington SC 116 63 132 58:34.5 9:27/M
10 Paul Dennis Comer GA 169 60 143 59:36.4 9:37/M
11 Lynn Smith Winterville GA 120 64 155 1:04:00.5 10:19/M
12 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 245 63 157 1:04:15.7 10:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 139 61 140 59:17.9 9:34/M
2 Denise Glynn Athens GA 200 64 144 59:46.3 9:38/M
3 Carol Robinson Athens GA 112 63 148 1:00:32.1 9:46/M
4 Kathy Perry Watkinsville GA 103 61 176 1:12:28.4 11:41/M
5 Janet Greer Athens GA 48 61 181 1:16:09.4 12:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Riley Athens GA 181 69 91 54:18.4 8:45/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 183 65 107 55:08.5 8:54/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 182 69 123 57:59.0 9:21/M
4 David Watkins Tucker GA 138 68 124 58:03.5 9:22/M
5 Gary Hansford Athens GA 53 67 151 1:01:46.0 9:58/Mtd>
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 107 68 64 50:33.3 8:09/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 130 69 66 50:56.5 8:13/M
3 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 159 67 156 1:04:12.7 10:21/M
4 Varee Weldon Athens GA 186 67 168 1:07:53.8 10:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 129 74 55 49:11.2 7:56/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 98 72 192 1:28:15.9 14:14/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 160 77 173 1:10:16.4 11:20/M